Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-23 | Haggin Oaks Golf Course | 6000m | 21:19.6 | 32nd · 2nd on team | 120.6 | -2.4% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-11-09 | Montana State University Billings | 6000m | 20:31.5 | 4th · 1st on team | 124.5 | -2.0% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-25 | Sonoma State University | 6000m | 21:11.9 | 1st · 1st on team | 121.0 | -1.6% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-10-25 | Woodward Park | 6000m | 21:11.9 | 1st · 1st on team | 120.4 | -2.4% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-10-12 | John Hunt Cross Country Park | 6000m | 20:41.4 | 2nd · 1st on team | 124.0 | -2.3% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-28 | Hovander Homestead Park | 6000m | 20:50.2 | 6th · 2nd on team | 121.8 | -2.6% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-09-14 | River Oaks Golf Course and Event Center | 6000m | 20:38.1 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.5 | -3.7% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-18 | Tom Rutledge Cross Country Course | 6000m | 20:40.6 | 37th · 2nd on team | 123.9 | -2.2% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-11-04 | Western Oregon University | 6000m | 20:54.2 | 4th · 1st on team | 124.1 | -2.8% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-21 | Quarry Lakes Regional Park | 6000m | 21:21.7 | 4th · 2nd on team | 118.1 | -4.0% | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-10-06 | Golden Gate Park | 6000m | 21:54.2 | 4th · 1st on team | 118.7 | -1.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-23 | California State University San Marcos | 6000m | 20:57 | 2nd · 1st on team | 118.9 | -5.4% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-08 | Western Oregon University | 5000m | 18:01.3 | 4th · 1st on team | 119.8 | -1.0% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-02 | Chambers Creek Properties Central Meadow | 6000m | 21:58.3 | 92nd · 3rd on team | 117.2 | -2.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-11-19 | Amend Park | 6000m | 21:53.7 | 27th · 4th on team | 119.1 | -0.8% | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-11-05 | Palo Corona Regional Park | 6000m | 22:41.7 | 18th · 8th on team | 114.9 | -0.9% | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-15 | Baylands Park, Sunnyvale, CA | 6000m | 20:58.1 | 34th · 1st on team | 119.6 | -4.0% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-24 | California State University San Marcos | 6000m | 21:32.2 | 7th · 2nd on team | 117.6 | -5.4% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-27 | Woodward Park | 5000m | 18:32.3 | 16th · 1st on team | 137.6 | -0.8% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-11-18 | Chico High School | 1600m | 5:15.9 | 1st · 1st on team | 132.7 | -2.4% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-11-10 | West Valley Early College High School | 4828m | 18:46.4 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 135.2 | +4.0% | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-11-04 | Hooker Oak Park | 5000m | 18:33.9 | 1st · 1st on team | 139.3 | +0.1% | PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-23 | Gibson Ranch Regional Park | 5000m | 18:38.5 | 5th · 1st on team | 135.3 | -1.7% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-10-20 | Foothill High School | 4828m | 18:35.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 133.7 | +2.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-15 | Hooker Oak Park | 5000m | 18:59.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 135.5 | +0.1% | CR CSR |
| 2021-10-15 | Hooker Oak Park | 5000m | 18:59.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 135.5 | +0.1% | |
