Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-09 | Roger Milliken Science Center | 10000m | 33:50 | 83rd · 6th on team | 105.6 | +0.8% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-10-26 | Roger Milliken Science Center | 8000m | 26:23.8 | 21st · 4th on team | 108.7 | -0.6% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-10-12 | University of South Carolina Beaufort - Bluffton campus | 8000m | 26:10.9 | 7th · 4th on team | 108.1 | -2.0% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-09-21 | Milliken & Company | 8000m | 26:50.6 | 55th · 3rd on team | 106.6 | -1.0% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-09-06 | Young Harris College | 6000m | 18:54 | 4th · 3rd on team | 108.8 | -4.6% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-04 | UNG Cross Country Course | 10000m | 33:55.3 | 111th · 5th on team | 105.3 | +1.0% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-10-21 | McAlpine Creek Park | 8000m | 27:05.1 | 45th · 5th on team | 104.2 | -2.7% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-10-06 | McAlpine Greenway Park | 8000m | 27:28.6 | 134th · 3rd on team | 101.7 | -2.7% | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-29 | E.P. Tom Sawyer Park | 8000m | 27:11.7 | 67th · 3rd on team | 103.7 | -2.3% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-16 | Milliken Plant Course | 8000m | 27:46.1 | 83rd · 3rd on team | 103.8 | -1.0% | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-01 | Milliken Arboretum | 8000m | 27:28 | 73rd · 3rd on team | 105.8 | -1.0% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-05 | North Carolina Central University | 8000m | 28:14.8 | 50th · 3rd on team | 102.9 | -0.4% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-22 | John Hunt Cross Country Park | 8000m | 28:21.5 | 364th · 6th on team | 100.2 | -2.6% | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-07 | McAlpine Park | 8000m | 29:38.2 | 105th · 7th on team | 97.1 | — | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-01 | E.P. Tom Sawyer Park | 8000m | 27:56.2 | 175th · 4th on team | 101.7 | -2.3% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-02 | Milliken Plant Course | 8000m | 28:34 | 43rd · 3rd on team | 100.8 | -1.0% | CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-06 | Milliken Plant Course | 10000m | 36:45.3 | 129th · 4th on team | 99.6 | +1.9% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-10-23 | Mount Olive Campus | 8000m | 28:57.5 | 73rd · 5th on team | 100.4 | -1.4% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-08 | McAlpine Pancake Course (not regular course) | 8000m | 28:06.2 | 72nd · 3rd on team | 100.2 | -4.5% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-02 | Columbia College Cross-Country Course | 8000m | 28:42.6 | 37th · 4th on team | 99.1 | — | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-18 | Milliken | 8000m | 31:18.1 | 218th · 5th on team | 96.3 | -1.0% | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-09-04 | Milliken Plant Course | 8000m | 29:36.7 | 46th · 4th on team | 99.1 | -1.0% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-07 | Camel City Distance | 5000m | 15:43.78 | 28th · 5th on team | 103.8 | -1.6% | ★PR SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-24 | Conference Carolinas | 800m | 1:57.65 | 17th · 3rd on team | 108.4 | -0.3% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2025-04-24 | Conference Carolinas | 1500m | 4:08.45 | 23rd · 6th on team | 105.4 | -0.3% | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-12 | Gamecock Invitational | 800m | 1:58.82 | 10th · 2nd on team | 107.9 | -0.3% | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-04-04 | High Point VertKlasse Meeting | 800m | 2:01.39 | 45th · 3rd on team | 105.7 | 0.0% | SR RSR |
| 2025-03-21 | Weems Baskin Invitational | 1500m | 4:09.19 | 13th · 1st on team | 104.3 | -1.6% | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-03-14 | Phoenix Invitational | 1500m | 4:14.5 | 17th · 4th on team | 103.5 | 0.0% | PR SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-27 | Conference Carolinas Championships | 800m | 1:59.97 | 18th · 1st on team | 106.8 | -0.3% | |
| 2024-04-13 | 2024 Electric City | 800m | 1:59.79 | 10th · 1st on team | 107.7 | 0.0% | SR RSR |
| 2024-04-05 | Meet results → | Men's 800 Meters | 2:01.27 | 66th · 2nd on team | 105.3 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2024-04-05 | Meet results → | Men's 1500 Meters | 4:22.36 | 70th · 2nd on team | 99.9 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2024-03-23 | Weems Baskin Invitational | 800m | 2:00.37 | 17th · 1st on team | 106.5 | -0.3% | RSR |
| 2024-03-16 | 49er Classic | 800m | 2:00.28 | 44th · 1st on team | 105.9 | -0.7% | SR RSR |
| 2024-03-16 | 49er Classic | 1500m | 4:17.64 | 78th · 2nd on team | 101.5 | -0.7% | PR SR |
| 2024-02-19 | Conference Carolinas | 1mile | 4:46.63 | 20th · 2nd on team | 99.4 | -1.4% | ★PR SR |
| 2024-02-03 | Liberty Open | 800m | 2:03.02 | 43rd · 3rd on team | 103.9 | -0.9% | SR RSR |
| 2024-01-20 | Carolina Challenge | 800m | 2:03.16 | 13th · 2nd on team | 103.1 | -1.6% | SR RSR |
