Cross Country
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-09 | South Middle School | 10000m | 31:25.9 | 26th · 1st on team | 113.8 | +0.038 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-10-26 | Minot Golf Course | 8000m | 24:09.3 | 4th · 1st on team | 112.7 | -0.031 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-10-12 | Lewis University | 8000m | 24:35.65 | 35th · 1st on team | 116.6 | +0.015 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-12 | Lewis University Cross Country Course | 7998m | 24:40.3 | 35th · 1st on team | 115.1 | +0.015 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-09-20 | Les Bolstadt Golf Course | 8000m | 26:24 | 9th · 1st on team | 111.4 | +0.047 | CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-07 | Prescott High School | 8000m | 25:26.6 | 1st · 1st on team | 109.2 | -0.007 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-04 | Tom Rutledge Cross Country Course | 10000m | 31:35.2 | 27th · 1st on team | 113.2 | +0.027 | |
| 2023-11-01 | Tom Rutledge Cross Country Course | 10000m | 31:35.2 | 27th · 1st on team | 112.0 | +0.027 | SR CSR |
| 2023-10-21 | McDowell Dam | 8000m | 24:49.7 | 10th · 1st on team | 112.7 | -0.006 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-10-07 | Lewis University | 8000m | 24:50.6 | 37th · 1st on team | 114.9 | +0.015 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-22 | Les Bolstad Golf Course | 8000m | 26:08.3 | 15th · 1st on team | 112.3 | +0.047 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-07 | University of Minnesota Duluth | 6000m | 18:27.1 | 5th · 3rd on team | 112.5 | -0.004 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-01 | Les Bolstadt Golf Course | 5000m | 15:53.3 | 5th · 1st on team | 112.9 | +0.046 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-19 | Tom Rutledge Cross Country Course | 10000m | 30:39.8 | 45th · 2nd on team | 116.1 | +0.027 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-11-05 | Wayne State College | 8000m | 25:37.1 | 12th · 1st on team | 114.7 | +0.038 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-19 | Wapicada Golf Course | 8000m | 25:05.2 | 4th · 1st on team | 112.6 | +0.017 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-10-08 | Lewis University | 8000m | 25:45.5 | 96th · 5th on team | 111.5 | +0.015 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-23 | Les Bolstadt Golf Course | 8000m | 26:14.3 | 27th · 1st on team | 112.6 | +0.047 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-09 | Lesterwood Golf Course | 5000m | 15:22 | 1st · 1st on team | 110.8 | -0.004 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-23 | Wayne State College | 8000m | 27:25.6 | 54th · 8th on team | 106.0 | +0.030 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-24 | Les Bolstadt Golf Course | 8000m | 27:41.7 | 104th · 7th on team | 108.6 | +0.047 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-09 | Nemadji Golf Course | 6000m | 20:01.8 | 8th · 7th on team | 108.9 | +0.027 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-03 | National Sports Center | 6437m | 21:29.4 | 24th · 9th on team | 106.6 | +0.008 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-10 | Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 16:28.3 | 136th · 32nd on team | 127.8 | +0.016 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-11-02 | St. Olaf College | 5000m | 16:16.2 | 9th · 2nd on team | 132.2 | +0.036 | ★CR ★R CSR RSR |
| 2019-10-25 | Pierz Golf Course | 5000m | 16:53 | 6th · 3rd on team | 77.6 | +0.034 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-09-06 | BlueStem | 5000m | 16:08.4 | 11th · 2nd on team | 129.5 | +0.007 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-11 | Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 17:17.7 | 237th · 49th on team | 122.8 | +0.016 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-11-04 | St. Olaf College | 5000m | 17:21.9 | 70th · 2nd on team | 122.7 | +0.036 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2016 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-11-05 | St. Olaf College | 5000m | 18:11.4 | 137th · 5th on team | 117.4 | +0.036 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-10-27 | New London Spicer