Cross Country
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-22 | Dannehl XC Course, Univ. of Wisconsin Parkside | 10000m | 32:13.2 | 150th · 2nd on team | 113.6 | -0.102 | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-11-08 | Foundation Fields | 10000m | 31:50.5 | 23rd · 4th on team | 114.0 | -0.103 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-10-25 | Crispin Golf Course | 8000m | 26:30.2 | 5th · 1st on team | 114.5 | -0.080 | CSR RSR |
| 2025-10-04 | EP Tom Sawyer State Park | 8000m | 25:32.2 | 125th · 4th on team | 112.6 | -0.142 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-27 | Foundation Fields | 8000m | 25:22.5 | 26th · 5th on team | 112.3 | -0.135 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-12 | Youthtowne | 8000m | 25:12 | 26th · 7th on team | 111.7 | -0.149 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-26 | Crispin Golf Course | 8000m | 26:24.3 | 19th · 9th on team | 114.9 | -0.080 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-05 | Lehigh University | 8000m | 26:25.7 | 109th · 10th on team | 109.2 | -0.129 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-09-28 | 42 E Havenview Dr | 8000m | 25:38.5 | 28th · 7th on team | 111.4 | -0.137 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-07 | United States Naval Academy Golf Club | 7885m | 26:03.4 | 26th · 6th on team | 110.2 | -0.120 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-21 | Crispin Golf Course | 8000m | 27:26 | 19th · 8th on team | 111.8 | -0.080 | CR CSR |
| 2023-10-06 | McAlpine Greenway Park | 8000m | 26:11.7 | 69th · 10th on team | 107.8 | -0.143 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-23 | Lock Haven University | 8000m | 25:14 | 40th · 9th on team | 112.3 | -0.146 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-01 | Schenley Park | 5000m | 15:14 | 25th · 7th on team | 124.8 | -0.068 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-05 | Crispin Golf Course | 8000m | 28:30 | 31st · 9th on team | 107.9 | -0.080 | CR CSR |
| 2022-10-22 | Lock Haven University | 8000m | 26:41.8 | 53rd · 11th on team | 107.5 | -0.146 | CR CSR |
| 2022-09-30 | Lehigh University - Murray H. Goodman Campus | 8000m | 26:28.8 | 261st · 9th on team | 107.8 | -0.142 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-16 | Davis & Elkins | 7000m | 22:39 | 10th · 8th on team | 115.5 | -0.103 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-02 | Schenley Park | 5000m | 16:00.8 | 25th · 8th on team | 119.5 | -0.068 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-30 | Midland XC Course | 5000m | 17:19.1 | 13th · 1st on team | 120.8 | -0.026 | |
| 2021-10-09 | Midland XC Course | 5000m | 17:57 | 6th · 2nd on team | 116.9 | -0.026 | |
| 2021-09-25 | Rio Grande | 5000m | 17:08.9 | 6th · 2nd on team | 122.0 | -0.022 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-18 | Boyd County High School | 5000m | 16:55.6 | 6th · 1st on team | 120.7 | -0.056 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-04 | Midland XC Course | 5000m | 17:17.6 | 6th · 1st on team | 120.7 | -0.026 | CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-04 | Midland XC Course | 5000m | 17:17.6 | 6th · 1st on team | 120.7 | -0.026 | |
| 2021-08-28 | YMCA Kennedy Center | 5000m | 17:16 | 5th · 1st on team | 116.8 | -0.061 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-31 | Midland XC Course | 5000m | 16:57.6 | 15th · 3rd on team | 123.3 | -0.026 | CSR |
| 2020-10-22 | Huntington High School | 5000m | 16:22.6 | 2nd · 1st on team | 130.5 | -0.007 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-26 | Cedar Lakes | 5000m | 17:13.7 | 5th · 2nd on team | 122.6 | -0.020 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-05 | Midland XC Course | 5000m | 17:53 | 12th · 3rd on team | 117.7 | -0.026 | SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-02 | Midland XC Course | 5000m | 16:26.2 | 7th · 1st on team | 125.6 | -0.026 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-11-02 | Midland XC Course | 5000m | 16:26.5 | 7th · 1st on team | 125.5 | -0.026 | |
