Robinson Xiang
Harker (CA) · 12 · WBALCA D4CCS D4 · Compare head to head
Athlete rating
115.5
2025 XC season
Races
38
Seasons
4
2022 — 2025
RankedNation #26612·CA #3447·CA D4 #627·CCS #412·CCS D4 #70·WBAL #25·Team #8
?
Training paces
& VO2max →
critical speed
5:51/mi, fitted from
9 races in 2024
Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
113.7
Harker (CA) · Grade 12
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2025-11-15 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
17:37.6 |
60th
· 4th on team |
115.2 |
+0.063 |
|
| 2025-11-07 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
17:26.9 |
19th
· 4th on team |
116.6 |
+0.063 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2025-10-29 |
Baylands Park
|
4988m |
17:57.7 |
20th
· 4th on team |
114.6 |
+0.013 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2025-10-11 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
18:18 |
90th
· 4th on team |
111.6 |
+0.063 |
RSR
|
| 2025-10-01 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
18:17.5 |
23rd
· 4th on team |
110.4 |
+0.063 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2024 XC
120.3
Harker (CA) · Grade 11
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2024-11-16 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
19:47.5 |
99th
· 7th on team |
— |
+0.063 |
|
| 2024-11-08 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
16:45.1 |
11th
· 1st on team |
122.6 |
+0.063 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2024-10-18 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
17:08.2 |
30th
· 1st on team |
120.1 |
+0.013 |
SR
CSR
|
| 2024-10-09 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
16:47 |
5th
· 1st on team |
121.6 |
+0.063 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2024-09-21 |
Great Park
|
4828m |
16:14.4 |
76th
· 1st on team |
117.3 |
-0.024 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2024-09-13 |
Baylands Park
|
4000m |
13:09.3 |
7th
· 1st on team |
120.0 |
-0.027 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2023 XC
120.8
Harker (CA) · Grade 10
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2023-11-25 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
16:57.2 |
81st
· 1st on team |
122.5 |
+0.013 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2023-11-11 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
16:40.8 |
10th
· 1st on team |
123.3 |
+0.063 |
|
| 2023-11-03 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
16:40.2 |
5th
· 2nd on team |
123.8 |
+0.063 |
★PR
★CR
★R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2023-10-04 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
17:10.8 |
6th
· 2nd on team |
120.6 |
+0.063 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2023-09-30 |
131 Westmoor Ave
|
4184m |
15:04 |
30th
· 2nd on team |
117.0 |
+0.052 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2023-09-16 |
Newhall Community Park
|
4828m |
17:20.4 |
125th
· 2nd on team |
117.7 |
+0.041 |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2022 XC
116.4
Harker (CA) · Grade 9
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2022-11-12 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
17:12.8 |
27th
· 3rd on team |
120.0 |
+0.063 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2022-11-04 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
17:20.7 |
16th
· 3rd on team |
118.3 |
+0.063 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2022-10-20 |
Baylands Park
|
5000m |
18:17.7 |
24th
· 3rd on team |
115.3 |
+0.013 |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2022-10-14 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
18:29.9 |
48th
· 2nd on team |
113.5 |
+0.013 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2022-10-05 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
17:52.7 |
19th
· 3rd on team |
115.4 |
+0.063 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2022-10-01 |
Half Moon Bay High School
|
3749m |
13:23 |
39th
· 2nd on team |
116.5 |
+0.044 |
★PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2022-09-17 |
Newhall Community Park
|
4828m |
17:49.1 |
121st
· 2nd on team |
116.0 |
+0.041 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2025 TF
115.6
Harker (CA) · Grade 11
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2025-05-09 |
WBAL Finals
|
1600m |
4:48.69 |
12th
· 1st on team |
118.7 |
-0.017 |
SR
RSR
|
| 2025-05-09 |
WBAL Finals
|
1600m |
4:53.52 |
18th
· 2nd on team |
116.8 |
-0.017 |
|
| 2025-04-16 |
WBAL 3A
|
discus |
DNS |
— |
— |
-0.021 |
|
| 2025-04-16 |
WBAL 3A
|
3200m |
11:03.4 |
2nd
· 1st on team |
110.9 |
-0.021 |
SR
RSR
|
| 2025-04-16 |
WBAL 3A
|
800m |
2:11.42 |
5th
· 2nd on team |
116.0 |
-0.021 |
★PR
SR
RSR
|
2024 TF
120.7
Harker (CA) · Grade 10
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2024-05-03 |
WBAL Championships
|
3200m |
10:07.79 |
3rd
· 1st on team |
122.0 |
-0.017 |
★PR
SR
|
| 2024-04-17 |
WBAL 3A
|
1600m |
4:37.75 |
1st
· 1st on team |
122.8 |
-0.021 |
★PR
SR
RSR
|
| 2024-04-17 |
WBAL 3A
|
3200m |
10:13.13 |
1st
· 1st on team |
120.5 |
-0.021 |
PR
SR
|
| 2024-03-30 |
Don Bell Quicksilver Classic
|
1600m |
4:42.38 |
15th
· 1st on team |
120.6 |
-0.024 |
|
| 2024-03-26 |
WBAL 2B
|
1600m |
4:41.35 |
2nd
· 1st on team |
121.4 |
-0.020 |
|
| 2024-03-26 |
WBAL 2B
|
3200m |
10:13.33 |
1st
· 1st on team |
120.1 |
-0.020 |
PR
SR
|
| 2024-03-23 |
Lynbrook Invitational
|
1600m |
4:38.85 |
12th
· 1st on team |
122.6 |
-0.019 |
PR
SR
RSR
|
| 2024-03-16 |
Dublin Distance Fiesta
|
1600m |
4:39.33 |
154th
· 1st on team |
119.9 |
-0.038 |
PR
SR
RSR
|
| 2024-03-02 |
K-Bell Track and Field Classic
|
1600m |
4:51.45 |
45th
· 1st on team |
116.0 |
-0.032 |
PR
SR
RSR
|