Arely Rosales
Fresno (CA) · 12 · NYLCA D3CENTRAL D2 · Compare head to head
Athlete rating
113.4
2024 XC season
Races
59
Seasons
5
2021 — 2025
RankedNation #26936·CA #2753·CA D3 #944·CENTRAL #238·CENTRAL D2 #62·NYL #27·Team #1
?
Training paces
& VO2max →
critical speed
8:51/mi, fitted from
5 races in 2021
Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2024 XC
111.3
Fresno (CA) · Grade 12
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2024-11-21 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
21:37.7 |
31st
· 1st on team |
116.3 |
+0.013 |
★PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2024-11-13 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
21:56.1 |
2nd
· 1st on team |
113.6 |
+0.013 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2024-11-01 |
Kingsburg Gun Club
|
4828m |
20:45.1 |
47th
· 1st on team |
111.2 |
-0.026 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2024-10-25 |
Clovis North High School
|
3218m |
13:11.1 |
54th
· 1st on team |
111.6 |
-0.038 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2024-10-18 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
22:03.4 |
106th
· 1st on team |
112.6 |
+0.013 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2024-10-05 |
Tesoro Viejo
|
5000m |
22:30.14 |
10th
· 1st on team |
113.1 |
+0.013 |
PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2024-09-14 |
Morro Bay Invitational
|
4425m |
22:05.9 |
13th
· 1st on team |
106.7 |
+0.103 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2024-08-10 |
Woodward Park
|
3218m |
14:28.2 |
75th
· 1st on team |
105.4 |
-0.001 |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2023 XC
99.2
Fresno (CA) · Grade 11
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2023-11-16 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
24:06.3 |
88th
· 4th on team |
104.4 |
+0.013 |
|
| 2023-11-08 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
23:46.1 |
20th
· 4th on team |
106.0 |
+0.013 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2023-11-02 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
24:10.6 |
15th
· 3rd on team |
104.0 |
+0.013 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2023-10-28 |
Kingsburg Gun Club
|
4828m |
23:02.6 |
78th
· 1st on team |
101.0 |
-0.026 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2023-10-20 |
Clovis North High School
|
3218m |
14:59.7 |
101st
· 3rd on team |
99.1 |
-0.038 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2023-10-20 |
Clovis North High School
|
3218m |
14:59.7 |
32nd
· 1st on team |
99.1 |
-0.038 |
|
| 2023-10-13 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
25:20.5 |
189th
· 2nd on team |
98.9 |
+0.013 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2023-10-07 |
Palo Corona Regional Park
|
5000m |
27:14.9 |
45th
· 3rd on team |
96.6 |
+0.053 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2023-09-30 |
Tesoro Viejo
|
5000m |
26:16.15 |
46th
· 2nd on team |
93.9 |
+0.013 |
CR
CSR
|
| 2023-09-22 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
26:13.8 |
70th
· 4th on team |
95.3 |
+0.013 |
SR
CSR
|
| 2023-09-16 |
Tesoro Viejo
|
3218m |
15:41.3 |
14th
· 3rd on team |
98.4 |
+0.005 |
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2023-09-09 |
Morro Bay Invitational
|
4119m |
23:47.2 |
152nd
· 4th on team |
— |
+0.089 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2023-08-26 |
Madera South High School
|
3000m |
14:49.7 |
22nd
· 1st on team |
94.0 |
-0.019 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2021 XC
98.8
Fresno (CA) · Grade 9
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2021-11-04 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
23:44.6 |
16th
· 3rd on team |
108.0 |
+0.013 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2021-10-22 |
Clovis North High School
|
3218m |
14:57.7 |
98th
· 5th on team |
98.2 |
-0.038 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2021-10-22 |
Clovis North High School
|
3218m |
14:57.7 |
34th
· 3rd on team |
98.2 |
-0.038 |
|
| 2021-09-24 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
26:19.2 |
29th
· 1st on team |
97.8 |
+0.013 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2021-08-28 |
Town and Country Park
|
3000m |
15:35 |
29th
· 2nd on team |
92.1 |
-0.003 |
PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2024 TF
100.9
Fresno (CA) · Grade 12
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2024-05-03 |
NYL Championships 2024
|
3200m |
16:21.25 |
9th
· 1st on team |
90.0 |
-0.035 |
SR
|
| 2024-04-17 |
NYL Meet #6
|
800m |
3:04.81 |
16th
· 3rd on team |
100.2 |
-0.025 |
PR
SR
|
| 2024-04-17 |
NYL Meet #6
|
1600m |
6:37.81 |
7th
· 3rd on team |
103.6 |
-0.025 |
|
| 2024-04-10 |
NYL #5
|
800m |
3:05.36 |
10th
· 3rd on team |
99.9 |
-0.025 |
PR
SR
|
| 2024-04-10 |
NYL #5
|
1600m |
6:37.49 |
7th
· 3rd on team |
103.7 |
-0.025 |
|
| 2024-03-13 |
NYL meet #3
|
1600m |
6:38.29 |
4th
· 1st on team |
103.5 |
-0.025 |
|
| 2024-03-08 |
Clovis East Track and Field Carnival
|
1600m |
6:32.13 |
44th
· 3rd on team |
103.8 |
-0.036 |
PR
SR
RSR
|
| 2024-03-06 |
NYL #2
|
1600m |
6:41.47 |
6th
· 3rd on team |
102.4 |
-0.025 |
RSR
|
| 2024-02-23 |
Buchanan Distance Classic
|
1600m |
6:38.93 |
98th
· 3rd on team |
101.4 |
-0.043 |
PR
SR
RSR
|
2022 TF
94.5
Fresno (CA) · Grade 9
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2022-04-22 |
Dinuba Invitational
|
1600m |
7:07.2 |
27th
· 3rd on team |
96.4 |
-0.028 |
|
| 2022-04-20 |
NYL Meet #6
|
1600m |
7:32.66 |
11th
· 5th on team |
91.7 |
-0.025 |
|
| 2022-04-08 |
Yosemite Mountain Invitational
|
3200m |
15:28.82 |
10th
· 2nd on team |
97.4 |
-0.018 |
PR
SR
|
| 2022-04-06 |
NYL Meet #5
|
800m |
3:22.43 |
11th
· 4th on team |
92.9 |
-0.018 |
PR
SR
|
| 2022-04-06 |
NYL Meet #5
|
1600m |
7:36.92 |
8th
· 4th on team |
91.5 |
-0.018 |
|
| 2022-04-01 |
FS West Coast Relays
|
800m |
3:23.2 |
35th
· 2nd on team |
90.8 |
-0.036 |
PR
SR
|
| 2022-03-16 |
NYL Meet 3
|
1600m |
7:09.44 |
7th
· 4th on team |
96.6 |
-0.025 |
|
| 2022-03-09 |
NYL Meet #2
|
1600m |
6:56.59 |
10th
· 4th on team |
98.9 |
-0.030 |
PR
SR
RSR
|