Cross Country
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-28 | Wayne E. Dannehl National Cross Country Course | 8000m | 27:26.7 | 52nd · 10th on team | — | -0.120 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-10-20 | The Hill DGC at Northview Church | 7162m | 22:38.9 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.4 | -0.050 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-23 | Panorama Farms | 8000m | 25:36.9 | 198th · 8th on team | 113.0 | -0.124 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-01 | Dannehl XC Course, Univ. of Wisconsin Parkside | 6000m | 18:59.6 | 3rd · 1st on team | 119.2 | -0.082 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-29 | Highland Park | 8000m | 24:58.6 | 36th · 10th on team | 117.2 | -0.125 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-10-21 | University of Illinois Cross Country Course | 8000m | 25:42.5 | 8th · 1st on team | 116.8 | -0.110 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-30 | Notre Dame Burke Memorial Golf Course | 8046m | 25:57.6 | 171st · 8th on team | 111.8 | -0.138 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-09 | PSU Blue Course | 8368m | 26:58.8 | 48th · 9th on team | 113.4 | -0.129 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-01 | St. James Farm Forest Preserve | 5000m | 15:48.7 | 1st · 1st on team | 127.6 | -0.020 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-22 | Northview Christian Church | 8000m | 25:40.7 | 3rd · 1st on team | 117.3 | -0.099 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-01 | Notre Dame Burke Memorial Golf Course | 8046m | 26:30.8 | 51st · 1st on team | 110.8 | -0.138 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-10 | The Hill DGC at Northview Church | 8000m | 25:36 | 16th · 8th on team | 117.1 | -0.107 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-03 | The Hill DGC at Northview Church | 6000m | 18:51.6 | 27th · 9th on team | 122.5 | -0.083 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-06 | Lipscomb University | 8000m | 26:08.2 | 40th · 11th on team | 119.5 | -0.059 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-30 | Woodward Park | 5000m | 16:16.6 | 86th · 1st on team | 135.8 | +0.044 | |
| 2019-11-23 | Riverside City Cross Country Course | 4828m | 15:00 | 16th · 1st on team | 145.2 | +0.066 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-11-16 | Riverside City Cross Country Course | 4828m | 15:29.3 | 12th · 1st on team | 141.2 | +0.066 | CR CSR |
| 2019-11-07 | Irvine Regional Park | 4828m | 14:30.8 | 1st · 1st on team | 147.9 | +0.051 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-10-26 | Mt. San Antonio College | 4715m | 15:14 | 4th · 1st on team | 148.8 | +0.129 | ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-10-19 | Oak Canyon Park | 4828m | 14:44.3 | 4th · 1st on team | 146.0 | +0.044 | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2019-10-12 | Woodward Park | 5000m | 15:33.9 | 25th · 1st on team | 142.6 | +0.044 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-09-28 | Dana Hills High School | 4828m | 14:38.2 | 2nd · 1st on team | 141.7 | +0.035 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-09-21 | Silverlakes Sports Park | 4828m | 14:39.3 | 26th · 1st on team | 145.6 | +0.037 | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-07 | Rosemead HIgh School | 4828m | 14:38.8 | 2nd · 1st on team | 144.7 | +0.033 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-09-22 | Dana Hills High School | 4828m | 15:03.7 | 18th · 1st on team | 141.3 | +0.035 | CR CSR |
