Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-25 | SDHSAA Class A State Cross Country Meet Broadland Creek Golf Course | 5000m | 20:59.9 | 56th · 4th on team | 118.2 | +1.3% | CSR |
| 2025-10-16 | SDHSAA Region 5A Cross County Meet Hart Ranch Camping Resort | 5000m | 20:41.1 | 10th · 4th on team | 119.6 | +2.1% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-10-09 | Black Hills Conference Cross Country Championships Custer-Rocky Knolls CC | 5000m | 22:54.2 | 21st · 5th on team | 116.4 | +8.1% | CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-26 | Rapid City Area Schools High School Invitational Cross Country Meet Hart Ranch Camping Resort | 5000m | 22:31.2 | 59th · 4th on team | 112.4 | +2.1% | SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-18 | Eldon Knudson Invitational Cross Country Meet Custer-Rocky Knolls CC | 5000m | 24:22.3 | 26th · 2nd on team | 106.8 | +8.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-09-13 | Heartland Preview Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 23:06.8 | 122nd · 5th on team | 108.0 | +1.1% | SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-10 | NXR Heartland Regional Championships Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 20:44.5 | 95th · 2nd on team | 120.8 | +1.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-10-17 | SDHSAA Region 5A Cross Country Meet Hart Ranch Camping Resort | 5000m | 20:54.2 | 7th · 3rd on team | 121.2 | +2.1% | CSR |
| 2024-10-10 | Black Hills Conference Cross Country Championships Fort Meade | 5000m | 22:21.5 | 17th · 2nd on team | 115.7 | +4.5% | CSR |
| 2024-09-27 | Rapid City Area Schools High School Invitational Cross Country Meet Hart Ranch Camping Resort | 5000m | 21:10.1 | 35th · 2nd on team | 120.2 | +2.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-09-14 | Heartland Preview Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 20:20.3 | 36th · 2nd on team | 122.8 | +1.1% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-06 | Northern Hills Invitational Cross Country Meet Jorgensen Park/Evans Park | 5000m | 20:52.6 | 16th · 1st on team | 120.1 | +1.4% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-21 | SDHSAA Class A State Cross Country Meet Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 20:44.6 | 55th · 3rd on team | 121.1 | +1.1% | CSR |
| 2023-10-11 | SDHSAA Region 5A Cross Country Meet Hart Ranch Camping Resort | 5000m | 20:18.8 | 6th · 2nd on team | 123.2 | +2.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-10-05 | Black Hills Conference Cross Country Championships Hart Ranch Camping Resort | 5000m | 20:20.7 | 11th · 2nd on team | 124.3 | +2.1% | ★CR ★R CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-22 | Rapid City Area Schools High School Invitational Cross Country Meet Hart Ranch Camping Resort | 5000m | 21:16.2 | 54th · 3rd on team | 119.0 | +2.1% | CR CSR |
| 2023-09-16 | Lyman Raider Nation Invitational Cross Country Meet Medicine Creek Golf Course | 5000m | 20:08.5 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 122.0 | -0.6% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-09 | 2023 Heartland Preview Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 20:22.3 | 53rd · 2nd on team | 122.2 | +1.1% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-01 | Northern Hills Invitational Cross Country Meet Jorgensen Park/Evans Park | 5000m | 21:01.1 | 14th · 2nd on team | 120.2 | +1.4% | CR SR CSR |
