Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-17 | Riverside Park | 5000m | 28:37.4 | 163rd · 12th on team | 88.4 | -2.8% | SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-08-27 | South Christian Sports Park | 5000m | 30:57.5 | 147th · 12th on team | 82.6 | -1.2% | SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-20 | Spring Lake HS OFFICIAL | 5000m | 23:52.6 | 26th · 6th on team | 103.8 | -3.2% | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-10-13 | Wayland Middle School | 5000m | 25:02.7 | 6th · 5th on team | 105.5 | +2.3% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-10 | Heritage Christian School | 5000m | 24:09.6 | 38th · 11th on team | 103.3 | -3.0% | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-10-06 | Allendale HS | 5000m | 26:15.7 | 36th · 6th on team | 94.6 | -3.8% | CSR |
| 2020-09-23 | Rycenga Park | 5000m | 25:28.4 | 51st · 7th on team | 100.6 | -1.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-09-18 | Riverside Park | 5000m | 23:32.6 | 22nd · 2nd on team | 105.0 | -2.9% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-15 | Unity Christian High School | 5000m | 27:12.9 | 17th · 12th on team | 101.7 | +7.2% | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-09-12 | South Christian Sports Park | 5000m | 24:23 | 49th · 7th on team | 103.4 | — | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-01 | Unity Christian High School | 5000m | 27:25.7 | 17th · 11th on team | 100.7 | +7.2% | CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-08 | Hamilton HS | 5000m | 25:34.1 | 48th · 12th on team | 101.1 | +1.3% | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-10-05 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 23:45.2 | 83rd · 3rd on team | 104.1 | -2.5% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-28 | Otsego HS | 5000m | 24:33.8 | 82nd · 6th on team | 99.9 | -4.1% | SR CSR |
| 2019-09-18 | Byron Center West Middle School | 5000m | 27:08.9 | 36th · 14th on team | 95.1 | +1.2% | CSR |
| 2019-09-14 | Fruit Ridge Hayrides | 5000m | 25:36.2 | 42nd · 7th on team | 97.9 | -2.0% | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-09-07 | South Christian Athletic Fields | 5000m | 24:51.8 | 35th · 1st on team | 101.3 | -1.2% | SR CSR |
| 2019-09-04 | Ridge Point Community Church | 5000m | 25:08.9 | 40th · 9th on team | 101.3 | +1.0% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-08-28 | Wayland Middle School | 5000m | 25:42.6 | 37th · 8th on team | 101.2 | +2.3% | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-08-16 | Unity Christian High School | 5000m | 27:59 | 9th · 6th on team | 98.0 | +7.2% | CR SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-27 | Allendale HS | 5000m | 22:40.8 | 69th · 6th on team | 107.4 | -3.8% | ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-17 | Helder Park | 5000m | 24:09.9 | 44th · 7th on team | 103.2 | -2.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-10-06 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 24:40.4 | 256th · 6th on team | 100.6 | -2.5% | CR CSR |
| 2018-10-03 | Byron Center West Middle School | 5000m | 26:46.1 | 23rd · 7th on team | 96.2 | +1.2% | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-09-29 | Otsego HS | 5000m | 23:31.9 | 125th · 5th on team | 103.4 | -4.1% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-19 | Unity Christian High School | 5000m | 28:46.3 | 85th · 7th on team | 94.9 | +7.2% | CR CSR |
