Speed rating — all races
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-11 | Mountain West Outdoor Championships | pv | 4.57m | — | — | -0.043 | |
| 2024-05-09 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.57m | — | — | — | |
| 2024-04-28 | Doug Max Invitational | pv | 4.76m | — | — | -0.013 | |
| 2024-04-28 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.76m | — | — | — | |
| 2024-04-19 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.81m | — | — | — | |
| 2024-04-19 | Mines Kit Mayer Classic | pv | 4.81m | — | — | -0.005 | |
| 2024-04-13 | Beach Invite | pv | 4.56m | — | — | -0.033 | |
| 2024-04-12 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.56m | — | — | — | |
| 2024-04-11 | Pacific Coast Intercollegiate | pv | 4.56m | — | — | -0.033 | |
| 2024-04-11 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.56m | — | — | — | |
| 2024-04-05 | Colorado Invitational | pv | 4.58m | — | — | -0.006 | |
| 2024-04-05 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.58m | — | — | — | |
| 2024-03-30 | Jack Christiansen Invitational | pv | 4.27m | — | — | -0.013 | |
| 2024-03-29 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.27m | — | — | — | |
| 2024-03-22 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.40m | — | — | — | |
| 2024-03-22 | Ron and Sharlene Allice Trojan Invitational | pv | 4.40m | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2024-02-09 | Meet results → | Men Pole Vault Section B | 4.67m | — | — | — | |
| 2024-02-09 | New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational | pv | 4.67m | — | — | -0.025 | |
| 2024-02-03 | Colorado Invitational | pv | NH | — | — | -0.018 | |
| 2024-02-02 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | NH | — | — | — | |
| 2024-01-28 | Mines Winter Classic & Multi | hj | 1.64m | — | — | -0.012 | |
| 2024-01-28 | Mines Winter Classic & Multi | lj | 6.16m | — | — | -0.012 | |
| 2024-01-28 | Mines Winter Classic & Multi | pv | 4.50m | — | — | -0.012 | |
| 2024-01-28 | Mines Winter Classic & Multi | shot | 10.22m | — | — | -0.012 | |
| 2024-01-28 | Mines Winter Classic & Multi | 1000m | 3:16.52 | 6th · 4th on team | 87.7 | -0.012 | |
| 2024-01-28 | Mines Winter Classic & Multi | 60m | 7.3 | 28th · 2nd on team | — | -0.012 | |
| 2024-01-28 | Mines Winter Classic & Multi | 60mh | 9.33 | 32nd · 4th on team | — | -0.012 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-01-26 | Meet results → | Men's Heptathlon | None | — | — | — | |
| 2024-01-13 | Potts Invitational | pv | 4.28m | — | — | -0.018 | |
| 2024-01-13 | Potts Invitational | shot | 10.02m | — | — | -0.018 | |
| 2024-01-13 | Potts Invitational | 60mh | 9.52 | 32nd · 10th on team | — | -0.018 | PR SR |
| 2024-01-12 | Meet results → | Men's Shot Put | 10.02m | — | — | — | |
| 2024-01-12 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.28m | — | — | — | |
| 2023-12-09 | Colorado Running Company Pre-Holiday Invite & Multi | shot | 10.01m | — | — | -0.009 | |
| 2023-12-09 | Colorado Running Company Pre-Holiday Invite & Multi | lj | 6.10m | — | — | -0.009 | |
| 2023-12-09 | Colorado Running Company Pre-Holiday Invite & Multi | pv | 4.30m | — | — | -0.009 | |
| 2023-12-09 | Colorado Running Company Pre-Holiday Invite & Multi | hj | 1.69m | — | — | -0.009 | |
| 2023-12-09 | Colorado Running Company Pre-Holiday Invite & Multi | 60m | 7.3 | 9th · 3rd on team | — | -0.009 | PR SR |
| 2023-12-09 | Colorado Running Company Pre-Holiday Invite & Multi | 1000m | 3:13.4 | 15th · 4th on team | 89.1 | -0.009 | ★PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2023-12-09 | Colorado Running Company Pre-Holiday Invite & Multi | 60mh | 9.53 | 14th · 4th on team | — | -0.009 | PR SR |
| 2023-12-08 | Meet results → | Men's Heptathlon | None | — | — | — | |
| 2023-12-02 | Mines Alumni Classic | pv | 4.37m | — | — | -0.012 | |
| 2023-12-01 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.37m | — | — | — |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-11 | Don Kirby Elite Invitational | pv | 4.59m | — | — | -0.025 | |
