Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-02 | CCIW River Park Track | 8000m | 27:09.2 | 56th · 10th on team | 102.1 | -1.4% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-19 | Interregional Invitational Saukie Golf Course | 8000m | 27:48.3 | 329th · 9th on team | 101.8 | -0.2% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-05 | Carleton Running of the Cows Carleton College Arb. | 8000m | 28:01.6 | 157th · 11th on team | 101.2 | +1.2% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-09-21 | Gil Dodds Wheaton College | 8000m | 27:52.8 | 103rd · 10th on team | 101.8 | +0.9% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-14 | Ken Weidt Classic Concordia University Wisconsin | 8000m | 28:39.7 | 54th · 2nd on team | 100.7 | +2.4% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-28 | CCIW Open Invitational St. James Farm Forest Preserve | 8000m | 28:19.9 | 56th · 10th on team | 99.8 | -0.3% | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-16 | Gil Dodds Invitational St. James Farm Forest Preserve | 8000m | 28:08.4 | 158th · 12th on team | 99.9 | -0.3% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-01 | Vic Godfrey Open Dannehl XC Course, Univ. of Wisconsin Parkside | 6000m | 21:50 | 72nd · 11th on team | 97.6 | +1.6% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-02 | Elmhurst Invite St. James Farm Forest Preserve | 6000m | 21:41.3 | 41st · 9th on team | 97.9 | +0.2% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-30 | Al Carius & Paul Olsen CCIW Open St. James Farm | 8000m | 29:05.2 | 40th · 2nd on team | 97.5 | -0.3% | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-01 | Blugold Invitational Whitetail Golf Course | 8000m | 29:45.9 | 289th · 14th on team | 97.5 | +0.2% | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-09-18 | Gil Dodds Invitational St. James Farm Forest Preserve | 8000m | 28:34.6 | 100th · 10th on team | 100.9 | -0.3% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-03 | Elmhurst University Earlybird Invitational Eldridge Park | 6000m | 21:43 | 62nd · 11th on team | 99.2 | +2.0% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-17 | Interstate 8 Conference Championships Sycamore High School | 4828m | 17:40 | 15th · 7th on team | 115.0 | +0.6% | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-10-03 | Kaneland Triangular Kaneland High School | 4828m | 17:20 | 25th · 9th on team | 116.1 | +1.0% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-12 | Kaneland / Wheaton Academy Dual Meet Kaneland High School | 4828m | 17:37 | 9th · 6th on team | 115.9 | +1.0% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-02 | Kaneland / LaSalle Peru Dual Meet Kaneland High School | 4828m | 18:27 | 7th · 5th on team | 110.7 | +1.0% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-16 | NXR Midwest Regional Championships Laverne Gibson Course | 5000m | 19:37.5 | 870th · 8th on team | 108.0 | +2.7% | SR CSR |
| 2019-10-19 | Interstate 8 Conference Championships Morris Community High School | 4828m | 18:13 | 5th · 4th on team | 111.3 | +1.9% | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-10-05 | Freeport Invitational Highland Community College | 4828m | 18:29.7 | 41st · 6th on team | 108.5 | +0.8% | SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-11 | NXR Midwest Regional Championships Laverne Gibson Course | 5000m | 18:32.8 | 461st · 23rd on team | 114.7 | +2.7% | SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-13 | NIB-12 Conference XC Championships Geneseo High School | 4828m | 18:29.9 | 29th · 6th on team | 111.7 | +3.6% | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-09-22 | Rock River Run Hoover Park | 4828m | 17:42.7 | 18th · 4th on team | 112.2 | -0.1% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-09-15 | Kaneland Eddington Invitational Kaneland High School | 4828m | 18:06.7 | 26th · 4th on team | 112.5 | +1.0% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-08 | First To The Finish Invitational Detweiller Park | 4828m | 18:03.6 | 171st · 4th on team | 110.0 | -0.7% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-11-12 | NXR Midwest Regional Championships Laverne Gibson Course | 5000m | 18:27.4 | 495th · 9th on team | 113.7 | +2.7% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-10-16 | NIB-XII Conference Championships Kaneland High School | 4828m | 18:29 | 25th · 7th on team | 108.5 | +1.0% | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-09-30 | Freeport Invitational Highland Community College | 4828m | 17:59.5 | 13th · 8th on team | 110.7 | +0.8% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-23 | Rock River Run Hoover Park | 3218m | 12:27.1 | 48th · 10th on team | 103.3 | 0.0% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2017-09-16 | Kaneland Eddington Invitational Kaneland High School | 4828m | 18:51.4 | 45th · 6th on team | 106.7 | +1.0% | CR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-09 | First to the Finish Invitational Detweiller Park | 4828m | 18:29.4 | 188th · 6th on team | 106.0 | -0.7% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-02 | Crystal Lake South Invitational Veteran Acres Park | 3400m | 13:23 | 62nd · 7th on team | 105.9 | +5.0% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-08-29 | Sycamore Invitational Afton Forest Preserve | 3862m | 15:31.6 | 39th · 7th on team | 104.7 | +5.7% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-02 | CCIW Outdoor Championships | 10-km | 33:37.52 | 15th · 3rd on team | 100.4 | -3.4% | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-17 | Don Church | 10-km | 35:19.16 | 3rd · 1st on team | 97.3 | -2.8% | PR SR |
| 2025-04-12 | Wheaton (Ill) Invitational | 5000m | 16:21.1 | 15th · 3rd on team | 101.6 | -2.8% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2025-04-05 | Wisconsin Private College Championships | 5000m | 16:28.91 | 4th · 3rd on team | 100.9 | -2.2% | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-03-28 | First Chance Invitational | 1500m | 4:27.19 | 60th · 7th on team | 99.0 | -3.4% | SR |
| 2025-02-28 | CCIW Indoor Championships | 5000m | 16:32.23 | 19th · 4th on team | 100.3 | -3.7% | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-02-14 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Meters | 9:46.46 | 5th · 4th on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2025-01-31 | Squig Converse Invite | 3000m | 9:31.9 | 32nd · 5th on team | 100.3 | -3.7% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2025-01-24 | Red Hawk Opener | 5000m | 16:43.79 | 9th · 4th on team | 99.5 | -3.4% | SR RSR |
| 2025-01-18 | Firebird First Invitational | 1mile | 4:50.41 | 20th · 9th on team | 99.0 | -3.7% | ★PR SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-04 | CCIW Championships | 1500m | 4:31.83 | 26th · 5th on team | 97.5 | -2.7% | |
| 2024-04-20 | Wheaton Twilight | 5000m | 16:35.61 | 17th · 5th on team | 99.8 | -2.8% | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-13 | Wheaton College Invitational | 1500m | 4:26.89 | 67th · 8th on team | 99.3 | -2.8% | ★PR SR |
| 2024-04-06 | Wisconsin Private College Championships | 5000m | 16:44.93 | 18th · 7th on team | 99.5 | -2.4% | SR RSR |
| 2024-03-29 | First Chance Invitational | 1500m | 4:29.01 | 47th · 11th on team | 97.7 | -3.4% | PR SR |
| 2024-03-01 | Carthage Firebird Finale | 3000m | 9:46.06 | 7th · 3rd on team | 97.8 | -3.7% | SR RSR |
| 2024-02-17 | Parkside Classic | 1mile | 4:56.42 | 19th · 9th on team | 97.5 | -3.2% | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-02-03 | Tadd Metzger Invitational | 1mile | 5:04.41 | 31st · 7th on team | 94.5 | -3.7% | PR SR |
| 2024-01-13 | Firebird First Invitational | 1mile | 5:05.75 | 22nd · 15th on team | 94.1 | -3.7% | PR SR |
