Cross Country
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-01 | Highland 9 Golf Course | 8000m | 29:09.9 | 109th · 11th on team | 98.5 | -0.122 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-10-18 | Saukie Golf Course | 8000m | 29:34.4 | 264th · 11th on team | 96.5 | -0.139 | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-10-11 | Waseca Lakeside Club | 4000m | 13:44.9 | 27th · 10th on team | 103.1 | -0.092 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-10-04 | Max Championship Cross Country Course | 8000m | 29:29.2 | 177th · 13th on team | 98.7 | -0.118 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-12 | Highland 9 Golf Course | 8000m | 29:38.3 | 59th · 9th on team | 97.8 | -0.122 | SR CSR |
| 2025-09-05 | Yankton Trail Park | 6437m | 21:55.1 | 232nd · 13th on team | 98.5 | -0.173 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-02 | St. Olaf College | 8000m | 32:49.9 | 163rd · 16th on team | 89.2 | -0.120 | |
| 2024-10-19 | University of Wisconsin-La Crosse | 8000m | — | — | — | -0.109 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-09-21 | St. Olaf College | 8000m | 29:08.4 | 137th · 6th on team | 102.2 | -0.120 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-09-06 | Waseca Lakeside Club | 5000m | 17:29.8 | 27th · 10th on team | 109.3 | -0.046 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-03 | St. John's University | 8000m | 30:26 | 26th · 6th on team | 99.9 | -0.064 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-10-28 | Carleton College | 8000m | 29:15.8 | 133rd · 14th on team | 97.6 | -0.118 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-10-14 | Maple Grove Golf Course | 8000m | 29:16.9 | 226th · 13th on team | 98.5 | -0.136 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-29 | Whitetail Golf Course | 5000m | 29:39.3 | 111th · 3rd on team | 87.3 | +0.270 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-23 | Cole Acres Golf & Grill | 8000m | 29:15.4 | 84th · 15th on team | 100.7 | -0.113 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-16 | BILL HUYCK CHAMPIONSHIP CROSS COUNTRY COURSE | 8000m | 29:33.9 | 125th · 14th on team | 99.5 | -0.114 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-29 | Highland 9 Golf Course | 8000m | 29:24.4 | 123rd · 17th on team | 69.0 | -0.122 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2022-10-15 | Maple Grove Venue | 8000m | 31:03.6 | 382nd · 18th on team | 93.2 | -0.134 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-30 | Whitetail Golf Course | 8000m | 31:47.5 | 352nd · 18th on team | 91.2 | -0.135 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-30 | Lakeside Municipal Golf Course | 5000m | 17:23.6 | 54th · 3rd on team | 118.7 | -0.039 | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-10-21 | Wartburg/Max CC Course | 5000m | 16:55.9 | 14th · 3rd on team | 122.0 | -0.033 | ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-13 | Cresco Country Club | 5000m | 18:00.5 | 7th · 4th on team | 118.8 | -0.006 | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-10-06 | South Winneshiek HS | 5000m | 17:43.1 | 5th · 4th on team | 117.4 | -0.031 | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-10-01 | Western Dubuque High School | 5000m | 17:34.1 | 12th · 4th on team | 120.1 | -0.021 | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-22 | Waukon Golf & Country Club | 5000m | 18:29.8 | 9th · 5th on team | 113.1 | -0.031 | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-09-17 | Birdsall Park | 5000m | 18:30.8 | 57th · 6th on team | 113.2 | -0.027 | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-09-01 | Hickory Grove G.C. | 5000m | 17:27.2 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.1 | -0.035 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-08 | South Winneshiek HS | 5000m | 18:23.9 | 19th · 11th on team | 112.0 | -0.031 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-14 | Luther College | 5000m | 18:37.6 | 31st · 3rd on team | 111.3 | -0.028 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-09-24 | Waukon High School | 5000m | 20:01 | 29th · 17th on team | — | -0.038 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-09-08 | Luther College Campus | 5000m | 21:50.3 | 177th · 19th on team | — | -0.028 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
Track & Field
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | St. Olaf Ole Open | 1500m | 4:13.28 | 8th · 1st on team | 104.0 | -0.036 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-04-30 | Meet results → | Men's 1500 Meters | 4:15.33 | 20th · 2nd on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2026-04-25 | Drake Alternative | 1500m | 4:14.81 | 7th · 1st on team | 103.2 | -0.048 | SR |
| 2026-04-15 | Gustie Twilight | 800m | 2:01.51 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 105.5 | -0.048 | SR RSR |
| 2026-04-11 | Gene Glader Invitational | 1500m | 4:18.86 | 19th · 1st on team | 101.2 | -0.040 | |
| 2026-04-03 | Norse Invite | 1500m | 4:32.77 | 6th · 3rd on team | 96.6 | -0.035 | |
| 2026-02-20 | Maverick Open | 1000m | 2:40.46 | 5th · 2nd on team | 103.9 | -0.042 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2026-02-14 | Meet results → | Men's 1000 Meters | 2:46.97 | 9th · 3rd on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2026-02-14 | Meet results → | Men's Mile | 4:44.18 | 17th · 3rd on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2026-01-30 | St. Olaf Invitational and Multi Events | 1000m | 2:52.01 | 11th · 2nd on team | 96.7 | -0.044 | PR SR |
| 2026-01-18 | MIAC Outdoor Championship | 1500m | 4:15.33 | 20th · 2nd on team | 103.1 | -0.036 | SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-24 | St. Olaf Invitational and Multi Events | 1mile | 4:44.7 | 12th · 2nd on team | 100.3 | -0.044 | SR RSR |
| 2025-01-18 | St. Olaf Ole Opener | 3000m | 10:03.71 | 21st · 8th on team | 94.3 | -0.044 | ★PR SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-11 | MIAC Championships | 1500m | 4:27.34 | 27th · 3rd on team | 98.0 | -0.041 | |
| 2024-04-27 | Drake Alternative | 1500m | 4:13.77 | 8th · 3rd on team | 103.5 | -0.048 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-21 | CSB/SJU Invitational | 1500m | 4:17.8 | 23rd · 4th on team | 102.5 | -0.032 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-13 | Bethel Invitational | 800m | 2:06.21 | 34th · 8th on team | 100.8 | -0.040 | SR |
| 2024-04-06 | Norse Invitational | 1500m | 4:22.64 | 20th · 5th on team | 100.1 | -0.035 | PR SR |
| 2024-02-03 | Gopher Classic | 1mile | 4:41.51 | 27th · 2nd on team | 101.6 | -0.042 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2024-01-27 | St. Olaf Invitational and Multi Events | 1mile | 4:44.47 | 8th · 1st on team | 100.4 | -0.044 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-01-20 | Vanessa Seljeskog Classic | 1mile | 4:52.14 | 23rd · 8th on team | 97.6 | -0.045 | SR RSR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-11 | CSB/SJU Invitational | 1mile | 4:51.61 | 9th · 3rd on team | 98.3 | -0.041 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-01-21 | Meet results → | Men's Mile | 4:54.72 | 30th · 4th on team | — | — | PR SR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-21 | Iowa HS State Track & Field Championships | 800m | 1:59.66 | 10th · 1st on team | — | -0.045 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-03-19 | Decorah HS Indoor Invitational | 1600m | 4:56.3 | 4th · 1st on team | 114.5 | -0.043 | ★PR SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-09 | Decorah Boys Invitational | 3200m | 11:56.9 | 4th · 2nd on team | 103.0 | -0.036 | ★PR SR |
| 2019-04-09 | Decorah Boys Invitational | 800m | 2:18.89 | 5th · 2nd on team | 109.0 | -0.036 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2019-03-16 | Decorah Invitational HS Meet | 1600m | 5:15.87 | 7th · 3rd on team | 108.6 | -0.043 | PR R SR RSR |