| 2023-02-10 | Meet results → | Men Pole Vault Section B | 4.59m | — | — | — | |
| 2023-02-03 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.43m | — | — | — | |
| 2023-02-03 | AF Peak Invitational | pv | 4.43m | — | — | -0.004 | |
| 2023-01-21 | UCCS Invitational | pv | 4.50m | — | — | -0.009 | |
| 2023-01-21 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.50m | — | — | — | |
| 2023-01-14 | Potts Invitational | pv | NH | — | — | -0.021 | |
| 2023-01-13 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | NH | — | — | — | |
| 2022-12-02 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.60m | — | — | — |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-30 | Fresno State Invitational | pv | 4.63m | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2022-04-29 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.63m | — | — | — | |
| 2022-04-23 | Jack Christiansen Invitational | pv | 4.60m | — | — | -0.013 | |
| 2022-04-22 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.60m | — | — | — | |
| 2022-04-16 | Doug Max Invitational | pv | 4.57m | — | — | -0.013 | |
| 2022-04-16 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.57m | — | — | — | |
| 2022-03-31 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.46m | — | — | — | |
| 2022-03-26 | CSU Pueblo Spank Blasing | pv | 4.55m | — | — | -0.006 | |
| 2022-03-25 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.55m | — | — | — | |
| 2022-02-11 | Don Kirby Elite Invitational (Day 1) | pv | 4.53m | — | — | -0.025 | |
| 2022-02-11 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.53m | — | — | — | |
| 2022-02-04 | Invitational at the Peak | pv | NH | — | — | -0.004 | |
| 2022-02-04 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | NH | — | — | — | |
| 2022-01-29 | Colorado Invitational | pv | NH | — | — | -0.021 | |
| 2022-01-28 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | NH | — | — | — | |
| 2022-01-22 | Air Force Invitational | pv | NH | — | — | -0.004 | |
| 2022-01-20 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | NH | — | — | — | |
| 2021-12-11 | Power Meet | pv | 4.52m | — | — | -0.005 | |
| 2021-12-10 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.52m | — | — | — | |
| 2021-12-03 | Air Force Holiday Indoor Open | pv | 4.60m | — | — | -0.004 | |
| 2021-12-03 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.60m | — | — | — |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-24 | Jack Christiansen Invitational and Glenn Morris Multi | pv | 4.12m | — | — | -0.013 | |
| 2021-04-22 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.12m | — | — | — | |
| 2021-04-10 | CU Invitational | pv | NH | — | — | -0.006 | |
| 2021-04-09 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | NH | — | — | — | |
| 2021-04-03 | Doug Max Invitational | pv | 4.27m | — | — | -0.013 | |
| 2021-04-03 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.27m | — | — | — | |
| 2021-03-27 | CSU Pueblo Spank Blasing Invitational | pv | 4.36m | — | — | -0.006 | |
| 2021-03-26 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.36m | — | — | — | |
| 2021-03-20 | Jerry Quiller Invitational | pv | 4.30m | — | — | -0.006 | |
| 2021-03-19 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.30m | — | — | — | |
| 2021-02-05 | Power Meet | pv | 4.21m | — | — | -0.005 | |
| 2021-02-05 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.21m | — | — | — |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-18 | CHSAA State Track and Field Championship | pv | 14-00.00 | — | — | -0.011 | |
| 2019-05-11 | St. Vrain Invitational | pv | 13-07.00 | — | — | -0.011 | |
| 2019-05-03 | Front Range League Championships | pv | 14-02.00 | — | — | -0.011 | |
| 2019-04-27 | Liberty Bell Invitational | pv | 13-10.00 | — | — | -0.015 | |
| 2019-04-18 | Les Schwab R2J Invite | pv | 13-00.00 | — | — | +0.016 | |
| 2019-04-13 | Mountain Range Mustang Track & Field Invitational | pv | 12-06.00 | — | — | -0.006 | |
| 2019-04-06 | Mullen Invitational | pv | 14-00.00 | — | — | -0.014 | |
| 2019-03-22 | Runners Roost of Fort Collins Invitational | pv | 12-06.00 | — | — | -0.009 | |