High School | 5000m | 18:25.4 | 49th · 6th on team | 111.0 | -0.008 | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-10-17 | Park Rapids High School | 5000m | 18:20.4 | 32nd · 5th on team | 114.5 | +0.025 | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-10-06 | Perham High School | 5000m | 18:13.1 | 62nd · 5th on team | 111.3 | -0.016 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2016-09-29 | Pebble Lake Golf Course | 5000m | 18:33.3 | 41st · 5th on team | 113.2 | +0.028 | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-09-24 | Stones Throw Golf Course | 5000m | 18:32.2 | 61st · 5th on team | 114.9 | +0.027 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-09-08 | Detroit Lakes Country Club, Lakeview Course | 5000m | 19:29.9 | 45th · 5th on team | 110.4 | +0.043 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2015 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-11-07 | St. Olaf College | 5000m | 19:12.5 | 169th · 7th on team | 129.1 | +0.036 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-10-29 | Long Prairie Country Club | 5000m | 20:09 | 93rd · 7th on team | 122.2 | +0.026 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-08 | NSIC Outdoor Championship | 3ksteeple | 9:21.38 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.030 | |
| 2025-05-08 | NSIC Outdoor Championship | 5000m | 14:56.36 | 11th · 1st on team | 110.5 | -0.030 | |
| 2025-04-23 | 2025 Drake Relays | 3ksteeple | 9:13.04 | 26th · 1st on team | — | -0.043 | |
| 2025-04-18 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 5000m | 14:33.95 | 17th · 1st on team | 109.8 | -0.048 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-12 | Bethel Invitational | 3ksteeple | 9:08.66 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.030 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-04 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Steeplechase | 9:26.95 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-04 | Wartburg Outdoor Select | 3ksteeple | 9:26.94 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.022 | SR |
| 2025-02-28 | NSIC Indoor Championship | 3000m | 8:42.98 | 7th · 2nd on team | 109.2 | -0.036 | |
| 2025-02-28 | NSIC Indoor Championship | 5000m | 15:01.48 | 1st · 1st on team | 109.9 | -0.036 | SR |
| 2025-02-21 | Snowshoe Open | 1mile | 4:20.14 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 109.9 | -0.038 | SR |
| 2025-02-15 | Maday Classic | 1000m | 2:38.03 | 1st · 1st on team | 105.6 | -0.034 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-02-07 | Ted Nelson Classic | 3000m | 8:34.2 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 111.0 | -0.036 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2025-01-31 | Mark Schuck Open and Multi | 1mile | 4:23.55 | 2nd · 1st on team | 108.6 | -0.036 | SR |
| 2025-01-24 | St. Olaf Invitational and Multi Events | 5000m | 15:05.53 | 6th · 1st on team | 109.1 | -0.038 | SR RSR |
| 2025-01-18 | Twin Ports Open | 3000m | 8:53.97 | 6th · 3rd on team | 107.1 | -0.034 | SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-24 | NSIC Indoor Championship | 5000m | 14:59.68 | 5th · 2nd on team | 110.1 | -0.036 | |
| 2024-02-24 | NSIC Indoor Championship | 3000m | 8:37.55 | 6th · 2nd on team | 110.2 | -0.036 | PR SR |
| 2024-02-16 | Snowshoe Open | 1mile | 4:19.66 | 6th · 1st on team | 110.2 | -0.038 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2024-02-09 | Maverick Premier #1 | 3000m | 8:39.24 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 109.8 | -0.036 | PR SR |
| 2024-01-27 | St. Olaf Invitational and Multi Events | 5000m | 14:59.02 | 13th · 2nd on team | 109.9 | -0.038 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-01-20 | Twin Ports Open | 1mile | 4:24.09 | 2nd · 1st on team | 108.6 | -0.034 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-01-12 | Bearson/Gathje Classic | 3000m | 9:03.48 | 8th · 3rd on team | 104.9 | -0.036 | SR RSR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-13 | NSIC Outdoor Championship | 3ksteeple | 9:22.11 | 4th · 1st on team | — | -0.022 | |
| 2023-05-13 | NSIC Outdoor Championship | 5000m | 15:04.04 | 14th · 2nd on team | 109.5 | -0.022 | |
| 2023-04-26 | Running on Hope Invitational | 1500m | 4:00.56 | 11th · 1st on team | 109.8 | -0.026 | ★PR SR |
| 2023-04-22 | Holst Invitational | 3ksteeple | 9:24.67 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.022 | |
| 2023-04-07 | St Thomas Tomcat Invitational | 3ksteeple | 9:17.6 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2023-04-02 | Wartburg Outdoor Select | 5000m | 15:18.18 | 5th · 1st on team | 109.5 | -0.022 | |
| 2023-02-25 | NSIC Indoor Championship | 5000m | 15:13.52 | 8th · 3rd on team | 108.9 | -0.036 | |
| 2023-02-25 | NSIC Indoor Championship | 3000m | 8:43.93 | 14th · 3rd on team | 108.9 | -0.036 | |
| 2023-02-11 | SDSU Indoor Classic | 5000m | 15:00.7 | 26th · 2nd on team | 110.0 | -0.033 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-01-28 | Jack Johnson Classic | 3000m | 8:41.33 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 109.4 | -0.038 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-01-21 | Twin Ports Open | 1mile | 4:25.48 | 3rd · 1st on team | 108.1 | -0.034 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-01-13 | Bearson-Gathje Classic | 3000m | 9:02.44 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 105.2 | -0.036 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-01-13 | Bearson/Gathje Classic | 3000m | 9:02.44 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 105.2 | -0.036 |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-12 | Meet results → | Men's 5000 Meters | 15:38.8 | 17th · 2nd on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2022-05-12 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Steeplechase | 9:39.05 | 5th · 1st on team | — | — | PR SR |
| 2022-04-30 | Drake Alternative | 5000m | 15:27.29 | 1st · 1st on team | 107.9 | -0.026 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-23 | Holst Invitational | 1500m | 4:16.3 | 25th · 8th on team | 104.5 | -0.022 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-15 | Jim Duncan Invitational | 3ksteeple | 9:28.87 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.043 | PR SR |
| 2022-04-09 | Minnesota State Open | 3ksteeple | 9:53.7 | 6th · 1st on team | — | -0.020 | PR SR |
| 2022-04-01 | Wartburg Outdoor Select | 5000m | 15:56.54 | 13th · 3rd on team | 103.9 | -0.022 | PR SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-15 | NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Meet | 3ksteeple | 9:54.9 | 10th · 4th on team | — | -0.030 | PR SR |
| 2021-04-17 | Holst Invitational | 3ksteeple | 10:07.08 | 6th · 5th on team | — | -0.022 | PR SR |
| 2021-04-03 | Maverick Spring Invite | 3000m | 9:21.7 | 6th · 5th on team | 104.0 | -0.020 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-02-20 | President Davenport Classic | 3000m | 9:24.61 | 4th · 4th on team | 102.8 | -0.036 | PR SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-30 | MSHSL Section 6A | 800m | 2:08.41 | 5th · 1st on team | 119.4 | -0.025 | |
| 2019-05-30 | MSHSL Section 6A | 1600m | 4:39.36 | 3rd · 1st on team | 123.5 | -0.025 | RSR |
| 2019-05-23 | MSHSL Sub-Section 21 | 800m | 2:08.18 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 118.4 | -0.031 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2019-05-23 | MSHSL Sub-Section 21 | 1600m | 4:39.24 | 3rd · 1st on team | 122.1 | -0.031 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2019-05-07 | True Team Section 6A | 800m | 2:12.3 | 8th · 2nd on team | 114.5 | -0.029 | PR SR |
| 2019-05-07 | True Team Section 6A | 1600m | 4:48.19 | 7th · 2nd on team | 118.1 | -0.029 | PR SR |
| 2019-04-25 | Breckenridge KT Smith | 1600m | 4:54.7 | 9th · 3rd on team | 117.5 | -0.019 | PR SR |
| 2019-04-25 | Breckenridge KT Smith | 800m | 2:12.8 | 6th · 1st on team | 115.7 | -0.019 | PR SR |
| 2019-04-23 | Thunder Relays | 3200m | 10:30.6 | 3rd · 1st on team | 118.2 | -0.024 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2019-03-29 | Cobber Small HS Evening Meet | 800m | 2:15.54 | 5th · 1st on team | 114.4 | -0.025 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-03-29 | Cobber Small HS Evening Meet | 1600m | 5:07.19 | 6th · 2nd on team | 113.1 | -0.025 | PR SR |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-25 | MSHSL Section 6A Sub-Section 21 | 3200m | 10:58.9 | 6th · 3rd on team | 111.6 | -0.027 | PR SR RSR |