Cross Country
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Eastern Illinois University | 8000m | 27:08.6 | 70th · 10th on team | 106.1 | -0.128 | |
| 2025-10-04 | EP Tom Sawyer State Park | 8000m | 26:34.6 | 234th · 9th on team | 108.2 | -0.142 | SR CSR |
| 2025-09-20 | LaVern Gibson Championship Cross Country Cour | 8000m | 27:34.2 | 75th · 9th on team | 104.7 | -0.131 | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-09-05 | Eastern Illinois University | 8000m | 26:44.2 | 22nd · 9th on team | 107.6 | -0.128 | SR CSR |
| 2025-08-29 | Cape Splash Center | 5000m | 16:34.4 | 43rd · 9th on team | 109.3 | -0.112 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-01 | Skyhawk Runway Trail | 8000m | 25:38.9 | 34th · 7th on team | 115.7 | — | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-10-18 | Newman Golf Course | 8000m | 26:23.5 | 198th · 8th on team | 108.9 | -0.141 | CSR |
| 2024-10-05 | EP Tom Sawyer State Park | 8000m | 25:46.8 | 143rd · 6th on team | 110.0 | -0.142 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-09-21 | Laverne Gibson Course | 8000m | 26:15.8 | 164th · 8th on team | 110.2 | -0.131 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-08-30 | Eastern Illinois University | 5000m | 16:00.2 | 12th · 7th on team | 118.5 | -0.075 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-28 | Broomfield County Commons Park | 8000m | 25:10 | 38th · 8th on team | 115.7 | -0.113 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-14 | Newman Golf Course | 8000m | 25:59.1 | 128th · 5th on team | 109.8 | -0.141 | CSR |
| 2023-09-29 | E.P. Tom Sawyer Park | 8000m | 27:57.8 | 364th · 10th on team | 101.5 | -0.142 | CSR |
| 2023-09-15 | Weibring Golf Club | 8000m | 25:44.2 | 32nd · 3rd on team | 112.6 | -0.139 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-01 | Eastern Illinois University | 8000m | 26:29.3 | 15th · 6th on team | 111.0 | -0.128 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-29 | Putnam County Athletic Complex | 8000m | 27:23.8 | 56th · 9th on team | 111.2 | -0.089 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-14 | Newman Golf Course | 8000m | 25:28 | 167th · 6th on team | 112.7 | -0.141 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-01 | E.P. Tom Sawyer Park | 8000m | 25:27 | 175th · 6th on team | 112.4 | -0.142 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-16 | Weibring Golf Club | 8000m | 26:25.7 | 37th · 7th on team | 109.6 | -0.139 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-02 | Eastern Illinois University | 8000m | 26:42.1 | 25th · 7th on team | 109.2 | -0.128 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-06 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 15:11 | 48th · 2nd on team | 136.2 | -0.001 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-10-30 | Katherine Legge Memorial Park | 4828m | 15:38.5 | 10th · 1st on team | 135.6 | +0.016 | |
| 2021-10-23 | Oswego East High School | 4828m | 15:15 | 4th · 1st on team | 140.1 | +0.034 | ★CR ★R CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-16 | Waubonsie Valley High School | 4828m | 15:28.9 | 5th · 1st on team | 137.9 | +0.026 | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-06 | Naperville North Campus XC Course | 4828m | 15:26.1 | 13th · 1st on team | 134.2 | +0.010 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-02 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 15:12.4 | 12th · 1st on team | 135.8 | -0.001 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-25 | Culver Military Academy | 5000m | 16:12.8 | 4th · 1st on team | 133.2 | -0.004 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-18 | Channahon Community Park | 4828m | 15:54 | 7th · 1st on team | 134.3 | +0.028 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-09-11 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 15:25.1 | 14th · 2nd on team | 135.0 | -0.001 | CR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-04 | Katherine Legge Memorial Park | 4828m | 15:23.6 | 8th · 1st on team | 134.1 | +0.016 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-08-28 | Neuqua Valley High School | 4828m | 16:01.8 | 9th · 2nd on team | 132.3 | +0.008 | SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-08 | Three Sisters Park | 5000m | 17:21.9 | 113th · 5th on team | 126.7 | +0.023 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2020-10-31 | Lincoln Park | 4828m | 15:32.2 | 19th · 3rd on team | 134.2 | -0.002 | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-10-24 | Oswego East High School | 4828m | 15:52.1 | 16th · 3rd on team | 135.2 | +0.034 | CR CSR |
| 2020-10-17 | Waubonsie Valley High School | 4828m | 15:49.9 | 9th · 3rd on team | 134.0 | +0.026 | CR CSR |
| 2020-10-10 | Naperville North Campus XC Course | 4828m | 15:51.4 | 14th · 4th on team | 132.2 | +0.010 | CR CSR |
| 2020-10-10 | Naperville North Campus XC Course | 4828m | 15:51.4 | 19th · 4th on team | 132.2 | +0.010 | |
| 2020-09-26 | Neuqua Valley High School | 4828m | 15:21.2 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 137.5 | +0.008 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-18 | Neuqua Valley High School | 4828m | 15:23.2 | 7th · 4th on team | 135.3 | +0.008 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-04 | Waubonsie Valley High School | 4828m | 15:59 | 7th · 3rd on team | 131.5 | +0.026 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-02 | LeRoy Oakes Forest Preserve | 4828m | 16:52 | 55th · 4th on team | 124.0 | +0.018 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-10-26 | Oswego East High School | 4828m | 16:15.3 | 32nd · 6th on team | 130.4 | +0.034 | CR R CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-14 | Emerson Central Fields | 5000m | — | — | — | -0.003 | CR SR CSR |
| 2019-09-14 | Emerson Central Fields | 5000m | 16:53 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.7 | -0.003 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-09-07 | Katherine Legge Memorial Park | 4828m | 16:05 | 4th · 1st on team | 129.7 | +0.016 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-11 | Laverne Gibson Course | 5000m | 18:44.8 | 167th · 10th on team | 114.7 | +0.010 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-10-13 | Waubonsie Valley High School | 4828m | 17:16 | 18th · 6th on team | 121.7 | +0.026 | CR CSR |
| 2018-10-03 | Naperville North Campus XC Course | 4828m | 17:13.4 | 23rd · 4th on team | 122.1 | +0.010 | CR CSR |
| 2018-09-29 | Dellwood Park | 5000m | 17:49.1 | 6th · 6th on team | 123.1 | +0.041 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-17 | Berens Park | 3379m | 11:39.1 | 8th · 3rd on team | 122.9 | +0.024 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-15 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 17:05.6 | 43rd · 7th on team | 121.0 | -0.001 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-08 | Emerson Central Fields | 3000m | 11:30.7 | 5th · 2nd on team | 110.9 | +0.017 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-16 | ISU Gibson Invitational | 5000m | 16:17.22 | 27th · 3rd on team | 101.7 | -0.032 | SR RSR |
| 2026-03-27 | Eastern Illinois Big Blue Classic | 1500m | 4:28.72 | 14th · 6th on team | 97.4 | -0.041 | SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-09 | Sycamore Open | 5000m | 16:01.21 | 11th · 2nd on team | 103.1 | -0.032 | |
| 2025-05-02 | Gary Wieneke Memorial | 1500m | 4:10.86 | 15th · 4th on team | 104.6 | -0.031 | SR |
| 2025-04-17 | Gibson Invitational | 5000m | 15:54.55 | 32nd · 3rd on team | 103.8 | -0.032 | SR |
