Cross Country
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-20 | St. Olaf College | 8000m | 28:08.7 | 98th · 17th on team | 103.2 | -0.120 | SR CSR |
| 2025-09-06 | St. Olaf College | 5000m | 16:43.8 | 28th · 28th on team | 116.2 | -0.011 | |
| 2025-08-29 | St. Olaf College | 5000m | 16:43.8 | 23rd · 15th on team | 117.8 | -0.011 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-08-29 | St. Olaf College | 5000m | 16:43.6 | 23rd · 15th on team | — | -0.011 | SR CSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-21 | St. Olaf College | 8000m | 27:15.6 | 50th · 11th on team | 109.3 | -0.120 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-08-30 | St. Olaf College | 5000m | 16:40.3 | 16th · 8th on team | 118.9 | -0.011 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-14 | Maple Grove Golf Course | 8000m | 26:56.7 | 71st · 4th on team | 107.0 | -0.136 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-29 | Whitetail Golf Course | 5000m | 28:06.8 | 43rd · 8th on team | 92.1 | +0.270 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-16 | St. Olaf College | 8000m | 27:59.7 | 48th · 17th on team | 104.2 | -0.120 | SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-19 | St. Olaf College | 8000m | 27:59.4 | 101st · 16th on team | 104.5 | -0.120 | |
| 2022-10-15 | Maple Grove Venue | 8000m | 27:33.9 | 170th · 9th on team | 105.1 | -0.134 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-30 | Whitetail Golf Course | 8000m | 27:03.5 | 124th · 15th on team | 107.2 | -0.135 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-17 | St. Olaf College | 8000m | 27:59.4 | 104th · 16th on team | 104.7 | -0.120 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-02 | St. Olaf College | 5000m | — | — | — | -0.011 | SR CSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-06 | St. Olaf College | 5000m | 18:43.8 | 128th · 2nd on team | 113.7 | -0.011 | |
| 2021-10-26 | Highland 9 Golf Course | 5000m | 17:36.4 | 13th · 2nd on team | 119.3 | -0.026 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-09-24 | Les Bolstadt Golf Course | 5000m | 18:09.8 | 54th · 2nd on team | 119.3 | +0.002 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-09-16 | Little Falls Golf Course | 5000m | 17:27.8 | 13th · 2nd on team | 121.0 | -0.025 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-09 | Shamrock Golf Course | 5000m | 17:56.4 | 18th · 2nd on team | 115.9 | -0.032 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-09-02 | St. Olaf College | 5000m | 17:47.8 | 88th · 2nd on team | 118.3 | -0.011 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-09-30 | Elm Creek Park Reserve | 5000m | 17:55.7 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.4 | -0.009 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-10 | Battle Creek Regional Park | 5000m | 18:54.3 | 18th · 4th on team | 109.3 | -0.031 | CSR |
| 2019-09-21 | Stones Throw Golf Course | 5000m | 18:41.4 | 49th · 3rd on team | 112.7 | -0.016 | SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-25 | Battle Creek Regional Park | 5000m | 19:00.3 | 57th · 6th on team | 107.9 | -0.031 | |
| 2018-10-11 | Battle Creek Regional Park | 5000m | 18:27.3 | 13th · 5th on team | 112.8 | -0.031 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-09-22 | Stones Throw Golf Course | 5000m | 18:04.6 | 54th · 3rd on team | 115.7 | -0.016 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2016 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-10-06 | Majestic Oaks Golf Course | 5000m | 20:05.7 | 131st · 10th on team | — | -0.016 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
Track & Field
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-14 | UW-La Crosse Qualifier | 800m | 1:51.6 | 2nd · 1st on team | 114.1 | -0.041 | |
| 2026-04-30 | Meet results → | Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries | 1:54.71 | 6th · 6th on team | — | — | |
| 2026-04-30 | Meet results → | Men's 800 Meters Finals | 1:52.08 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2026-04-29 | Univ. of St. Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational | 800m | 1:51.51 | 1st · 1st on team | 114.5 | -0.038 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2026-04-25 | 2026 Drake Relays | 800m | 1:52.75 | 4th · 1st on team | 112.4 | -0.045 | |
