Speed rating — all races
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-06 | 2025 Birds and The Bees Alumni Open | 1000m | 2:29.58 | 1st · 1st on team | 113.4 | -0.034 | |
| 2025-12-05 | 2025 Birds & Bees | 1000m | 2:29.58 | 1st · 1st on team | 113.4 | -0.034 | PR SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-22 | NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 800m | 1:52.29 | 26th · 1st on team | 117.2 | -0.006 | |
| 2025-05-09 | Concordia Twilight | 800m | 1:49.82 | 1st · 1st on team | 117.6 | -0.025 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-27 | RMAC Outdoor Championships | 800m | 1:50.11 | 6th · 1st on team | 119.8 | -0.006 | RSR |
| 2025-04-27 | RMAC Outdoor Championships | 800m | 1:53.21 | 13th · 2nd on team | 116.5 | -0.006 | |
| 2025-04-19 | 65th Mt. SAC Relays | 800m | 1:50.87 | 19th · 1st on team | 114.2 | -0.044 | |
| 2025-04-18 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 800m | 1:50.69 | 67th · 1st on team | 114.3 | -0.048 | |
| 2025-03-28 | Chuck Haering Classic | 800m | 1:49.96 | 4th · 1st on team | 119.5 | -0.006 | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-03-21 | Dr Dan Caprioglio Early Bird | 800m | 1:55.13 | 3rd · 1st on team | 114.0 | -0.006 | |
| 2025-02-28 | Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship | 800m | 1:55.03 | 3rd · 1st on team | 115.6 | -0.009 | RSR |
| 2025-02-21 | UND Tune-Up | 800m | 1:50.93 | 2nd · 1st on team | 115.6 | -0.032 | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-02-14 | David Hemery Valentine Invitational | 800m | 1:52.37 | 65th · 1st on team | 112.1 | -0.053 | |
| 2025-01-31 | Meet results → | Men's 800 Meters | 1:53.46 | 4th · 1st on team | 112.7 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2025-01-25 | Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational | 800m | 1:52.34 | 5th · 1st on team | 114.0 | -0.033 | SR RSR |
| 2024-12-07 | Chadron State Holiday Opener | 600m | 1:23.22 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.034 | SR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-11 | APU Franson Last Chance | 800m | 1:53.28 | 28th · 1st on team | 111.3 | -0.048 | |
| 2024-04-28 | RMAC Outdoor Championships | 800m | 1:52.39 | 2nd · 1st on team | 116.3 | -0.015 | RSR |
| 2024-04-28 | RMAC Outdoor Championships | 800m | 1:52.76 | 5th · 2nd on team | 115.9 | -0.015 | |
| 2024-04-13 | 2024 Bryan Clay Invitational | 800m | 1:52.04 | 40th · 1st on team | 113.2 | -0.048 | PR SR |
| 2024-04-13 | Beach Invite | 800m | 1:54.54 | 19th · 1st on team | 112.7 | -0.033 | |
| 2024-03-30 | Jack Christiansen Invitational | 1500m | 4:08.34 | 12th · 4th on team | 108.2 | -0.013 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-03-22 | CSU Pueblo Spank Blasing Meet | 800m | 1:53.2 | 7th · 1st on team | 116.1 | -0.006 | RSR |
| 2024-02-24 | RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships | 800m | 1:54.35 | 3rd · 1st on team | 114.9 | -0.023 | RSR |
| 2024-02-10 | SDSU Indoor Classic | 800m | 1:52.24 | 2nd · 1st on team | 114.3 | -0.033 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-01-20 | Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational | 800m | 1:55.09 | 6th · 1st on team | 111.5 | -0.033 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-01-13 | 2024 Myrle Hanson Open | 400m | 53.24 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.023 | SR |
| 2023-12-02 | Black Hills State Holiday Open | 600m | 1:22.77 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.023 | ★PR SR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-21 | Bauer Open | 800m | 2:07.98 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 103.2 | -0.017 | |
| 2023-04-07 | USD Early Bird | 800m | 1:58.53 | 28th · 2nd on team | 109.2 | -0.023 | |