| 2023-08-25 | 2023 Newcastle Cross Country Meet @ Mallow Camp Mallo Camp | 5000m | 22:03 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 122.1 | +9.1% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-22 | SDHSAA Class A State Cross Country Meet Broadland Creek National Golf Course | 5000m | 20:39 | 36th · 2nd on team | 122.4 | +1.3% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-13 | SDHSAA Region 5A Cross Country Meet Hart Ranch Camping Resort | 5000m | 21:35.6 | 10th · 2nd on team | 118.6 | +2.1% | CR CSR |
| 2022-10-06 | Black Hills Conference Cross Country Championships Jorgensen Park/Evans Park | 5000m | 20:44.6 | 21st · 2nd on team | 121.7 | +1.4% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-29 | Sturgis Invitational Cross Country Meet Fort Meade | 5000m | 21:57.3 | 11th · 1st on team | 119.4 | +4.5% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-23 | Rapid City Area Schools High School Invitational Cross Country Meet Hart Ranch Camping Resort | 5000m | 21:33.4 | 49th · 2nd on team | 118.0 | +2.1% | CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-17 | Lyman Raider Nation Invitational Cross Country Meet Medicine Creek Golf Course | 5000m | 21:34.1 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 114.7 | -0.6% | CR CSR |
| 2022-09-10 | Heartland Preview Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 21:22.6 | 60th · 2nd on team | 117.5 | +1.1% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-02 | 2022 Spearfish HS & MS XC Invite Jorgensen Park/Evans Park | 5000m | 21:49 | 17th · 1st on team | 116.5 | +1.4% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-08-26 | Douglas Early Bird Cross Country Meet Prairie Ridge Golf Course | 5000m | 23:39.2 | 33rd · 2nd on team | 110.5 | +4.8% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-19 | West River LAST CHANCE Track and Field Meet | 3200m | 13:22.1 | 7th · 1st on team | 112.2 | -1.3% | |
| 2026-05-09 | 2026 Black Hills Track Classic | 3200m | 13:26.54 | 8th · 1st on team | 110.7 | -2.0% | |
| 2026-04-21 | Rapid City Central Track Meet (Reschedule of Southern Hills Invite) | 800m | 2:40.84 | 14th · 3rd on team | 116.2 | -1.3% | SR RSR |
| 2026-04-17 | Rapid City's Track-O-Rama | 800m | 2:48.68 | 18th · 3rd on team | 110.8 | -1.3% | |
| 2026-04-10 | 2026 Queen City Classic | 3200m | 13:20.62 | 12th · 1st on team | 112.5 | -1.2% | SR |
| 2026-03-28 | 2026 BHC HS Championship Meet | 1600m | 6:06.92 | 9th · 2nd on team | 115.1 | +0.1% | SR RSR |
| 2026-03-26 | 2026 Laura Chord T&F Invite | 800m | 2:43.44 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 115.0 | -0.6% | SR RSR |
| 2026-03-26 | Laura Chord Memorial Track Meet | 800m | 2:43.44 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 115.0 | -0.6% | |
| 2026-03-26 | 2026 Laura Chord T&F Invite | 1600m | 6:12.9 | 7th · 3rd on team | 112.4 | -0.6% | SR |
| 2026-03-26 | Laura Chord Memorial Track Meet | 1600m | 6:12.9 | 7th · 3rd on team | 112.4 | -0.6% |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-29 | SDHSAA Class A State Track & Field Meet | 3200m | 12:29.71 | 17th · 1st on team | 117.2 | -2.9% | ★PR SR |
| 2025-05-22 | West River LAST CHANCE Track and Field Meet | 3200m | 12:36.54 | 2nd · 1st on team | 118.6 | -1.3% | PR SR |
| 2025-05-13 | 2025 Black Hills Conference Invite-Moved to Tuesday May 13th | 800m | 2:36.13 | 7th · 3rd on team | 120.5 | -0.7% | SR RSR |
| 2025-05-10 | 2025 Black Hills Classic Invite | 1600m | 5:52.57 | 9th · 1st on team | 117.4 | -2.0% | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-11 | 2025 Queen City Classic | 800m | 2:36.26 | 10th · 1st on team | 119.5 | -1.2% | SR RSR |