| 2021-10-09 | Woodward Park | 5000m | 18:51.4 | 6th · 1st on team | 134.6 | -0.8% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2021-10-01 | Shasta College Course | 4828m | 17:53.8 | 1st · 1st on team | 136.3 | -2.3% | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-29 | Hooker Oak Park | 5000m | 19:18.6 | 1st · 1st on team | 133.6 | +0.1% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-11 | Willow Hills Reservoir Course | 5000m | 19:51.2 | 11th · 2nd on team | 133.2 | +2.5% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-03 | Lower Bidwell Park | 3379m | 12:43.2 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 135.8 | +4.0% | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-13 | Hooker Oak Park | 5000m | 20:30.8 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 125.4 | +0.1% | |
| 2021-03-06 | Hooker Oak Park | 5000m | 20:18.2 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.5 | +0.1% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2021-02-27 | Red Bluff High School | 4828m | 20:22.4 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 126.4 | +4.8% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-02-06 | Lely Aquatic Park | 3218m | 12:36 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 127.0 | +0.7% | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-01-30 | Hooker Oak Park | 5000m | 20:19.6 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.5 | +0.1% | CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-12-11 | Lower Bidwell Park | 3218m | 13:07.9 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 122.9 | +2.1% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-11-13 | Lower Bidwell Park | 1609m | 6:15.8 | 6th · 6th on team | 117.5 | -0.1% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-30 | Woodward Park | 5000m | 21:37 | 180th · 7th on team | 116.2 | -0.8% | |
| 2019-11-14 | West Valley Early College High School | 4828m | 21:43 | 23rd · 7th on team | 116.7 | +4.0% | |
| 2019-11-07 | Foothill High School | 4828m | 20:52.2 | 9th · 4th on team | 120.4 | +2.5% | |
| 2019-10-23 | Foothill High School | 4828m | 20:51 | 4th · 3rd on team | 121.1 | +2.5% | CR CSR |
| 2019-10-18 | Hooker Oak Park | 5000m | 20:39.4 | 14th · 5th on team | 122.4 | +0.1% | CR R CSR RSR |
| 2019-10-12 | Woodward Park | 5000m | 20:43.7 | 69th · 6th on team | 121.6 | -0.8% | CR CSR |
| 2019-10-04 | West Valley Early College High School | 4828m | 20:51 | 11th · 4th on team | 121.5 | +4.0% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2019-10-02 | Hooker Oak Park | 5000m | 20:48.9 | 8th · 6th on team | 122.0 | +0.1% | CR R CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-28 | Haggin Oaks Golf Course | 5000m | 20:18.9 | 93rd · 4th on team | 119.4 | -3.3% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-14 | Willow Hills Reservoir Course | 5000m | 22:25.4 | 47th · 3rd on team | 117.3 | +2.5% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-08-23 | Lower Bidwell Park | 3379m | 15:18 | 6th · 6th on team | 113.1 | +4.0% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-08 | West Valley Early College High School | 3540m | — | — | — | +4.3% | |
| 2018-11-01 | Hooker Oak Park | 3380m | 14:30.3 | 5th · 4th on team | 111.0 | -3.6% | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-17 | Hooker Oak Park | 3380m | 14:36.5 | 5th · 3rd on team | 109.6 | -3.6% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-12 | Hooker Oak Park | 3380m | 14:48.3 | 6th · 3rd on team | 108.8 | -3.6% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-05 | West Valley Early College High School | 3540m | 16:46.1 | 7th · 2nd on team | 107.3 | +4.3% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-09-15 | Willow Hills Reservoir Course | 3400m | 16:21.7 | 35th · 4th on team | 104.1 | +2.7% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-09-07 | North Forebay State Recreation Area | 4023m | 19:01 | 13th · 4th on team | 105.3 | -0.6% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-08-31 | Shasta College Course | 3218m | 14:50 | 16th · 6th on team | 107.9 | +1.9% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-08-27 | Lower Bidwell Park | 3379m | 17:16 | 17th · 17th on team | — | +4.0% | PR CR SR CSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 10-km | 34:29.63 | 5th · 2nd on team | 122.5 | +0.7% | RSR |
| 2026-05-23 | NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 16:40.09 | 11th · 3rd on team | 121.4 | +0.7% | |
