Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-01 | Young Harris College | 6000m | — | — | — | -0.022 | ★CR SR CSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-21 | Sequoyah Park | 8000m | 32:23.6 | 115th · 12th on team | 86.6 | -0.011 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-30 | Milligan University | 4828m | 19:29.3 | 34th · 3rd on team | 85.4 | +0.018 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-02 | Bob Jones University | 6000m | 29:00 | 53rd · 11th on team | — | +0.013 | SR CSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-06 | Boling Park | 8000m | 32:54.5 | 100th · 17th on team | 86.4 | -0.010 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-10-23 | USC Beaufort | 8000m | 33:06.4 | 123rd · 16th on team | 86.5 | +0.000 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-03 | Bob Jones University | 6000m | 27:07.2 | 58th · 17th on team | — | +0.013 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-01-16 | Jackson Park | 5000m | 21:32.7 | 87th · 5th on team | 99.6 | +0.025 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-01-06 | Shelby HS | 5000m | 20:49.3 | 12th · 5th on team | 104.2 | +0.040 | ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-12-17 | Kings Mountain HS | 5000m | 21:42.7 | 11th · 6th on team | 99.1 | +0.025 | |
| 2020-12-14 | Kings Mountain HS | 5000m | 21:42.7 | 11th · 6th on team | 99.8 | +0.025 | |
| 2020-12-08 | Ashbrook HS | 5000m | 22:31.2 | 26th · 7th on team | 95.6 | +0.026 | CSR |
| 2020-11-23 | Kings Mountain HS | 5000m | 21:09.6 | 7th · 5th on team | 101.6 | +0.025 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-11-17 | Kings Mountain HS | 5000m | — | — | — | +0.025 | CR SR CSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-23 | Ashbrook HS | 5000m | 21:59.6 | 31st · 8th on team | 96.6 | +0.026 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-10-05 | McAlpine Creek Park | 5000m | 22:09.1 | 415th · 3rd on team | 92.1 | +0.002 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-21 | Freedom HS | 5000m | 23:10 | 101st · 7th on team | 89.8 | +0.006 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-09-04 | Ashbrook HS | 5000m | 23:08.8 | 57th · 9th on team | 92.1 | +0.026 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-08-24 | Jackson Park | 5000m | 23:25.9 | 130th · 2nd on team | 88.7 | +0.025 | SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-16 | Ashbrook HS | 5000m | 25:49 | 79th · 10th on team | 82.6 | +0.026 | CR CSR |
| 2018-10-06 | McAlpine Creek Park | 5000m | 25:17.2 | 455th · 3rd on team | 82.9 | +0.002 | CSR |
| 2018-09-25 | Southside Park | 5000m | 22:43.1 | 22nd · 9th on team | 90.8 | +0.004 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-09-11 | Shelby HS | 5000m | 22:59.3 | 74th · 10th on team | 94.1 | +0.040 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-08-25 | Jackson Park | 5000m | 23:12.4 | 111th · 3rd on team | 91.6 | +0.025 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-08-14 | Burns High School | 3000m | 13:56.5 | 22nd · 9th on team | 84.7 | -0.006 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-07 | McAlpine Creek Park | 5000m | 23:32.2 | 480th · 6th on team | 86.9 | +0.002 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-16 | Freedom HS | 5000m | 24:29 | 36th · 2nd on team | 84.8 | +0.006 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-08-26 | Jackson Park | 5000m | 25:14.2 | 132nd · 6th on team | 82.4 | +0.025 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-21 | NAIA Outdoor National Championships | 5000m-rw | 26:06.23 | 15th · 1st on team | — | -0.026 | SR |
| 2025-04-17 | AAC Championships | 5000m-rw | 29:20.27 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.030 | |
| 2025-04-04 | High Point VertKlasse Meeting | 5000m-rw | 29:50.77 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.026 | |
| 2025-03-21 | Montreat Open | 5000m-rw | 26:20.91 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.024 | SR |
| 2025-03-07 | John-Hunter Classic | 400m | 1:02.6 | 51st · 2nd on team | — | -0.035 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-03-01 | NAIA Indoor National Championships | 3000m-rw | 16:26.3 | 28th · 1st on team | — | -0.045 | |
| 2025-02-11 | Appalachian AC Indoor T&F Championships | 3000m-rw | 15:24.85 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.039 | SR |
| 2025-01-26 | JDL Flat Is Fast Invitational | 3000m-rw | 16:04.42 | 7th · 1st on team | — | -0.039 | |
| 2025-01-18 | Mondo College Invitational | 3000m-rw | 15:35.86 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.039 | SR |
| 2024-12-04 | Ben Martin First Chance | 3000m-rw | 15:42.09 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.027 | SR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-24 | NAIA Outdoor Championships | 5000m-rw | 29:20.61 | 22nd · 1st on team | — | -0.026 | |
| 2024-04-20 | Appalachian (AAC) Outdoor Championships | 5000m-rw | 27:14.34 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.035 | |
| 2024-04-06 | VertKlasse Meeting | 5000m-rw | 25:22.13 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.026 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-03-23 | Montreat Open | 5000m-rw | 25:24.19 | 5th · 1st on team | — | -0.024 | PR SR |
| 2024-03-02 | NAIA Indoor Championships | 3000m-rw | 14:55.35 | 13th · 1st on team | — | -0.033 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-02-16 | Appalachian Athletic Conference Indoor Championships | 3000m-rw | 15:07.03 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.039 | |
| 2024-01-13 | Mondo College Invitational | 3000m-rw | 15:16.73 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.039 | |
| 2023-11-28 | Ben Martin 1st Chance Indoor/Outdoor Meet | 3000m-rw | 15:01.53 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.027 | PR SR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-26 | NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m-rw | 26:45.17 | 10th · 1st on team | — | -0.026 | |
| 2023-05-05 | Life U Last Chance | 5000m-rw | 25:35.92 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.026 | PR SR |
| 2023-04-22 | Appalachian Athletic Conference Championship | 5000m-rw | 27:59.28 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.024 | |
| 2023-04-07 | Newberry - Hub City Invitational | 5000m-rw | 27:10.35 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.024 | |
| 2023-03-25 | Montreat College Open | 5000m-rw | 26:27.97 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.024 | PR SR |
| 2023-03-02 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Race Walk | 16:17.94 | 13th · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2023-02-17 | Appalachian Athletic Conference Indoor Championships | 3000m-rw | 16:42.56 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.039 | |
| 2022-12-03 | 2022 Caminata Icebreaker/USATF SC & NC 3000m Racewalk Championship | 3000m-rw | 15:42.7 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.035 | PR SR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-22 | Appalachian Athletic Conference Championships | 5000m-rw | 29:22.15 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.030 | |
| 2022-04-09 | Meet results → | Men's 5000 Race Walk | 28:17.17 | 1st · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2022-03-26 | Montreat College Invitational | 5000m-rw | 26:52 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.024 | PR SR |
| 2022-03-19 | Rams College Invitational | 5000m-rw | 28:58 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.035 | PR SR |
| 2022-02-18 | Appalachian Athletic Conference | 3000m-rw | 16:48.93 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.039 | PR SR |
| 2022-01-15 | Mondo College Invitational | 3000m-rw | 17:59.97 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.039 | PR SR |
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-03 | JDL Spartan Last Chance Meet | 1000m | 3:32.59 | 38th · 2nd on team | 94.3 | -0.039 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2020-01-08 | Polk County Reindeer Games | 1000m | 3:35.67 | 24th · 2nd on team | 92.7 | -0.029 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-12-12 | JDL Titan Clash #1 | 1000m | 3:35.73 | 21st · 2nd on team | 92.6 | -0.039 | PR SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-19 | Crest HS Meet #1 | 800m | 2:42 | 7th · 2nd on team | 96.4 | -0.010 | ★PR R SR RSR |
| 2019-03-14 | Ashbrook Challenge 1 | 800m | 2:43.88 | 20th · 3rd on team | 94.5 | -0.019 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2019-01-28 | WNC Polar Bear Championships/Reindeer Games | 1000m | 3:39.68 | 13th · 4th on team | 90.7 | -0.029 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-01-10 | Titan Clash Meet #2 | 1000m | 3:48.93 | 37th · 5th on team | 87.2 | -0.039 | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-12-06 | Meet results → | Men's 1000 Meters | 3:42.6 | 29th · 2nd on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-02 | Big South Conference Championship | 1600m | 6:26.59 | 12th · 3rd on team | 89.8 | -0.019 | ★PR SR |
| 2018-04-10 | Shelby Invitational | 3200m | 14:13 | 11th · 2nd on team | 87.8 | -0.018 | ★PR SR |
| 2018-03-22 | Cleveland Home Meet | 800m | 2:52.9 | 15th · 5th on team | 90.9 | -0.002 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-12-14 | Reindeer Games | pv | NH | — | — | -0.029 |