Cross Country
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-01 | Bridger Creek Golf Course | 8000m | 25:54.6 | 40th · 10th on team | 110.9 | -0.109 | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-10-10 | Springfield Country Club | 8000m | 24:37.99 | 39th · 6th on team | 114.0 | -0.146 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-09-26 | Gans Creek Recreation Area | 8000m | 24:57.6 | 220th · 6th on team | 115.0 | -0.138 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-09-05 | Brigham Young University | 7000m | 20:55.8 | 10th · 1st on team | 121.6 | -0.117 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-05 | Lakeside Sports Complex | 7000m | 20:55 | 13th · 1st on team | — | -0.036 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-08-30 | Steve and Dona Reeder Cross Country Course | 7000m | 21:34.3 | 18th · 10th on team | 115.4 | -0.138 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-19 | Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course | 8000m | 25:55.8 | 139th · 7th on team | 112.5 | -0.126 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-09-20 | Idaho State University Course | 8000m | 24:15 | 8th · 7th on team | 121.4 | -0.110 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-08-31 | Utah State University | 7000m | 21:40.3 | 28th · 10th on team | 117.8 | -0.120 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-06 | Utah State University | 7000m | 22:59.2 | 24th · 8th on team | — | -0.120 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-08 | BYU Campus XC Course | 6437m | 21:14.7 | 33rd · 12th on team | — | -0.030 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-01 | Scera Park Disc Golf Course | 5000m | 15:16.6 | 28th · 11th on team | — | -0.109 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-07 | Steve & Dona Cross-Country Course | 5000m | 22:56.2 | 73rd · 1st on team | — | +0.005 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-23 | ISU Centennial XC Course | 6000m | 19:40 | 19th · 3rd on team | — | -0.063 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-07 | Glendoveer Golf Course | 5000m | 16:01.3 | 70th · 3rd on team | 136.4 | +0.031 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-11-23 | Grande Sports Complex | 5000m | 15:39.1 | 43rd · 4th on team | 135.5 | +0.003 | CSR |
| 2019-11-07 | Provo Track | 3218m | 9:43.1 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 134.6 | +0.003 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-10-11 | Pleasant Grove HS | 5000m | 15:21.7 | 5th · 3rd on team | 140.0 | +0.017 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-21 | Eagle Island State Park | 5000m | 15:55.2 | 25th · 3rd on team | 138.3 | +0.035 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-08-28 | Pleasant Grove HS | 5000m | 16:14.5 | 8th · 2nd on team | 133.4 | +0.017 | CR SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-01 | Mt. San Antonio College | 5000m | 16:28.1 | 52nd · 2nd on team | 139.9 | +0.086 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-11-17 | Grande Sports Complex | 5000m | 15:32.6 | 38th · 2nd on team | 137.4 | +0.003 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-10-17 | Sugar House Park | 4828m | 15:55.8 | 7th · 2nd on team | 134.1 | +0.039 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-10-05 | Provo Kiwanis Park | 5000m | 15:24.1 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 138.0 | -0.002 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-09-28 | Quinns Sportex | 4828m | 16:04 | 7th · 2nd on team | 134.6 | +0.055 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-09-21 | Valley Regional Park | 4828m | 15:25.7 | 9th · 1st on team | 136.8 | +0.029 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-09-07 | Murray City Park | 4828m | 15:36.9 | 15th · 2nd on team | 139.1 | +0.052 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-08-31 | Provo Kiwanis Park | 4828m | 15:54.2 | 1st · 1st on team | 134.6 | +0.044 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-08-17 | Sugar House Park | 4667m | 15:20 | 8th · 1st on team | 143.4 | +0.108 | ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-02 | Mt. San Antonio College | 5000m | 17:03.5 | 11th · 1st on team | 135.4 | +0.086 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2017-10-18 | Sugar House Park | 4828m | 16:45 | 44th · 5th on team | 126.6 | +0.039 | CR CSR |
| 2017-10-05 | Crescent Park | 4828m | 16:30.7 | 5th · 1st on team | 130.4 | +0.060 | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-09-16 | East Bay Golf Course | 4828m | 16:09.9 | 59th · 2nd on team | 129.6 | +0.034 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2017-09-08 | Murray Park Cross-Country Course | 4748m | 16:06 | 45th · 3rd on team | 130.1 | +0.043 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2017-08-17 | Sugar House Park | 4667m | 16:01.2 | 34th · 3rd on team | 135.7 | +0.108 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
2016 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-10-07 | Valley Softball Complex, 2700 W. 5200 S. | 4828m | 16:20.8 | 32nd · 4th on team | 127.3 | +0.022 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2016-09-30 | Quinn's Junction | 4828m | 16:49.2 | 48th · 3rd on team | 126.3 | +0.038 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2016-09-09 | Murray Park Cross-Country Course | 4587m | 16:16.3 | 114th · 4th on team | 121.4 | +0.020 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2016-08-18 | Sugar House Park | 4586m | 16:47 | 2nd · 1st on team | 127.6 | +0.115 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 | 2026 Big Sky Outdoor TF Championships | 1500m | 4:02.57 | 15th · 2nd on team | 108.4 | -0.037 | |
| 2026-05-13 | 2026 Big Sky Outdoor TF Championships | 5000m | 14:47.61 | 21st · 6th on team | 111.3 | -0.037 | |
| 2026-05-02 | Robison Invitational | 1500m | 3:57.03 | 16th · 1st on team | 112.5 | -0.023 | SR |
| 2026-04-17 | Oregon Team Invitational | 1500m | 4:01.41 | 13th · 1st on team | 108.8 | -0.039 | SR |
| 2026-04-17 | Oregon Team Invitational | 5000m | 14:38.44 | 7th · 2nd on team | 112.4 | -0.039 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-04-17 | Meet results → | Men's 5000 Meters | 14:38.45 | 7th · 2nd on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2026-04-10 | Weber State Spring Classic | 1mile | 4:17.23 | 9th · 2nd on team | 114.3 | -0.006 | SR RSR |
| 2026-03-26 | 2026 UVU Collegiate Invitational | 5000m | 15:17.01 | 5th · 4th on team | 111.0 | -0.008 | SR RSR |
| 2026-02-13 | Mountain State Games | 5000m | 15:38.54 | 28th · 4th on team | 107.7 | -0.017 | SR |
| 2026-02-05 | Nevada Wolfpack Classic & CE | 1mile | 4:26.8 | 22nd · 1st on team | 108.4 | -0.025 | SR |
| 2026-01-15 | Snake River | 3000m | 9:04.19 | 27th · 7th on team | 109.2 | -0.017 | SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-14 | 2025 Big Sky Outdoor TF Championships | 5000m | 15:03.43 | 18th · 4th on team | 109.3 | -0.036 | |
| 2025-05-14 | 2025 Big Sky Outdoor TF Championships | 1500m | 3:54.55 | 19th · 1st on team | 112.0 | -0.036 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-05-02 | Robison Invitational | 1mile | 4:11.68 | 20th · 4th on team | 114.8 | -0.023 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-18 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 1500m | 3:54.84 | 92nd · 4th on team | 110.2 | -0.051 | PR SR |
| 2025-04-18 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 5000m | 14:45.7 | 40th · 1st on team | 108.3 | -0.051 | PR SR |
| 2025-04-11 | Weber State Spring Classic | 1mile | 4:16.04 | 8th · 4th on team | 115.0 | -0.006 | RSR |
| 2025-03-28 | Utah Valley Collegiate | 5000m | 15:16.19 | 4th · 4th on team | 109.8 | -0.008 | PR SR |
| 2025-02-27 | Big Sky Indoor Track & Field Championships 2025 | 1mile | 4:29.21 | 23rd · 6th on team | 110.1 | +0.004 | |
| 2025-02-27 | Big Sky Indoor Track & Field Championships 2025 | 3000m | 9:13.75 | 30th · 8th on team | 107.2 | +0.004 | |
| 2025-02-14 | Mountain State Games | 3000m | 8:36.03 | 15th · 1st on team | 114.7 | -0.017 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2025-01-31 | 2025 UW Invitational | 1mile | 4:14.48 | 77th · 5th on team | 110.4 | -0.046 | PR SR |
| 2025-01-16 | ISU Snake River | 1mile | 4:16.31 | 7th · 2nd on team | 113.5 | -0.017 | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-01-10 | Weber State Invitational | 1mile | 4:21.4 | 5th · 4th on team | 113.1 | -0.010 | SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-08 | Utah Last Chance | 1mile | 4:28.84 | 5th · 1st on team | — | -0.023 | |
| 2024-04-27 | BYU Robison Invitational | 1mile | 4:20.63 | 24th · 4th on team | — | -0.023 | SR |
| 2024-04-13 | 2024 Bryan Clay Invitational | 1500m | 4:07.23 | 186th · 7th on team | — | -0.051 | |
| 2024-04-13 | 2024 Bryan Clay Invitational | 800m | 1:58 | 210th · 4th on team | — | -0.051 | SR |
| 2024-04-05 | Weber State Spring Classic | 1mile | 4:23.22 | 14th · 8th on team | — | -0.006 | |
| 2024-03-29 | Meet results → | Men's 800 Meters | 1:57.33 | 9th · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2024-03-23 | Utah Tech Invitational | 1500m | 4:00.31 | 28th · 4th on team | — | -0.018 | PR SR |
| 2024-02-10 | Mountain States Games | 1mile | 4:22.15 | 19th · 2nd on team | — | -0.017 | SR |
| 2024-02-03 | New Mexico Collegiate Classic | 800m | 1:58.65 | 15th · 3rd on team | — | -0.024 | SR |
| 2024-01-20 | Weber State Invitational | 1mile | 4:27.08 | 17th · 2nd on team | — | -0.010 | |
| 2024-01-20 | Weber State Invitational | 800m | 2:02.34 | 10th · 2nd on team | — | -0.010 | SR |
| 2024-01-12 | '24 Snake River Open (College) | 1mile | 4:26.31 | 12th · 5th on team | — | -0.017 | SR |
| 2024-01-12 | '24 Snake River Open (College) | 800m | 2:03.94 | 8th · 3rd on team | — | -0.017 | SR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-28 | Idaho State Bengal Invitational | 800m | 1:58.98 | 20th · 6th on team | — | -0.003 | SR |
| 2023-04-28 | Idaho State Bengal Invitational | 1500m | 4:03.55 | 26th · 9th on team | — | -0.003 | PR SR |
| 2023-04-22 | BYU Robison Invitational | 1mile | 4:30.15 | 39th · 2nd on team | — | -0.023 | SR |
| 2023-04-08 | 2023 Utah-WSU Spring Classic | 1500m | 4:11.92 | 27th · 2nd on team | — | +0.002 | PR SR |
| 2023-04-08 | 2023 Utah-WSU Spring Classic | 800m | 2:06.32 | 14th · 4th on team | — | +0.002 | SR |
| 2023-01-14 | 2023 BYU Cougar Collegiate Indoor Inv | 1mile | 4:33.9 | 23rd · 5th on team | — | -0.005 | SR |
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-06-05 | Spring Season Meet 2020 | 1600m | 4:16.93 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 137.0 | -0.008 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2020-06-05 | Spring Season Meet 2020 | 3200m | 9:37.9 | 6th · 5th on team | 131.6 | -0.008 | ★PR SR |
| 2020-06-05 | Spring Season Meet 2020 | 800m | 1:53.52 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 138.4 | -0.008 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2020-05-23 | The Quarantine Clásico | 1mile | 4:16.93 | 6th · 6th on team | 135.6 | -0.024 | PR SR RSR |
| 2020-03-14 | Snow Canyon Invitational | 1600m | 4:21.36 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 132.9 | -0.023 | PR SR RSR |
| 2020-03-14 | Snow Canyon Invitational | 800m | 1:56.18 | 3rd · 1st on team | 133.6 | -0.023 | SR RSR |
| 2020-02-07 | Utah Distance Challenge | 1600m | 4:26.51 | 8th · 3rd on team | 130.3 | -0.002 | SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-18 | UHSAA State Championships | 1600m | 4:22.3 | 5th · 2nd on team | 131.5 | -0.023 | |
| 2019-05-18 | UHSAA State Championships | 800m | 1:56.11 | 4th · 1st on team | 132.3 | -0.023 | PR SR |
| 2019-05-04 | BYU HS Invitational | 1600m | 4:21.86 | 8th · 1st on team | 132.2 | -0.023 | PR SR |
| 2019-04-27 | Tiger Trials | 800m | 1:57.32 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 133.3 | -0.008 | SR RSR |
| 2019-04-20 | Davis Invitational | 1600m | 4:22.75 | 2nd · 1st on team | 132.8 | -0.016 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-04-12 | Riverton Invitational | 800m | 1:59.53 | 2nd · 1st on team | 131.2 | -0.004 | RSR |
| 2019-04-06 | Arcadia Invitational | 800m | 1:58.35 | 31st · 1st on team | 127.1 | -0.046 | SR |
| 2019-03-20 | Davis Super Meet | 1600m | 4:28.42 | 1st · 1st on team | 129.6 | -0.016 | SR |
| 2019-03-15 | Valley Classic | 1600m | 4:29.1 | 2nd · 1st on team | 130.3 | -0.010 | SR RSR |
| 2019-01-26 | UHSTCA Indoor Meet | 1600m | 4:32.17 | 10th · 2nd on team | 127.6 | -0.002 | SR |