| 2019-10-24 | Ripley HS | 5000m | 16:49.1 | 2nd · 1st on team | 123.5 | -0.021 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-27 | Midland XC Course | 5000m | 16:49.5 | 12th · 3rd on team | 123.1 | -0.026 | CR CSR |
| 2018-10-18 | Wood County 4-H Grounds | 5000m | 16:59.1 | 12th · 4th on team | 117.8 | -0.053 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-09-29 | EP Tom Sawyer State Park | 5000m | 16:45.2 | 27th · 1st on team | 123.3 | -0.042 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-01 | Midland XC Course | 5000m | 17:10 | 9th · 4th on team | 121.3 | -0.026 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2016 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-10-15 | Midland XC Course | 3000m | 11:30 | 1st · 1st on team | 137.0 | +0.025 | |
| 2016-10-05 | Camp Virgil Tate | 2655m | 10:50.3 | 2nd · 1st on team | 125.2 | — | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2016-09-03 | Midland XC Course | 3000m | 11:24.6 | 3rd · 1st on team | 137.3 | +0.025 | ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | Mountain East Conference T&F Championships | 1500m | 3:52.23 | 2nd · 1st on team | 113.4 | -0.036 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2026-04-13 | Bison Outdoor Classic | 1500m | 3:53.74 | 56th · 2nd on team | 111.5 | -0.045 | PR SR RSR |
| 2026-04-03 | Dave Labor Slippery Rock Invitational | 800m | 1:55.87 | 5th · 4th on team | 111.2 | -0.029 | SR RSR |
| 2026-04-03 | Dave Labor Slippery Rock Invitational | 1500m | 3:57.82 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 111.5 | -0.029 | SR RSR |
| 2026-03-27 | Carnegie Mellon Invitational | 800m | 1:58.75 | 19th · 5th on team | 108.7 | -0.028 | |
| 2026-03-27 | Carnegie Mellon Invitational | 1500m | 4:02.47 | 10th · 3rd on team | 109.5 | -0.028 | SR |
| 2026-03-20 | Marty Pushkin WVU Invitational | 800m | 1:57.42 | 11th · 5th on team | 109.0 | -0.036 | SR |
| 2026-02-21 | Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships | 3000m | 9:00.32 | 12th · 3rd on team | 105.7 | -0.037 | |
| 2026-02-21 | Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships | 1mile | 4:23.13 | 8th · 2nd on team | 108.2 | -0.037 | |
| 2026-02-06 | Marshall Jewel City Invitational | 800m | 1:58.16 | 8th · 1st on team | 108.2 | -0.037 | SR |
| 2026-02-06 | Marshall Jewel City Invitational | 1mile | 4:18.54 | 7th · 1st on team | 110.1 | -0.037 | SR |
| 2026-02-06 | Meet results → | Men's Mile | 4:18.55 | 7th · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026 YSU Collegiate Invitational | 3000m | 8:39.52 | 1st · 1st on team | 110.4 | -0.033 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2025-12-05 | Youngstown State Icebreaker | 1mile | 4:20.1 | 5th · 1st on team | 109.7 | -0.033 | SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-27 | Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships | 800m | 1:54.15 | 10th · 4th on team | 112.2 | -0.036 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2025-04-27 | Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships | 1500m | 3:56.88 | 5th · 3rd on team | 111.2 | -0.036 | |
| 2025-04-27 | Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships | 800m | 1:55.37 | 20th · 7th on team | 111.0 | -0.036 | |
| 2025-04-11 | Dennis Craddock | 800m | 1:56.14 | 17th · 3rd on team | 109.9 | -0.041 | SR |
| 2025-04-11 | Dennis Craddock | 1mile | 4:13.17 | 7th · 4th on team | 112.0 | -0.041 | RSR |
| 2025-04-05 | Colonial Relays | 1500m | 3:56.62 | 13th · 3rd on team | 110.8 | -0.041 | |
| 2025-03-29 | Raleigh Relays | 1500m | 3:54.95 | 156th · 2nd on team | 111.7 | -0.039 | PR SR |
| 2025-03-28 | Dr. Toms Invite | 800m | 1:57.49 | 15th · 4th on team | 108.1 | -0.041 | |
| 2025-03-21 | Marty Pushkin Invitational | 800m | 1:56.65 | 4th · 3rd on team | 109.2 | -0.036 | |
| 2025-02-23 | Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships | 1mile | 4:14.4 | 4th · 3rd on team | 111.7 | -0.037 | |
| 2025-02-23 | Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships | 800m | 1:58.13 | 10th · 5th on team | 108.1 | -0.037 | |
