Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-25 | Levi and Ester Fuller Memorial Forest Preserve | 4586m | 19:15 | 77th · 5th on team | 92.3 | -0.034 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-10-18 | Forreston High School | 4586m | 20:48.46 | 40th · 4th on team | 89.9 | +0.010 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-27 | Levi and Ester Fuller Memorial Forest Preserve | 4586m | 21:06 | 76th · 6th on team | 85.7 | -0.034 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-24 | Byron Forest Preserve | 4409m | 21:51.18 | 48th · 6th on team | 82.0 | +0.013 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-13 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 23:56.2 | 636th · 6th on team | 81.7 | -0.009 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-06 | Oregon High School | 5000m | 25:14.2 | 158th · 5th on team | 81.1 | +0.006 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-05 | Highland Community College | 3218m | 16:31 | 76th · 3rd on team | 97.4 | +0.076 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-09-28 | Levi and Ester Fuller Memorial Forest Preserve | 2011m | 8:30.1 | 37th · 3rd on team | 101.9 | -0.059 | SR CSR |
| 2024-09-25 | Byron Forest Preserve | 3170m | 15:09 | 30th · 3rd on team | 101.0 | +0.038 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-09-07 | Oregon High School | 2253m | 12:50.5 | 89th · 4th on team | 81.3 | +0.019 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-08-31 | Jefferson High School | 1609m | 6:55.9 | 11th · 3rd on team | 103.5 | -0.013 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-14 | Maxwell Park | 3218m | 15:08.1 | 227th · 7th on team | 100.2 | -0.001 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-10-07 | Melas Park | 3218m | 15:12.6 | 43rd · 7th on team | 100.0 | +0.009 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-23 | Levi and Ester Fuller Memorial Forest Preserve | 2011m | 8:10.9 | 31st · 6th on team | 106.8 | -0.059 | ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-20 | Byron Forest Preserve | 3057m | 15:01.1 | 28th · 7th on team | 105.3 | +0.121 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-16 | Pecatonica Middle School | 3218m | 14:37.51 | 20th · 7th on team | 100.3 | -0.009 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-02 | Oregon High School | 2414m | 12:58.7 | 86th · 7th on team | 88.7 | +0.019 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-08-26 | Jefferson High School | 1609m | 7:22.2 | 27th · 6th on team | 95.5 | -0.013 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-24 | Levi and Ester Fuller Memorial Forest Preserve | 2011m | 8:28.5 | 49th · 5th on team | 101.4 | -0.059 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-21 | Byron Forest Preserve | 3218m | 14:49 | 16th · 4th on team | 106.2 | +0.038 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-17 | Pecatonica Middle School | 1496m | 6:25 | 10th · 5th on team | 99.4 | -0.086 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-03 | Oregon High School | 0m | 12:47.2 | 89th · 5th on team | — | — | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-22 | IHSA Class 1A TRB Sectional - #01 Oregon | 3200m | 12:18.88 | 12th · 2nd on team | 99.6 | -0.027 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-05-18 | NUIC F/S Conference Meet 2026 | 1600m | 5:35.38 | 10th · 1st on team | 102.6 | -0.013 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2026-05-14 | NUIC Boy's Conference 2026 | 3200m | 12:20.38 | 12th · 2nd on team | 100.2 | -0.019 | |
| 2026-05-11 | Missile Invite | 1600m | 5:42.84 | 12th · 3rd on team | 101.0 | -0.007 | |
| 2026-05-08 | Mike Mowen Invite 5/08/26 | 800m | 2:38.91 | 25th · 1st on team | 96.0 | -0.022 | |
| 2026-05-08 | Mike Mowen Invite 5/08/26 | 1600m | 5:38.61 | 25th · 3rd on team | 100.7 | -0.022 | PR SR |
| 2026-05-05 | Lena-Winslow Boys Gates Jamboree | 3200m | 12:35.9 | 8th · 2nd on team | 98.7 | -0.013 | |
