Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-01 | Mahoney State Park | 6000m | — | — | — | -1.8% | CSR |
| 2025-10-18 | Gans Creek Recreation Area | 6000m | 23:04.9 | 300th · 12th on team | 110.8 | -1.1% | CSR |
| 2025-10-11 | Sioux Center, Iowa | 6000m | 21:44.3 | 11th · 2nd on team | 115.1 | -1.9% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-09-19 | Les Bolstadt Golf Course | 6000m | 24:22.5 | 96th · 13th on team | 108.7 | +2.6% | SR CSR |
| 2025-09-05 | Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 17:47.3 | 14th · 7th on team | 117.9 | -0.9% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-02 | The Bluffs Golf Course | 6000m | 22:03.7 | 21st · 8th on team | 116.6 | +0.6% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-10-19 | Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course | 6000m | 23:04.9 | 161st · 8th on team | 113.1 | -0.2% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-10-04 | Brookings | 6000m | 22:29.7 | 19th · 8th on team | 115.9 | +0.7% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-09-20 | Les Bolstadt Golf Course | 6000m | 23:41.6 | 99th · 7th on team | 113.2 | +2.6% | SR CSR |
| 2024-09-06 | Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 17:53.7 | 20th · 9th on team | 118.9 | -0.9% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-28 | Edgebrook Municipal Golf Course | 6000m | 22:56 | 35th · 9th on team | 114.9 | +0.7% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-13 | Mahoney State Park | 6000m | 24:20.1 | 65th · 5th on team | 105.3 | -1.8% | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-10-07 | Adams Nature Preserve | 6000m | 22:40.3 | 18th · 2nd on team | 111.2 | -3.5% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-22 | Les Bolstad Golf Course | 6000m | 24:31 | 150th · 9th on team | 108.9 | +2.6% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-08 | Edgebrook Municipal Golf Course | 5000m | 20:07.9 | 46th · 12th on team | 106.3 | -0.7% | SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-11 | Gans Creek Recreation Area | 6000m | 22:02.2 | 125th · 6th on team | 117.6 | -1.1% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-29 | Ray Richards Golf Course | 6000m | 21:48.4 | 29th · 7th on team | 116.6 | -3.2% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-14 | Newman Golf Course | 6000m | 22:42.8 | 175th · 9th on team | 113.1 | -2.3% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-23 | Les Bolstadt Golf Course | 6000m | 23:09.7 | 118th · 4th on team | 115.9 | +2.6% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-09 | Edgebrook Municipal Golf Course | 5000m | 19:06.3 | 7th · 5th on team | 112.5 | -0.7% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-02 | Augustana University | 5000m | 19:06.5 | 38th · 6th on team | 112.3 | -1.2% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-14 | Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 18:48.2 | 9th · 2nd on team | 135.4 | -0.9% | ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-28 | Arrowwood Resort | 5000m | 19:08.5 | 5th · 2nd on team | 133.4 | -1.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-19 | River Oaks Golf Course | 5000m | 18:59.1 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 135.0 | -0.6% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-09 | Arrowwood Resort | 5000m | 19:10.3 | 8th · 2nd on team | 133.6 | -1.1% | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-23 | River Oaks Golf Course | 5000m | 19:19.1 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 132.6 | -0.6% | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-16 | Little Falls Golf Course | 5000m | 20:07.5 | 10th · 2nd on team | 128.3 | -0.4% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-09 | Detroit Lakes Country Club, Lakeview Course | 5000m | 20:27.8 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 127.6 | +1.9% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-31 | Eagle Creek Golf Club | 5000m | 19:19.5 | 42nd · 2nd on team | 133.4 | +0.6% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-16 | Greenwood Golf Course | 5000m | 19:29.5 | 4th · 2nd on team | 131.4 | -0.5% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-01 | Pebble Lake Golf Course | 5000m | 20:32.8 | 4th · 3rd on team | 124.9 | +0.3% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-24 | River Oaks Golf Course | 5000m | 20:30 | 6th · 4th on team | 123.8 | -0.6% | SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-10 | Arrowwood Resort | 5000m | 20:37.6 | 9th · 6th on team | 123.2 | -1.1% | SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-04 | Forestview MS | 5000m | 20:48.3 | 5th · 5th on team | 121.4 | -0.3% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-10 | Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 18:38.8 | 63rd · 1st on team | 135.3 | -0.9% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-11-02 | St. Olaf College | 5000m | 18:54 | 28th · 1st on team | 107.3 | +1.1% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-10-05 | Arrowwood Resort | 5000m | 19:25.7 | 18th · 3rd on team | 130.6 | -1.1% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-19 | River Oaks Golf Course | 5000m | 20:04.8 | 9th · 4th on team | 127.3 | -0.6% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-06 | Arrowwood Resort | 5000m | 20:15.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.7 | -1.1% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-13 | Little Falls Golf Course | 5000m | 22:24.7 | 14th · 2nd on team | 113.2 | -0.4% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-08-30 | Multi Events Center | 5000m | 23:37.8 | 8th · 3rd on team | 108.7 | +1.1% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-14 | Summit League Outdoor Championship | 5000m | 18:02.87 | 24th · 5th on team | 113.1 | +1.6% | ★PR SR |
| 2026-05-14 | Summit League Outdoor Championship | 1500m | 4:43.39 | 15th · 3rd on team | 115.8 | +1.6% | |
| 2026-05-08 | Cyclone Twilight 2026 | 1500m | 4:33.51 | 12th · 1st on team | 119.3 | +1.0% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2026-04-25 | Kip Janvrin Open | 1500m | 4:34.47 | 7th · 2nd on team | 117.0 | -0.6% | PR SR RSR |
| 2026-04-18 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 1500m | 4:40.58 | 270th · 6th on team | 112.7 | -2.1% | |
| 2026-04-18 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 800m | 2:16.96 | 177th · 5th on team | 112.6 | -2.1% | |
| 2026-03-26 | WashU Distance Carnival | 1500m | 4:36.74 | 20th · 1st on team | 116.7 | 0.0% | SR RSR |
| 2026-02-20 | SDSU Last Chance Meet | 1mile | 5:05.53 | 9th · 6th on team | 114.1 | -0.3% | |
| 2026-02-13 | SDSU Indoor Classic | 1mile | 5:02.06 | 17th · 7th on team | 115.4 | -0.3% | SR RSR |
| 2026-02-13 | SDSU Indoor Classic | 800m | 2:17.52 | 22nd · 6th on team | 114.2 | -0.3% | |
| 2026-02-06 | Iowa State Classic | 1mile | 5:03.57 | 11th · 6th on team | 114.0 | -1.1% | SR |
| 2026-01-30 | UND Open and Multi | 1mile | 5:05.17 | 14th · 5th on team | 114.3 | -0.3% | SR |
| 2026-01-24 | Jim Emmerich Alumni Meet | 800m | 2:16.78 | 8th · 1st on team | 114.8 | -0.3% | SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-15 | Summit League Conference Meet - USD | 1500m | 4:43.85 | 11th · 2nd on team | 115.7 | +0.8% | |
| 2025-05-09 | Cyclone Twilight | 1500m | 4:35.06 | 6th · 2nd on team | 118.7 | +1.0% | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-05-02 | USD Twilight Meet | 1500m | 4:37.92 | 12th · 3rd on team | 117.3 | -0.2% | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-04-24 | Kip Janvrin Open | 800m | 2:17.83 | 9th · 1st on team | 112.8 | -0.6% | |
