Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-09 | NCAA DII Midwest Regional Lewis University | 10000m | 32:13.4 | 50th · 3rd on team | 111.9 | +4.4% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-10-26 | GLVC Cross Country Championships University of Illinois Springfield | 8000m | 24:41.1 | 10th · 2nd on team | 112.5 | -1.3% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-12 | Brian T Simpson Invite Gans Creek Recreation Area | 8000m | 25:39.9 | 17th · 4th on team | 110.1 | +0.3% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-12 | Queen City Twilight Allison Sports Complex | 8000m | 25:58.7 | 4th · 3rd on team | 108.4 | — | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-06 | Bearcat Invite Southwest Baptist University | 6437m | 20:59.8 | 15th · 4th on team | 105.6 | -1.5% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-04 | NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships Angel Mounds State Park | 10000m | 34:00 | 134th · 7th on team | 105.5 | +3.3% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-10-21 | GLVC Championships Bolivar City Municipal Golf Course | 8000m | 26:10.2 | 24th · 7th on team | 111.0 | +3.1% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-07 | UAH Chargers XC Invitational John Hunt Cross Country Park | 8000m | 25:27.2 | 77th · 5th on team | 110.4 | -0.7% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-30 | Chile Pepper XC Festival University of AR XC course | 8000m | 26:23.6 | 120th · 7th on team | 109.7 | +1.1% | SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-16 | Missouri Southern Stampede-College Tom Rutledge Cross Country Course | 8000m | 27:16.6 | 55th · 7th on team | 103.4 | +0.1% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-01 | Southwest Baptist XC Invite Bolivar City Municipal Golf Course | 6250m | 20:45.7 | 27th · 9th on team | 106.6 | +0.5% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-19 | NCAA DII Midwest Regional XC Championships Dannehl XC Course, Univ. of Wisconsin Parkside | 10000m | 33:04.7 | 79th · 1st on team | 110.2 | +5.0% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-11-05 | GLVC XC Championships Principia College | 8000m | 25:50.3 | 17th · 1st on team | 111.7 | +1.7% | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-22 | UAH Invitational John Hunt Cross Country Park | 8000m | 25:06.7 | 93rd · 1st on team | 112.5 | -0.7% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-30 | Chile Pepper XC Festival Agri Park | 8000m | 25:49.2 | 7th · 1st on team | 110.7 | +1.2% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-17 | Missouri Southern Stampede Tom Rutledge Cross Country Course | 8000m | 25:51.4 | 38th · 2nd on team | 110.4 | +0.1% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-02 | SBU Bearcat XC Invite Bolivar City Municipal Golf Course | 6437m | 20:41.3 | 28th · 8th on team | 110.2 | -1.2% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-06 | NCAA DII Midwest Region Cross Country Championships Angel Mounds State Park | 10000m | 33:07.2 | 98th · 5th on team | 110.7 | +3.3% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-23 | GLVC XC Championships Lewis XC Course | 8000m | 26:15.7 | 66th · 6th on team | 107.7 | -0.4% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-18 | Missouri Southern Stampede - College Tom Rutledge Cross Country Course | 8000m | 28:14.3 | 158th · 8th on team | 103.0 | +0.1% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-04 | SBU XC Invite Bolivar City Municipal Golf Course | 6437m | 21:23 | 33rd · 4th on team | 105.6 | -1.2% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-07 | MSHSAA Class 5 State XC Championships Gans Creek Recreation Area | 5000m | 16:33.8 | 40th · 2nd on team | 127.8 | +0.7% | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-31 | MSHSAA Class 5 District 6 - Nixa Nixa High School | 5000m | 16:33.4 | 4th · 2nd on team | 126.5 | -0.3% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2020-09-12 | Nixa Quad Inman Intermediate School | 5000m | 16:43 | 4th · 2nd on team | 124.6 | 0.0% | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-09-05 | SWCCCA Richard Clark Invitational Bolivar City Municipal Golf Course | 5000m | 16:36.1 | 10th · 3rd on team | 127.2 | +0.1% | ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-02 | MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 3 Tom Rutledge Cross Country Course | 5000m | 16:24.6 | 33rd · 3rd on team | 125.0 | -0.6% | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-10-26 | MSHSAA Class 4 District 5 Inman Intermediate School | 5000m | 16:59 | 10th · 3rd on team | 123.6 | 0.0% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-10-05 | Chile Pepper HS Cross Country Festival University of AR XC course | 5000m | 17:28.3 | 210th · 4th on team | 119.2 | +0.2% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-09-14 | Forest Park Cross Country Festival Emerson Central Fields | 5000m | 17:55.6 | 73rd · 2nd on team | 119.6 | +2.7% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-09-29 | KC XC Classic Ray-Pec HS | 5000m | 19:07.8 | 59th · 2nd on team | — | +1.5% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-09-08 | Forest Park Cross Country Festival Emerson Central Fields | 5000m | 21:21.5 | 104th · 2nd on team | 102.8 | +2.7% | CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-09-30 | Chile Pepper Festival University of AR XC course | 5000m | 20:03.5 | 306th · 8th on team | — | +0.2% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2017-09-09 | Forest Park Cross Country Festival Emerson Central Fields | 3000m | 12:07.6 | 60th · 4th on team | 99.8 | +3.3% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-01 | GLVC Outdoor Championships | 1500m | 4:06.38 | 27th · 4th on team | 109.0 | -1.9% | |
| 2025-05-01 | GLVC Outdoor Championships | 1500m | 3:55.8 | 6th · 1st on team | 113.9 | -1.9% | RSR |
| 2025-04-18 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 1500m | 3:53.47 | 79th · 2nd on team | 111.4 | -4.7% | SR RSR |
| 2025-03-29 | SBU Bearcat Invitational | 1500m | 3:59.43 | 4th · 4th on team | 111.0 | -2.7% | SR RSR |
| 2025-03-01 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Meters | 8:48.6 | 11th · 4th on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2025-02-14 | Russ Jewett Indoor Gorilla Classic | 3000m | 8:45.96 | 22nd · 3rd on team | 108.3 | -3.7% | SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-04 | GLVC Outdoor Championships | 5000m | 15:22.69 | 16th · 2nd on team | 108.8 | -2.4% | |
| 2024-05-04 | GLVC Outdoor Championships | 1500m | 3:53.78 | 8th · 3rd on team | 113.9 | -2.4% | RSR |
| 2024-04-20 | PSU Tune-Up | 1500m | 3:52.52 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 113.7 | -3.0% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-13 | Leopard Distance Carnival | 5000m | 14:43.02 | 26th · 2nd on team | 112.2 | -3.3% | ★PR SR |
| 2024-03-30 | SBU Bearcat Invitational | 3000m | 8:29.9 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 112.1 | -2.7% | ★PR SR |
| 2024-03-22 | Missouri State Invitational | 1500m | 3:57.11 | 1st · 1st on team | 112.3 | -2.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-02-25 | GLVC Indoor Championships | 3000m | 8:50.63 | 15th · 4th on team | 107.8 | -3.1% | |
| 2024-02-25 | GLVC Indoor Championships | 1mile | 4:25.36 | 12th · 2nd on team | 107.9 | -3.1% | SR |
| 2024-02-03 | Bearcat Open | 3000m | 9:09.25 | 19th · 1st on team | 104.0 | -3.2% | |