| 2024-01-13 | Gamecock Indoor Opener | 1mile | 4:50.48 | 23rd · 3rd on team | 97.1 | -1.6% | SR |
| 2023-12-02 | Visit Winston-Salem College Kick-off | 800m | 2:06.72 | 11th · 1st on team | 101.6 | -1.4% | SR RSR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-29 | Conference Carolinas Outdoor Track & Field Chamipionships | 800m | 2:03.91 | 23rd · 1st on team | 103.5 | -0.3% | |
| 2023-04-22 | USC Open Outdoor 2023 | 800m | 2:01.68 | 41st · 1st on team | 105.6 | -0.3% | |
| 2023-04-15 | Electric City Invitational | 800m | 2:00.69 | 29th · 1st on team | 106.7 | 0.0% | SR RSR |
| 2023-04-07 | Newberry - Hub City Invitational | 800m | 2:09.52 | 8th · 1st on team | 99.6 | +0.2% | |
| 2023-04-07 | Newberry - Hub City Invitational | 1500m | 4:17.88 | 10th · 2nd on team | 102.6 | +0.2% | PR SR |
| 2023-04-01 | Race results → | 800m | 2:07.74 | 16th · 2nd on team | 100.1 | — | |
| 2023-04-01 | Race results → | 3000m | 9:40.6 | 10th · 2nd on team | 97.8 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2023-03-18 | 2023 Charlotte 49er Classic | 1500m | 4:21.6 | 71st · 1st on team | 100.3 | -0.7% | SR |
| 2023-02-20 | Conference Carolinas Indoor Track & Field Championships | 800m | 2:03.12 | 17th · 1st on team | 104.6 | -1.4% | SR RSR |
| 2023-02-04 | Liberty University Open | 800m | 2:04.26 | 23rd · 1st on team | 103.1 | -0.9% | SR |
| 2023-02-04 | Liberty University Open | 1mile | 4:47.13 | 40th · 3rd on team | 99.0 | -0.9% | PR SR |
| 2023-01-21 | Finn Pincus Invitational | 800m | 2:04.83 | 15th · 1st on team | 104.2 | -0.4% | SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-30 | Conference Carolinas Track & Field Championships | 800m | 2:00.51 | 18th · 1st on team | 107.1 | -0.2% | |
| 2022-04-16 | Electric City Invitational | 800m | 2:02.82 | 30th · 1st on team | 105.3 | 0.0% | |
| 2022-04-08 | Hub-City Invitational | 400m | 53.66 | 10th · 2nd on team | — | +0.2% | ★PR SR |
| 2022-04-08 | Hub-City Invitational | 1500m | 4:19.9 | 15th · 3rd on team | 102.8 | +0.2% | PR SR |
| 2022-04-02 | SWU GottaRun Invite | 800m | 1:59.77 | 7th · 1st on team | 108.5 | +0.3% | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-03-20 | Charlotte 49er Classic | 1500m | 4:19.91 | 51st · 2nd on team | 102.6 | +0.3% | PR SR |
| 2022-02-21 | Conference Carolinas Indoor Championships | 800m | 2:03.97 | 14th · 1st on team | 104.4 | -1.4% | |
| 2022-02-05 | Liberty Open | 800m | 2:01.57 | 23rd · 1st on team | 105.9 | -0.9% | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-01-23 | JDL Flat Is Fast Invitational | 800m | 2:04.48 | 15th · 1st on team | 104.0 | -1.4% | |
| 2022-01-15 | 2022 ESTU Track and Field Invitational/KYA HS | 1mile | 4:48.14 | 26th · 1st on team | 99.8 | -0.7% | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-01-15 | 2022 ESTU Track and Field Invitational/KYA HS | 800m | 2:03.61 | 14th · 1st on team | 104.9 | -0.7% | PR SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-15 | SCHSL Class 3A Upper State | 800m | 2:06.45 | 7th · 2nd on team | 119.5 | -0.9% | PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2021-05-01 | SCHSL Region 3-3A | 800m | 2:08.34 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 118.4 | -0.7% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2021-05-01 | SCHSL Region 3-3A | 1600m | 4:49.99 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 117.1 | -0.7% | ★PR SR |
| 2021-05-01 | SCHSL Region 3-3A | 3200m | 11:05.47 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 111.0 | -0.7% | |
| 2021-04-22 | Landrum Home Meet #5 | 1600m | 5:02.79 | 1st · 1st on team | 112.4 | -0.1% | PR SR |
| 2021-04-22 | Landrum Home Meet #5 | 3200m | 11:33.73 | 1st · 1st on team | 106.2 | -0.1% | |
| 2021-04-22 | Landrum Home Meet #5 | 800m | 2:14.99 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 113.1 | -0.1% | |
| 2021-04-15 | Landrum HS Meet #4 | 800m | 2:14.93 | 1st · 1st on team | 113.0 | -0.1% | SR |
| 2021-04-15 | Landrum HS Meet #4 | 3200m | 11:33.6 | 1st · 1st on team | 106.2 | -0.1% | |
| 2021-04-15 | Landrum HS Meet #4 | 1600m | 5:05.6 | 2nd · 1st on team | 111.2 | -0.1% | PR SR |
| 2021-03-27 | Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic Region 2 | 3200m | 10:47.51 | 12th · 1st on team | 114.0 | 0.0% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2021-03-23 | Woodruff Home Meet #3 | 3200m | 10:58 | 1st · 1st on team | 111.9 | -0.1% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-02-20 | Dorman Distance Carnival | 1600m | 5:15.95 | 41st · 1st on team | 105.7 | -1.8% | PR SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-04 | SCHSL Class AAA Upper State Qualifying Meet | 800m | 2:20.3 | 14th · 2nd on team | 107.3 | -0.9% | |
| 2019-04-24 | SCHSL Region 2-3A | 800m | 2:12.79 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 114.8 | 0.0% | PR R SR RSR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-25 | SCHSL Region 3-AAA | 800m | 2:20.94 | 7th · 2nd on team | 106.3 | -1.2% | |
| 2018-04-18 | Spartanburg County Meet | 800m | 2:19.77 | 20th · 2nd on team | 107.8 | -1.2% | PR R SR RSR |