| 2018-09-15 | Silverlakes Sports Park | 4828m | 14:57 | 14th · 2nd on team | 142.9 | +0.037 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-08 | Laguna Hills HS | 4828m | 15:56 | 2nd · 1st on team | 140.5 | +0.092 | ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-11-18 | Riverside City Cross Country Course | 4828m | 15:59.7 | 58th · 2nd on team | 136.2 | +0.066 | |
| 2017-11-11 | Riverside City Cross Country Course | 4828m | 15:56.9 | 21st · 1st on team | 135.9 | +0.066 | CR CSR |
| 2017-11-03 | Irvine Regional Park | 4828m | 15:24.2 | 4th · 2nd on team | 138.3 | +0.051 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2017-10-21 | Mt. San Antonio College | 4715m | 16:10 | 10th · 1st on team | 139.1 | +0.129 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-10-14 | Oak Canyon Park | 4828m | 15:55.2 | 47th · 2nd on team | 135.0 | +0.044 | CR CSR |
| 2017-10-07 | Woodward Park | 5000m | 17:10.1 | 82nd · 3rd on team | 129.2 | +0.044 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2017-09-23 | Dana Hills High School | 4828m | 15:44.9 | 3rd · 1st on team | 133.3 | +0.035 | CR CSR |
| 2017-09-16 | Silverlakes Sports Park | 4828m | 15:39.5 | 35th · 2nd on team | 133.0 | +0.037 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2017-09-09 | Laguna Hills HS | 4828m | 16:21 | 2nd · 1st on team | 135.4 | +0.092 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-11 | BIG EAST Outdoor Championships | 10-km | 30:16.33 | 10th · 5th on team | 112.7 | -0.034 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-13 | 2024 Bryan Clay Invitational | 5000m | 14:20.57 | 39th · 2nd on team | 111.7 | -0.051 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-03-22 | Blizzard Buster | 3000m | 8:26.79 | 1st · 1st on team | 112.5 | -0.030 | SR RSR |
| 2024-02-17 | Alex Wilson Invite | 3000m | 8:30.69 | 6th · 2nd on team | 110.5 | -0.045 | |
| 2024-02-02 | Meet results → | Men's 5000 Meters | 14:40.4 | 17th · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2024-01-20 | Butler Invitational | 3000m | 8:37.59 | 8th · 3rd on team | 109.9 | -0.037 | |
| 2024-01-13 | UK Rod McCravy TF | 3000m | 8:40.11 | 16th · 1st on team | 110.5 | -0.045 | |
| 2023-12-01 | Notre Dame Blue and Gold Invitational | 3000m | 8:27.87 | 3rd · 1st on team | 111.2 | -0.045 | SR RSR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-05 | Billy Hayes Invitational | 3000m | 8:33.75 | 2nd · 1st on team | 110.8 | -0.040 | |
| 2023-04-29 | Drake Relays | 5000m | 14:49.79 | 32nd · 2nd on team | 110.4 | -0.045 | |
| 2023-04-01 | Wash U Distance Carnival | 10-km | 30:46.74 | 31st · 2nd on team | 113.1 | -0.032 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-03-17 | Blizzard Buster | 3000m | 8:45.3 | 5th · 3rd on team | 110.2 | -0.030 | |
| 2023-02-11 | Music City Challenge | 5000m | 14:40.64 | 32nd · 1st on team | 111.4 | -0.045 | SR |
| 2023-02-04 | Meyo Invitational | 5000m | 14:40.75 | 23rd · 4th on team | 111.6 | -0.045 | SR |
| 2023-01-14 | Rod McCravy Memorial Invitational | 3000m | 8:23.43 | 7th · 4th on team | 112.5 | -0.044 | ★PR SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-06 | Billy Hayes Invitational | 3000m | 8:33.13 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 110.2 | -0.040 | |
| 2022-04-23 | Indiana Invite | 10-km | 32:21.21 | 11th · 3rd on team | 107.2 | -0.040 | PR SR |
