Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-27 | Midland XC Course | 5000m | 19:57.9 | 111th · 2nd on team | 106.8 | +0.030 | CSR |
| 2018-10-18 | Berkeley Springs School Complex | 5000m | 17:58.8 | 21st · 2nd on team | 119.3 | +0.037 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-18 | St. Marys High School | 5000m | 17:58.8 | 21st · 2nd on team | 115.6 | +0.003 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-09-15 | Bridgeport HS | 5000m | 20:58.4 | 42nd · 2nd on team | 110.7 | +0.123 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-08 | Davis & Elkins College | 5000m | 21:35 | 33rd · 3rd on team | 106.6 | +0.118 | CSR |
| 2018-08-18 | St. Marys High School | 5000m | 19:02.7 | 27th · 2nd on team | 108.6 | +0.003 | CR SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-28 | Midland XC Course | 5000m | 18:37.7 | 58th · 1st on team | 113.7 | +0.030 | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-10-19 | Warm Springs Middle School | 5000m | 18:07 | 16th · 1st on team | 118.1 | +0.044 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2017-10-12 | White Day Golf Course | 5000m | 18:30.5 | 22nd · 1st on team | 118.1 | +0.061 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-23 | Preston High Campus | 5000m | 19:44 | 28th · 3rd on team | 111.2 | +0.056 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-09 | Davis & Elkins College | 5000m | 20:50.8 | 27th · 2nd on team | 110.3 | +0.118 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-02 | Midland XC Course | 5000m | 19:00 | 58th · 1st on team | 109.0 | +0.030 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2016 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-09-13 | Doddridge County Park | 5000m | 22:24.8 | 54th · 3rd on team | 100.1 | +0.075 | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-09-03 | Midland XC Course | 5000m | 20:09.5 | 98th · 5th on team | 105.5 | +0.030 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-08-27 | Bridgeport recreation Complex | 5000m | 22:33.7 | 101st · 7th on team | 100.5 | +0.097 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-30 | 2024 MEC T&F Championship | 400m | 49.01 | 12th · 3rd on team | — | -0.021 | SR |
| 2024-04-30 | 2024 MEC T&F Championship | 400m | 49.35 | 14th · 4th on team | — | -0.021 | |
| 2024-04-14 | Bison Outdoor Classic | hj | DNS | — | — | -0.041 | |
| 2024-04-05 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.80m | — | — | — | |
| 2024-04-05 | 2024 UC Golden Eagle Invitational | hj | 1.80m | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2024-04-05 | 2024 UC Golden Eagle Invitational | 400mh | 58.53 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.034 | |
| 2024-03-30 | Raleigh Relays | 400m | 49.3 | 32nd · 1st on team | — | -0.038 | SR |
| 2024-03-23 | Dr. Jack M Toms Invitational | hj | 1.80m | — | — | -0.036 | |
| 2024-03-23 | Dr. Jack M Toms Invitational | 400m | 49.78 | 10th · 4th on team | — | -0.036 | |
| 2024-03-22 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.80m | — | — | — | |
| 2024-03-15 | Cumberland Early Spring Meet | 400mh | 56.65 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.025 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-02-17 | Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships | hj | 1.93m | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2024-02-17 | Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships | 400m | 49.75 | 14th · 5th on team | — | -0.034 | SR |
| 2024-02-16 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.93m | — | — | — | |
| 2024-02-03 | Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Invitational | hj | 1.80m | — | — | -0.037 | |
| 2024-02-03 | Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Invitational | 400m | 50.02 | 21st · 4th on team | — | -0.037 | SR |
| 2024-02-03 | Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Invitational | 200m | 22.91 | 46th · 4th on team | — | -0.037 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-02-02 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.80m | — | — | — | |
| 2024-01-19 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.81m | — | — | — | |
| 2024-01-19 | YSU Collegiate Invitational presented by Southwoods Health | hj | 1.81m | — | — | -0.032 | |
| 2024-01-19 | YSU Collegiate Invitational presented by Southwoods Health | 400m | 50.1 | 6th · 3rd on team | — | -0.032 | SR |
| 2024-01-13 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.80m | — | — | — | |
| 2024-01-13 | Marshall University Alumni Classic | hj | 1.80m | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2024-01-13 | Marshall University Alumni Classic | 300m | 36.01 | 5th · 2nd on team | — | -0.034 | ★PR SR |