| 2025-04-08 | Douglas Early Bird Track and Field Meet-POSTPONED TO 4-8-25 | 1600m | 5:53.62 | 8th · 1st on team | 118.3 | -0.3% | PR SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-16 | 2024 Last Chance Meet-Custer | 800m | 2:33.87 | 6th · 3rd on team | 123.2 | +0.1% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2024-05-10 | Black Hills Conference Track and Field Championships | 3200m | 12:39.49 | 4th · 1st on team | 118.7 | -1.3% | PR SR |
| 2024-04-13 | 2024 Center of the Nation Invite | 1600m | 5:54.69 | 2nd · 1st on team | 118.3 | -0.7% | SR |
| 2024-04-12 | Rapid City's Track-O-Rama | 800m | 2:35.95 | 9th · 2nd on team | 119.6 | -1.3% | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-03-28 | 2024 Early Bird T&F Invite-Sturgis, SD | 3200m | 12:42.73 | 6th · 1st on team | 116.8 | -2.0% | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-03-21 | Laura Chord Memorial HS/MS Invite | 1600m | 5:56.67 | 5th · 1st on team | 116.7 | -1.4% | SR RSR |
| 2024-03-21 | Laura Chord Memorial HS/MS Invite | 800m | 2:44.96 | 6th · 2nd on team | 113.5 | -1.4% | PR SR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-18 | SDHSAA Region 8A Track & Field Meet | 1600m | 5:56.73 | 3rd · 1st on team | 118.1 | -0.7% | |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023 Black Hills Conference T&F Championship | 1600m | 5:53.85 | 8th · 1st on team | 118.2 | -1.2% | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-05-05 | Discount Fuel/Gas and Go Track and Field Meet | 800m | 2:47.32 | 4th · 1st on team | 114.3 | +0.3% | |
| 2023-04-29 | 2023 Black Hills Track Classic | 1600m | 5:56 | 19th · 2nd on team | 117.0 | -2.0% | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-04-24 | 2023 Northern Hills Invite | 800m | 2:45.92 | 5th · 2nd on team | 114.5 | -0.7% | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-04-15 | 2023 Center of the Nation T&F Meet | 800m | 2:46.47 | 7th · 2nd on team | 114.5 | -0.7% | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-04-14 | Rapid City's Track-O-Rama | 1600m | 6:12.96 | 16th · 1st on team | 112.2 | -1.3% | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-04-11 | Scooper Invite | 3200m | 14:13.26 | 5th · 1st on team | 104.8 | -2.0% | SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-12 | 2022 Edgemont MS Invite | 3200m | 13:37.74 | 2nd · 1st on team | 120.5 | -1.0% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2022-05-12 | 2022 Edgemont MS Invite | 1600m | 6:25.54 | 2nd · 1st on team | 118.7 | -1.0% | PR SR |
| 2022-05-07 | 2022 Jeff Smit Memorial T&F Meet | 1600m | 6:25.98 | 12th · 1st on team | 116.7 | -2.0% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2022-05-07 | 2022 Jeff Smit Memorial T&F Meet | 800m | 2:53.58 | 12th · 1st on team | 117.6 | -2.0% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2022-05-03 | West River Invitational Middle School Track and Field Meet | 800m | 3:03.1 | 18th · 1st on team | 112.6 | -1.4% | |
| 2022-05-03 | West River Invitational Middle School Track and Field Meet | 3200m | 14:04.47 | 2nd · 1st on team | 116.3 | -1.4% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2022-04-28 | Black Hills Conference Middle School Track and Field Meet | 800m | 3:01.52 | 10th · 2nd on team | 114.0 | -0.3% | PR SR |
| 2022-04-28 | Black Hills Conference Middle School Track and Field Meet | 3200m | 14:13.24 | 3rd · 1st on team | 116.2 | -0.3% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2022-04-21 | Douglas Middle School Invitational | 800m | 3:09.17 | 10th · 2nd on team | 110.1 | -0.3% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2022-04-21 | Douglas Middle School Invitational | 3200m | 14:16.27 | 3rd · 1st on team | 116.2 | -0.3% | PR R SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing