Dominic Bien
Clovis CC (CA) · FR · T.R.A.C.CA D1CENTRAL D1 · Compare head to head
Athlete rating
97.4
2023 TF season
Races
76
Seasons
6
2018 — 2023
RankedNation #12446·CCCAA #234·3C2A NORTHERN CALIFORNIA #71·CVC #138·CA #1271·Team #13
?
Training paces
& VO2max →
critical speed
6:04/mi, fitted from
15 races in 2022
Cross Country
2022 XC
103.1
Clovis CC (CA) · Grade Fr
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2022-11-19 |
Woodward Park
|
6437m |
22:54.3 |
131st
· 4th on team |
99.7 |
-0.147 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2022-11-05 |
Rohner Park
|
6437m |
23:54 |
36th
· 4th on team |
103.6 |
-0.070 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2022-10-26 |
Woodward Park-Fresno
|
6437m |
22:29.8 |
8th
· 4th on team |
101.2 |
-0.147 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2022-10-14 |
Toro Park
|
6437m |
22:18 |
10th
· 4th on team |
102.5 |
-0.142 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2022-09-30 |
Modesto
|
6437m |
21:32.4 |
14th
· 5th on team |
106.9 |
-0.142 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2022-09-23 |
Hidden Valley Park
|
6437m |
23:11.7 |
11th
· 2nd on team |
106.5 |
-0.085 |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2022-09-10 |
Woodward Park-Fresno
|
6437m |
22:56.1 |
33rd
· 4th on team |
101.3 |
-0.147 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2021 XC
128.5
Clovis North (CA) · Grade 12
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2021-12-04 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
16:47.7 |
53rd
· 5th on team |
133.7 |
+0.044 |
★PR
★CR
★R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2021-11-27 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
17:01.9 |
146th
· 7th on team |
131.8 |
+0.044 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2021-11-18 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
17:03.4 |
43rd
· 7th on team |
131.7 |
+0.044 |
CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2021-11-11 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
17:17.1 |
31st
· 7th on team |
129.5 |
+0.044 |
CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2021-10-30 |
Kingsburg Gun Club
|
4828m |
16:25.2 |
33rd
· 7th on team |
128.0 |
+0.012 |
SR
CSR
|
| 2021-10-22 |
Clovis North High School
|
3218m |
10:25.6 |
12th
· 3rd on team |
124.5 |
-0.001 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2021-10-22 |
Clovis North High School
|
3218m |
10:25.6 |
44th
· 7th on team |
124.5 |
-0.001 |
|
| 2021-10-09 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
17:37.8 |
163rd
· 6th on team |
126.7 |
+0.044 |
SR
CSR
|
| 2021-09-11 |
Golden Gate Park
|
4715m |
16:01.4 |
50th
· 6th on team |
128.1 |
+0.016 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2021-08-28 |
Town and Country Park
|
3000m |
10:23.5 |
17th
· 5th on team |
122.4 |
+0.038 |
SR
CSR
|
| 2021-08-14 |
Woodward Park
|
3218m |
10:22.9 |
30th
· 7th on team |
132.4 |
+0.037 |
★PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2020 XC
127.2
Clovis North (CA) · Grade 11
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2021-03-05 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
17:32.3 |
8th
· 6th on team |
128.2 |
+0.044 |
CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2021-02-11 |
Woodward Park
|
3000m |
10:20.6 |
15th
· 7th on team |
125.1 |
+0.060 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2021-02-04 |
Sanger High School
|
3218m |
10:25.4 |
13th
· 7th on team |
128.3 |
+0.012 |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2019 XC
124.3
FRIANT CA (CA) · Grade 10
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2019-12-07 |
Mt. San Antonio College
|
4500m |
15:50.1 |
134th
· 1st on team |
123.4 |
+0.039 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2019-11-02 |
Kingsburg Gun Club
|
4828m |
16:21.6 |
7th
· 6th on team |
126.4 |
+0.012 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2019-10-25 |
Clovis North High School
|
3218m |
10:42.9 |
12th
· 5th on team |
122.5 |
-0.001 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2019-10-12 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
17:51.4 |
56th
· 4th on team |
124.3 |
+0.044 |
CR
CSR
|
| 2019-10-04 |
Culter Park
|
5000m |
17:02.4 |
23rd
· 5th on team |
128.9 |
+0.044 |
PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2019-09-07 |
Polo Fields
|
3427m |
12:09.6 |
20th
· 4th on team |
123.1 |
+0.067 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2019-08-31 |
Town and Country Park
|
3000m |
10:21.7 |
12th
· 5th on team |
121.4 |
+0.038 |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2018 XC
116.6
FRESNO CA (CA) · Grade 9
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2018-12-01 |
Mt. San Antonio College
|
5000m |
19:28.5 |
84th
· 3rd on team |
118.3 |
+0.086 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2018-11-08 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
18:38.4 |
8th
· 2nd on team |
119.6 |
+0.044 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2018-10-27 |
Kingsburg Gun Club
|
4828m |
16:56.5 |
19th
· 7th on team |
123.4 |
+0.012 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2018-10-19 |
Clovis North High School
|
3218m |
11:16.8 |
51st
· 6th on team |
116.1 |
-0.001 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2018-10-06 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
19:01 |
149th
· 4th on team |
116.4 |
+0.044 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2018-09-14 |
Avocado Lake
|
3379m |
— |
— |
— |
+0.016 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2018-09-08 |
Golden Gate Park
|
3427m |
13:45 |
46th
· 4th on team |
109.9 |
+0.067 |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2018-09-01 |
Town and Country Park
|
3000m |
11:11.6 |
22nd
· 5th on team |
112.3 |
+0.038 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|