Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-01 | Elon University | 8000m | 25:53.3 | 24th · 6th on team | 111.6 | +0.5% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-19 | Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course | 8000m | 26:57.6 | 170th · 6th on team | 107.4 | -0.5% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-05 | Lehigh University | 8000m | 26:55.6 | 335th · 8th on team | 106.5 | -0.8% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-09 | Bryant University | 5000m | — | — | — | -0.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-01 | Franklin Park | 5000m | 16:15.8 | 17th · 7th on team | 107.2 | -0.8% | SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-08 | Franklin Park | 8000m | 25:57.6 | 41st · 6th on team | 110.6 | -1.5% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-23 | Franklin Park | 5000m | 16:22 | 28th · 7th on team | 107.5 | -0.8% | |
| 2022-09-23 | Franklin Park | 5000m | 16:21.8 | 29th · 7th on team | — | -0.8% | |
| 2022-09-02 | Franklin Park | 5000m | 16:09.8 | 15th · 8th on team | 108.8 | -0.8% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-30 | Franklin Park | 8000m | 26:53.9 | 26th · 10th on team | 106.1 | -1.5% | |
| 2021-10-09 | Franklin Park | 8000m | 26:15.6 | 68th · 2nd on team | 110.0 | -1.5% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-24 | Franklin Park | 5000m | 16:22.9 | 18th · 3rd on team | 109.0 | -0.8% | CR CSR |
| 2021-09-11 | Bryant | 5000m | 16:07.6 | 38th · 9th on team | 111.1 | -0.5% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-04 | Hard'Ack Recreation Area | 8000m | 26:32.8 | 23rd · 8th on team | 110.2 | -0.7% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-21 | Highland Park | 5000m | 16:23 | 13th · 3rd on team | 132.1 | +0.6% | ★R RSR |
| 2020-11-01 | Highland Park | 5000m | 16:21 | 10th · 3rd on team | 131.4 | +0.6% | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-10-27 | St. John's Prep | 5000m | 17:24 | 5th · 4th on team | 124.8 | +1.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-10-19 | Attleboro High School | 5000m | 16:16.6 | 8th · 2nd on team | 132.0 | +0.3% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-14 | St. John's Prep | 5000m | 17:49 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 122.4 | +1.5% | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-06 | Saint John's High School | 5000m | 18:56 | 6th · 6th on team | 119.6 | +7.5% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-16 | Gardner Municipal Golf Course | 5000m | 16:58 | 34th · 4th on team | 125.6 | +1.0% | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-11-09 | Wrentham Development Center | 5000m | 16:19.1 | 12th · 3rd on team | 125.3 | -2.9% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-10-23 | Franklin Park | 5000m | 16:44 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 127.2 | -0.8% | CR CSR |
| 2019-10-12 | Van Cortlandt Park | 4023m | 13:24 | 13th · 2nd on team | 127.6 | +2.4% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-10-08 | Bradley Palmer State Park | 5000m | 16:37 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 124.3 | -2.1% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-17 | Bradley Palmer State Park | 5000m | 16:56 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 122.7 | -2.1% | CR SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-17 | Northfield Mountain Recreation Center | 5000m | 18:08.9 | 96th · 4th on team | 121.2 | +2.7% | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-11-10 | Wrentham Development Center | 5000m | 16:55.1 | 34th · 4th on team | 122.1 | -2.9% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2018-10-22 | Franklin Park | 5000m | 16:57 | 8th · 4th on team | 124.1 | -0.8% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2018-10-16 | Franklin Park | 5000m | 19:16 | 11th · 9th on team | 109.8 | -0.8% | |
| 2018-10-13 | Van Cortlandt Park | 4023m | 13:43.3 | 17th · 2nd on team | 124.6 | +2.4% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-09 | Franklin Park | 5000m | 17:20 | 5th · 3rd on team | 122.1 | -0.8% | CR R CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-02 | Franklin Park | 5000m | 20:21 | 8th · 8th on team | 102.8 | -0.8% | |