| 2026-05-02 | CCAA Conference Championships | 5000m | 17:10.05 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 116.9 | -0.2% | |
| 2026-04-18 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 5000m | 16:16.87 | 2nd · 1st on team | 120.8 | -2.1% | ★PR SR |
| 2026-04-10 | Chico Invitational | 1500m | 4:39.96 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 114.7 | -0.6% | |
| 2026-04-03 | Stanford Invite | 10-km | 34:06.18 | 17th · 2nd on team | 120.9 | -1.8% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2026-03-20 | Johnny Mathis Invitational | 5000m | 16:49.93 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 118.2 | -1.0% | SR RSR |
| 2026-03-13 | Chico Wildcat Invitational | 1500m | 4:39.34 | 4th · 4th on team | 115.0 | -0.6% | SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-22 | NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 10-km | 35:29.86 | 6th · 2nd on team | 121.6 | +2.6% | RSR |
| 2025-05-22 | NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 17:13.43 | 12th · 1st on team | 119.7 | +2.6% | |
| 2025-05-01 | CCAA Track and Field Championships | 1500m | 4:44.08 | 15th · 4th on team | 113.9 | -0.2% | |
| 2025-05-01 | CCAA Track and Field Championships | 1500m | 4:32.72 | 4th · 2nd on team | 118.6 | -0.2% | |
| 2025-05-01 | CCAA Track and Field Championships | 5000m | 17:27.01 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 115.9 | -0.2% | |
| 2025-04-18 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 5000m | 16:17.53 | 11th · 1st on team | 119.2 | -2.1% | PR SR |
| 2025-04-11 | Chico Twilight Invite | 1500m | 4:32.57 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 117.9 | -0.6% | SR |
| 2025-04-04 | Stanford Invitational | 10-km | 34:09.93 | 10th · 2nd on team | 121.4 | -1.8% | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-03-21 | Hornet Invitational | 5000m | 16:32.76 | 3rd · 1st on team | 120.6 | -0.5% | SR RSR |
| 2025-03-07 | Chico Wildcat Invitational | 1500m | 4:43.82 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 113.0 | -0.6% | SR RSR |
| 2025-03-07 | Chico Wildcat Invitational | 5000m | 17:23.76 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 115.0 | -0.6% | SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-25 | NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships | 5000m | 17:06.64 | 11th · 2nd on team | 118.0 | +0.7% | |
| 2024-05-11 | APU Franson Last Chance | 5000m | 16:24.48 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.3 | -2.1% | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-05-04 | CCAA Conference Championships | 1500m | 4:45.3 | 12th · 4th on team | 113.0 | -0.2% | |
| 2024-05-04 | CCAA Conference Championships | 5000m | 16:47.75 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 117.2 | -0.2% | |
| 2024-05-04 | CCAA Conference Championships | 1500m | 4:43.99 | 10th · 3rd on team | 113.6 | -0.2% | |
| 2024-04-19 | Chico Twilight Invite | 1500m | 4:31.38 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.7 | -0.6% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-13 | 2024 Bryan Clay Invitational | 5000m | 16:31.83 | 8th · 1st on team | 117.6 | -2.1% | PR SR |
| 2024-04-13 | 2024 Bryan Clay Invitational | 1500m | 4:32.93 | 8th · 1st on team | 116.2 | -2.1% | PR SR |
| 2024-03-30 | Mike Fanelli Track Classic | 5000m | 16:47.38 | 4th · 1st on team | 118.1 | -1.0% | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-03-16 | 2024 Hornet Invite | 3000m | 9:58.14 | 10th · 2nd on team | 116.1 | -0.5% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2024-03-16 | 2024 Hornet Invite | 1500m | 4:36.12 | 17th · 1st on team | 116.6 | -0.5% | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-03-09 | Meet results → | Women's 5000 Meters | 17:43.27 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 112.4 | — | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2024-03-09 | Meet results → | Women's 1500 Meters | 4:42.77 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 113.6 | — | ★PR SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-06 | EAL/SRL Championships | 1600m | 5:53.42 | 5th · 2nd on team | 117.5 | +1.3% | |