| 2019-03-16 | NoCo Qualifier #1 | pv | 12-06.00 | — | — | -0.015 |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-19 | CHSAA 5A State Championships | pv | 12-08.00 | — | — | -0.011 | |
| 2018-05-11 | St. Vrain Invitational | pv | 12-03.00 | — | — | -0.015 | |
| 2018-05-05 | Front Range League Championships | pv | 12-01.00 | — | — | -0.006 | |
| 2018-04-26 | Berthoud Spartan Spike 2 Meet | pv | 13-03.00 | — | — | -0.006 | |
| 2018-04-12 | Les Schwab R2J Invite | pv | 13-06.00 | — | — | -0.004 | |
| 2018-04-12 | Les Schwab R2J Invite | 100m | 12.12 | 19th · 4th on team | — | -0.004 | |
| 2018-04-07 | Mullen Invitational | pv | 12-08.00 | — | — | -0.014 | |
| 2018-03-23 | Runners Roost of Fort Collins Invitational | pv | 13-06.00 | — | — | -0.012 | |
| 2018-03-23 | Runners Roost of Fort Collins Invitational | 100m | 12.06 | 36th · 2nd on team | — | -0.012 | ★PR SR |
| 2018-03-17 | Windsor Invitational | pv | 12-06.00 | — | — | -0.008 | |
| 2018-03-10 | Thornton Early Bird | pv | 12-06.00 | — | — | -0.006 | |
| 2018-02-08 | Race results → | pv | 13' 0" | — | — | — | |
| 2018-01-25 | Colorado Mines HS Indoor Series #4 | pv | 13' 0" | — | — | -0.012 |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-12 | St. Vrain New Balance Invitational | pv | 12-07.00 | — | — | -0.007 | |
| 2017-05-03 | Front Range League Meet | pv | 12-09.00 | — | — | -0.011 | |
| 2017-04-28 | LoboCat Invitational | pv | 12-06.00 | — | — | -0.009 | |
| 2017-04-13 | R2J Invite | pv | 12-03.00 | — | — | -0.004 | |
| 2017-04-08 | Mullen Runners Roost Invitational | pv | 11-06.00 | — | — | -0.014 | |
| 2017-03-30 | Lyons Invitational | pv | 11-04.00 | — | — | -0.007 | |
| 2017-03-25 | Broomfield Shootout | pv | 11' 0" | — | — | -0.012 |
2016 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-04-20 | BRMS vs. SMS | tj | 29 5.5 | — | — | +0.016 | |
| 2016-04-20 | BRMS vs. SMS | 100m | 13.24 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | +0.016 | |
| 2016-04-13 | BRMS vs. WMS | tj | 29' 10.5' | — | — | +0.016 | |
| 2016-04-13 | BRMS vs. WMS | 100m | 13.24 | 3rd · 3rd on team | — | +0.016 | |
| 2016-03-29 | WCMS | tj | 30.1 | — | — | -0.009 | |
| 2016-03-29 | WCMS | tj | 31 7 | — | — | -0.009 | |
| 2016-03-29 | WCMS | 100m | 13.64 | 4th · 4th on team | — | -0.009 | |
| 2016-03-15 | BRMS vs. CBMS | 100m | 13.04 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.004 | PR SR |
2015 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-04-21 | BRMS vs. WMS | 200mh | 32.34 | 3rd · 3rd on team | — | -0.008 | ★PR SR |
| 2015-04-01 | BRMS vs. LEMS | tj | 29 1.5 | — | — | -0.004 | |
| 2015-04-01 | BRMS vs. LEMS | 100m | 13.94 | 5th · 5th on team | — | -0.004 | SR |
| 2015-04-01 | BRMS vs. LEMS | 200mh | 32.74 | 3rd · 3rd on team | — | -0.004 | PR SR |
| 2015-03-25 | BRMS vs. WCMS | 200mh | 34.44 | 1st · 1st on team | — | +0.016 | PR SR |
| 2015-03-25 | BRMS vs. WCMS | 100m | 14.44 | 5th · 5th on team | — | +0.016 | |
| 2015-03-17 | CBMS vs. BRMS | tj | 29 6 | — | — | -0.001 | |
| 2015-03-17 | CBMS vs. BRMS | 200mh | 35.34 | 3rd · 3rd on team | — | -0.001 | PR SR |
| 2015-03-17 | CBMS vs. BRMS | 100m | 14.14 | 7th · 7th on team | — | -0.001 | SR |
2014 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-04-23 | Bill Reed vs. Severance | 200m | 30.64 | 3rd · 3rd on team | — | +0.016 | ★PR SR |
| 2014-04-16 | Bill Reed vs. Windsor | hj | 4 | — | — | +0.016 | |
| 2014-04-16 | Bill Reed vs. Windsor | 100m | 14.34 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | +0.016 | |
| 2014-04-09 | Bill Reed MS vs. Walt Clark MS | hj | 4 4 | — | — | -0.009 | |
| 2014-04-09 | Bill Reed MS vs. Walt Clark MS | 100m | 13.44 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.009 | PR SR |
| 2014-03-26 | Bill Reed vs. Erwin | lj | 12 | — | — | +0.016 | |
| 2014-03-26 | Bill Reed vs. Erwin | 100m | 14.14 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | +0.016 | |
| 2014-03-19 | Bill Reed vs. Con Ball | 100m | 14.04 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | +0.016 | PR SR |