Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-02 | Calvin College - Gainey Athletic Complex | 8000m | 31:02.5 | 134th · 12th on team | 91.0 | +0.004 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-11 | Taylor University Cross Country Course | 8000m | 33:08.1 | 132nd · 10th on team | 87.4 | +0.028 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-09-27 | Heritage Park | 8000m | 31:54.2 | 75th · 12th on team | 88.0 | +0.009 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-09-13 | Willow Metropark OFFICIAL | 8000m | 32:33.1 | 162nd · 12th on team | 89.1 | +0.024 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-08-30 | Broadway Acres Golf Course | 4667m | 18:00.6 | 56th · 15th on team | 87.3 | -0.007 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-28 | Hope College | 8000m | 29:54.4 | 139th · 14th on team | 93.3 | -0.008 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-14 | University Park Golf Course | 8000m | 31:24.3 | 120th · 14th on team | 88.7 | -0.007 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-22 | Grand Woods Park OFFICIAL | 8000m | 31:46.8 | 128th · 14th on team | 89.3 | +0.003 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-15 | Concordia University | 8000m | 35:15 | 30th · 14th on team | — | +0.050 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-01 | Broadway Acres Golf Course | 5000m | 19:27.3 | 88th · 15th on team | 87.5 | -0.006 | SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-29 | Alma College X-C Course (Shepherd High School XC Course) | 8000m | 32:23.4 | 127th · 16th on team | 86.2 | — | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-15 | Oberlin Cross Country Trail | 8000m | 33:09.5 | 190th · 5th on team | 85.7 | +0.002 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-15 | Oberlin Cross Country Trail | 8000m | 33:09.5 | 212th · 5th on team | 85.7 | +0.002 |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-29 | Saint Mary's College | 8000m | 30:41.6 | 96th · 10th on team | 94.9 | +0.016 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-15 | Ottawa Park Golf Course | 8000m | 33:17 | 41st · 13th on team | 88.4 | +0.038 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-09-10 | Willow Metropark OFFICIAL | 8000m | 31:37 | 93rd · 8th on team | 93.8 | +0.024 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-01 | Broadway Acres Golf Course | 5000m | 18:44 | 41st · 10th on team | 91.9 | -0.006 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-07 | Michigan International Speedway (MIS) | 5000m | 18:49.8 | 208th · 4th on team | 111.1 | -0.006 | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-10-31 | Dewitt HS | 5000m | 17:52.9 | 25th · 4th on team | 117.1 | -0.001 | ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-24 | Corunna HS | 5000m | 18:12.4 | 15th · 4th on team | 115.9 | +0.013 | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-10-14 | Haslett HS | 5000m | 17:56.8 | 19th · 4th on team | 114.8 | -0.007 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2020-10-10 | Ledge Meadows Golf Course | 5000m | 18:19.4 | 38th · 4th on team | 113.9 | -0.008 | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-10-06 | Fowlerville HS | 5000m | 18:42.2 | 7th · 4th on team | 115.4 | +0.037 | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-10-02 | Stockbridge MS/HS | 5000m | 18:05 | 24th · 4th on team | 112.9 | -0.020 | SR CSR |
| 2020-09-29 | Haslett HS | 5000m | 18:06.1 | 6th · 4th on team | 115.1 | -0.007 | CR SR CSR |
| 2020-09-22 | St Johns MS | 5000m | 18:40.3 | 10th · 4th on team | 114.3 | +0.017 | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-09-15 | Fowlerville HS | 5000m | 19:08.3 | 6th · 5th on team | 114.0 | +0.037 | CR CSR |
| 2020-09-09 | St. Francis Retreat Center | 5000m | 18:14 | 11th · 4th on team | 116.3 | +0.027 | ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-08-27 | Peacock Tree Farm | 5000m | 19:40.9 | 26th · 4th on team | 108.8 | +0.021 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-25 | Uncle John's Cider Mill OFFICIAL | 5000m | 18:05.3 | 55th · 7th on team | 114.4 | +0.004 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-10-17 | St Johns High School | 5000m | 18:28.7 | 26th · 7th on team | 112.9 | +0.011 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-10-12 | Ledge Meadows Golf Course | 5000m | 18:24.4 | 118th · 7th on team | 112.3 | -0.008 | CR CSR |
