Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-01 | Lakeside Municipal Golf Course | 5000m | 17:04 | 24th · 1st on team | 121.2 | -1.1% | ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-10-23 | Jewell Golf & Country Club | 5000m | 17:29.8 | 8th · 2nd on team | 116.2 | -2.2% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-10-16 | North Iowa Area CC | 5000m | 17:47.3 | 8th · 2nd on team | 117.5 | -0.6% | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2025-10-13 | Bear Creek Golf Course | 5000m | 17:43.3 | 9th · 2nd on team | 116.2 | -1.7% | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-29 | Garner Golf Course | 5000m | 18:01.8 | 10th · 2nd on team | 114.8 | -1.4% | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-09-25 | Pioneer Town & Country Club | 5000m | 17:38.3 | 10th · 2nd on team | 114.7 | -3.3% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-09-22 | Round Grove Golf & Country Club | 5000m | 19:22.4 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 115.2 | +7.4% | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-15 | Ridge Stone Country Club | 5000m | — | — | — | 0.0% | CSR |
| 2025-09-09 | Belmond Golf Course | 5000m | 18:35.5 | 16th · 3rd on team | 110.3 | -1.3% | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-09-04 | Wild Wood Golf Course | 5000m | 18:12.1 | 5th · 3rd on team | 113.0 | -0.8% | ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-24 | Pioneer Town & Country Club | 5000m | 18:01.7 | 14th · 2nd on team | 112.5 | -3.3% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-17 | North Iowa Area CC | 5000m | 19:05.2 | 35th · 4th on team | 109.3 | -0.6% | CR CSR |
| 2024-10-07 | Rice Lake & Country Club | 5000m | 19:13.8 | 16th · 5th on team | 106.6 | -1.4% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-09-26 | Pioneer Town & Country Club | 5000m | 18:50.1 | 27th · 3rd on team | 107.9 | -3.3% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2024-09-19 | Veteran's Memorial Golf Course | 5000m | 19:18.7 | 27th · 2nd on team | 107.7 | -1.0% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-09-17 | Milton R. Owen Nature Center | 5000m | 19:16.7 | 18th · 4th on team | 109.8 | +1.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-09-16 | Ridge Stone Country Club | 5000m | 18:52.1 | 4th · 4th on team | 111.6 | 0.0% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-10 | Belmond Golf Course | 5000m | 19:10.8 | 21st · 3rd on team | 108.4 | -1.3% | CR CSR |
| 2024-09-05 | Wild Wood Golf Course | 5000m | 19:04.5 | 19th · 3rd on team | 108.6 | -0.8% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-03 | North Iowa Area CC | 5000m | 19:23.2 | 17th · 3rd on team | 107.5 | -0.6% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-19 | Pine Lake Golf Course | 5000m | 20:35 | 27th · 4th on team | 105.4 | +3.1% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-19 | Pine Lake Golf Course | 5000m | 20:35 | 27th · 4th on team | 105.4 | +3.1% | |
| 2023-10-12 | North Iowa Area CC | 5000m | 21:21.6 | 52nd · 5th on team | 97.7 | -0.6% | CSR |
| 2023-10-09 | Bear Creek Golf Course | 5000m | 20:19.4 | 54th · 6th on team | 101.6 | -1.7% | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-02 | Rice Lake & Country Club | 5000m | 21:15.4 | 32nd · 6th on team | 98.4 | -1.4% | CSR |
| 2023-09-21 | Pioneer Town & Country Club | 5000m | 21:17.1 | 77th · 6th on team | 95.9 | -3.3% | CSR |
| 2023-09-14 | Veteran's Memorial Golf Course | 5000m | 20:41.6 | 59th · 6th on team | 100.3 | -1.0% | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-12 | Mitchell County Nature Center | 5000m | 22:05.5 | 15th · 1st on team | 93.2 | -1.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-11 | Ridge Stone Country Club | 5000m | 21:26.7 | 17th · 7th on team | 97.6 | 0.0% | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-05 | Belmond-Klemme Country Club | 5000m | 25:54.9 | 109th · 8th on team | 82.7 | +1.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-08-29 | North Iowa Area CC | 5000m | 24:34.8 | 73rd · 6th on team | 85.3 | -0.6% | SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-20 | South Hardin HS | 5000m | 20:37.9 | 26th · 3rd on team | 106.3 | +3.8% | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-13 | North Iowa Area CC | 5000m | 19:59 | 52nd · 3rd on team | 105.4 | -0.6% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-13 | North Iowa Area CC | 5000m | 19:59 | 52nd · 3rd on team | 105.4 | -0.6% | |
| 2022-10-10 | Bear Creek Golf Course | 5000m | 20:53.8 | 60th · 3rd on team | 99.8 | -1.7% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-03 | Rice Lake & Country Club | 5000m | 21:12 | 27th · 3rd on team | 97.9 | -1.4% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-26 | Garner Golf Course | 5000m | 21:27.1 | 44th · 4th on team | 97.0 | -1.4% | CR R CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-22 | Pioneer Town & Country Club | 5000m | 21:14.1 | 76th · 5th on team | 95.7 | -3.3% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-15 | Veteran's Memorial Golf Course | 5000m | 21:59.5 | 66th · 5th on team | 95.3 | -1.0% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-13 | Osage HS | 5000m | 27:38.4 | 76th · 7th on team | — | +0.8% | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-01 | Wild Wood Golf Course | 5000m | 24:15.8 | 30th · 3rd on team | 87.3 | -0.8% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-21 | Iowa HS Track & Field Championships | 400m | 52.65 | 18th · 1st on team | — | -1.4% | |
| 2026-05-14 | Iowa State Qualifier - 1A - Edgewood-Colesburg | 800m | 2:08.21 | 6th · 2nd on team | 116.2 | -1.1% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2026-05-14 | Iowa State Qualifier - 1A - Edgewood-Colesburg | 400m | 52.47 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -1.1% | ★PR SR |
| 2026-05-07 | Top of Iowa East Division Championships | 400m | 53.84 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -1.0% | SR |
| 2026-05-07 | Top of Iowa East Division Championships | 800m | 2:18.88 | 7th · 2nd on team | 107.4 | -1.0% | |
| 2026-05-04 | Nashua-Plainfield Cowpath Relays | 1600m | 4:58.1 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 113.9 | +0.9% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2026-04-28 | Boys Cardinal Relays | 800m | 2:12.54 | 6th · 2nd on team | 113.8 | +0.1% | PR SR RSR |
| 2026-04-28 | Boys Cardinal Relays | 1600m | 5:06.28 | 7th · 2nd on team | 110.0 | +0.1% | SR |
| 2026-04-24 | 2026 Kyle Marquard North Butler Invite | 400m | 54.92 | 6th · 2nd on team | — | +0.1% | SR |
| 2026-04-24 | 2026 Kyle Marquard North Butler Invite | 800m | 2:14.84 | 4th · 2nd on team | 111.9 | +0.1% | PR SR RSR |
| 2026-03-30 | Saints Coed Relays | 400m | 55.75 | 5th · 1st on team | — | -0.1% | SR |
| 2026-03-30 | Saints Coed Relays | 800m | 2:14.88 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 111.6 | -0.1% | PR SR RSR |
| 2026-03-24 | Wartburg HS Meet #3 | 400m | 58.4 | 15th · 1st on team | — | -1.2% | |
| 2026-03-12 | IATC Indoor Championships | 400m | 57.54 | 23rd · 1st on team | — | -1.1% | SR |
| 2026-03-12 | IATC Indoor Championships | 800m | 2:19.56 | 27th · 2nd on team | 106.8 | -1.1% | SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-08 | 2025 Top of Iowa - East - Meet | 1600m | 5:00.61 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 112.0 | +0.1% | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-05-05 | Cowpath Relays | 1600m | 5:06.9 | 4th · 2nd on team | 109.4 | +0.1% | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-05-05 | Cowpath Relays | 400m | 53.13 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | +0.1% | PR SR |
| 2025-04-29 | Cardinal Boys Relays | 400m | 55.18 | 4th · 1st on team | — | +0.1% | PR SR |
| 2025-04-25 | North Butler HS Boys Invite | 800m | 2:18.34 | 5th · 2nd on team | 109.4 | +0.1% | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-03-10 | Wartburg HS Meet #1 | 800m | 2:28.9 | 28th · 1st on team | 101.2 | -1.2% | PR SR RSR |