| 2023-12-08 | Marshall Opener | hj | 1.85m | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2023-12-08 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.85m | — | — | — | |
| 2023-12-01 | Marietta First Glimpse Meet | hj | 1.90m | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2023-12-01 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.90m | — | — | — | |
| 2023-12-01 | Marietta First Glimpse Meet | 400m | 51.28 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.026 | SR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-02 | Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships | hj | 1.83m | — | — | -0.021 | |
| 2023-05-02 | Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships | 400m | 49.68 | 12th · 4th on team | — | -0.021 | |
| 2023-05-02 | Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships | 400m | 48.97 | 7th · 1st on team | — | -0.021 | SR |
| 2023-04-30 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.83m | — | — | — | |
| 2023-04-22 | Mountaineer Showcase College | hj | 1.85m | — | — | -0.032 | |
| 2023-04-22 | Mountaineer Showcase College | 400m | 49.05 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.032 | SR |
| 2023-04-21 | Meet results → | Men High Jump | 1.85m | — | — | — | |
| 2023-04-08 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.80m | — | — | — | |
| 2023-04-08 | University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational | hj | 1.80m | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2023-04-08 | University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational | hj | 1.80m | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2023-04-08 | University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational | 400m | 50.21 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.034 | |
| 2023-04-08 | University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational | 400m | 50.21 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.034 | |
| 2023-04-01 | Vertklasse | 800m | 1:58.34 | 5th · 2nd on team | 110.1 | -0.026 | RSR |
| 2023-03-25 | adidas Raleigh Relays | 400m | 49.16 | 43rd · 2nd on team | — | -0.038 | SR |
| 2023-03-18 | 2023 Charlotte 49er Classic | hj | NH | — | — | -0.033 | |
| 2023-03-18 | 2023 Charlotte 49er Classic | 400m | 50.14 | 12th · 1st on team | — | -0.033 | SR |
| 2023-03-16 | Meet results → | Men High Jump Group A | NH | — | — | — | |
| 2023-02-18 | Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships | hj | 1.83m | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2023-02-18 | Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships | 400m | 50.57 | 17th · 5th on team | — | -0.034 | |
| 2023-02-17 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.83m | — | — | — | |
| 2023-01-28 | YSU Mid-Major Invitational | hj | 1.89m | — | — | -0.032 | |
| 2023-01-28 | YSU Mid-Major Invitational | 400m | 50.29 | 9th · 2nd on team | — | -0.032 | SR |
| 2023-01-27 | Meet results → | Men High Jump SEEDED | 1.89m | — | — | — | |
| 2023-01-20 | Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational | 800m | 2:01.99 | 27th · 3rd on team | 105.4 | -0.032 | |
| 2023-01-14 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.79m | — | — | — | |
| 2023-01-14 | Marshall Classic | hj | 1.79m | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2023-01-14 | Marshall Classic | 400m | 51.16 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.034 | |
| 2022-12-09 | GVSU Holiday Invitational #1 | hj | 1.91m | — | — | -0.040 | |
| 2022-12-09 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.91m | — | — | — | |
| 2022-12-09 | GVSU Holiday Invitational #1 | 800m | 1:57.02 | 10th · 2nd on team | 109.6 | -0.040 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2022-12-02 | YSU Icebreaker | hj | 1.88m | — | — | -0.032 | |
| 2022-12-02 | Meet results → | Men High Jump SEEDED | 1.88m | — | — | — | |
| 2022-12-02 | YSU Icebreaker | 400m | 50.3 | 12th · 2nd on team | — | -0.032 | SR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-03 | Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships | hj | 1.97m | — | — | -0.020 | |
| 2022-05-03 | Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships | 400m | 48.95 | 7th · 4th on team | — | -0.020 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-05-01 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.97m | — | — | — | |
| 2022-04-16 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.85m | — | — | — | |
| 2022-04-15 | Golden Eagle Invitational | hj | 1.85m | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2022-04-15 | Golden Eagle Invitational | 400m | 50.08 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.034 | |