| 2026-04-22 | Meet results → | 800 Meters | 1:52.75 | 4th · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2026-04-18 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 800m | 1:51.66 | 61st · 1st on team | 112.8 | -0.051 | PR SR |
| 2026-03-13 | Meet results → | Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries | 1:53.28 | 21st · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2026-02-26 | MIAC Indoor Championships | 1000m | 2:27.85 | 3rd · 1st on team | 112.1 | -0.047 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-02-26 | MIAC Indoor Championships | 800m | 1:53.05 | 1st · 1st on team | 113.5 | -0.047 | |
| 2026-02-13 | SDSU Indoor Classic | 800m | 1:53.6 | 15th · 2nd on team | 112.7 | -0.036 | |
| 2026-01-30 | St. Olaf Invitational and Multi Events | 800m | 1:52.77 | 1st · 1st on team | 114.1 | -0.044 | |
| 2026-01-18 | MIAC Outdoor Championship | 800m | 1:52.07 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 114.2 | -0.036 | PR SR RSR |
| 2026-01-18 | MIAC Outdoor Championship | 800m | 1:54.7 | 6th · 6th on team | 111.6 | -0.036 | |
| 2026-01-17 | St. Olaf Ole Opener | 1000m | 2:31.78 | 1st · 1st on team | 109.5 | -0.044 | PR SR |
| 2025-12-05 | M City Classic | 800m | 1:54.15 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 112.8 | -0.042 | SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-14 | UWL Final Qualifier | 800m | 1:52.87 | 4th · 2nd on team | 112.7 | -0.041 | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-05-10 | MIAC Championships | 800m | 1:55.75 | 13th · 5th on team | 110.7 | -0.035 | |
| 2025-05-10 | MIAC Championships | 800m | 1:53.82 | 7th · 3rd on team | 112.6 | -0.035 | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-04-30 | Meet results → | Men's 800 Meters | 1:51.98 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-19 | Carleton Relays | 1500m | 4:02.3 | 4th · 1st on team | 109.0 | -0.032 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-17 | University of St. Thomas Easter Invite. | 800m | 1:56.07 | 1st · 1st on team | 109.7 | -0.038 | |
| 2025-04-12 | Bethel Invitational | 800m | 1:55.6 | 4th · 1st on team | 110.1 | -0.040 | |
| 2025-02-27 | MIAC Championships | 800m | 1:57.08 | 5th · 2nd on team | 110.1 | -0.041 | |
| 2025-02-27 | MIAC Championships | 1000m | 2:31.95 | 6th · 2nd on team | 109.7 | -0.041 | PR SR |
| 2025-02-21 | St. Olaf Tostrud Classic | 1000m | 2:32.09 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 109.2 | -0.044 | PR SR |
| 2025-02-14 | UW-Stout Quad | 800m | 1:56.26 | 1st · 1st on team | 111.2 | -0.038 | |
| 2024-12-07 | Chuck Petersen | 800m | 1:54.75 | 3rd · 1st on team | 112.5 | -0.042 | PR SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-11 | MIAC Championships | 800m | 1:55.59 | 6th · 1st on team | 110.3 | -0.041 | |
| 2024-05-11 | MIAC Championships | 800m | 1:56.31 | 12th · 2nd on team | 109.6 | -0.041 | |
| 2024-05-01 | St. Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational | 800m | 1:54.92 | 8th · 2nd on team | 111.4 | -0.038 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-24 | Gary Wilson Invitational | 800m | 1:56.09 | 16th · 1st on team | 110.7 | -0.031 | |
| 2024-04-20 | Carleton Relays | 1500m | 4:07.74 | 4th · 1st on team | 107.4 | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2024-04-13 | 2024 Bryan Clay Invitational | 800m | 1:56.18 | 167th · 1st on team | 109.0 | -0.051 | |
| 2024-04-06 | Norse Invitational | 800m | 1:56.52 | 2nd · 1st on team | 109.9 | -0.035 | |
| 2024-02-24 | MIAC Indoor Championships | 600m | 1:24.67 | 12th · 2nd on team | — | -0.044 | |
| 2024-02-24 | MIAC Indoor Championships | 800m | 1:55.78 | 2nd · 1st on team | 111.2 | -0.044 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-02-10 | Stout Quad | 800m | 1:57.09 | 3rd · 1st on team | 110.6 | -0.038 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-02-03 | Gopher Classic | 800m | 1:57.44 | 6th · 1st on team | 109.8 | -0.042 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-01-20 | St. Olaf Ole Opener | 600m | 1:24.29 | 4th · 2nd on team | — | -0.044 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-01-12 | Bearson/Gathje Classic | 800m | 1:58.37 | 2nd · 1st on team | 109.0 | -0.042 | SR RSR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-18 | UWL Final Qualifier | 800m | 2:02.24 | 23rd · 2nd on team | 104.5 | -0.041 | |