| 2025-02-14 | 2025 YSU Last Chance | 800m | 1:56.64 | 4th · 3rd on team | 110.0 | -0.033 | SR |
| 2025-02-08 | Sykes-Sabock Challenge Cup | 800m | 1:58.32 | 17th · 4th on team | 107.2 | -0.048 | SR |
| 2025-02-08 | Sykes-Sabock Challenge Cup | 1mile | 4:12.76 | 15th · 2nd on team | 111.6 | -0.048 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-01-31 | 2025 YSU Mid Major Invitational | 1mile | 4:14.84 | 9th · 2nd on team | 112.0 | -0.033 | SR RSR |
| 2025-01-17 | 2025 YSU Collegiate Inv | 1mile | 4:19.21 | 9th · 3rd on team | 110.1 | -0.033 | SR RSR |
| 2025-01-17 | 2025 YSU Collegiate Inv | 800m | 1:59.1 | 8th · 1st on team | 107.7 | -0.033 | SR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-30 | 2024 MEC T&F Championship | 800m | 1:56.72 | 21st · 6th on team | 110.7 | -0.022 | |
| 2024-04-30 | 2024 MEC T&F Championship | 5000m | 16:18.47 | 15th · 8th on team | 102.8 | -0.022 | |
| 2024-04-30 | 2024 MEC T&F Championship | 800m | 1:54.65 | 10th · 3rd on team | 112.7 | -0.022 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-30 | 2024 MEC T&F Championship | 1500m | 3:57.53 | 5th · 3rd on team | 111.8 | -0.022 | PR SR |
| 2024-04-19 | Jasmine Claggett Memorial Meet | 5000m | 15:20.28 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 107.4 | -0.021 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-04-13 | Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic | 1mile | 4:18.53 | 12th · 3rd on team | 110.2 | -0.041 | |
| 2024-04-13 | Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic | 800m | 1:55.99 | 11th · 2nd on team | 110.4 | -0.041 | |
| 2024-04-06 | George Mason Ebanks Invitational | 5000m | 15:49.45 | 42nd · 4th on team | 104.2 | -0.040 | PR SR |
| 2024-03-23 | Dr. Jack M Toms Invitational | 1500m | 3:57.62 | 10th · 3rd on team | 110.3 | -0.041 | PR SR |
| 2024-03-23 | Dr. Jack M Toms Invitational | 800m | 1:57.15 | 15th · 5th on team | 109.0 | -0.041 | |
| 2024-02-17 | Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships | 1mile | 4:15.24 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 111.4 | -0.037 | |
| 2024-02-17 | Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships | 800m | 1:57.36 | 11th · 3rd on team | 109.0 | -0.037 | |
| 2024-02-10 | SPIRE Collegiate Indoor Games 2024 | 1mile | 4:13.31 | 5th · 3rd on team | 112.3 | -0.036 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-02-03 | 2024 YSU Mid Major Invitational | 800m | 1:55.89 | 4th · 1st on team | 110.8 | -0.033 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-01-19 | YSU Collegiate Invitational presented by Southwoods Health | 1mile | 4:18.06 | 3rd · 1st on team | 110.6 | -0.033 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-01-19 | YSU Collegiate Invitational presented by Southwoods Health | 800m | 1:58.21 | 11th · 2nd on team | 108.7 | -0.033 | SR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-02 | Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships | 800m | 2:02.56 | 21st · 5th on team | 106.7 | -0.022 | |
| 2023-04-22 | Jim Seaton Invitational | 800m | 2:00.66 | 2nd · 1st on team | 109.0 | -0.015 | RSR |
| 2023-02-11 | SPIRE Collegiate Indoor Games | 1mile | 4:36.29 | 36th · 3rd on team | 103.1 | -0.036 | |
| 2023-02-04 | Winter Relays | 800m | 2:00.61 | 10th · 2nd on team | 106.7 | -0.036 | |
| 2023-02-04 | Winter Relays | 1mile | 4:25.79 | 6th · 3rd on team | 107.5 | -0.036 | PR SR |
| 2023-01-28 | YSU Mid-Major Invitational | 1000m | 2:34.67 | 8th · 2nd on team | 107.5 | -0.033 | ★PR SR |
| 2023-01-28 | YSU Mid-Major Invitational | 800m | 2:01.28 | 39th · 2nd on team | 106.1 | -0.033 | |
| 2023-01-20 | Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational | 1mile | 4:30.35 | 32nd · 5th on team | 105.7 | -0.033 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-01-20 | Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational | 800m | 1:58.68 | 9th · 2nd on team | 108.4 | -0.033 | SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-20 | WVSSAC Class AAA State Championships | 800m | 2:00.15 | 5th · 1st on team | 126.4 | -0.039 | |