| 2018-09-15 | Sparta HS | 5000m | 26:45.1 | 41st · 7th on team | 95.1 | -1.2% | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-09-08 | South Christian Athletic Fields | 5000m | 24:34.1 | 39th · 5th on team | 101.7 | -1.2% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-05 | Ridge Point Community Church | 5000m | 25:33 | 35th · 5th on team | 101.4 | +1.0% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-08-17 | Unity Christian High School | 5000m | 29:53.1 | 43rd · 6th on team | 91.6 | +7.2% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 | Augustana Midwest Twilight Qualifier | pv | 3.48m | — | — | -0.1% | |
| 2026-04-30 | 2026 MIAA Outdoor Championships | pv | NH | — | — | +0.2% | |
| 2026-04-25 | GVSU Extra Weekend Meet | pv | NH | — | — | -0.6% | |
| 2026-04-18 | Calvin Knight Invite | pv | 3.65m | — | — | +1.5% | |
| 2026-04-03 | GVSU Early Meet | pv | 3.35m | — | — | -0.6% | |
| 2026-03-28 | Emory Thrills in the Hills | pv | 3.20m | — | — | -0.1% | |
| 2026-03-06 | Wartburg Qualifier | pv | 3.26m | — | — | -1.2% | |
| 2026-02-27 | MIAA Indoor T&F Championships | pv | 3.22m | — | — | 0.0% | |
| 2026-02-13 | WHAC vs MIAA Challenge | pv | 3.40m | — | — | -0.3% | |
| 2026-02-06 | Mrs G Invitational | pv | 3.30m | — | — | 0.0% | |
| 2026-01-30 | Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic | pv | 3.40m | — | — | -0.3% | |
| 2025-12-05 | GVSU Holiday Open | pv | 3.12m | — | — | -1.2% |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-14 | Midwest Twilight Final Qualifier | pv | NH | — | — | -0.1% | |
| 2025-05-09 | St Francis Fighting Chance Invite | pv | NH | — | — | -0.1% | |
| 2025-05-01 | MIAA Outdoor T&F Championship | pv | 3.40m | — | — | -1.0% | |
| 2025-04-26 | GVSU Extra Weekend Meet | pv | 3.51m | — | — | -0.6% | |
| 2025-04-18 | Al Owens Classic | pv | 3.35m | — | — | -0.6% | |
| 2025-04-04 | GVSU Early Meet | pv | 3.38m | — | — | -0.6% | |
| 2025-03-27 | Thrills In The Hills | pv | 3.30m | — | — | -0.1% | |
| 2025-03-07 | Wartburg Qualifier | pv | 3.32m | — | — | -1.2% | |
| 2025-02-21 | GVSU Tune-Up | pv | 3.20m | — | — | -1.2% | |
| 2025-02-15 | GVSU Big Meet Saturday | pv | 3.25m | — | — | -1.2% | |
| 2025-02-07 | Mrs G Invitational | pv | 3.40m | — | — | 0.0% | |
| 2025-01-24 | GVSU Bill Clinger Classic | pv | NH | — | — | -1.2% | |
| 2024-12-06 | GVSU Holiday Open | pv | 3.35m | — | — | -1.2% |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-16 | Augustana Midwest Twilight Qualifier | pv | 3.50m | — | — | -0.1% | |
| 2024-05-11 | University of St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite | pv | 3.70m | — | — | -0.1% | |
| 2024-05-03 | MIAA Championships | pv | 3.30m | — | — | +1.5% | |
| 2024-04-25 | GVSU Extra Weekend Meet | pv | 3.46m | — | — | -0.6% | |
| 2024-04-20 | Al Owens Classic | pv | 3.45m | — | — | -0.6% | |
| 2024-04-13 | Calvin Invite | pv | 3.25m | — | — | +1.5% | |
| 2024-04-06 | GVSU Early Meet | pv | 3.40m | — | — | -0.6% | |
| 2024-03-23 | UCF Knights Invitational | pv | 3.35m | — | — | -0.5% | |
| 2024-02-24 | 2024 MIAA Indoor TF Championships | pv | 3.26m | — | — | 0.0% | |
| 2024-02-16 | GVSU Tune-Up | pv | 3.13m | — | — | -1.2% | |
| 2024-02-02 | Mrs. G Invitational | pv | 3.20m | — | — | 0.0% | |
| 2024-01-26 | Bill Clinger Classic 2024 | pv | 3.11m | — | — | -1.2% | |
| 2023-12-08 | GVSU Holiday Open | pv | 2.95m | — | — | -1.2% |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-09 | GVSU 10 Event Last Chance | pv | 3.21m | — | — | -0.6% | |
| 2023-05-05 | MIAA Field Day | pv | 3.00m | — | — | +0.8% | |
| 2023-04-21 | GVSU Al Owens Classic | pv | 3.25m | — | — | -0.6% | |
| 2023-04-14 | Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational | pv | 3.10m | — | — | -0.2% | |