| 2026-05-01 | Oregon (IL) Boys' Hall of Fame Hawk Classic | 3200m | 12:19.37 | 22nd · 2nd on team | 100.9 | -0.014 | PR SR |
| 2026-04-28 | Forreston HS Boys Meet #1 | 1600m | 5:42.64 | 13th · 3rd on team | 101.4 | -0.004 | PR SR RSR |
| 2026-04-28 | Forreston HS Boys Meet #1 | 800m | 2:36.33 | 8th · 2nd on team | 99.4 | -0.004 | |
| 2026-04-25 | 2026 Rockford Christian Invitational | 800m | 2:35.4 | 21st · 3rd on team | 98.7 | -0.017 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-04-23 | DuPec CoEd #2 | 1600m | 5:50.32 | 1st · 1st on team | 98.2 | -0.013 | PR SR |
| 2026-04-20 | Forreston HS Coed Meet #2 | 3200m | 12:35.2 | 5th · 2nd on team | 99.8 | -0.004 | PR SR RSR |
| 2026-04-20 | Forreston HS Coed Meet #2 | 800m | 2:52.38 | 17th · 4th on team | 90.2 | -0.004 | |
| 2026-04-13 | Dakota HS Home Meet #2 | 800m | 2:45.07 | 1st · 1st on team | 93.1 | -0.016 | |
| 2026-04-13 | Dakota HS Home Meet #2 | 1mile | 6:14.71 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 92.2 | -0.016 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-04-07 | Galena Boys Invite | 1600m | 5:58.81 | 12th · 2nd on team | 95.9 | -0.013 | RSR |
| 2026-04-07 | Galena Boys Invite | 800m | 2:42.43 | 16th · 5th on team | 94.8 | -0.013 | |
| 2026-03-14 | Hononegah Boys A/AA Indoor Classic | 1600m | 5:55.85 | 34th · 1st on team | 95.5 | -0.036 | PR SR RSR |
| 2026-03-14 | Hononegah Boys A/AA Indoor Classic | 800m | 2:39.3 | 36th · 2nd on team | 95.8 | -0.036 | PR SR RSR |
| 2026-02-07 | Jerry Lowe Boys Invitational | 800m | 2:46.76 | 50th · 3rd on team | 91.7 | -0.033 | PR SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-07 | Stephenson County JH Boys Conference Meet | 1600m | 6:45.91 | 8th · 2nd on team | 99.8 | -0.016 | SR RSR |
| 2024-05-07 | Stephenson County JH Boys Conference Meet | 800m | 3:13.62 | 12th · 2nd on team | 95.6 | -0.016 | SR |
| 2024-04-30 | Winnebago MS meet | 400m | 1:26.04 | 15th · 1st on team | — | -0.022 | |
| 2024-04-30 | Winnebago MS meet | 800m | 3:31.16 | 11th · 3rd on team | 86.8 | -0.022 | |
| 2024-04-30 | Winnebago MS meet | 1600m | 6:57.53 | 7th · 4th on team | 96.3 | -0.022 | SR |
| 2024-04-11 | Dakota JH Meet | lj | 3.12m | — | — | -0.016 | |
| 2024-04-09 | Forreston JH Meet #2 | lj | 3.25m | — | — | -0.004 | |
| 2024-04-09 | Forreston JH Meet #2 | 1600m | 6:59.84 | 12th · 4th on team | 97.6 | -0.004 | SR RSR |
| 2024-04-09 | Forreston JH Meet #2 | 400m | 1:25.05 | 12th · 3rd on team | — | -0.004 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-04-09 | Forreston JH Meet #2 | 800m | 3:25.65 | 13th · 4th on team | 91.0 | -0.004 | SR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-09 | Stephenson County JH Boys Track Meet | 1600m | 6:22.73 | 5th · 2nd on team | 105.8 | -0.016 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-05-06 | IESA 2A - Sectional 4 @ Erie | 1600m | 6:36 | 17th · 2nd on team | 101.5 | -0.027 | |
| 2023-05-02 | Forreston JH Meet #4 | 1600m | 6:38.98 | 4th · 1st on team | 103.7 | -0.004 | |
| 2023-04-24 | Dakota Jr High #3 | 1600m | 6:27.04 | 1st · 1st on team | 104.8 | -0.016 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-04-21 | Le-Win JH Track Meet April 21, 2023 | 1600m | 6:37.8 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 102.2 | -0.014 | |
| 2023-04-19 | Pecatonica MS April 19th | 1600m | 6:33.86 | 2nd · 1st on team | 103.5 | -0.011 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-04-19 | Pecatonica MS April 19th | 800m | 3:10.47 | 4th · 3rd on team | 97.7 | -0.011 | |
| 2023-04-11 | Forreston JH Meet #2 | 800m | 3:19.79 | 10th · 2nd on team | 93.4 | -0.004 | |
| 2023-04-11 | Forreston JH Meet #2 | 1600m | 6:48.42 | 9th · 1st on team | 100.3 | -0.004 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-04-06 | Dakota Jr High Meet #1 | 800m | 3:09.05 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 97.9 | -0.016 | PR SR RSR |