| 2023-12-02 | Forever Red Alumni Classic | 3000m | 9:48.42 | 6th · 5th on team | 97.5 | -3.7% | SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-07 | CCIW Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 16:44.4 | 30th · 4th on team | 99.5 | -2.8% | SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-07 | CCIW Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 16:44.4 | 30th · 4th on team | 100.1 | -2.8% | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-29 | UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative | 1500m | 4:43.9 | 43rd · 11th on team | 95.2 | -1.9% | PR SR |
| 2022-04-23 | Wheaton College Don Church Twilight Meet | 5000m | 17:04.83 | 32nd · 4th on team | 98.8 | -2.8% | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-14 | Warrior Invitational | 1500m | 4:48.25 | 44th · 13th on team | 94.4 | -2.2% | PR SR |
| 2022-02-19 | UWO Titan Challenge | 3000m | 9:43.07 | 49th · 3rd on team | 98.7 | -4.0% | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-02-05 | Tadd Metzger Invitational | 1mile | 5:08.62 | 22nd · 6th on team | 93.9 | -3.7% | PR SR |
| 2022-01-29 | Aurora University Grand Prix | 3000m | 10:01.75 | 18th · 3rd on team | 96.6 | -4.1% | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-01-15 | Firebird Opener | 1mile | 5:09.57 | 17th · 6th on team | 93.6 | -3.7% | PR SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-10 | IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #4 - Batavia | 1600m | 4:50.58 | 17th · 2nd on team | 119.1 | -1.9% | ★PR SR |
| 2021-06-02 | Interstate 8 Boys Conference Meet | 3200m | 10:25.27 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.7 | -1.7% | ★PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2021-05-29 | Kane County Boys Invitational | 3200m | 10:31.3 | 13th · 2nd on team | 118.9 | -1.9% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2021-05-18 | Kaneland vs Sycamore, Sandwich Boys | 3200m | 10:41.45 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 117.5 | -1.8% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2021-05-11 | Morris, Kaneland, Ottawa | 800m | 2:22.89 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 109.3 | -1.3% | ★PR SR |
| 2021-05-08 | St. Charles North Invite | 3200m | 10:43.81 | 5th · 2nd on team | 115.2 | -2.5% | PR SR |
| 2021-05-04 | Kaneland Boys vs Lasalle-Peru and Sandwich | 1600m | 4:59.8 | 5th · 4th on team | 115.6 | -1.8% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-27 | Rochelle Varsity Boys VS Kaneland, Plano | 3200m | 11:06.67 | 2nd · 1st on team | 112.8 | -2.2% | PR SR |
| 2021-04-22 | Kaneland vs Sycamore Boys | 1600m | 5:02.82 | 4th · 3rd on team | 114.4 | -1.8% | PR SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-13 | Minooka SmithStrong Invitational | 3200m | 11:16.31 | 20th · 2nd on team | 109.7 | -2.7% | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-04-05 | Les Hodge Meet | 1600m | 5:26.16 | 56th · 10th on team | 106.4 | -1.9% | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-03-01 | Coach DiDomenico Invite | 3200m | 11:42.52 | 21st · 4th on team | 105.0 | -4.5% | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-02-20 | Sycamore Boys Quad #1 | 1600m | 5:40.33 | 13th · 3rd on team | 103.4 | -0.7% | SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-22 | Meet results → | Men's 3200 Meters | 11:54.05 | 11th · 3rd on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2018-04-21 | Kaneland Peterson Prep Classic | 1600m | 5:30.02 | 69th · 12th on team | 104.0 | -2.7% | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-04-11 | Kaneland vs. Sycamore Dual B/G | 800m | 2:40.94 | 7th · 4th on team | 95.3 | -2.0% | PR SR |
| 2018-03-08 | Fast N Quick Meet | 400m | 1:12.36 | 27th · 8th on team | — | -4.5% | ★PR SR |
| 2018-02-21 | Sycamore Boys Quad #1 | 1600m | 5:52.43 | 9th · 3rd on team | 99.6 | -0.7% | SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-05 | Fox River Prairie Conference | 1600m | 5:47.29 | 16th · 2nd on team | 116.9 | -2.4% | PR R SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing