Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-18 | Olsson XC Course at Mahoney State Park | 8000m | 29:25.5 | 71st · 15th on team | 95.0 | +0.002 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-09-21 | Mahoney Golf Course | 8000m | 28:30.7 | 160th · 6th on team | 101.1 | +0.026 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-09-06 | Mahoney State Park | 6000m | 20:24.3 | 68th · 16th on team | 101.5 | +0.005 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-01 | Ashton Cross Country Course | 6000m | 19:47.1 | 38th · 12th on team | 106.1 | +0.006 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-14 | Mahoney State Park | 8000m | 26:26.9 | 66th · 12th on team | 107.7 | +0.002 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-30 | Gans Creek Recreation Area | 8000m | 27:28.1 | 202nd · 11th on team | 104.0 | +0.010 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-17 | Mahoney Park Golf Course | 8000m | 26:22.1 | 95th · 4th on team | 107.7 | +0.001 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-02 | Augustana University | 6437m | 21:06.6 | 95th · 9th on team | 106.6 | -0.011 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-14 | Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 16:20.1 | 90th · 1st on team | 130.0 | +0.016 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-30 | 4 Mile Creek Resort - RV Park and Campground | 5000m | 16:00.9 | 6th · 1st on team | 133.4 | +0.026 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-23 | Johnson County Community College | 5000m | 16:03.1 | 3rd · 1st on team | 131.3 | +0.010 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-16 | Rim Rock Farm | 5000m | 16:27 | 10th · 1st on team | 130.2 | +0.024 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-09-25 | 4 Mile Creek Resort - RV Park and Campground | 5000m | 16:33.1 | 4th · 2nd on team | 129.6 | +0.026 | CR CSR |
| 2021-09-18 | Baldwin Golf Course | 5000m | 16:26.9 | 4th · 1st on team | 130.9 | +0.016 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-09-11 | Olathe District Activity Center | 5000m | 15:29.3 | 6th · 1st on team | 136.0 | -0.003 | ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-31 | 4 Mile Creek Resort - RV Park and Campground | 5000m | 17:20.2 | 29th · 2nd on team | 124.8 | +0.026 | CR CSR |
| 2020-10-24 | Frontier Trail Middle School | 5000m | 16:20.9 | 10th · 2nd on team | 130.5 | +0.019 | ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-17 | Olathe District Activity Center | 5000m | 16:40.7 | 31st · 4th on team | 125.4 | -0.003 | |
| 2020-10-08 | Overland | 5000m | 17:10.2 | 20th · 3rd on team | 125.6 | +0.029 | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-10-03 | Olathe District Activity Center | 5000m | 17:07 | 8th · 2nd on team | 122.0 | -0.003 | |
| 2020-09-25 | Frontier Trail Middle School | 5000m | 16:51.2 | 11th · 2nd on team | 126.7 | +0.019 | CR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-19 | Olathe District Activity Center | 5000m | 16:38.5 | 4th · 2nd on team | 125.1 | -0.003 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-12 | Shawnee Mission Park | 5000m | 17:14 | 26th · 2nd on team | 123.8 | +0.018 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-10 | Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 16:36 | 157th · 1st on team | 126.8 | +0.016 | CR CSR |
| 2019-11-02 | Rim Rock Farm | 5000m | 16:36.6 | 23rd · 2nd on team | 127.3 | +0.024 | CR CSR |
| 2019-10-26 | Johnson County Community College | 5000m | 16:36.9 | 11th · 4th on team | 125.3 | +0.010 | |
| 2019-10-19 | Rim Rock Farm | 5000m | 17:05.6 | 26th · 5th on team | 122.9 | +0.024 | CSR |
| 2019-10-05 | Ray-Pec HS | 5000m | 16:43.9 | 13th · 1st on team | 127.0 | +0.016 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-09-14 | Olathe District Activity Center | 5000m | 16:18.7 | 8th · 1st on team | 127.8 | -0.003 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2019-09-07 | Johnson County Community College | 5000m | 16:22.2 | 6th · 1st on team | 128.2 | +0.010 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-11 | Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 16:46.1 | 7th · 1st on team | 126.6 | +0.016 | CR CSR |
| 2018-10-27 | Rim Rock Farm | 5000m | 16:49.9 | 27th · 1st on team | 126.7 | +0.024 | CR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-20 | Johnson County Community College | 5000m | 16:36.7 | 7th · 1st on team | 126.2 | +0.010 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-13 | Rim Rock Farm | 5000m | 16:54.9 | 15th · 1st on team | 124.9 | +0.024 | |