| 2023-04-08 | Jack Shaw Invitational | pv | 3.15m | — | — | +1.0% | |
| 2023-02-25 | MIAA Indoor Championships | pv | 3.10m | — | — | 0.0% | |
| 2023-02-25 | MIAA Indoor Championships | hj | 1.40m | — | — | 0.0% | |
| 2023-02-17 | GVSU Tune Up | pv | 2.88m | — | — | -1.2% | |
| 2023-02-10 | WHAC vs. MIAA Challenge | pv | 2.82m | — | — | -0.3% | |
| 2023-02-04 | Mrs. G Invitational | pv | 3.05m | — | — | 0.0% | |
| 2023-01-28 | Hillsdale Wide Track Classic | pv | 2.93m | — | — | -0.6% |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-06-04 | MHSAA LP Division 2 Finals | pv | 10-06.00 | — | — | +0.2% | |
| 2022-05-20 | MHSAA LP Region 12-2 @ Zeeland East | pv | 9-09.00 | — | — | -0.2% | |
| 2022-05-20 | MHSAA LP Region 12-2 @ Zeeland East | 100mh | 19 | 20th · 1st on team | — | -0.2% | |
| 2022-05-13 | OK Blue Conference Meet | pv | 10-00.00 | — | — | +0.9% | |
| 2022-05-13 | OK Blue Conference Meet | 100mh | 20.06 | 21st · 3rd on team | — | +0.9% | |
| 2022-05-09 | Fruitport, Unity, SL at Hamilton | 100mh | 19.57 | 4th · 2nd on team | — | 0.0% | |
| 2022-05-03 | OK Blue - Coopersville vs. Unity Christian | pv | 10-00.00 | — | — | +0.7% | |
| 2022-05-03 | OK Blue - Coopersville vs. Unity Christian | 400m | 1:22.82 | 8th · 3rd on team | — | +0.7% | |
| 2022-05-03 | OK Blue - Coopersville vs. Unity Christian | 100mh | 18.64 | 1st · 1st on team | — | +0.7% | |
| 2022-04-28 | OK Blue - West Catholic vs Unity Christian | pv | 9-06.00 | — | — | +0.7% | |
| 2022-04-28 | OK Blue - West Catholic vs Unity Christian | 100mh | 18.07 | 1st · 1st on team | — | +0.7% | ★PR SR |
| 2022-04-28 | OK Blue - West Catholic vs Unity Christian | 400m | 1:18.02 | 6th · 3rd on team | — | +0.7% | ★PR SR |
| 2022-04-23 | Houseward Invitational | pv | 9-02.50 | — | — | +0.7% | |
| 2022-04-23 | Houseward Invitational | 100mh | 18.72 | 4th · 1st on team | — | +0.7% | |
| 2022-04-21 | OK Blue Quad at Allendale | pv | 9-06.00 | — | — | -0.3% | |
| 2022-04-21 | OK Blue Quad at Allendale | 100mh | 18.44 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.3% | SR |
| 2022-04-12 | Unity Christian at Hamilton | pv | 9-06.00 | — | — | 0.0% | |
| 2022-04-12 | Unity Christian at Hamilton | 100mh | 19.15 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | 0.0% | SR |
| 2022-04-12 | Unity Christian at Hamilton | 300mh | 1:04.59 | 5th · 3rd on team | — | 0.0% | SR |
| 2022-01-29 | MITS - GVSU Meet #4 | pv | 8-07.00 | — | — | -1.2% | |
| 2022-01-29 | MITS - GVSU Meet #4 | 60mh | 11.22 | 14th · 13th on team | — | -1.2% | |
| 2021-12-04 | MITS - GVSU #1 | pv | 9-00.00 | — | — | -1.2% | |
| 2021-12-04 | MITS - GVSU #1 | 60mh | 11.08 | 5th · 5th on team | — | -1.2% | ★PR SR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-22 | MHSAA LP Region 12-2 @ Allendale | pv | 8-06.00 | — | — | -0.3% | |
| 2021-05-22 | MHSAA LP Region 12-2 @ Allendale | 100mh | 18.55 | 18th · 2nd on team | — | -0.3% | |
| 2021-05-22 | MHSAA LP Region 12-2 @ Allendale | 100mh | 18.17 | 15th · 1st on team | — | -0.3% | PR SR |
| 2021-05-14 | OK Blue Conference Meet | pv | 9-00.00 | — | — | -0.3% | |
| 2021-05-14 | OK Blue Conference Meet | 100mh | 18.52 | 14th · 1st on team | — | -0.3% | PR SR |
| 2021-05-14 | OK Blue Conference Meet | 100mh | 18.75 | 16th · 2nd on team | — | -0.3% | |
| 2021-05-06 | Unity Christian and Spring Lake at Allendale | pv | 8-00.00 | — | — | -0.3% | |
| 2021-05-06 | Unity Christian and Spring Lake at Allendale | 100mh | 19.52 | 5th · 2nd on team | — | -0.3% | |
| 2021-05-04 | Unity vs. Hamilton | pv | 8-06.00 | — | — | +0.7% | |