| 2018-09-29 | Wrentham Development Center | 5000m | 17:10.8 | 22nd · 4th on team | 121.2 | -2.9% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-25 | Franklin Park | 5000m | 17:22 | 4th · 4th on team | 120.9 | -0.8% | CR CSR |
| 2018-09-22 | Goddard Memorial State Park | 5000m | 17:13.8 | 29th · 4th on team | 121.0 | -2.3% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-11-04 | Wrentham Development Center | 3000m | 10:28.2 | 8th · 2nd on team | 113.2 | -1.2% | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-10-21 | 57th Annual Catholic Memorial Invitational XC Meet | 3000m | 10:55.8 | 5th · 4th on team | — | — | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2017-10-21 | Franklin Park | 3000m | 10:56 | 5th · 4th on team | 111.1 | +1.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-10-14 | Van Cortlandt Park | 2011m | 6:30.4 | 14th · 3rd on team | 111.5 | -5.4% | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-10-03 | Franklin Park | 3000m | 11:44 | 5th · 5th on team | 104.3 | +1.5% | CR R CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-30 | Wrentham Development Center | 3000m | 11:35 | 76th · 12th on team | 101.9 | -1.2% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-06 | CAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 10-km | 31:29.05 | 6th · 3rd on team | 107.6 | -1.0% | ★PR SR |
| 2023-04-14 | Friar Invitational | 5000m | 14:57.83 | 27th · 3rd on team | 111.2 | -1.2% | SR |
| 2023-04-08 | UMASS Flagship Opener | 1500m | 4:07.11 | 24th · 7th on team | 106.0 | -0.5% | SR |
| 2023-02-23 | CAA Indoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 15:19.97 | 14th · 4th on team | 107.2 | -1.0% | SR |
| 2023-01-27 | Meet results → | Men's 5000 Meters | 14:38.83 | 2nd · 1st on team | 112.6 | — | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2023-01-21 | Boston University Battle in Beantown | 1mile | 4:21.24 | 24th · 8th on team | 107.0 | -2.6% | ★PR SR |
| 2022-12-09 | Joe Donahue Games Opener | 1mile | 4:24.24 | 12th · 7th on team | 107.3 | -1.7% | PR SR |
| 2022-12-03 | Boston University Colyear-Danville Season Opener | 3000m | 8:38.97 | 48th · 5th on team | 110.1 | -2.6% | ★PR SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-07 | CAA Outdoor Championships | 10-km | 31:38.69 | 4th · 3rd on team | 105.7 | -0.2% | PR SR |
| 2022-04-22 | Jay Carisella Coaches Invitational | 1500m | 4:04.69 | 8th · 4th on team | 108.6 | -0.2% | ★PR SR |
| 2022-04-08 | Friar Invitational | 5000m | 14:48.85 | 21st · 4th on team | 111.0 | -1.2% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-02 | UCONN Dog Fight | 1500m | 4:05.53 | 25th · 6th on team | 108.3 | +0.1% | PR SR |
| 2022-01-30 | John Thomas Terrier Classic | 3000m | 8:41.13 | 77th · 6th on team | 109.7 | -2.6% | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-01-15 | URI Invitational | 1mile | 4:32.39 | 25th · 6th on team | 105.5 | -1.2% | SR |
| 2021-12-04 | BU Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener | 5000m | 15:17.57 | 98th · 5th on team | 106.7 | -2.6% | PR SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-09 | Xaverian vs. St. John's Prep | 1mile | 4:45.5 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 121.1 | +0.9% | SR RSR |
| 2021-04-09 | Xaverian vs. St. John's Prep | 2miles | 10:22.6 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 120.5 | +0.9% | SR |
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-22 | All-State Championship | 2miles | 9:28.2 | 6th · 1st on team | 131.2 | -1.8% | ★PR R SR RSR |
| 2020-02-12 | MIAA Division 1 Championships | 2miles | 9:37.7 | 4th · 1st on team | 129.1 | -1.8% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2020-02-06 | Tri County League Championship | 2miles | 9:48.31 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 126.7 | -1.8% | SR RSR |
| 2020-01-26 | Ocean Breeze HS Invitational | 1mile | 4:29.65 | 31st · 4th on team | 125.6 | -1.9% | PR SR RSR |
| 2020-01-21 | Tri-County League Indoor Meet #6 | 1mile | 4:50.13 | 9th · 4th on team | 116.9 | -1.8% | |
| 2020-01-21 | Tri-County League Indoor Meet #6 | 2miles | 10:09.17 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 122.4 | -1.8% | |
| 2020-01-07 | Tri County #4 | 1mile | 4:37.19 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.4 | -1.8% | SR |
| 2019-12-23 | Tri County League Meet #3 | 2miles | 9:57.99 | 1st · 1st on team | 124.9 | -1.8% | SR RSR |
| 2019-12-17 | Tri County League Meet #2 | 1000m | 2:47.21 | 2nd · 1st on team | 116.5 | -1.8% | SR |
| 2019-12-13 | Tri-County League Meet #1 | 1mile | 4:46.52 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 118.4 | -1.8% | SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-25 | Meet results → | Men's 2 Mile | 9:38.43 | 4th · 1st on team | 128.5 | — | ★PR R SR RSR |
| 2019-05-16 | Catholic Conference Classic | 2miles | 9:47.51 | 1st · 1st on team | 124.4 | -1.8% | PR SR |
| 2019-05-11 | MSTCA Coaches Invitational | 1mile | 4:35.08 | 22nd · 2nd on team | 123.4 | -1.4% | PR SR |
| 2019-05-04 | MSTCA Frosh / Soph Large | 1mile | 4:37.16 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.9 | -0.9% | PR SR |
| 2019-04-30 | XBHS @ SJP | 1mile | 4:38.2 | 2nd · 1st on team | 121.7 | -1.4% | PR SR |
| 2019-04-23 | SJP @ BCH | 2miles | 9:59.1 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.7 | -0.6% | |
| 2019-04-13 | Lowell Mini Meet | 1mile | 4:39 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 121.8 | -1.1% | PR SR |
| 2019-04-04 | CM vs. St. Johns Prep | 1mile | 4:49 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.0 | -0.4% | |
| 2019-02-23 | MIAA All-State Championship | 2miles | 9:49.75 | 14th · 2nd on team | 126.7 | -1.8% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2019-02-14 | MIAA Division 1 Championships | 2miles | 9:54.5 | 9th · 2nd on team | 125.7 | -1.8% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2019-02-07 | Tri-County Championship Meet | 2miles | 9:57.77 | 2nd · 1st on team | 125.0 | -1.8% | |
| 2019-01-26 | MSTCA INVITE Large | 1mile | 4:39.19 | 22nd · 3rd on team | 121.5 | -1.8% | PR SR |
| 2019-01-22 | Tri-County League Meet #6 | 1mile | 4:39.86 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 121.2 | -1.8% | PR SR |
| 2019-01-08 | Tri-County Meet #4 | 2miles | 9:56.14 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 125.3 | -1.8% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2019-01-06 | Auerbach Freshmen-Sophomore Meet Large School | 1000m | 2:43.36 | 4th · 2nd on team | 119.2 | -1.8% | ★PR SR |
| 2018-12-29 | MSTCA Distance Classic | 1000m | 2:45.03 | 4th · 1st on team | 117.7 | -1.8% | PR SR |
| 2018-12-18 | Tri-County Meet #2 | 1mile | 4:43.57 | 2nd · 1st on team | 119.3 | -1.8% | PR SR |
| 2018-12-11 | Tri County League Meet # 1 | 2miles | 10:08.51 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 122.6 | -1.8% | PR SR RSR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-17 | Catholic Conference Classic | 2miles | 10:17.86 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 117.6 | -1.8% | PR SR |
| 2018-05-05 | MSTCA Frosh-Soph Large | 1mile | 4:54.09 | 24th · 2nd on team | 115.1 | -1.5% | |
| 2018-05-01 | SJP @ Xaverian | 1mile | 4:53.1 | 6th · 4th on team | 116.4 | -0.6% | PR SR |
| 2018-04-24 | BC High v St. John's Prep | 2miles | 10:24.1 | 2nd · 1st on team | 118.2 | -1.4% | PR SR |
| 2018-04-14 | Lowell Invitational | 2miles | 10:35.2 | 3rd · 1st on team | 115.4 | -1.1% | |
| 2018-04-11 | SJP @ MC | 1mile | 4:56.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.1 | +0.2% | PR SR |
| 2018-02-08 | TCL Championship Meet | 2miles | 10:26.7 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.1 | -1.8% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2018-01-30 | TCL Meet #7 | 1000m | 2:53.46 | 8th · 3rd on team | 112.0 | -1.8% | |
| 2018-01-23 | TCL Meet #6 | 1mile | 5:02.21 | 10th · 3rd on team | 111.9 | -1.8% | |
| 2018-01-16 | TCL Meet #5 | 1000m | 2:51.95 | 7th · 1st on team | 112.9 | -1.8% | PR SR |
| 2018-01-09 | TCL Meet #4 | 1mile | 4:57.25 | 7th · 3rd on team | 113.8 | -1.8% | PR SR |
| 2018-01-06 | Meet results → | Men's 2 Mile | 11:03.13 | 31st · 2nd on team | 114.3 | — | PR R SR RSR |
| 2018-01-02 | TCL Meet #3 | 1mile | 5:04.46 | 20th · 4th on team | 111.1 | -1.8% | PR SR RSR |
| 2017-12-12 | TCL Meet #1 | 2miles | 11:24.16 | 10th · 2nd on team | 108.9 | -1.8% | PR SR RSR |