| 2023-05-03 | St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational | 800m | 1:57.66 | 16th · 4th on team | 108.5 | -0.038 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-04-29 | Janis Rider / Doug Bolstorff Invitational | 1500m | 4:10.8 | 18th · 7th on team | 105.2 | -0.045 | PR SR |
| 2023-04-22 | Holst Invitational | 800m | 2:00.88 | 4th · 1st on team | 107.3 | -0.031 | RSR |
| 2023-04-15 | Bethel Invitational | 800m | 2:00.49 | 7th · 1st on team | 106.4 | -0.040 | SR RSR |
| 2023-04-07 | St Thomas Tomcat Invitational | 1500m | 4:11.9 | 31st · 8th on team | 104.2 | -0.038 | PR SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-06-11 | MSHSL State Track & Field Championships | 800m | 1:58.87 | 14th · 2nd on team | 126.7 | -0.039 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-06-11 | MSHSL State Track & Field Championships | 800m | 1:58.78 | 13th · 1st on team | 126.8 | -0.039 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-05-26 | Belle Plaine Last Chance | 1600m | 4:31.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 125.8 | -0.025 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2022-05-19 | IMAC Conference Championships | 1600m | 4:32.29 | 2nd · 1st on team | 123.7 | -0.037 | PR SR |
| 2022-05-19 | IMAC Conference Championships | 800m | 2:02.41 | 3rd · 1st on team | 123.4 | -0.037 | |
| 2022-05-09 | Gryphon JV Invitational #2 | tj | 31-07.00 | — | — | -0.041 | |
| 2022-05-09 | Gryphon JV Invitational #2 | 400m | 54.25 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.041 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-05-03 | St. Croix Lutheran Invite | tj | 32-01.00 | — | — | -0.036 | |
| 2022-05-03 | St. Croix Lutheran Invite | 800m | 2:01.03 | 1st · 1st on team | 125.0 | -0.036 | PR SR |
| 2022-04-28 | IMAC Conference Relays | tj | 32-09.00 | — | — | -0.033 | |
| 2022-04-28 | IMAC Conference Relays | 1600m | 4:37.19 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.7 | -0.033 | PR SR |
| 2022-04-23 | 7th Annual Minnehaha Academy Redhawk Invitational | 800m | 2:02.28 | 1st · 1st on team | 125.7 | -0.032 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-08 | Minnesota State HS Relay Meet | 1600m | 4:38.2 | 3rd · 1st on team | 122.1 | -0.042 | PR SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-01 | Providence Academy at Minnehaha Academy | 800m | 2:03.94 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.6 | -0.032 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-20 | IMAC Conference Championships | 800m | 2:08.14 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.2 | -0.037 | |
| 2021-05-12 | Minnehaha Academy vs St. Paul Academy & Summit School | 800m | 2:04.12 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.0 | -0.032 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-26 | Minnehaha Academy vs Providence Academy | 800m | 2:11.71 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.8 | -0.032 | |
| 2021-04-26 | Minnehaha Academy vs Providence Academy | 1600m | 4:55.54 | 1st · 1st on team | 115.9 | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2021-04-15 | Minnehaha Academy vs Blake | 800m | 2:10.84 | 1st · 1st on team | 117.0 | -0.032 | PR SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-23 | SCL Invitational | 400m | 56.77 | 7th · 2nd on team | — | -0.036 | PR SR |
| 2019-05-23 | St. Croix Lutheran Invitational | 400m | 56.77 | 7th · 2nd on team | — | -0.036 | |
| 2019-05-07 | True Team Section 4A | 800m | 2:12.35 | 8th · 2nd on team | 114.5 | -0.036 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-04-16 | Kunz Invite | 800m | 2:16.71 | 5th · 2nd on team | 110.9 | -0.032 | |
| 2019-04-06 | IMAC Indoor Meet | 800m | 2:16.09 | 5th · 1st on team | 112.1 | -0.045 | PR SR RSR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-23 | SCL Invitational | 1600m | 5:04 | 4th · 2nd on team | 131.7 | -0.036 | PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2018-05-17 | IMAC Conference Championships | 800m | 2:20.84 | 10th · 2nd on team | 128.7 | -0.037 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2018-04-07 | IMAC Meet | 800m | 2:22.69 | 12th · 2nd on team | 128.3 | -0.031 | PR R SR RSR |