| 2022-04-09 | Illini Classic | 5000m | 14:26.26 | 4th · 2nd on team | 114.8 | -0.031 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-02 | Redbird Invitational | 1500m | 4:03.21 | 19th · 3rd on team | 110.1 | -0.028 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-03-18 | Blizzard Buster | 3000m | 8:31.6 | 2nd · 1st on team | 112.4 | -0.030 | |
| 2021-12-03 | Blue & Gold Indoor Invitational | 3000m | 8:29.02 | 9th · 1st on team | 112.9 | -0.045 | PR SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-07 | Pacesetter Sports Invitational | 3000m | 8:59.19 | 7th · 4th on team | 107.8 | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2021-04-17 | Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational | 5000m | 14:58.23 | 12th · 3rd on team | 108.8 | -0.048 | PR SR |
| 2021-04-02 | Redbird Invitational | 5000m | 15:08.82 | 6th · 2nd on team | 110.3 | -0.028 | PR SR RSR |
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-06 | South County Classic | 1600m | 4:19.62 | 1st · 1st on team | 130.4 | -0.046 | ★PR SR |
| 2020-02-27 | Aliso Niguel Vs. Capistrano Valley | 800m | 2:01.57 | 2nd · 1st on team | 126.1 | -0.030 | SR RSR |
| 2020-02-27 | Aliso Niguel Vs. Capistrano Valley | 1600m | 4:22.22 | 1st · 1st on team | 130.9 | -0.030 | PR SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-04 | CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims | 3200m | 9:28.45 | 10th · 1st on team | 129.7 | -0.038 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2019-04-23 | Sea View Prelims | 800m | 2:01.02 | 3rd · 1st on team | 124.9 | -0.042 | ★PR SR |
| 2019-04-17 | San Clemente vs. Capistrano Valley | 1600m | 4:27.61 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 128.2 | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2019-04-17 | San Clemente vs. Capistrano Valley | 3200m | 9:43.82 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 127.3 | -0.032 | |
| 2019-04-13 | Orange County Championships | 3200m | 9:37.73 | 8th · 2nd on team | 127.3 | -0.038 | PR SR |
| 2019-04-09 | San Juan Hills vs. Capistrano Valley | 800m | 2:06.87 | 6th · 4th on team | 120.2 | -0.032 | SR |
| 2019-04-09 | San Juan Hills vs. Capistrano Valley | 1600m | 4:28.55 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 127.6 | -0.032 | |
| 2019-03-28 | Capistrano Valley vs. Tesoro | 1600m | 4:28.47 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 129.2 | -0.022 | SR RSR |
| 2019-03-28 | Capistrano Valley vs. Tesoro | 3200m | 9:47.8 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 127.6 | -0.022 | |
| 2019-03-16 | Asics Laguna Beach Trophy Invitational | 3200m | 9:43.3 | 25th · 2nd on team | 125.3 | -0.048 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-03-16 | Asics Laguna Beach Trophy Invitational | 3200m | 9:43.3 | 2nd · 1st on team | 125.3 | -0.048 | |
| 2019-03-09 | Irvine/Asics Track and Field Invitational | 3200m | 9:57.06 | 16th · 2nd on team | 121.5 | -0.052 | SR RSR |
| 2019-03-06 | Capistrano Valley vs. Dana Hills HS | 1600m | 4:45.86 | 4th · 3rd on team | 120.9 | -0.029 | SR RSR |
| 2019-03-06 | Capistrano Valley vs. Dana Hills HS | 800m | 2:11.37 | 7th · 4th on team | 117.3 | -0.029 | SR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-12 | CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims | 1600m | 4:28.01 | 28th · 2nd on team | 126.3 | -0.038 | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-05-04 | Sea View League Finals | 3200m | 10:25.05 | 14th · 5th on team | 119.0 | -0.037 | |
| 2018-05-04 | Sea View League Finals | 1600m | 4:30.87 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 126.2 | -0.037 | RSR |