| 2025-04-24 | Kip Janvrin Open | 1500m | 4:44.08 | 9th · 1st on team | 112.3 | -0.6% | |
| 2025-04-11 | Sioux City Relays | 800m | 2:15.44 | 4th · 1st on team | 115.9 | 0.0% | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-04 | USD Early Bird | 1500m | 4:43.64 | 8th · 1st on team | 114.9 | -0.2% | SR |
| 2025-02-08 | Iowa State Classic | 3000m | 10:06.4 | 14th · 5th on team | 113.3 | -1.1% | SR |
| 2025-01-25 | Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational | 1mile | 4:59.62 | 5th · 1st on team | 116.2 | -0.3% | ★PR SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-11 | Summit League T&F Outdoor Championship | 1500m | 4:44.73 | 10th · 2nd on team | 113.4 | -0.3% | |
| 2024-05-11 | Summit League T&F Outdoor Championship | 5000m | 19:05.96 | 25th · 9th on team | 105.7 | -0.3% | |
| 2024-05-01 | St. Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational | 1500m | 4:45.48 | 11th · 3rd on team | 113.2 | -0.3% | |
| 2024-04-24 | Gary Wilson Invitational | 1500m | 4:39.58 | 3rd · 1st on team | 115.9 | +0.3% | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-06 | USD Early Bird | 1500m | 4:53.55 | 15th · 3rd on team | 112.0 | +0.8% | SR RSR |
| 2024-04-06 | USD Early Bird | 800m | 2:21.65 | 18th · 6th on team | 113.3 | +0.8% | SR RSR |
| 2024-03-29 | Wash U Distance Carnival | 5000m | 18:33.41 | 78th · 5th on team | 109.3 | 0.0% | PR SR |
| 2024-02-10 | SDSU Indoor Classic | 3000m | 10:38.14 | 22nd · 6th on team | 108.7 | -0.3% | SR |
| 2024-02-10 | SDSU Indoor Classic | 1mile | 5:21.72 | 52nd · 9th on team | 108.4 | -0.3% | |
| 2024-02-03 | Iowa State Classic | 3000m | 10:45.37 | 24th · 8th on team | 106.6 | -1.1% | SR |
| 2024-01-27 | SDSU D2/NAIA Open | 1mile | 5:21.13 | 7th · 3rd on team | 108.6 | -0.3% | |
| 2024-01-20 | Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational | 1mile | 5:16.57 | 22nd · 7th on team | 110.2 | -0.3% | SR RSR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-27 | 2023 Kip Janvrin Open | 1500m | 4:43.98 | 18th · 1st on team | 113.0 | -0.6% | |
| 2023-04-27 | 2023 Kip Janvrin Open | 800m | 2:19.49 | 28th · 4th on team | 112.1 | -0.6% | |
| 2023-04-15 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 800m | 2:16.88 | 94th · 5th on team | 113.1 | -2.1% | PR SR |
| 2023-04-15 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 1500m | 4:40.83 | 153rd · 4th on team | 112.9 | -2.1% | PR SR |
| 2023-04-01 | Meet results → | Women's 800 Meters | 2:19.34 | 7th · 2nd on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2023-03-25 | Emporia State Relays | 1500m | 4:43.99 | 4th · 1st on team | 114.1 | +0.7% | PR SR |
| 2023-03-25 | Emporia State Relays | 800m | 2:18.96 | 6th · 3rd on team | 113.9 | +0.7% | PR SR |
| 2023-02-26 | Summit Indoor T&F Championships | 1mile | 5:14.5 | 16th · 4th on team | 112.6 | -0.2% | |
| 2023-02-26 | Summit Indoor T&F Championships | 3000m | 10:31.14 | 13th · 5th on team | 111.0 | -0.2% | |
| 2023-02-11 | SDSU Indoor Classic | 1mile | 5:02.17 | 13th · 4th on team | 115.7 | -0.3% | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-02-04 | ISU Classic | 3000m | 10:02.94 | 8th · 4th on team | 114.2 | -1.1% | ★PR SR |
| 2023-01-28 | UND Open and Multi | 1mile | 5:03.74 | 2nd · 1st on team | 115.1 | -0.3% | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-01-21 | Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational | 3000m | 10:37.14 | 21st · 5th on team | 108.9 | -0.3% | PR SR |
| 2023-01-14 | Bison Team Cup | 1mile | 5:15.49 | 11th · 7th on team | 111.6 | -0.7% | PR SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-06-11 | MSHSL State Track & Field Championships | 3200m | 11:01.56 | 5th · 1st on team | 131.9 | -0.7% | ★PR SR |
