Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-16 | Mt. San Antonio College | 4828m | 20:15.1 | 19th · 2nd on team | 124.8 | +0.067 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-11-07 | West Torrance High School | 4828m | 19:08.3 | 9th · 2nd on team | 123.2 | -0.009 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-10-26 | Mt. San Antonio College | 4828m | 20:21 | 6th · 1st on team | 124.5 | +0.067 | CR CSR |
| 2024-10-12 | Woodward Park | 5000m | 19:53.7 | 36th · 1st on team | 125.7 | +0.013 | ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-08 | Palos Verdes High School | 4892m | 21:26.6 | 5th · 1st on team | 123.6 | +0.103 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-05 | Central Park - Huntington Beach | 4828m | 19:30.8 | 14th · 1st on team | 123.6 | +0.011 | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-21 | Great Park | 4828m | 18:54.4 | 48th · 2nd on team | 121.7 | -0.024 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-09-14 | Rosemead HIgh School | 4828m | 19:01.4 | 11th · 2nd on team | 121.9 | -0.019 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-08-31 | Pomona Fairplax | 4828m | 19:57.3 | 19th · 1st on team | 121.2 | +0.008 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-18 | Mt. San Antonio College (rain course) | 4828m | 19:45.8 | 80th · 5th on team | 118.5 | — | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-10-11 | Palos Verdes High School | 4828m | 22:46.4 | 16th · 3rd on team | 117.2 | +0.124 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-10-07 | Woodward Park | 5000m | 21:04.6 | 100th · 5th on team | 121.0 | +0.013 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-27 | Torrance High School | 4828m | 20:33.8 | 21st · 5th on team | 115.5 | -0.006 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-16 | Great Park | 4828m | 19:50.2 | 77th · 5th on team | 116.9 | -0.024 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-09 | Rosemead HIgh School | 4828m | 20:07.6 | 20th · 1st on team | 117.3 | -0.019 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-02 | Pomona Fairplax | 4828m | 21:45.2 | 179th · 8th on team | 108.4 | +0.008 | CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-02 | Columbia Park | 4828m | 21:11.2 | 4th · 2nd on team | 110.8 | -0.014 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-22 | Mt. San Antonio College | 4000m | 18:23 | 15th · 2nd on team | 106.6 | +0.054 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-10-01 | Central Park - Huntington Beach | 4828m | 22:33.1 | 5th · 2nd on team | 107.1 | +0.011 | CR CSR |
| 2022-09-16 | Great Park | 4828m | 20:23.9 | 6th · 3rd on team | 115.6 | -0.024 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-03 | Artesia High School | 4828m | 20:47.6 | 30th · 8th on team | 115.4 | -0.000 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-03 | Columbia Park | 4828m | 22:28.3 | 38th · 9th on team | 106.2 | -0.014 | |
| 2021-10-27 | West Torrance High School | 1600m | 6:32.6 | 138th · 15th on team | 104.2 | -0.041 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-10-23 | Mt. San Antonio College | 4715m | 23:35 | 20th · 4th on team | 105.9 | +0.077 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-10-13 | Columbia Park | 4828m | 22:25 | 19th · 8th on team | 106.5 | -0.014 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-29 | Palos Verdes High School | 3218m | 16:06.7 | 10th · 3rd on team | 102.8 | +0.070 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-11 | Rosemead HIgh School | 4828m | 27:06.1 | 59th · 7th on team | 88.3 | -0.019 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-01 | Pioneer League Prelims & Finals | 800m | 2:35.94 | 20th · 6th on team | 117.6 | -0.031 | |
| 2025-05-01 | Pioneer League Prelims & Finals | 1600m | 5:57.22 | 19th · 8th on team | 114.2 | -0.031 | SR |
| 2025-05-01 | Pioneer League Prelims & Finals | 800m | 2:37.56 | 23rd · 7th on team | 116.4 | -0.031 | |
| 2025-05-01 | Pioneer League Prelims & Finals | 1600m | 5:49.14 | 13th · 5th on team | 116.8 | -0.031 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-19 | South Bay Championships | 1600m | 6:02.82 | 31st · 3rd on team | 112.5 | -0.031 | |
| 2025-04-19 | South Bay Championships | 800m | 2:33.52 | 16th · 4th on team | 119.5 | -0.031 | SR RSR |
| 2025-04-16 | South / Torrance / El Segundo Tri-Meet | 800m | 2:40.31 | 7th · 4th on team | 115.2 | -0.024 | |
| 2025-04-16 | South / Torrance / El Segundo Tri-Meet | 1600m | 5:58.06 | 2nd · 1st on team | 114.7 | -0.024 | SR |
| 2025-03-29 | The TEN @ JSerra | 1600m | 6:25.95 | 1st · 1st on team | 104.6 | -0.042 | SR |
| 2025-03-29 | The TEN @ JSerra | 800m | 2:39.12 | 9th · 1st on team | 114.1 | -0.042 | |
| 2025-03-26 | Torrance 4-Way | 800m | 2:41.4 | 8th · 4th on team | 114.8 | -0.022 | |
| 2025-03-07 | Redondo Nike Track Festival | 800m | 2:36.96 | 59th · 1st on team | 115.4 | -0.044 | |
| 2025-03-01 | Los Alamitos - Quad Meet | 800m | 2:35.99 | 8th · 1st on team | 118.2 | -0.028 | SR RSR |
| 2025-03-01 | Griffin Invitational and Relays | 800m | 2:35.99 | 8th · 1st on team | 118.2 | -0.028 |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-25 | Pioneer League Finals | 400m | 1:06.23 | 17th · 7th on team | — | -0.031 | |
| 2024-04-25 | Pioneer League Finals | 800m | 2:34.89 | 13th · 4th on team | 118.9 | -0.031 | |
| 2024-04-25 | Pioneer League Finals | 800m | 2:29.55 | 7th · 3rd on team | 123.2 | -0.031 | ★PR R SR RSR |
| 2024-04-20 | Pioneer League Prelims | 400m | 1:06.23 | 10th · 4th on team | — | -0.031 | PR SR |
| 2024-04-20 | Pioneer League Prelims | 800m | 2:34.89 | 5th · 2nd on team | 118.6 | -0.031 | |
| 2024-04-13 | South Bay Varsity Championships | 800m | 2:31.03 | 16th · 2nd on team | 122.6 | -0.031 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2024-04-13 | South Bay Varsity Championships | 1600m | 5:52.86 | 28th · 2nd on team | 116.4 | -0.031 | PR SR |
| 2024-03-27 | Torrance City Championships | 400m | 1:06.37 | 8th · 5th on team | — | -0.031 | PR SR |
| 2024-03-27 | Torrance City Championships | 800m | 2:32.31 | 6th · 2nd on team | 120.7 | -0.031 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-03-13 | South / Mira Costa / Da Vinci Tri-Meet | 400m | 1:07.9 | 9th · 3rd on team | — | -0.024 | SR |
| 2024-03-13 | South / Mira Costa / Da Vinci Tri-Meet | 800m | 2:37.07 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 117.7 | -0.024 | RSR |
| 2024-03-09 | Redondo Nike Track Festival | 800m | 2:34.41 | 48th · 3rd on team | 117.3 | -0.044 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-02-28 | South / Palos Verdes / Banning Tri-Meet | 800m | 2:39.75 | 6th · 2nd on team | 115.9 | -0.024 | SR RSR |
| 2024-02-28 | South / Palos Verdes / Banning Tri-Meet | 1600m | 5:54.37 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 116.0 | -0.024 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-02-24 | Palos Verdes Distance Day | 800m | 2:41.84 | 14th · 3rd on team | 112.7 | -0.037 | SR |
| 2024-02-14 | Spartan Intrasquad | 1600m | 5:57.2 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 115.2 | -0.024 | PR SR RSR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-22 | Pioneer League Prelims & Finals | 800m | 2:36.39 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.7 | -0.024 | R RSR |
| 2023-04-22 | Pioneer League Prelims & Finals | 800m | 2:36.7 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 118.5 | -0.024 | |
| 2023-04-18 | MIra Costa vs South Torrance Dual | 800m | 2:37.78 | 7th · 4th on team | 117.6 | -0.026 | |
| 2023-04-14 | South Bay F/S Championships | 800m | 2:36.22 | 9th · 3rd on team | 117.8 | -0.031 | PR SR |
| 2023-04-11 | Tri Meet (South/North/Palos Verdes) | 800m | 2:37.24 | 6th · 1st on team | 117.9 | -0.024 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2023-03-30 | Torrance City Champs | 800m | 2:41.45 | 7th · 2nd on team | 114.2 | -0.031 | |
| 2023-03-15 | Tri Meet ( ESHS/South/San Pedro) | 800m | 2:39.64 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 116.9 | -0.024 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2023-03-11 | Redondo Nike Track Festival | 800m | 2:39.78 | 21st · 1st on team | 113.8 | -0.044 | PR SR |
| 2023-03-02 | Peninsula vs South Torrance Dual | 800m | 2:41.1 | 5th · 4th on team | 116.2 | -0.020 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2023-02-25 | Palos Verdes Distance Day | 800m | 2:41.76 | 15th · 2nd on team | 114.3 | -0.037 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-02-09 | Spartan Intersquad | 400m | 1:09.46 | 4th · 4th on team | — | -0.024 | SR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-28 | Pioneer League Prelims & Finals | 100m | 13.96 | 11th · 2nd on team | — | -0.022 | |
| 2022-04-28 | Pioneer League Prelims & Finals | 200m | 29.44 | 13th · 3rd on team | — | -0.022 | PR SR |
| 2022-04-28 | Pioneer League Prelims & Finals | 200m | 28.95 | 8th · 2nd on team | — | -0.022 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-04-15 | South Bay F/S Championships | 100m | 14.12 | 31st · 3rd on team | — | -0.031 | |
| 2022-03-30 | Torrance / South / West Tri-Meet | 100m | 13.9 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.022 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-03-16 | South / Redondo / El Segundo Tri Meet | 400m | 1:07.97 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.024 | |
| 2022-03-02 | South / Mira Costa / Torrance Tri-Meet | 400m | 1:07.73 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.024 | PR SR |