Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-01 | The Hermitage | 5000m | 17:21.1 | 52nd · 7th on team | 117.2 | -1.7% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-10-25 | Allendale HS | 5000m | 17:37.2 | 21st · 9th on team | 113.3 | -3.8% | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-10-18 | Kalamazoo Christian Elementary | 5000m | 18:46.7 | 43rd · 12th on team | 107.2 | -3.7% | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-10-08 | Riverside Park | 5000m | 17:35.8 | 20th · 7th on team | 115.8 | -2.8% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-27 | Otsego HS | 5000m | 17:38.9 | 1st · 1st on team | 115.1 | -4.1% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-12 | Forest Akers East Golf Course | 5000m | 18:18.3 | 41st · 6th on team | 114.9 | -0.3% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-06 | South Christian Sports Park | 5000m | 17:49.2 | 27th · 7th on team | 114.2 | -1.2% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-03 | Riverside Park | 5000m | 18:05.8 | 23rd · 7th on team | 111.3 | -2.8% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2025-08-22 | South Christian Sports Park | 5000m | 18:28 | 56th · 9th on team | 112.8 | -1.2% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-08-15 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 18:57.37 | 64th · 10th on team | 109.3 | -2.5% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-26 | Allendale HS | 5000m | 19:02.5 | 69th · 18th on team | 106.1 | -3.8% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-19 | Kalamazoo Christian Elementary | 5000m | 19:22.3 | 73rd · 17th on team | 104.4 | -3.7% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-09 | Riverside Park | 5000m | 19:45.9 | 48th · 19th on team | 103.4 | -2.8% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2024-09-28 | Otsego HS | 5000m | 19:49.1 | 48th · 10th on team | 101.1 | -4.1% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2024-09-21 | Bangor HS OFFICIAL | 5000m | 20:06.2 | 8th · 6th on team | 103.2 | -1.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-09-14 | Mendon Cross Country Course | 5000m | 20:23.4 | 21st · 5th on team | 103.8 | -0.1% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-07 | South Christian Sports Park | 5000m | 19:59.2 | 32nd · 10th on team | 102.4 | -1.2% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-04 | Riverside Park | 5000m | 20:39.1 | 50th · 17th on team | 99.6 | -2.8% | CR CSR |
| 2024-08-23 | South Christian Sports Park | 5000m | 20:34.9 | 115th · 18th on team | 100.4 | -1.2% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-08-16 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 20:55.25 | 125th · 16th on team | 97.7 | -2.5% | CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-04 | The Hermitage | 3218m | 12:25 | 48th · 5th on team | 118.7 | -2.9% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-10-28 | Allendale HS | 5000m | 20:54.3 | 96th · 20th on team | 112.4 | -3.8% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2023-10-14 | Sturgis Middle School | 3218m | 12:30.8 | 18th · 6th on team | 121.9 | -2.3% | PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-05 | Country Mill Orchard and Cider Mill | 3140m | 12:20.7 | 27th · 6th on team | 117.1 | -4.2% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-30 | Otsego HS | 3218m | 13:54.1 | 58th · 10th on team | 108.6 | -2.9% | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-23 | Bangor HS OFFICIAL | 3218m | 12:54.3 | 22nd · 6th on team | 118.7 | -1.6% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-16 | Mendon Cross Country Course | 2816m | 10:58.1 | 11th · 6th on team | 116.2 | -3.1% | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-09 | Centreville High School | 3218m | 13:11.2 | 22nd · 7th on team | 115.3 | +0.8% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-07 | Gilmore Car Museum | 3218m | 14:17 | 30th · 7th on team | 109.3 | +3.9% | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-08-25 | South Christian Sports Park | 3218m | 13:50.8 | 55th · 8th on team | 111.0 | +0.9% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-15 | Sturgis Middle School | 3218m | 13:55.4 | 45th · 7th on team | 108.0 | -2.3% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-01 | Otsego HS | 3218m | 14:15.8 | 61st · 2nd on team | 105.9 | -2.9% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-24 | Bangor HS OFFICIAL | 3200m | 14:06.4 | 26th · 10th on team | 106.3 | -1.6% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-10 | Centreville High School | 3218m | 14:40.4 | 39th · 11th on team | 106.5 | +0.8% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-08-26 | South Christian Sports Park | 3218m | 14:58.7 | 102nd · 10th on team | 104.8 | +0.9% | CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-16 | Sturgis Middle School | 3218m | 14:49 | 79th · 13th on team | 104.4 | -2.3% | CR CSR |