| 2018-09-29 | Ray-Pec HS | 5000m | 16:48.5 | 18th · 2nd on team | 124.2 | +0.016 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2018-09-22 | Rim Rock Farm | 5000m | 16:52.6 | 83rd · 1st on team | 125.5 | +0.024 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-08 | Olathe District Activity Center | 5000m | 17:13.4 | 25th · 2nd on team | 120.1 | -0.003 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2018-08-30 | Johnson County Community College | 3218m | 10:31.7 | 5th · 2nd on team | 121.6 | +0.013 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-25 | Meet results → | Men's 5000 Meters | 16:22.04 | 81st · 5th on team | 100.5 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2024-04-13 | Wichita State KT Woodman Invitational | 5000m | 16:15.84 | 39th · 3rd on team | 102.9 | -0.027 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-04-06 | USD Early Bird | 800m | 2:02.47 | 32nd · 6th on team | 106.8 | -0.022 | SR RSR |
| 2024-04-06 | USD Early Bird | 1500m | 4:16.39 | 48th · 7th on team | 104.8 | -0.022 | SR |
| 2024-03-28 | ESU Relays | 5000m | 16:27.04 | 27th · 7th on team | 101.4 | -0.021 | PR SR RSR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-27 | 2023 Kip Janvrin Open | 1500m | 4:07.61 | 47th · 6th on team | 105.9 | -0.034 | ★PR SR |
| 2023-04-13 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Steeplechase | 10:23.43 | 10th · 4th on team | — | — | |
| 2023-04-01 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Steeplechase | 10:01.54 | 7th · 2nd on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2023-03-25 | 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic | 1500m | 4:16.34 | 8th · 2nd on team | 105.3 | -0.005 | PR SR |
| 2023-02-17 | Nebraska Tune-Up | 1mile | 4:24.82 | 16th · 4th on team | 107.2 | -0.041 | ★PR SR |
| 2023-02-04 | USD Alumni Track & Field Meet | 800m | 2:00.66 | 10th · 8th on team | 108.0 | -0.032 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2023-01-21 | Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational | 1mile | 4:25 | 30th · 3rd on team | 107.7 | -0.033 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-01-14 | Nebraska Graduate Classic | 1000m | 2:37.44 | 20th · 2nd on team | 104.9 | -0.041 | ★PR SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-28 | Kansas State HS Track & Field Championships | 3200m | 9:27.08 | 8th · 1st on team | 131.3 | -0.027 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2022-05-28 | Kansas State HS Track & Field Championships | 1600m | 4:27.75 | 4th · 1st on team | 128.5 | -0.027 | SR |
| 2022-05-06 | Shawnee Mission North Relays | 3200m | 9:29.26 | 9th · 1st on team | 127.4 | -0.033 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-15 | Kansas City Relays | 3200m | 9:54.47 | 4th · 2nd on team | 125.1 | -0.018 | SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-21 | KSHSAA 6A Regional #2 | 3200m | 9:52.53 | 3rd · 1st on team | 125.7 | -0.028 | |
| 2021-05-01 | Trials of Miles Kansas City Qualifier | 1600m | 4:33.8 | 10th · 2nd on team | 125.5 | -0.030 | |
| 2021-04-15 | Manhattan Invitational | 3200m | 9:36.38 | 2nd · 1st on team | 127.7 | -0.031 | PR SR |
| 2021-04-09 | Olathe Invitational | 800m | 2:04.85 | 7th · 2nd on team | 122.9 | -0.028 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-09 | Olathe Invitational | 1600m | 4:26.7 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 128.4 | -0.028 | ★PR SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-16 | KSHSAA 6A Regional Track Meet #2 - Olathe North HS | 3200m | 9:56.88 | 4th · 1st on team | 125.0 | -0.028 | |
| 2019-05-10 | Sunflower League Championships | 3200m | 9:46.2 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.5 | -0.027 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-04-12 | Mid Season Classic | 1600m | 4:38.07 | 3rd · 1st on team | 124.7 | -0.027 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-04-12 | Mid Season Classic | 800m | 2:07.92 | 7th · 3rd on team | 120.8 | -0.027 | PR SR |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-20 | TGM Windsteppers | 3000m | 10:30.74 | 3rd · 1st on team | 128.7 | -0.029 | ★PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-05-20 | TGM Windsteppers | 1500m | 4:49.9 | 2nd · 1st on team | 130.1 | -0.029 | PR R SR RSR |