| 2022-04-08 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.88m | — | — | — | |
| 2022-04-07 | Flames Invitational | hj | 1.88m | — | — | -0.032 | |
| 2022-04-07 | Flames Invitational | 800m | 1:57.53 | 47th · 3rd on team | 110.0 | -0.032 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-02 | West Virginia Mountaineer Classic | hj | 1.80m | — | — | -0.032 | |
| 2022-04-02 | West Virginia Mountaineer Classic | 400m | 49.75 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2022-04-01 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.80m | — | — | — | |
| 2022-03-26 | adidas Winthrop University Invitational | hj | 1.85m | — | — | -0.020 | |
| 2022-03-26 | adidas Winthrop University Invitational | 800m | 2:00.87 | 3rd · 1st on team | 109.0 | -0.020 | SR RSR |
| 2022-03-25 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.85m | — | — | — | |
| 2022-03-11 | Brandi Bowen Memorial Invitational | hj | 1.85m | — | — | -0.020 | |
| 2022-03-11 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.85m | — | — | — | |
| 2022-03-11 | Brandi Bowen Memorial Invitational | 400m | 51.04 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.020 | SR |
| 2022-02-19 | Mountain East Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships | hj | 1.85m | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2022-02-18 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.85m | — | — | — | |
| 2022-01-29 | VMI Winter Relays | hj | 1.90m | — | — | -0.031 | |
| 2022-01-28 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.90m | — | — | — | |
| 2022-01-21 | Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational | hj | DNS | — | — | -0.032 | |
| 2022-01-14 | Marietta Open | hj | NH | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2022-01-14 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | NH | — | — | — | |
| 2022-01-14 | Marietta Open | 400m | 55.29 | 11th · 2nd on team | — | -0.026 | |
| 2021-12-04 | Marietta First Glimpse | hj | 1.85m | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2021-12-04 | Marietta First Glimpse | 400m | 53.02 | 5th · 3rd on team | — | -0.026 | SR |
| 2021-12-03 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.85m | — | — | — |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-04 | Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships | hj | 1.95m | — | — | -0.020 | |
| 2021-05-04 | Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships | 400m | 51.21 | 18th · 5th on team | — | -0.020 | |
| 2021-05-02 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.95m | — | — | — | |
| 2021-04-17 | Golden Eagle Invitational | hj | 1.90m | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2021-04-17 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.90m | — | — | — | |
| 2021-04-10 | Jasmine Claggett Invitational | 400m | 50.04 | 6th · 2nd on team | — | -0.015 | PR SR |
| 2021-04-10 | Jasmine Claggett Invitational | 200m | 24.03 | 17th · 4th on team | — | -0.015 | PR SR |
| 2021-04-02 | Mountaineer Classic | hj | 1.90m | — | — | -0.020 | |
| 2021-04-02 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.90m | — | — | — | |
| 2021-04-02 | Mountaineer Classic | 400m | 51.34 | 4th · 3rd on team | — | -0.020 | |
| 2021-03-27 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.90m | — | — | — | |
| 2021-03-27 | Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational | hj | 1.90m | — | — | -0.016 | |
| 2021-03-27 | Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational | 400m | 51.14 | 12th · 4th on team | — | -0.016 | SR |
| 2021-03-14 | Brandi Bowen Memorial Invitational | hj | 1.92m | — | — | -0.020 | |
| 2021-03-14 | Brandi Bowen Memorial Invitational | 400m | 52.23 | 7th · 4th on team | — | -0.020 | SR |
| 2021-03-13 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.92m | — | — | — |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-18 | WVSSAC State Championships | hj | 6-06.00 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2019-05-18 | WVSSAC State Championships | 400m | 50.69 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.034 | PR SR |
| 2019-05-18 | WVSSAC State Championships | 800m | 1:58.29 | 3rd · 1st on team | 129.2 | -0.034 | PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2019-05-11 | WVSSAC Region 1 AA Championships | hj | 6-04.00 | — | — | -0.024 | |
| 2019-05-11 | WVSSAC Region 1 AA Championships | 400m | 51.57 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.024 | |
| 2019-05-11 | WVSSAC Region 1 AA Championships | 800m | 2:03.42 | 2nd · 1st on team | 125.2 | -0.024 | |
| 2019-05-10 | Class AA Region I Championships | hj | 6-04.00 | — | — | -0.024 | |
| 2019-05-10 | Class AA Region I Championships | 400m | 51.57 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.024 | |