| 2018-05-01 | Sea View League Prelims | 1600m | 4:35.24 | 3rd · 1st on team | 124.2 | -0.037 | |
| 2018-04-20 | San Juan Hills vs. Capistrano Valley | 800m | 2:05.26 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 120.9 | -0.037 | |
| 2018-04-20 | San Juan Hills vs. Capistrano Valley | 3200m | 10:04.69 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.1 | -0.037 | |
| 2018-04-17 | Capistrano Valley vs. Laguna Hills | 1600m | 4:47.62 | 7th · 7th on team | 119.4 | -0.032 | |
| 2018-04-14 | Orange County Championships | 3200m | 9:48.04 | 14th · 2nd on team | 125.5 | -0.038 | RSR |
| 2018-04-07 | Irvine/Asics Distance Classic | 1600m | 4:30.35 | 4th · 1st on team | 123.8 | -0.052 | |
| 2018-03-29 | Aliso Niguel vs. Capistrano Valley | 800m | 2:03.77 | 2nd · 1st on team | 123.1 | -0.031 | PR SR |
| 2018-03-29 | Aliso Niguel vs. Capistrano Valley | 1600m | 4:35.2 | 2nd · 1st on team | 124.4 | -0.031 | |
| 2018-03-24 | Azusa Meet of Champions | 1600m | 4:30.31 | 7th · 1st on team | 124.2 | -0.051 | PR SR |
| 2018-03-17 | Asics Laguna Beach Trophy Invitational | 3200m | 9:45.33 | 7th · 2nd on team | 124.3 | -0.048 | PR SR |
| 2018-03-17 | Asics Laguna Beach Trophy Invitational | 1600m | 4:40.09 | 26th · 3rd on team | 120.3 | -0.048 | |
| 2018-03-15 | Capistrano Valley vs. Irvine | 800m | 2:05.67 | 1st · 1st on team | 121.1 | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2018-03-15 | Capistrano Valley vs. Irvine | 1600m | 4:42.86 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 121.0 | -0.032 | |
| 2018-03-10 | Irvine/Asics invitational | 1600m | 4:32.02 | 7th · 1st on team | 123.3 | -0.052 | PR SR |
| 2018-03-07 | Dana Hills vs. Capistrano Valley | 800m | 2:08.01 | 5th · 2nd on team | 119.0 | -0.029 | PR SR |
| 2018-03-07 | Dana Hills vs. Capistrano Valley | 1600m | 4:33.03 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 125.4 | -0.029 | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-03-02 | Friday Night Lights | 1600m | 4:34.7 | 3rd · 1st on team | 124.1 | -0.037 | PR SR RSR |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-04-26 | Capo Valley vs El Toro | 1600m | 4:51.92 | 9th · 5th on team | 116.3 | -0.036 | |
| 2017-04-26 | Capo Valley vs El Toro | 800m | 2:22.27 | 7th · 4th on team | 106.1 | -0.036 | PR SR |
| 2017-03-28 | Capistrano Valley vs. Aliso Niguel | 1600m | 4:54.92 | 6th · 3rd on team | 115.8 | -0.032 | |
| 2017-03-28 | Capistrano Valley vs. Aliso Niguel | 800m | 2:30.67 | 14th · 4th on team | — | -0.032 | |
| 2017-03-22 | San Juan Hills vs Capistrano Valley | 3200m | 10:53.71 | 2nd · 1st on team | 113.0 | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2017-03-22 | San Juan Hills vs Capistrano Valley | 1600m | 4:51.73 | 4th · 2nd on team | 116.8 | -0.032 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-03-16 | Irvine vs Capo Valley | 800m | 2:23.01 | 12th · 7th on team | 103.8 | -0.052 | PR SR |
| 2017-03-16 | Irvine vs Capo Valley | 1600m | 5:02.95 | 9th · 6th on team | 110.2 | -0.052 | |
| 2017-03-11 | Irvine Invitational (Day 2) | 1600m | 5:04.89 | 53rd · 1st on team | 109.5 | -0.052 | |
| 2017-03-08 | Dana Hills vs. Capistrano Valley | 3200m | 11:01.59 | 6th · 1st on team | 112.3 | -0.029 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-03-08 | Dana Hills vs. Capistrano Valley | 1600m | 4:59.77 | 8th · 2nd on team | 114.0 | -0.029 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-02-25 | Mustang Round-up | 1600m | 5:16.64 | 34th · 5th on team | 106.0 | -0.046 | PR R SR RSR |