| 2019-01-11 | Utah Distance Challenge | 800m | 1:59.78 | 3rd · 1st on team | 128.5 | -0.002 | SR RSR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-19 | UHSAA State Track and Field Championships (1A-6A) | 1600m | 4:24.66 | 14th · 1st on team | 130.4 | -0.023 | PR SR |
| 2018-05-19 | UHSAA State Track and Field Championships (1A-6A) | 800m | 1:56.65 | 6th · 1st on team | 131.6 | -0.023 | PR SR |
| 2018-05-10 | Utah Region 7 Championships | 1600m | 4:26.17 | 1st · 1st on team | 131.7 | -0.008 | RSR |
| 2018-05-10 | Utah Region 7 Championships | 800m | 1:58.33 | 1st · 1st on team | 131.8 | -0.008 | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-05-05 | BYU Invitational | 3200m | 9:42.38 | 21st · 1st on team | 128.6 | -0.023 | |
| 2018-05-05 | BYU Invitational | 1600m | 4:25.65 | 25th · 1st on team | 130.0 | -0.023 | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-04-21 | Dixie Invitational | 3200m | 9:40.32 | 2nd · 1st on team | 129.1 | -0.020 | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-04-21 | Dixie Invitational | 1600m | 4:28.09 | 2nd · 1st on team | 129.0 | -0.020 | PR SR |
| 2018-04-11 | Dual Meet: Corner Canyon @ Timpview | 1600m | 4:33.5 | 1st · 1st on team | 127.3 | -0.014 | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-03-24 | UHSTCA Invitational | 400m | 52.86 | 8th · 2nd on team | — | -0.004 | ★PR SR |
| 2018-02-09 | Utah Distance Challenge | 3200m | 10:02.32 | 10th · 1st on team | 125.2 | -0.002 | PR SR |
| 2018-01-27 | UHSTCA Indoor Championships | 1600m | 4:35.52 | 28th · 1st on team | 125.7 | -0.002 | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-01-19 | Corner Canyon Time Trial | 1600m | 4:43.3 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 123.8 | -0.010 | SR RSR |
| 2018-01-19 | Corner Canyon Time Trial | 800m | 2:08.9 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 121.0 | -0.010 | SR |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-11 | Region 7 Championships | 400m | 55.85 | 24th · 5th on team | — | -0.003 | |
| 2017-05-11 | Region 7 Championships | 800m | 2:03.11 | 11th · 2nd on team | 126.9 | -0.003 | PR SR RSR |
| 2017-05-11 | Region 7 Championships | 1600m | 4:42.93 | 9th · 1st on team | 124.2 | -0.003 | |
| 2017-05-03 | Riverton, Lehi, Westlake, Lone Peak, Corner Canyon | 400m | 54.15 | 4th · 1st on team | — | -0.010 | PR SR |
| 2017-04-29 | Davis Invitational | 1600m | 4:39.39 | 19th · 1st on team | 124.2 | -0.016 | PR SR |
| 2017-04-29 | Davis Invitational | 3200m | 10:16.75 | 13th · 1st on team | 121.9 | -0.016 | PR SR |
| 2017-04-15 | Wasatch Invitational | 800m | 2:04.18 | 2nd · 1st on team | 126.0 | -0.000 | PR SR RSR |
| 2017-03-31 | Nebo Invitational | 3200m | 10:19.59 | 2nd · 1st on team | 121.7 | -0.011 | PR SR |
| 2017-03-18 | Alpha Invitational | 1600m | 4:42.37 | 19th · 1st on team | 123.8 | -0.009 | PR SR RSR |
| 2017-02-18 | Simplot Games | 800m | 2:13.1 | 118th · 1st on team | 116.0 | -0.017 | PR SR |
| 2017-01-28 | UHSTCA Indoor Championships | 1600m | 4:50.03 | 116th · 1st on team | 119.0 | -0.002 | PR SR RSR |
2016 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-05-17 | USATF Developmental Meet | 400m | 57.04 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.007 | PR SR |
| 2016-05-17 | USATF Developmental Meet | 800m | 2:17.64 | 1st · 1st on team | 134.7 | -0.007 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2016-05-17 | USATF Developmental Meet | 200m | 26.46 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | -0.007 | ★PR SR |
| 2016-01-30 | UHSTCA Indoor Championship | 1600m | 5:16.34 | 231st · 1st on team | 128.4 | -0.002 | PR SR |
| 2016-01-16 | BYU HS Indoor Invitational | 1mile | 5:19.08 | 153rd · 1st on team | 130.3 | -0.005 | PR R SR RSR |
2014 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-06-21 | USATF JO Region 11 Championship | 3000m | 10:45.53 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.0 | -0.023 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2014-06-21 | USATF JO Region 11 Championship | 1500m | 4:52.1 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 129.4 | -0.023 | PR R SR RSR |