| 2019-05-10 | Class AA Region I Championships | 800m | 2:03.42 | 2nd · 1st on team | 124.9 | -0.024 | |
| 2019-05-03 | Big Ten Conference Championship | hj | 6-02.00 | — | — | -0.024 | |
| 2019-05-03 | Big Ten Conference Championship | 400m | 51.09 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.024 | PR SR |
| 2019-05-03 | Big Ten Conference Championship | 800m | 2:00.35 | 1st · 1st on team | 127.5 | -0.024 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2019-04-27 | Mountaineer Showcase | hj | 6-02.00 | — | — | -0.032 | |
| 2019-04-27 | Mountaineer Showcase | 800m | 2:03.56 | 3rd · 1st on team | 124.2 | -0.032 | RSR |
| 2019-04-27 | Mountaineer Showcase | 400m | 52.26 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.032 | |
| 2019-04-20 | Cardinal Classic | hj | 6-00.00 | — | — | -0.025 | |
| 2019-04-20 | Cardinal Classic | 800m | 2:06.89 | 1st · 1st on team | 121.5 | -0.025 | |
| 2019-04-20 | Cardinal Classic | 400m | 52.31 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.025 | |
| 2019-04-18 | Cline Stansberry Invitational | hj | 6-02.00 | — | — | -0.024 | |
| 2019-04-18 | Cline Stansberry Invitational | 400m | 52.19 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.024 | |
| 2019-04-18 | Cline Stansberry Invitational | 800m | 2:04.64 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.8 | -0.024 | RSR |
| 2019-04-06 | Morgantown Invitational | hj | 5-10.00 | — | — | -0.032 | |
| 2019-04-06 | Morgantown Invitational | 800m | 2:02.99 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.2 | -0.032 | SR RSR |
| 2019-04-06 | Morgantown Invitational | 400m | 52.13 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.032 | |
| 2019-04-01 | UMWA/Husky Inv. | hj | 6-02.00 | — | — | -0.024 | |
| 2019-04-01 | UMWA/Husky Inv. | 800m | 2:07.99 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.9 | -0.024 | SR RSR |
| 2019-04-01 | UMWA/Husky Inv. | 400m | 52.03 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.024 | PR SR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-19 | WVSSAC AA State Championships | hj | NH | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2018-05-19 | WVSSAC AA State Championships | 400m | 52.38 | 11th · 1st on team | — | -0.034 | PR SR |
| 2018-05-19 | WVSSAC AA State Championships | 800m | 2:00.55 | 3rd · 1st on team | 126.4 | -0.034 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2018-05-09 | WVSSAC Region I-AA Championships | hj | 5-06.00 | — | — | -0.024 | |
| 2018-05-09 | WVSSAC Region I-AA Championships | 800m | 2:07.79 | 4th · 1st on team | 120.5 | -0.024 | |
| 2018-05-09 | WVSSAC Region I-AA Championships | 400m | 52.66 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.024 | PR SR |
| 2018-05-04 | Big 10 Conference Championship | hj | 5-08.00 | — | — | -0.018 | |
| 2018-05-04 | Big 10 Conference Championship | 400m | 53.5 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.018 | |
| 2018-05-04 | Big 10 Conference Championship | 800m | 2:03.7 | 3rd · 1st on team | 125.0 | -0.018 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2018-04-20 | UMWA Husky Invitational | hj | 5-08.00 | — | — | -0.024 | |
| 2018-04-20 | UMWA Husky Invitational | 400m | 53.44 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.024 | |
| 2018-04-20 | UMWA Husky Invitational | 800m | 2:09.52 | 4th · 1st on team | 118.4 | -0.024 | |
| 2018-04-13 | Alderson Broaddus Battler | hj | 5-07.00 | — | — | -0.011 | |
| 2018-04-13 | Alderson Broaddus Battler | 400m | 53.1 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.011 | PR SR |
| 2018-04-13 | Alderson Broaddus Battler | 800m | 2:08.87 | 1st · 1st on team | 120.9 | -0.011 | SR RSR |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-20 | WVSSAC AA State Championships | 800m | 2:12.18 | 12th · 1st on team | 114.7 | -0.034 | |
| 2017-05-11 | Region I Class AA Championships | hj | 5-04.00 | — | — | -0.022 | |
| 2017-05-11 | Region I Class AA Championships | 400m | 56.3 | 8th · 1st on team | — | -0.022 | |
| 2017-05-11 | Region I Class AA Championships | 800m | 2:06.54 | 6th · 1st on team | 121.5 | -0.022 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-04-21 | UMWA Husky Invitational | hj | 5-04.00 | — | — | -0.024 | |
| 2017-04-21 | UMWA Husky Invitational | 400m | 54.44 | 4th · 1st on team | — | -0.024 | PR SR |
| 2017-04-14 | Dick Dunlap/Winfield Invitational | hj | 1.50 | — | — | -0.028 | |
| 2017-04-14 | Dick Dunlap/Winfield Invitational | 400m | 54.78 | 5th · 2nd on team | — | -0.028 | PR SR |
| 2017-04-11 | Buckhannon-Upshur | hj | 5-02.00 | — | — | -0.018 | |
| 2017-04-11 | Buckhannon-Upshur | 400m | 55.42 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.018 | PR SR |