| 2019-10-01 | Haslett HS | 5000m | 18:11.4 | 26th · 6th on team | 115.7 | -0.007 | CR R CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-28 | Stockbridge MS/HS | 5000m | 18:01.9 | 24th · 7th on team | 112.4 | -0.020 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-09-21 | Ella Sharp Park OFFICIAL | 5000m | 18:48.2 | 45th · 6th on team | 110.3 | -0.001 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-09-17 | Grand Woods Park OFFICIAL | 5000m | 18:29.6 | 26th · 6th on team | 111.0 | -0.000 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-09-13 | Forest Akers East Golf Course | 5000m | 19:11 | 98th · 6th on team | 111.4 | +0.019 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-09-10 | Eaton Rapids HS | 5000m | 19:38.9 | 19th · 3rd on team | 106.5 | +0.015 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-09-07 | Bath | 5000m | 18:27.3 | 52nd · 7th on team | 113.0 | +0.005 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-08-29 | Laingsburg HS | 5000m | 18:25 | 21st · 5th on team | 114.1 | +0.008 | ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-08-16 | St Johns MS | 5000m | 19:42.2 | 60th · 6th on team | 106.2 | +0.017 | CR SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-26 | Uncle John's Cider Mill OFFICIAL | 5000m | 18:13.5 | 54th · 6th on team | 114.1 | +0.004 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-18 | Williamston HS | 5000m | 19:03.6 | 36th · 7th on team | 109.4 | +0.015 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-10-13 | Ledge Meadows Golf Course | 5000m | 18:44.5 | 138th · 6th on team | 109.8 | -0.008 | CR CSR |
| 2018-10-02 | Rayner Park | 5000m | 18:43.8 | 31st · 5th on team | 110.1 | -0.003 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-29 | Stockbridge MS/HS | 5000m | 18:35.1 | 48th · 7th on team | 109.4 | -0.020 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-22 | Ella Sharp Park OFFICIAL | 5000m | 19:01.4 | 57th · 7th on team | 107.9 | -0.001 | CR SR CSR |
| 2018-09-18 | Fowlerville HS | 5000m | 20:13.9 | 11th · 1st on team | 107.0 | +0.037 | CR CSR |
| 2018-09-14 | Forest Akers East Golf Course | 5000m | 20:29.4 | 202nd · 7th on team | 103.2 | +0.019 | CR CSR |
| 2018-09-11 | Eaton Rapids HS | 5000m | 20:14.8 | 26th · 5th on team | 104.1 | +0.015 | CSR |
| 2018-09-08 | Bath | 5000m | 19:11.6 | 97th · 7th on team | 108.5 | +0.005 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-08-23 | Laingsburg HS | 5000m | 20:11.3 | 46th · 7th on team | 104.4 | +0.008 | CR CSR |
| 2018-08-17 | St Johns High School | 5000m | 19:57.4 | 27th · 6th on team | 104.6 | +0.011 | CR SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-27 | Uncle John's Cider Mill OFFICIAL | 5000m | 19:07.3 | 66th · 6th on team | 108.3 | +0.004 | CR CSR |
| 2017-10-21 | Portland HS | 5000m | 19:56.8 | 46th · 6th on team | 105.5 | +0.020 | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-10-14 | Ledge Meadows Golf Course | 5000m | 19:00.1 | 169th · 6th on team | 108.7 | -0.008 | CR CSR RSR |
| 2017-10-03 | Eaton Rapids HS | 5000m | 19:41.9 | 39th · 6th on team | 106.6 | +0.015 | CR CSR |
| 2017-09-30 | Stockbridge MS/HS | 5000m | 18:53.8 | 63rd · 6th on team | 106.7 | -0.020 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-19 | Grand Woods Park OFFICIAL | 5000m | 20:26 | 47th · 6th on team | 99.2 | -0.000 | CR CSR |
| 2017-09-12 | Eaton Rapids HS | 5000m | 20:54.3 | 34th · 3rd on team | 100.2 | +0.015 | CR CSR |