| 2022-04-01 | EAL Chico at Shasta | 3200m | 11:00.33 | 1st · 1st on team | 137.0 | +2.0% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2022-03-26 | Thunder Invitational | 1600m | 5:08.71 | 1st · 1st on team | 133.1 | +0.1% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2022-03-26 | Thunder Invitational | 800m | 2:26.19 | 4th · 1st on team | 126.3 | +0.1% | ★PR SR |
| 2022-03-19 | Dublin Distance Fiesta | 3200m | 11:01.13 | 13th · 1st on team | 131.7 | -1.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-03-05 | Sac State HS Classic | 1600m | 5:15.71 | 3rd · 1st on team | 129.8 | -0.5% | PR SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-20 | 61st Annual Golden West Invitational | 1mile | 5:26.32 | 14th · 1st on team | 126.4 | -0.6% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2021-06-16 | Nor Cal Championships | 3200m | 12:02.04 | 2nd · 1st on team | 124.0 | +0.1% | |
| 2021-05-27 | Far Nor-Cal Championships | 1600m | 5:31.41 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 125.4 | +1.0% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-27 | Far Nor-Cal Championships | 3200m | 11:58.38 | 2nd · 1st on team | 125.2 | +1.0% | |
| 2021-05-22 | Dublin Social Distance Fiesta #3 | 3200m | 11:57.26 | 28th · 2nd on team | 122.4 | -1.4% | PR SR |
| 2021-05-15 | Chico Track and Field Invitational | 1600m | 5:36.72 | 4th · 3rd on team | 123.0 | +0.9% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-15 | Chico Track and Field Invitational | 800m | 2:39.49 | 5th · 4th on team | 116.8 | +0.9% | PR SR |
| 2021-05-08 | Butte County Schools (and beyond) at Chico | 3200m | 12:41.05 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 118.4 | +0.9% | PR SR |
| 2021-05-08 | Butte County Schools (and beyond) at Chico | 1600m | 5:49.13 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 119.3 | +0.9% | |
| 2021-05-01 | Thunder Invitational | 1600m | 5:38.86 | 10th · 1st on team | 122.0 | +0.1% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-28 | Pleasant Valley at Chico Season Opener | 3200m | 12:56.11 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 116.2 | +0.9% | PR SR |
| 2021-04-28 | Pleasant Valley at Chico Season Opener | 1600m | 5:48.47 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 119.4 | +0.9% | RSR |
| 2021-04-24 | 8th Annual Eddie Hart Invitational | 1600m | 5:47.07 | 2nd · 1st on team | 118.2 | -0.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-16 | Chico High Red & Gold Intra Squad Meet | 1600m | 5:55.7 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 116.7 | +0.9% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-16 | Chico High Red & Gold Intra Squad Meet | 400m | 1:12.94 | 7th · 7th on team | — | +0.9% | ★PR SR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-10 | Northern Section D1 Championships | 800m | 2:43.11 | 6th · 2nd on team | 114.1 | +0.9% | PR SR |
| 2019-05-03 | EAL-SRL Championships at Foothill | 1600m | 6:14.46 | 10th · 4th on team | 111.9 | +1.3% | |
| 2019-05-03 | EAL-SRL Championships at Foothill | 800m | 2:46.18 | 7th · 2nd on team | 112.5 | +1.3% | PR SR |
| 2019-04-27 | Norm MacKenzie Classic | 1600m | 6:23.18 | 5th · 1st on team | 108.5 | +0.4% | |
| 2019-04-27 | Norm MacKenzie Classic | 800m | 2:51.17 | 3rd · 1st on team | 108.3 | +0.4% | PR SR |
| 2019-04-24 | Chico at Enterprise | 800m | 2:54.8 | 8th · 8th on team | 108.8 | +3.1% | |
| 2019-04-24 | Chico at Enterprise | 1600m | 6:09.6 | 8th · 8th on team | 115.3 | +3.1% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2019-03-29 | Pleasant Valley Frosh-Soph Invite | 800m | 2:52.18 | 5th · 5th on team | 108.6 | +1.5% | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-03-29 | Pleasant Valley Frosh-Soph Invite | 1600m | 6:18.36 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 110.6 | +1.5% | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-03-07 | Chico High Red & Gold Intra Squad Meet | 1600m | 6:33.2 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 106.6 | +0.9% | PR SR RSR |