| 2021-05-04 | Unity vs. Hamilton | 100mh | 19.61 | 5th · 3rd on team | — | +0.7% | |
| 2021-04-29 | Unity vs Fruitport | pv | 7-06.00 | — | — | +0.7% | |
| 2021-04-29 | Unity vs Fruitport | 100mh | 18.78 | 1st · 1st on team | — | +0.7% | SR |
| 2021-04-27 | Unity Christian at Coopersville | pv | 8-00.00 | — | — | +0.6% | |
| 2021-04-27 | Unity Christian at Coopersville | 100mh | 19.83 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | +0.6% | |
| 2021-04-22 | Unity Christian at West Catholic | pv | 7-00.00 | — | — | +0.9% | |
| 2021-04-22 | Unity Christian at West Catholic | 100mh | 19.26 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | +0.9% | SR |
| 2021-04-17 | Houseward Invitational | pv | 6-00.00 | — | — | +0.7% | |
| 2021-04-17 | Houseward Invitational | 100mh | 19.46 | 5th · 1st on team | — | +0.7% | |
| 2021-04-17 | Houseward Invitational | 100mh | 19.64 | 7th · 3rd on team | — | +0.7% | |
| 2021-04-15 | Unity Christian at Holland Christian | pv | 7-00.00 | — | — | +1.1% | |
| 2021-04-15 | Unity Christian at Holland Christian | 100mh | 19.35 | 1st · 1st on team | — | +1.1% | SR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-18 | MHSAA LP Region 18-2 @ Allendale | pv | 8-00.00 | — | — | -0.3% | |
| 2019-05-18 | MHSAA LP Region 18-2 @ Allendale | 300mh | 59.19 | 19th · 1st on team | — | -0.3% | |
| 2019-05-18 | MHSAA LP Region 18-2 @ Allendale | 100mh | 19.49 | 26th · 1st on team | — | -0.3% | |
| 2019-05-10 | OK GREEN - CONFERENCE MEET | pv | 7-06.00 | — | — | +0.7% | |
| 2019-05-10 | OK GREEN - CONFERENCE MEET | 300mh | 1:00.42 | 18th · 2nd on team | — | +0.7% | |
| 2019-05-10 | OK GREEN - CONFERENCE MEET | 100mh | 19.23 | 18th · 1st on team | — | +0.7% | |
| 2019-05-02 | OK Green - Unity vs. Zeeland West | pv | 7-06.00 | — | — | +0.7% | |
| 2019-05-02 | OK Green - Unity vs. Zeeland West | 100mh | 18.98 | 1st · 1st on team | — | +0.7% | |
| 2019-05-02 | OK Green - Unity vs. Zeeland West | 300mh | 1:00.75 | 4th · 2nd on team | — | +0.7% | |
| 2019-04-30 | Holland vs Unity Christian | pv | 6-00.00 | — | — | +1.0% | |
| 2019-04-30 | Holland vs Unity Christian | 100mh | 18.94 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | +1.0% | |
| 2019-04-25 | OK Green - Unity vs Byron Center | pv | 7-06.00 | — | — | +0.7% | |
| 2019-04-25 | OK Green - Unity vs Byron Center | 100mh | 18.72 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | +0.7% | PR SR |
| 2019-04-25 | OK Green - Unity vs Byron Center | 300mh | 57.74 | 4th · 1st on team | — | +0.7% | ★PR SR |
| 2019-04-22 | Unity at Hamilton | pv | 6-06.00 | — | — | 0.0% | |
| 2019-04-22 | Unity at Hamilton | 100mh | 20.04 | 6th · 1st on team | — | 0.0% | |
| 2019-04-18 | OK Green - Unity vs. Zeeland East | pv | 6-06.00 | — | — | +0.7% | |
| 2019-04-18 | OK Green - Unity vs. Zeeland East | 100mh | 19.24 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | +0.7% | PR SR |
| 2019-04-18 | OK Green - Unity vs. Zeeland East | 300mh | 1:00.82 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | +0.7% | |
| 2019-04-16 | OK Green - Unity vs. Holland Christian | pv | 6-06.00 | — | — | +0.7% | |
| 2019-04-16 | OK Green - Unity vs. Holland Christian | 300mh | 58.18 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | +0.7% | PR SR |
| 2019-04-16 | OK Green - Unity vs. Holland Christian | 100mh | 19.42 | 1st · 1st on team | — | +0.7% | PR SR |
| 2019-04-13 | Houseward Invitational | pv | 6-06.00 | — | — | +0.7% | |
| 2019-04-13 | Houseward Invitational | 100mh | 20.13 | 6th · 1st on team | — | +0.7% | PR SR |
| 2019-04-13 | Houseward Invitational | 100mh | 20.29 | 7th · 2nd on team | — | +0.7% |