| 2022-05-12 | AAA WV Region IV Championship | 800m | 1:57.83 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 129.9 | -0.030 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-05-05 | MSAC Championship | 400m | 52.86 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | -0.039 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-05-05 | MSAC Championship | 800m | 2:01.12 | 2nd · 1st on team | 124.4 | -0.039 | |
| 2022-04-29 | 2022 AAA Tudor's Biscuit World Charleston Relays | 400m | 52.89 | 4th · 1st on team | — | -0.039 | PR SR |
| 2022-04-29 | AAA Tudors Biscuit World Charleston Relays | 400m | 52.89 | 4th · 1st on team | — | -0.039 | |
| 2022-04-29 | 2022 AAA Tudor's Biscuit World Charleston Relays | 800m | 2:00.61 | 4th · 1st on team | 124.9 | -0.039 | |
| 2022-04-29 | AAA Tudors Biscuit World Charleston Relays | 800m | 2:00.61 | 4th · 1st on team | 124.9 | -0.039 | |
| 2022-04-23 | Hurricane Invitational | 1600m | 4:36.32 | 5th · 1st on team | 123.3 | -0.033 | SR |
| 2022-04-16 | Russ Parsons Invitational | 800m | 2:00.47 | 1st · 1st on team | 127.4 | -0.030 | SR RSR |
| 2022-04-02 | Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invitational | 800m | 2:03.01 | 2nd · 1st on team | 122.7 | -0.034 | SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-12 | WV State Track Championship AAA | 800m | 2:02.42 | 6th · 2nd on team | 124.4 | -0.039 | |
| 2021-06-04 | Region IV AAA Championship | 800m | 2:00.33 | 4th · 2nd on team | 126.8 | -0.035 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-28 | MSAC Championship | 1600m | 4:35.63 | 3rd · 1st on team | 122.7 | -0.039 | |
| 2021-05-28 | MSAC Championship | 800m | 2:02.33 | 3rd · 1st on team | 124.2 | -0.039 | PR SR |
| 2021-05-01 | Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invite | 800m | 2:02.36 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 124.7 | -0.034 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-01 | Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invite | 1600m | 4:34.72 | 2nd · 1st on team | 123.9 | -0.034 | SR |
| 2021-04-24 | Hurricane Invite | 3200m | 9:58.04 | 2nd · 1st on team | 122.9 | -0.033 | ★PR SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-18 | WVSSAC State Championships | 1600m | 4:35.12 | 7th · 1st on team | 124.2 | -0.039 | |
| 2019-05-08 | WVSSAC AAA Region IV Championship | 1600m | 4:37.49 | 5th · 1st on team | 123.6 | -0.034 | |
| 2019-05-01 | MSAC Championship | 800m | 2:06.87 | 8th · 2nd on team | 119.8 | -0.039 | PR SR |
| 2019-05-01 | MSAC Championship | 1600m | 4:34.36 | 4th · 2nd on team | 124.8 | -0.039 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2019-04-20 | Eastern Relays | 3200m | 10:19.89 | 84th · 3rd on team | 119.2 | -0.038 | |
| 2019-04-06 | Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Memorial | 800m | 2:09.67 | 9th · 4th on team | 116.5 | -0.034 | PR SR |
| 2019-04-06 | Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Memorial | 1600m | 4:36.61 | 2nd · 1st on team | 122.8 | -0.034 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-03-30 | Hurricane Invitational | 1600m | 4:45.39 | 12th · 1st on team | 120.4 | -0.033 | PR SR |
| 2019-03-30 | Hurricane Invitational | 3200m | 10:20.07 | 8th · 1st on team | 120.3 | -0.033 | |
| 2019-03-22 | Paul Wood Memorial Invitational | 3200m | 10:15.68 | 3rd · 1st on team | 120.8 | -0.035 | PR SR RSR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-12 | Mama Parsons Memorial Invite | 1600m | 5:02.28 | 1st · 1st on team | 133.7 | -0.034 | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-04-12 | Mama Parsons Memorial Invite | 3200m | 11:02.95 | 1st · 1st on team | 131.4 | -0.034 | |
| 2018-03-22 | Huntington Invitational | 1600m | 5:18.62 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.0 | -0.035 | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-03-22 | Huntington Invitational | 3200m | 10:58.5 | 1st · 1st on team | 130.8 | -0.035 | PR SR RSR |
2016 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-03-31 | Huntington High Invitational | 3200m | 11:23.98 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.3 | -0.034 | PR R SR RSR |