| 2021-10-09 | Allegan County Fairgrounds | 3218m | 14:41.2 | 102nd · 10th on team | 102.8 | -4.1% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-10-02 | Otsego HS | 3218m | 15:05.6 | 9th · 4th on team | 100.1 | -2.9% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-25 | Bangor HS OFFICIAL | 3200m | 14:11.7 | 33rd · 11th on team | 108.1 | -1.6% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-18 | Mendon Cross Country Course | 2816m | 13:05.7 | 40th · 13th on team | 100.2 | -3.1% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-11 | Centreville High School | 2687m | 12:47.8 | 76th · 12th on team | 102.5 | +0.3% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-08-31 | Berrien County Fairgrounds | 3218m | 15:37.3 | 42nd · 15th on team | 109.9 | +10.0% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | Distance Night Under the Lights at Houseman Field | 1600m | 4:48.28 | 126th · 5th on team | 115.3 | -1.3% | ★PR SR |
| 2026-05-19 | U of M Health-West Sports Med Scholarship Invite by Michiana Timing | 3200m | 10:28.19 | 12th · 1st on team | 116.7 | +0.4% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2026-05-12 | Dual with Kalamazoo Homeschool | 800m | 2:17.45 | 6th · 6th on team | 111.6 | +1.8% | |
| 2026-05-12 | Dual with Kalamazoo Homeschool | 3200m | 11:02.02 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 112.3 | +1.8% | |
| 2026-05-08 | Gobles Invitational (EQ approved) | 1600m | 4:52.78 | 7th · 2nd on team | 114.6 | -0.3% | PR SR |
| 2026-04-25 | GR Elite Challenge (EQ approved) | 1600m | 4:54.1 | 49th · 3rd on team | 113.0 | -1.3% | PR SR |
| 2026-04-18 | BC Bulldog Games (EQ Approved) | 3200m | 10:38.46 | 7th · 2nd on team | 114.8 | +0.4% | RSR |
| 2026-02-21 | GVSU MITS #5 | 3200m | 10:30.68 | 91st · 1st on team | 114.4 | -1.2% | PR SR RSR |
| 2026-02-14 | SVSU - MITS Distance Fest | 800m | 2:16.24 | 113th · 2nd on team | 109.4 | -1.1% | ★PR SR |
| 2026-02-14 | SVSU - MITS Distance Fest | 1mile | 5:01.02 | 95th · 4th on team | 111.4 | -1.1% | ★PR SR |
| 2026-01-24 | GVSU MITS #4 | 800m | 2:16.42 | 85th · 3rd on team | 109.1 | -1.2% | PR SR RSR |
| 2026-01-24 | GVSU MITS #4 | 1600m | 4:54.7 | 94th · 5th on team | 112.9 | -1.2% | PR SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-30 | MIHS State Championship | 1600m | 5:11.98 | 21st · 8th on team | 108.2 | +0.1% | |
| 2025-05-30 | MIHS State Championship | 3200m | 11:12.58 | 17th · 5th on team | 108.6 | +0.1% | PR SR |
| 2025-05-24 | Distance Night Under the Lights at Houseman Field | 1600m | 4:58.34 | 164th · 2nd on team | 111.1 | -1.3% | PR SR |
| 2025-05-19 | Squire JV Invite | 1600m | 5:10.78 | 18th · 2nd on team | 108.3 | +0.2% | |
| 2025-05-13 | Dual with Kalamazoo Homeschool | 1600m | 5:07.73 | 7th · 6th on team | 111.1 | +1.8% | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-05-13 | Dual with Kalamazoo Homeschool | 3200m | 11:25.32 | 6th · 4th on team | 108.2 | +1.8% | |
| 2025-05-09 | Gobles Invitational (EQ Meet) | 1600m | 5:09.73 | 9th · 1st on team | 108.1 | -0.3% | PR SR |
| 2025-05-06 | Gull Lake JV Invite | 3200m | 11:21.23 | 5th · 1st on team | 107.5 | +0.8% | PR SR |
| 2025-04-26 | Bob Misner Invitational | 1600m | 5:12.86 | 7th · 1st on team | 108.6 | +0.9% | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-04-26 | Bob Misner Invitational | 800m | 2:30.71 | 21st · 4th on team | 101.0 | +0.9% | PR SR |
| 2025-04-12 | Paw Paw Lions Invitational | 3200m | 11:53.79 | 8th · 2nd on team | 102.4 | +0.4% | PR SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-25 | MS - Plainwell, Dowagiac, Kalamazoo Home School at Paw Paw | 1600m | 5:47.31 | 7th · 4th on team | 115.0 | +1.3% | |
| 2024-04-25 | MS - Plainwell, Dowagiac, Kalamazoo Home School at Paw Paw | 800m | 2:44.88 | 7th · 3rd on team | 110.4 | +1.3% | |
| 2024-04-23 | SAC MS Tri at Gobles | 1600m | 5:39.1 | 2nd · 1st on team | 117.3 | -0.3% | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-15 | Paw Paw @ Vicksburg (MS Meet) | 800m | 2:41.77 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 112.2 | +0.9% | PR SR |
| 2024-04-15 | Paw Paw @ Vicksburg (MS Meet) | 1600m | 5:52.94 | 7th · 5th on team | 113.0 | +0.9% | RSR |
| 2024-04-09 | MS Quad at Gobles | 1600m | 5:51.03 | 4th · 3rd on team | 112.6 | -0.3% | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-09 | MS Quad at Gobles | 800m | 2:44.25 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 109.8 | -0.3% | PR SR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-26 | Berrien Springs, Plainwell, Dowagiac, Kalamazoo Home School at Paw Paw MS | 400m | 1:13.29 | 16th · 2nd on team | — | +1.3% | ★PR SR |
| 2023-04-26 | Berrien Springs, Plainwell, Dowagiac, Kalamazoo Home School at Paw Paw MS | 200m | 32.87 | 17th · 2nd on team | — | +1.3% | ★PR SR |
| 2023-04-13 | Fennville/Kalamazoo Christian/Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports @ Gobles | 400m | 1:17.44 | 4th · 1st on team | — | -0.3% | PR SR |
| 2023-04-01 | Union Redhawk Track Scrimmage Invite | 800m | 3:17 | 14th · 5th on team | 93.1 | +0.9% | PR SR RSR |