| 2023-02-25 | RMAC Indoor Championships | 800m | 1:59.45 | 11th · 1st on team | 113.4 | +0.006 | RSR |
| 2023-02-18 | 2023 Stinger Open | 800m | 1:59.03 | 2nd · 1st on team | 110.5 | -0.023 | RSR |
| 2023-02-11 | SDSU Indoor Classic | 800m | 1:57.92 | 32nd · 1st on team | 109.0 | -0.033 | PR SR |
| 2023-01-28 | CSC Don Holst Open | 800m | 1:59.92 | 1st · 1st on team | 109.9 | -0.034 | SR RSR |
| 2023-01-21 | Dave Little Alumni Mile | 800m | 2:00.56 | 2nd · 1st on team | 109.1 | -0.023 | SR RSR |
| 2023-01-14 | Myrle Hanson Open | 400m | 52.65 | 6th · 3rd on team | — | -0.023 | SR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-23 | USATF Colorado All Comers Meet #2 | 600m | 1:25.51 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.004 | PR SR |
| 2022-01-09 | USATF Colorado All Comers Meet #1 | 60m | 7.62 | 6th · 1st on team | — | -0.004 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-01-09 | USATF Colorado All Comers Meet #1 | 200m | 24.21 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.004 | ★PR SR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-18 | CHSAA State Track and Field Championship | 400m | 51.66 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.011 | ★PR SR |
| 2019-05-18 | CHSAA State Track and Field Championship | 1600m | 4:55.66 | 7th · 1st on team | 118.6 | -0.011 | |
| 2019-05-18 | CHSAA State Track and Field Championship | 800m | 1:59.38 | 3rd · 1st on team | 130.9 | -0.011 | PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2019-05-11 | St. Vrain Invitational | 1600m | 4:39.01 | 28th · 1st on team | 125.7 | -0.011 | ★PR SR |
| 2019-05-11 | St. Vrain Invitational | 800m | 2:04.59 | 30th · 1st on team | 125.2 | -0.011 | PR SR |
| 2019-05-03 | LPAA/YWKC League Meet | 1600m | 4:42.54 | 1st · 1st on team | 125.9 | +0.004 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2019-05-03 | LPAA/YWKC League Meet | 400m | 56.77 | 6th · 1st on team | — | +0.004 | |
| 2019-04-20 | Platte Valley Bronco Stampede | 400m | 52.01 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.010 | PR SR |
| 2019-04-20 | Platte Valley Bronco Stampede | 800m | 2:10.2 | 2nd · 1st on team | 119.9 | -0.010 | |
| 2019-04-16 | Dick Evans Invitational | hj | 4-11.00 | — | — | -0.009 | |
| 2019-04-16 | Dick Evans Invitational | 800m | 2:09.22 | 1st · 1st on team | 120.9 | -0.009 | PR SR |
| 2019-04-16 | Dick Evans Invitational | 110mh | 19.25 | 12th · 1st on team | — | -0.009 | ★PR SR |
| 2019-04-16 | Dick Evans Invitational | 400m | 53.87 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.009 | PR SR |
| 2019-04-13 | Wray Tena Invitational | 800m | 2:19.09 | 3rd · 1st on team | 111.8 | -0.009 | SR |
| 2019-04-13 | Wray Tena Invitational | 1600m | 4:46.47 | 1st · 1st on team | 121.8 | -0.009 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-04-06 | Holyoke Dragon Invitational | shot | 30-09.00 | — | — | -0.006 | |
| 2019-04-06 | Holyoke Dragon Invitational | 300mh | 47.92 | 7th · 1st on team | — | -0.006 | ★PR SR |
| 2019-04-06 | Holyoke Dragon Invitational | 100m | 12.12 | 8th · 1st on team | — | -0.006 | ★PR SR |
| 2019-03-30 | Bulldog Invitational | 400m | 59.66 | 18th · 1st on team | — | -0.012 | SR |
| 2019-03-30 | Bulldog Invitational | 1600m | 4:50.95 | 2nd · 1st on team | 120.8 | -0.012 | PR SR RSR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-19 | CHSAA 1A State Championships | 3200m | 11:27.84 | 12th · 1st on team | 110.0 | -0.011 | |
| 2018-05-19 | CHSAA 1A State Championships | 1600m | 4:55.64 | 11th · 1st on team | 118.8 | -0.011 | RSR |
| 2018-05-05 | HWAY Invitational | 3200m | 11:02.75 | 1st · 1st on team | 114.8 | -0.006 | ★PR SR |
| 2018-05-05 | HWAY Invitational | 1600m | 5:04.08 | 2nd · 1st on team | 115.3 | -0.006 | |