| 2017-09-09 | Bath | 5000m | 19:40.7 | 99th · 6th on team | 105.3 | +0.005 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-08-18 | St Johns High School | 5000m | 20:57.2 | 97th · 5th on team | 98.0 | +0.011 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2016 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-10-17 | Dewitt HS | 3218m | 14:25.3 | 156th · 4th on team | 105.4 | -0.008 | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-10-13 | Fitzgerald Park | 3218m | 13:34.7 | 84th · 1st on team | 108.2 | -0.018 | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-10-10 | St Johns MS | 3200m | 13:57.6 | 44th · 4th on team | 110.2 | +0.032 | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-10-05 | Grand Woods Park OFFICIAL | 3218m | 14:14.3 | 95th · 3rd on team | 107.5 | +0.009 | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-10-03 | Waverly Middle School | 3200m | 13:45.6 | 22nd · 4th on team | 110.3 | +0.019 | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2016-10-01 | Stockbridge MS/HS | 3218m | 13:31.5 | 30th · 3rd on team | 108.3 | -0.025 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-09-19 | Fowlerville HS | 3218m | 14:46 | 33rd · 5th on team | 107.3 | +0.035 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2016-09-14 | Williamston HS | 3200m | 13:34.2 | 89th · 5th on team | 107.3 | -0.016 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-03 | MIAA Championships | 1500m | 5:01.09 | 22nd · 3rd on team | 89.1 | -0.014 | SR RSR |
| 2024-04-27 | CUAA Alumni Legacy Meet | 1500m | 5:06.7 | 41st · 5th on team | 87.0 | -0.023 | SR |
| 2024-04-27 | CUAA Alumni Legacy Meet | 200m | 26.98 | 67th · 5th on team | — | -0.023 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-04-20 | Mike Becraft Invitational | 5000m | 18:58.71 | 20th · 6th on team | 87.4 | -0.022 | SR RSR |
| 2024-04-13 | Tiffin Track Carnival 2024 | 5000m | 19:11.86 | 45th · 4th on team | 86.4 | -0.027 | SR RSR |
| 2024-04-06 | Comet Triangular | 1500m | 5:11.33 | 11th · 8th on team | 85.3 | -0.021 | SR RSR |
| 2024-03-30 | Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open | 5000m | 20:42.35 | 35th · 2nd on team | 81.1 | -0.016 | SR RSR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-29 | Concordia Legacy Invitational | 5000m | 18:36.54 | 7th · 3rd on team | 89.3 | -0.023 | |
| 2023-04-22 | 3rd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational | 5000m | 18:26.43 | 14th · 11th on team | 90.7 | -0.022 | |
| 2023-04-14 | Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational | 10-km | 40:41.03 | 26th · 10th on team | 85.2 | -0.029 | ★PR SR |
| 2023-04-08 | Jack Shaw Invitational | 5000m | 18:24.02 | 22nd · 10th on team | 90.9 | -0.020 | SR RSR |
| 2023-03-25 | IWU Polar Bear Invitational | 5000m | 18:46.6 | 49th · 10th on team | 90.5 | -0.026 | SR RSR |
| 2023-02-11 | Meet results → | Men's Mile | 5:27.83 | 23rd · 5th on team | 87.9 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2023-02-04 | Mrs. G Invitational | 3000m | 11:10.02 | 23rd · 5th on team | 86.1 | -0.029 | SR |
| 2023-01-20 | Larry Cole Invitational | 1mile | 5:26.25 | 37th · 9th on team | 88.7 | -0.031 | SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-06 | MIAA Field Day | 1500m | 4:35.67 | 18th · 1st on team | 96.5 | -0.030 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-30 | Concordia Legacy Invitational | 5000m | 18:35.35 | 12th · 3rd on team | 89.9 | -0.023 | |
| 2022-04-09 | Golden Grizzlies TF Invite at Oakland U | 1500m | 4:49.56 | 56th · 3rd on team | 92.4 | -0.027 | PR SR |
| 2022-04-09 | Golden Grizzlies TF Invite at Oakland U | 800m | 2:28.18 | 45th · 2nd on team | 88.1 | -0.027 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-04-02 | Bill Bippes Cougar Classic | 5000m | 17:42.71 | 18th · 2nd on team | 93.7 | -0.029 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-02-26 | MIAA Indoor Championships | 5000m | 17:59.84 | 17th · 4th on team | 93.3 | -0.029 | PR SR |
| 2022-02-19 | Hillsdale Tune Up | 1mile | 5:08.53 | 21st · 8th on team | 94.0 | -0.034 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2022-02-12 | Reggie Thomas COLLEGIATE Classic - Tiffin | 3000m | 10:22.4 | 51st · 5th on team | 93.2 | -0.030 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-02-04 | Meet results → | Men's 5000 Meters | 18:14.23 | 7th · 4th on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2022-02-04 | Concordia Red White and Blue Track Classic | 5000m | 18:14.3 | 7th · 4th on team | 91.9 | -0.021 | PR SR |
| 2022-01-29 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Meters | 10:47.8 | 24th · 5th on team | 89.2 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2022-01-21 | Larry Cole Invitational | 1mile | 5:10.69 | 20th · 5th on team | 93.7 | -0.031 | PR SR RSR |