| 2024-01-19 | Rumble in the Jungle Invitational | 3000m | 8:36.34 | 8th · 1st on team | 110.2 | -3.7% | PR SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-07 | GLVC Outdoor Championships | 1500m | 3:57.43 | 13th · 4th on team | 112.6 | -2.7% | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-30 | Rock Chalk Classic | 1500m | 4:05.13 | 18th · 4th on team | 111.9 | -1.4% | RSR |
| 2022-04-24 | ESU Midwest Classic | 5000m | 15:37.86 | 5th · 1st on team | 108.4 | -1.9% | |
| 2022-04-15 | Mule Relays | 5000m | 15:08.21 | 15th · 1st on team | 109.7 | -2.8% | PR SR |
| 2022-04-02 | Southwest Baptist Invitational | 1500m | 4:00.48 | 12th · 3rd on team | 111.2 | -2.7% | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-02 | Southwest Baptist Invitational | 800m | 2:00.53 | 14th · 5th on team | 108.1 | -2.7% | ★PR SR |
| 2022-03-26 | ESU Relays | 5000m | 15:15.08 | 10th · 2nd on team | 109.9 | -1.9% | PR SR |
| 2022-03-26 | ESU Relays | 1500m | 4:01.13 | 15th · 2nd on team | 111.0 | -1.9% | PR SR |
| 2022-02-26 | GLVC Indoor Championships | 3000m | 8:55.43 | 18th · 1st on team | 108.3 | -3.3% | |
| 2022-02-12 | Gorilla Classic | 3000m | 8:42.97 | 25th · 1st on team | 109.5 | -3.7% | PR SR |
| 2022-02-05 | Bearcat Invitational | 1mile | 4:19.34 | 14th · 1st on team | 111.0 | -3.2% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2022-01-21 | Rumble In the Jungle Invitational | 3000m | 8:46.17 | 3rd · 1st on team | 108.9 | -3.7% | PR SR |
| 2022-01-15 | Washburn Rust Buster | 1mile | 4:23.98 | 6th · 3rd on team | 109.0 | -3.6% | PR SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-22 | MSHSAA Class 5 Sectional 3 | 1600m | 4:23.29 | 5th · 2nd on team | 130.4 | -2.6% | ★PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2021-05-22 | MSHSAA Class 5 Sectional 3 | 800m | 2:03.32 | 8th · 2nd on team | 124.8 | -2.6% | PR SR |
| 2021-05-05 | Ozark Conference Championships | 1600m | 4:28.11 | 4th · 2nd on team | 128.7 | -2.3% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2021-04-26 | SBU Bearcat Invitational Class 4-5 | 1600m | 4:34.87 | 4th · 1st on team | 125.6 | -2.7% | |
| 2021-04-22 | All Relays | 3200m | 9:53.47 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 125.2 | -2.3% | ★PR SR |
| 2021-04-09 | Hillcrest Invitational | 1600m | 4:32.41 | 6th · 1st on team | 126.3 | -2.3% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-01 | All Run Meet | 3200m | 9:58.07 | 1st · 1st on team | 125.0 | -2.3% | PR SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-25 | Republic Relays | 1600m | 4:58.6 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 115.8 | -1.9% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2019-04-16 | All Relays | 3200m | 11:29.43 | 10th · 3rd on team | 109.4 | -2.3% | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-04-09 | Nixa Varsity Meet | 3200m | 11:33.66 | 9th · 2nd on team | 108.5 | -2.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-04-05 | Hillcrest Invitational | 1600m | 5:18 | 59th · 2nd on team | 108.2 | -2.3% | PR SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-09 | SPS All-City | 1600m | 5:50.75 | 6th · 2nd on team | 115.1 | -2.9% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-05-04 | SPS Triangular | 800m | 2:51.2 | 7th · 3rd on team | 110.0 | -0.2% | |
| 2017-04-24 | SPS Quad | 800m | 2:48.2 | 4th · 3rd on team | 110.9 | -0.2% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-04-17 | SPS Quad | 1600m | 6:04.2 | 6th · 2nd on team | 110.6 | -2.9% | PR R SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2016 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-04-28 | SPS Triangular | 1600m | 6:10.2 | 6th · 3rd on team | 109.8 | -1.9% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2016-04-18 | SPS Quad | 800m | 2:52.6 | 7th · 3rd on team | 105.6 | -2.8% | PR SR |
| 2016-04-12 | SPS Quad | 1600m | 6:24.3 | 4th · 2nd on team | 107.3 | -0.2% | PR R SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing