Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-16 | Milo McIver State Park | 8000m | 24:58.7 | 27th · 1st on team | 112.1 | -0.001 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-11-02 | Oak Knoll Golf Course | 8000m | 25:29.6 | 18th · 1st on team | 108.3 | -0.014 | CSR |
| 2024-10-19 | Milo McIver State Park | 8000m | 25:20.9 | 5th · 1st on team | 110.1 | -0.001 | SR CSR |
| 2024-09-21 | PLU Meadows Disc Golf Course | 8000m | 25:21.5 | 16th · 1st on team | 111.5 | +0.012 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-08-31 | Ft. Steilacoom Park | 5000m | 17:34.4 | 30th · 2nd on team | — | +0.004 | ★CR SR CSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-11 | Riverside City Cross Country Course | 8000m | 25:22.3 | 26th · 2nd on team | 110.5 | -0.005 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-10-28 | Plantes Ferry Park & Sports Complex | 8000m | 25:14.3 | 8th · 2nd on team | 111.4 | +0.020 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-14 | Oak Knoll Golf Course | 8000m | 24:55.8 | 23rd · 2nd on team | 110.8 | -0.014 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-16 | Paciific Lutheran University | 8000m | 25:23 | 8th · 2nd on team | 110.8 | +0.003 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-12 | Plantes Ferry | 8000m | 25:31.9 | 32nd · 3rd on team | 113.9 | +0.020 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-29 | Killarney West Golf Course | 8000m | 24:35.1 | 9th · 3rd on team | 112.1 | -0.027 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-10-15 | Milo McIver State Park | 8000m | 25:20.8 | 26th · 2nd on team | 112.2 | -0.001 | SR CSR |
| 2022-10-01 | Forest Akers Golf Course | 8000m | 25:53.1 | 56th · 2nd on team | — | +0.044 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-10-01 | Forest Akers East Golf Course | 8000m | 25:53 | 56th · 2nd on team | 112.4 | +0.027 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-17 | Pacific Lutheran University | 8000m | 26:09.8 | 7th · 3rd on team | 108.8 | +0.003 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-03 | University of Puget Sound | 5000m | 15:54.8 | 5th · 2nd on team | 106.8 | -0.009 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-13 | Pitzer College | 8000m | 26:52.3 | 56th · 3rd on team | 108.4 | +0.013 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-30 | Michelbook Country Club | 8000m | 26:18.6 | 9th · 2nd on team | 112.8 | +0.048 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-16 | Milo McIver State Park | 8000m | 25:00.2 | 27th · 2nd on team | 114.6 | -0.001 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-02 | Creekside Golf Course | 8000m | — | — | — | -0.009 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-09-18 | Pacific Lutheran University | 8000m | 25:56.1 | 9th · 3rd on team | 110.8 | +0.003 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-04 | University of Puget Sound | 6000m | 20:08 | 14th · 3rd on team | 107.0 | +0.007 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-13 | Mira Costa HS | 4828m | 15:11.6 | 2nd · 1st on team | 131.4 | -0.009 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-03-06 | Palos Verdes High School | 3218m | 10:36 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 129.3 | +0.070 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-02-27 | Palos Verdes High School | 4892m | 16:45 | 2nd · 1st on team | 133.0 | +0.103 | ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-02-20 | Palos Verdes High School | 4892m | 17:13 | 1st · 1st on team | 129.7 | +0.103 | R SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-30 | Woodward Park | 5000m | 16:30.6 | 69th · 2nd on team | 126.4 | +0.013 | |
| 2019-11-23 | Riverside City Cross Country Course | 4828m | 15:57.7 | 39th · 2nd on team | 127.2 | +0.020 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-11-07 | Polliwog Park | 4828m | 15:53.1 | 10th · 2nd on team | 125.5 | -0.002 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-10-17 | Palos Verdes High School | 4892m | 17:10.8 | 5th · 1st on team | 128.7 | +0.103 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-10-12 | Woodward Park | 5000m | 16:18.6 | 15th · 1st on team | 128.4 | +0.013 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-10-04 | Palos Verdes High School | 3218m | 10:57.1 | 11th · 1st on team | 123.6 | +0.070 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2019-09-21 | Silverlakes Sports Park | 4828m | 15:24.3 | 49th · 1st on team | 128.5 | -0.012 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-14 | Kualoa Ranch | 4828m | 15:48.4 | 11th · 1st on team | 125.3 | -0.011 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-08-22 | Palos Verdes High School | 4892m | 17:48 | 1st · 1st on team | 124.8 | +0.103 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-01 | Redondo High School | 4828m | 16:35.3 | 6th · 3rd on team | 119.8 | -0.005 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-10-20 | Mt. San Antonio College | 4715m | 17:12 | 1st · 1st on team | 121.8 | +0.077 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-11 | Palos Verdes High School | 4892m | 18:19.5 | 5th · 2nd on team | 120.5 | +0.103 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-06 | Woodward Park | 5000m | 17:50.9 | 9th · 1st on team | 117.1 | +0.013 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2018-09-07 | Brookside Country Club at the Rose Bowl | 4828m | 16:47 | 2nd · 1st on team | 117.6 | -0.009 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-08-30 | Palos Verdes High School | 3218m | 11:44.1 | 41st · 13th on team | 116.2 | +0.070 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-08-23 | Palos Verdes High School | 4892m | 19:37 | 12th · 12th on team | 114.0 | +0.103 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-11-02 | Palos Verdes High School | 4892m | 19:44.5 | 15th · 3rd on team | 111.5 | +0.103 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-10-20 | Mt. San Antonio College | 4715m | 18:58 | 12th · 3rd on team | 107.6 | +0.077 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2017-10-12 | Polliwog Park | 4828m | 18:18.7 | 16th · 4th on team | 108.0 | -0.002 | CR CSR |
| 2017-09-29 | Palos Verdes High School | 3218m | 12:34.1 | 16th · 3rd on team | 108.2 | +0.070 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-15 | Silverlakes Sports Park | 4828m | 17:56.2 | 13th · 2nd on team | 107.0 | -0.012 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-08-31 | Palos Verdes High School | 3218m | 12:41.9 | 58th · 20th on team | 106.8 | +0.070 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-08-24 | Palos Verdes High School | 4892m | 21:09 | 19th · 19th on team | 104.0 | +0.103 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-27 | 2025 Northwest Conference Championships | 5000m | 14:57.15 | 11th · 2nd on team | 109.3 | -0.041 | |
| 2025-04-27 | 2025 Northwest Conference Championships | 10-km | 30:32.88 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 110.7 | -0.041 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-18 | Larry Byerly Invitational | 1500m | 4:08.7 | 35th · 3rd on team | 105.1 | -0.041 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-04 | PLU Spring Invite | 10-km | 31:09.57 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 109.8 | -0.029 | SR |
| 2025-03-22 | Westmont Classic | 1mile | 4:29.26 | 17th · 2nd on team | 106.1 | -0.030 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-03-14 | PLU Invite | 5000m | 14:55.72 | 1st · 1st on team | 110.7 | -0.029 | SR RSR |
| 2025-03-08 | PLU Open | 1500m | 4:16.29 | 12th · 1st on team | 103.4 | -0.029 | SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-20 | 2024 Northwest Conference Championships | 10-km | 31:06.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 108.7 | -0.038 | |
| 2024-04-16 | Meet results → | Men's 10,000 Meters | 31:06.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 109.6 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2024-04-13 | L&C Larry Byerly Invite | 1500m | 4:10.39 | 37th · 2nd on team | 104.3 | -0.041 | PR SR |
| 2024-04-05 | Doris Heritage Track Festival | 5000m | 14:47.9 | 2nd · 1st on team | 110.6 | -0.039 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-03-23 | Peyton-Shotwell Invitational 2024 | 1500m | 4:18.59 | 11th · 3rd on team | 102.0 | -0.027 | SR |
| 2024-03-16 | PLU Open | 5000m | 15:05.43 | 1st · 1st on team | 109.8 | -0.029 | SR |
| 2024-03-02 | Ed Boitano Invitational | 10-km | 30:48.51 | 4th · 1st on team | 112.2 | -0.027 | PR SR RSR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-22 | NWC Championships | 5000m | 15:10.59 | 5th · 2nd on team | 107.6 | -0.039 | |
| 2023-04-22 | NWC Championships | 10-km | 31:09.3 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 107.5 | -0.039 | PR SR |
| 2023-04-15 | L&C Larry Byerly Invite | 1500m | 4:14.33 | 60th · 3rd on team | 102.7 | -0.041 | PR SR |
| 2023-03-18 | Doris Heritage Track Festival | 5000m | 14:58.16 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 110.0 | -0.039 | PR SR |
| 2023-03-10 | 2023 PLU Open | 1500m | 4:20.57 | 15th · 3rd on team | 101.8 | -0.029 | SR |
| 2023-03-04 | Ed Boitano Invitational 2023 | 10-km | 31:17.53 | 6th · 2nd on team | 110.0 | -0.027 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-02-11 | 2023 Whitworth Invitational | 3000m | 9:06.23 | 33rd · 3rd on team | 106.1 | -0.036 | ★PR SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-22 | NWC Conference Championship | 5000m | 15:07.57 | 7th · 2nd on team | 110.0 | -0.027 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-09 | PLU Invitational | 5000m | 15:31.21 | 4th · 2nd on team | 107.5 | -0.029 | |
| 2022-03-26 | Westmont Collegiate Classic | 5000m | 15:24.83 | 2nd · 1st on team | 108.5 | -0.030 | RSR |
| 2022-03-12 | PLU Track Meet | 5000m | 15:24.75 | 3rd · 1st on team | 107.2 | -0.029 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-03-05 | Ed Boitano Invitational | 1500m | 4:20.52 | 15th · 6th on team | 102.3 | -0.027 | PR SR |
| 2022-02-26 | Seattle Pacific Final Qualifier | 1mile | 4:42.04 | 14th · 3rd on team | 100.1 | -0.046 | PR SR |
| 2022-02-12 | Lilac Grand Prix / Whitworth Invitational | 3000m | 9:07.66 | 32nd · 2nd on team | 106.5 | -0.036 | PR SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-05 | CIFSS Division 3 Prelims 2021 | 3200m | 9:41.48 | 8th · 2nd on team | 127.2 | -0.034 | |
| 2021-05-28 | Bay League Prelims & Finals | 3200m | 9:34.09 | 5th · 2nd on team | 127.5 | -0.044 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-19 | Peninsula vs Palos Verdes | 3200m | 10:08.25 | 2nd · 1st on team | 123.6 | -0.020 | SR |
| 2021-05-15 | South Bay Championship Varsity | 1600m | 4:39.69 | 12th · 3rd on team | 122.2 | -0.031 | |
| 2021-04-30 | Redondo v Palos Verdes, Raging Relays | 400m | 59.1 | 10th · 7th on team | — | -0.044 | ★PR SR |
| 2020-11-19 | Palos Verdes Time Trials | 800m | 2:08.5 | 6th · 6th on team | 118.7 | -0.037 | ★PR SR |
| 2020-11-02 | Palos Verdes Time Trials | 1600m | 4:35.5 | 5th · 5th on team | 124.0 | -0.037 | ★PR SR RSR |
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-29 | Palos Verdes Distance Day | 1600m | 4:51.6 | 21st · 1st on team | 117.0 | -0.037 | SR |
| 2020-02-22 | Crescenta Valley Distance Invite | 3200m | 10:03.32 | 12th · 2nd on team | 122.9 | -0.032 | SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-26 | Bay League Finals | 1600m | 4:51.33 | 6th · 1st on team | 118.5 | -0.026 | |
| 2019-04-23 | Bay League Prelims | 1600m | 5:07.13 | 14th · 2nd on team | 112.4 | -0.026 | |
| 2019-04-16 | Palos Verdes at Peninsula | 3200m | 10:19.47 | 4th · 3rd on team | 121.0 | -0.020 | |
| 2019-03-23 | APU Distance Meet of Champions | 1600m | 4:43.79 | 51st · 1st on team | 118.9 | -0.048 | PR SR |
| 2019-03-16 | Asics Laguna Beach Trophy Invitational | 3200m | 10:03.22 | 2nd · 1st on team | 121.8 | -0.044 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-03-16 | Asics Laguna Beach Trophy Invitational | 3200m | 10:03.22 | 2nd · 1st on team | 121.8 | -0.044 | |
| 2019-03-09 | Nike Redondo Invitational | 1600m | 4:49.87 | 25th · 1st on team | 117.2 | -0.044 | |
| 2019-02-27 | El Segundo vs Palos Verdes Dual Meet | 800m | 2:22.28 | 4th · 2nd on team | 106.6 | -0.037 | PR SR |
| 2019-02-23 | Palos Verdes Distance Day | 1600m | 4:49.39 | 18th · 2nd on team | 118.3 | -0.037 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-02-16 | Crescenta Valley Distance Invit'l | 3200m | 10:37.32 | 4th · 1st on team | 116.6 | -0.032 | PR SR RSR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-01 | Bay League Prelims | 1600m | 5:07.7 | 19th · 4th on team | 109.9 | -0.044 | |
| 2018-04-23 | Palos Verdes vs Peninsula 2018 | 3200m | 10:57.07 | 2nd · 1st on team | 112.2 | -0.037 | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-04-18 | Mira Costa vs Palos Verdes vs Inglewood | 800m | 2:28.31 | 14th · 8th on team | 103.3 | -0.026 | |
| 2018-04-13 | South Bay Championships Frosh/Soph (Day 1) | 1600m | 5:04.13 | 38th · 3rd on team | 111.3 | -0.044 | |
| 2018-03-24 | Azusa Meet of Champions | 1600m | 5:01.97 | 166th · 6th on team | 111.6 | -0.048 | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-03-21 | Palos Verdes, Redondo Union, Morningside Double Dual | 800m | 2:27.11 | 24th · 8th on team | 103.1 | -0.037 | PR SR |
| 2018-03-03 | Palos Verdes Distance Day | 1600m | 5:10.42 | 45th · 9th on team | 110.2 | -0.037 | PR SR |
| 2018-02-24 | Laguna Beach Distance Carnival | 3200m | 11:02.01 | 34th · 12th on team | 110.6 | -0.044 | PR SR RSR |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-31 | PVIS Invitational | 800m | 2:50.12 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 106.5 | -0.037 | PR SR |
| 2017-05-24 | South Bay Championships | 1600m | 5:41.46 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.2 | -0.037 | |
| 2017-05-21 | Legends Meet #2 | 1600m | 5:41.22 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.8 | -0.031 | |
| 2017-05-07 | Malaga Cove Mile | 1600m | 5:33.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 120.8 | -0.037 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-03-26 | Legends Track Classic | 1600m | 5:51.37 | 1st · 1st on team | 114.8 | -0.031 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-03-03 | PV High Distance Day | 1600m | 6:10.92 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 107.9 | -0.037 | PR R SR RSR |