| 2025-04-04 | Eastern Illinois Big Blue Classic | 5000m | 16:17.48 | 6th · 2nd on team | 99.9 | -0.041 | SR |
| 2025-01-25 | Bob Teel Invitational | 3000m | 9:02.72 | 12th · 3rd on team | 107.0 | -0.037 | RSR |
| 2025-01-18 | Eastern Illinois John Craft Invite | 3000m | 8:59.01 | 12th · 5th on team | 105.6 | -0.045 | SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-11 | Ohio Valley (OVC) Outdoor Championships | 10-km | 32:49.34 | 16th · 4th on team | 103.1 | -0.041 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-04-27 | UL Clark Wood Inv TF 2024 | 1500m | 4:04.55 | 32nd · 3rd on team | 107.7 | -0.038 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-04-20 | Gibson Invitational | 5000m | 14:57.67 | 8th · 1st on team | 110.2 | -0.032 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-05 | Meet results → | Men's 1500 Meters | 4:06.26 | 14th · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2024-03-29 | Meet results → | Men's 5000 Meters | 15:55.13 | 16th · 7th on team | — | — | SR |
| 2024-03-29 | Meet results → | Men's 1500 Meters | 4:19.58 | 24th · 12th on team | — | — | PR SR |
| 2024-01-20 | Notre Dame Invitational | 1mile | 4:29.67 | 16th · 2nd on team | 104.8 | -0.045 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2024-01-13 | 2024 John Craft Invitational | 3000m | 9:07.66 | 11th · 8th on team | 103.8 | -0.045 | SR RSR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-22 | Indiana Invitational | 5000m | 15:10.52 | 31st · 2nd on team | 107.7 | -0.040 | PR SR |
| 2023-04-15 | Gibson Invitational | 1500m | 4:07.37 | 15th · 2nd on team | 106.9 | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2023-04-08 | Meet results → | Men's 5000 Meters | 15:16.08 | 24th · 3rd on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2023-03-24 | EIU Big Blue Meet | 5000m | 15:52.68 | 24th · 5th on team | 103.5 | -0.041 | |
| 2023-03-24 | EIU Big Blue Meet | 1500m | 4:19.18 | 39th · 10th on team | 101.0 | -0.041 | PR SR |
| 2023-02-17 | EIU Friday Night Special | 3000m | 9:16.46 | 5th · 2nd on team | 102.2 | -0.045 | |
| 2023-02-11 | GVSU Big Meet-Friday | 5000m | 15:11.7 | 12th · 1st on team | 108.0 | -0.042 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-01-20 | John Gartland Invitational | 3000m | 8:51.72 | 8th · 4th on team | 106.9 | -0.045 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2023-01-14 | 2023 John Craft Invitational | 1mile | 4:34.34 | 10th · 6th on team | 104.2 | -0.045 | PR SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-19 | IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #9 - Rock Island (H.S.) | 3200m | 9:57.84 | 6th · 2nd on team | 123.0 | -0.037 | |
| 2022-05-13 | DuPage Valley Conference Meet - Boys | 3200m | 9:39.29 | 2nd · 1st on team | 127.6 | -0.036 | |
| 2022-05-09 | Plainfield-Naperville Twilight Distance Classic | 800m | 2:04.9 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 122.3 | -0.036 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-04-29 | Joe Wanner Knights Invitational | 1600m | 4:22.51 | 9th · 1st on team | 129.2 | -0.034 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-04-22 | Bob Cohoon Invitational | 3200m | 9:25.92 | 3rd · 1st on team | 129.2 | -0.035 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-19 | Boys NC, DK, NV triangular | 400m | 57.2 | 11th · 8th on team | — | -0.036 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-04-16 | Minooka #SmithStrong Invitational | 1600m | 4:29.82 | 7th · 1st on team | 125.5 | -0.030 | PR SR |
| 2022-03-18 | DuPage Valley Conference Boys Indoor Chamionships | 1600m | 4:35.43 | 5th · 2nd on team | 122.6 | -0.047 | |
| 2022-03-18 | DuPage Valley Conference Boys Indoor Chamionships | 3200m | 9:43.56 | 2nd · 1st on team | 124.6 | -0.047 | |
| 2022-03-12 | York Boys Invite | 1600m | 4:30.5 | 1st · 1st on team | 124.8 | -0.047 | PR SR |
| 2022-02-26 | D117 Clash at the Coliseum | 3200m | 9:34.01 | 3rd · 1st on team | 126.6 | -0.048 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-02-19 | HF Boys Indoor Meet #2 | 1600m | 4:39.89 | 1st · 1st on team | 120.4 | -0.049 | |
| 2022-02-11 | Plainfield South vs. Minooka & Neuqua Valley | 1600m | 4:34.9 | 4th · 2nd on team | 123.3 | -0.052 | SR RSR |
| 2022-02-05 | Neuqua Valley Intrasquad Meet | 1600m | 4:40.4 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 120.4 | -0.047 | SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-10 | IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #8 - Naperville (North) | 3200m | 10:10.68 | 13th · 2nd on team | 121.6 | -0.031 | |
| 2021-06-04 | DuPage Valley Boys Conference | 3200m | 10:03.96 | 5th · 2nd on team | 123.0 | -0.030 | |
| 2021-06-01 | BOYS DVC JV Meet | 800m | 2:05.5 | 4th · 2nd on team | 121.9 | -0.031 | PR SR |
| 2021-05-27 | DuPage County Meet | 1600m | 4:32.11 | 3rd · 1st on team | 125.4 | -0.036 | PR SR |
| 2021-05-21 | Minooka #SmithStrong Invitational | 3200m | 9:53.42 | 8th · 1st on team | 126.2 | -0.028 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-15 | BOYS Neuqua Valley Quad | 1600m | 4:40.84 | 5th · 2nd on team | 121.5 | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2021-05-08 | Gus Scott Invitational | 3200m | 10:10.16 | 7th · 2nd on team | 120.5 | -0.033 | |
| 2021-05-01 | NC, NV, WV Triangular - Boys | 1600m | 4:42.91 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 120.8 | -0.036 | |
| 2021-04-24 | Neuqua Boys Quad - NV, MV, WV, Huntley | 3200m | 10:02.31 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 122.0 | -0.032 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-17 | Neuqua Boys Intrasquad Meet | 1600m | 4:42.78 | 5th · 5th on team | 120.1 | -0.032 | SR RSR |
| 2021-04-17 | Neuqua Boys Intrasquad Meet | 400m | 59.49 | 25th · 25th on team | — | -0.032 | PR SR |
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-22 | HF Boys Indoor Meet #2 | 1600m | 4:51.17 | 16th · 12th on team | 117.0 | -0.049 | SR RSR |
| 2020-02-15 | Plainfield South Boys Triangular | 800m | 2:20.5 | 26th · 18th on team | 109.4 | -0.052 | PR SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-10 | DVC Boys Conference | 1600m | 4:42.62 | 4th · 2nd on team | 121.0 | -0.031 | PR SR |
| 2019-04-19 | Bob Cohoon Invitational | 3200m | 10:33.17 | 18th · 3rd on team | 118.1 | -0.035 | |
| 2019-04-13 | Minooka SmithStrong Invitational | 1600m | 4:51.28 | 11th · 2nd on team | 117.2 | -0.034 | |
| 2019-04-09 | Triangular vs. Neuqua Valley, & York | 400m | 1:02.84 | 27th · 19th on team | — | -0.030 | PR SR |
| 2019-04-02 | Neuqua Valley/York Dual Meet | 1600m | 5:04.1 | 10th · 10th on team | 113.0 | -0.031 | |
| 2019-03-15 | DVC Boys Indoor Conference | 3200m | 10:04.42 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 121.7 | -0.047 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-03-09 | York Boys Meet | 1600m | 4:51.19 | 13th · 4th on team | 117.2 | -0.047 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-02-28 | PEHS Quad | 800m | 2:25 | 7th · 4th on team | 106.4 | -0.021 | PR SR |
| 2019-02-28 | PEHS Quad | 1600m | 5:49 | 23rd · 22nd on team | 99.3 | -0.021 | |
| 2019-02-22 | Batavia Boys 6 Team Limited | 3200m | 10:36.13 | 10th · 4th on team | 115.1 | -0.052 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-02-16 | HF Boys Indoor Meet #2 | 1600m | 4:59.79 | 10th · 5th on team | 113.7 | -0.049 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-02-09 | Plainfield South Indoor Triangular Meet | 1600m | 5:03.2 | 32nd · 16th on team | 113.0 | -0.052 | PR SR RSR |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-13 | Naper Prairie MS Conference Championship | 800m | 2:41.95 | 13th · 3rd on team | 111.8 | -0.036 | PR R SR RSR |