| 2018-05-01 | Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet | tj | 35-11.00 | — | — | +0.004 | |
| 2018-05-01 | Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet | 3200m | 11:19.33 | 1st · 1st on team | 112.7 | +0.004 | SR |
| 2018-05-01 | Lower Platte Activities Association / YWKC League Meet | 400m | 55.19 | 4th · 1st on team | — | +0.004 | PR SR |
| 2018-04-23 | Platte Valley Bronco Stampede | tj | 36-11.25 | — | — | -0.010 | |
| 2018-04-23 | Platte Valley Bronco Stampede | 1600m | 4:54.61 | 10th · 1st on team | 118.7 | -0.010 | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-04-12 | Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational | shot | 29-02.50 | — | — | -0.009 | |
| 2018-04-12 | Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational | 1600m | 5:06.82 | 2nd · 1st on team | 114.1 | -0.009 | SR RSR |
| 2018-04-12 | Wray Srsen-Tena Invitational | 3200m | 11:43.6 | 1st · 1st on team | 108.1 | -0.009 | SR |
| 2018-03-24 | Yuma Early Qualifier | tj | 36-10.25 | — | — | +0.004 | |
| 2018-03-24 | Yuma Early Qualifier | 1600m | 5:15.07 | 1st · 1st on team | 112.1 | +0.004 | SR RSR |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-20 | CHSAA 1A State Championships | 1600m | 4:55.03 | 7th · 1st on team | 117.8 | -0.011 | PR SR RSR |
| 2017-05-20 | CHSAA 1A State Championships | 3200m | 11:10.97 | 8th · 1st on team | 112.2 | -0.011 | |
| 2017-04-10 | Bill Kalb Invitational | discus | 69-00 | — | — | +0.004 | |
| 2017-04-10 | Bill Kalb Invitational | 3200m | 11:04.34 | 1st · 1st on team | 115.8 | +0.004 | PR SR |
| 2017-04-10 | Bill Kalb Invitational | 100m | 12.86 | 19th · 3rd on team | — | +0.004 | PR SR |
| 2017-04-08 | Holyoke Dragon Invitational | 3200m | 11:25.07 | 1st · 1st on team | 111.1 | -0.006 | PR SR |
| 2017-04-07 | Rebel Roundup | 1600m | 5:02.23 | 6th · 1st on team | 117.1 | +0.002 | SR RSR |
| 2017-03-30 | Holyoke Invitational | 100m | 13.11 | 16th · 2nd on team | — | -0.006 | PR SR |
| 2017-03-30 | Holyoke Invitational | 800m | 2:14.44 | 7th · 1st on team | 115.7 | -0.006 | PR SR RSR |
2016 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-05-03 | YW Invitational | tj | 32-01.00 | — | — | +0.004 | |
| 2016-05-03 | YW Invitational | 1600m | 4:56.19 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.4 | +0.004 | PR SR RSR |
| 2016-05-03 | YW Invitational | 3200m | 11:44.62 | 4th · 1st on team | 109.0 | +0.004 | PR SR |
| 2016-04-23 | Akron Invitational | lj | 14-03.25 | — | — | +0.005 | |
| 2016-04-23 | Akron Invitational | 800m | 2:20.81 | 6th · 1st on team | 112.0 | +0.005 | PR SR RSR |
| 2016-04-23 | Akron Invitational | 1600m | 5:06.97 | 2nd · 1st on team | 115.9 | +0.005 | PR SR RSR |
2015 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-04-16 | Perkins County Invite | lj | 13-07.50 | — | — | -0.018 | |
| 2015-04-16 | Perkins County Invite | 1600m | 5:42.9 | 3rd · 1st on team | 120.0 | -0.018 | |
| 2015-04-16 | Perkins County Invite | 100mh | 21.34 | 5th · 1st on team | — | -0.018 | ★PR SR |
| 2015-04-14 | Fleming Junior High Invite | lj | 14-09.00 | — | — | -0.004 | |
| 2015-04-14 | Fleming Junior High Invite | 1600m | 5:40.9 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.7 | -0.004 | PR R SR RSR |
2014 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-04-17 | Perkins County Invitational | lj | 12-04.25 | — | — | -0.018 | |
| 2014-04-17 | Perkins County Invitational | 1600m | 5:57.5 | 4th · 1st on team | 114.8 | -0.018 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2014-04-15 | Fleming Junior High Invite | 1600m | 6:18.5 | 5th · 1st on team | 109.4 | -0.004 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2014-04-15 | Fleming Junior High Invite | 100mh | 22.54 | 8th · 1st on team | — | -0.004 | PR SR |