| 2022-06-04 | MSHSL Section 8AA Championships | 3200m | 11:21.29 | 2nd · 1st on team | 130.4 | +0.5% | |
| 2022-05-24 | CLC Outdoor Championship | 3200m | 11:03.07 | 1st · 1st on team | 133.3 | 0.0% | PR SR |
| 2022-05-20 | State True Team Class AAA | 800m | 2:22.01 | 10th · 1st on team | 130.4 | 0.0% | PR SR |
| 2022-05-20 | State True Team Class AAA | 1600m | 5:07.74 | 5th · 1st on team | 133.5 | 0.0% | RSR |
| 2022-05-17 | Alexandria Invite | 400m | 1:02.05 | 5th · 3rd on team | — | +0.5% | ★PR SR |
| 2022-05-10 | Section 8AAA True Team | 3200m | 11:34.18 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 127.4 | -0.3% | PR SR |
| 2022-05-10 | Section 8AAA True Team | 1600m | 5:07.47 | 1st · 1st on team | 133.1 | -0.3% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-26 | Monticello Invite | 1600m | 5:11.1 | 1st · 1st on team | 132.1 | +0.1% | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-26 | Monticello Invite | 800m | 2:24.07 | 2nd · 1st on team | 128.3 | +0.1% | |
| 2022-04-21 | Sabre Quadrangular | 800m | 2:23.17 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 129.6 | +0.6% | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-03-25 | Moorhead Athletic Association Indoor | 3200m | 11:43.95 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 127.1 | +0.5% | PR SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-12 | MSHSL Section 8AA Championships | 800m | 2:24.61 | 2nd · 1st on team | 128.6 | +0.5% | PR SR |
| 2021-06-12 | MSHSL Section 8AA Championships | 800m | 2:28.97 | 12th · 6th on team | 124.8 | +0.5% | |
| 2021-06-03 | CLC Outdoor Championships | 800m | 2:26.64 | 6th · 2nd on team | 126.1 | -0.1% | PR SR |
| 2021-05-29 | Class AAA Girls State True Team | 1600m | 5:19.98 | 5th · 1st on team | 128.4 | -0.2% | |
| 2021-05-28 | Alexandria Invite | 1600m | 5:19.98 | 1st · 1st on team | 129.0 | +0.5% | SR RSR |
| 2021-05-18 | TT Section Qualifier at Brainerd | 3200m | 11:44.71 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 126.5 | -0.3% | RSR |
| 2021-05-16 | True Team Section 8AAA | 3200m | 11:44.71 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 126.4 | 0.0% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-13 | St Cloud Apollo - Bemidji , St Cloud Tech, Alexandria Quad | 1600m | 5:28.89 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 126.0 | +0.9% | SR RSR |
| 2021-05-06 | CLC Dual Alexandria/St. Cloud Apollo | 800m | 2:39.5 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 116.6 | +0.5% | |
| 2021-04-29 | Sauk Rapids - Rice & Alexandria Dual | 1600m | 5:40.49 | 1st · 1st on team | 121.0 | -0.1% | SR RSR |
| 2021-04-15 | Alexandria Triangular | 1600m | 5:43.81 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 119.9 | +0.5% | SR |
| 2021-04-10 | Alexandria v Moorhead Dual | 800m | 2:34.04 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 120.3 | +0.5% | PR SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-06-01 | MSHSL Section 8AA | 1600m | 5:19.9 | 4th · 1st on team | 129.4 | +0.2% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2019-05-21 | Central Lakes Conference Championships | 1600m | 5:24.62 | 3rd · 1st on team | 126.8 | -0.3% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2019-05-17 | MN True Team State AAA | 1600m | 5:28.2 | 21st · 2nd on team | 125.6 | 0.0% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2019-04-23 | Monticello Invite | 3200m | 12:19.42 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 121.1 | +0.1% | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-03-29 | Cobber Big HS Morning Invite | 800m | 2:40.31 | 4th · 2nd on team | 117.1 | +0.5% | PR SR RSR |