Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-05 | 2022 IHSA Class 2A State XC Championships Detweiller Park | 4828m | 17:02.6 | 98th · 1st on team | 118.9 | -0.7% | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-29 | 2022 IHSA Class 2A XC Sectional - Metamora #2 Black Partridge Park | 4731m | 16:16.4 | 27th · 1st on team | 118.7 | -0.6% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-10-22 | 2022 IHSA Class 2A XC Regional - Peoria (Notre Dame) #2A The Yeti CC Course, at Donovan Park | 4988m | 18:33.4 | 20th · 3rd on team | 117.9 | +5.7% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-10-14 | Mid-Illini Conference XC Championships Detweiller Park | 4828m | 16:45.8 | 19th · 4th on team | 117.9 | -0.7% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-10-08 | Gene Jones Runnin' Red Invite Metamora Black Partridge Park | 4731m | 16:19.8 | 49th · 4th on team | 117.7 | -0.6% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-24 | East Peoria XC Invitational Illinois Central College | 4828m | 17:07 | 29th · 4th on team | 118.8 | +2.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-17 | Dunlap XC Invitational Dunlap High School | 4763m | 16:27.6 | 5th · 2nd on team | 120.7 | +0.9% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-13 | Mid-Illini Pre-Conference Meet Oakridge Park | 4828m | 17:42.5 | 9th · 2nd on team | 115.8 | +3.4% | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-10 | First to the Finish Invitational Detweiller Park | 4828m | 17:03.5 | 107th · 4th on team | 116.8 | -0.7% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-03 | Silver Streak XC Invitational Lake Storey | 4828m | 17:15.5 | 15th · 2nd on team | 118.4 | +2.0% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-08-27 | Normal West Invitational Maxwell Park | 4828m | 17:43 | 40th · 5th on team | 114.1 | +1.0% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-06 | IHSA Class 2A State Cross Country Championships Detweiller Park | 4828m | 16:30.4 | 148th · 4th on team | 121.2 | -0.7% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-30 | IHSA Class 2A XC Sectional - Metamora #2 Black Partridge Park | 4731m | 16:35 | 26th · 1st on team | 118.6 | -0.6% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-10-23 | IHSA Class 2A XC Regional - Galesburg #2A Lake Storey | 4828m | 17:01 | 17th · 2nd on team | 119.6 | +2.0% | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-15 | Mid Illini Conference Championships Detweiller Park | 4828m | 16:36.7 | 20th · 3rd on team | 120.0 | -0.7% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-02 | Peoria High School Invitational Detweiller Park | 4828m | 17:11 | 99th · 5th on team | 116.2 | -0.7% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-25 | East Peoria XC Invitational Black Partridge Park | 4731m | 16:57.7 | 45th · 4th on team | 115.2 | -0.6% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-18 | Dunlap XC Invite Dunlap High School | 4763m | 17:33.5 | 1st · 1st on team | 114.5 | +0.9% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-14 | 2021 Mid-Illini Pre-Conference Pekin Community High School | 4763m | 18:55.6 | 44th · 8th on team | 110.3 | +5.0% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-11 | First to the Finish Invitational Detweiller Park | 4828m | 18:09.8 | 210th · 5th on team | 110.9 | -0.7% | CSR |
| 2021-09-04 | Silver Streak XC Invitational Lake Storey | 4828m | 18:05.3 | 33rd · 4th on team | 112.1 | +2.0% | SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-24 | IHSA Class 2A XC Regional #2B - Metamora Black Partridge Park | 4731m | 16:36.9 | 38th · 4th on team | 117.5 | -0.6% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2020-10-16 | Mid Illini XC Conference Detweiller Park | 4828m | 16:36.2 | 25th · 4th on team | 119.8 | -0.7% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-16 | Mid Illini XC Conference Detweiller Park | 4828m | 16:36.2 | 31st · 5th on team | 119.8 | -0.7% | |
| 2020-10-10 | Metamora Runnin' Red Invitational Black Partridge Park | 4731m | 16:56.3 | 48th · 5th on team | 116.6 | -0.6% | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-09-26 | Metamora Triangular Meet Black Partridge Park | 4731m | 16:46.8 | 12th · 4th on team | 117.2 | -0.6% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2020-09-19 | Dunlap Invite Dunlap High School | 4763m | 16:50.3 | 16th · 4th on team | 118.5 | +0.9% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-19 | Dunlap Invite Dunlap High School | 4763m | 16:50.3 | 8th · 4th on team | 118.5 | +0.9% | |
| 2020-09-05 | Dunlap / Limestone Dual Meet Limestone Community High School | 4828m | 17:40 | 8th · 5th on team | 117.1 | +2.4% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-18 | Mid-Illini Conference XC Championships Detweiller Park | 4828m | 17:37.5 | 8th · 6th on team | 112.4 | -0.7% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2019-10-12 | Metamora Runnin' Red Invitational Black Partridge Park | 4731m | 17:32.3 | 37th · 5th on team | 111.3 | -0.6% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2019-09-14 | First to the Finish Invitational Detweiller Park | 4828m | 18:03.6 | 250th · 8th on team | 110.6 | -0.7% | CR CSR |
| 2019-09-07 | Silver Streak XC Invitational Lake Storey | 4828m | 17:46.5 | 8th · 2nd on team | 114.6 | +2.0% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-09-29 | DARE Classic Delavan Jr-Sr High School | 3218m | 12:00.7 | 29th · 7th on team | 117.9 | -4.7% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-09-30 | Delavan Dare Classic Delavan Jr-Sr High School | 3218m | 12:07.6 | 25th · 2nd on team | 118.0 | -4.7% | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-09-09 | Parkside Invite Maxwell Park | 3218m | 11:53.6 | 74th · 2nd on team | 125.8 | +0.7% | ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-08-24 | Mini-Illini Meet Mineral Springs Park | 3218m | 12:11 | 9th · 1st on team | 121.5 | -1.1% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-18 | IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #8 - Metamora | 1600m | 4:48.37 | 8th · 1st on team | 117.0 | -3.7% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2022-05-10 | Mid-Illini Championship (Boys) @ Eastside | 1600m | 4:55.37 | 7th · 2nd on team | 114.5 | -4.1% | PR SR |
| 2022-04-26 | Metamora/Dunlap Co-ed | 1600m | 4:56.98 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 115.3 | -2.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-26 | Metamora/Dunlap Co-ed | 800m | 2:12.79 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 115.8 | -2.4% | RSR |
| 2022-04-22 | Dunlap Invite | 1600m | 4:58.87 | 1st · 1st on team | 114.3 | -2.6% | SR |
| 2022-04-19 | Morton vs. Dunlap, Washington (Boys) | 800m | 2:11.85 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 115.3 | -3.4% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-16 | Ottawa Invitational (Boys Only) | 1600m | 5:04.23 | 9th · 1st on team | 113.9 | -1.3% | RSR |
| 2022-04-12 | Dunlap Boys' Tri - Limestone, Canton | 3200m | 11:34.6 | 1st · 1st on team | 106.8 | -2.6% | SR |
| 2022-04-09 | Kiwanis Invitational | 1600m | 4:59.32 | 6th · 1st on team | 113.4 | -2.9% | SR RSR |
| 2022-02-26 | Normal West Boys Wildcat Invitational | 1600m | 5:06.03 | 11th · 1st on team | 111.1 | -4.1% | SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-09 | IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #7 - Geneseo | 1600m | 5:01.7 | 8th · 2nd on team | 113.7 | -2.9% | |
| 2021-06-03 | Mid-Illini Conference Meet - Boys | 1600m | 5:04.68 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 112.8 | -2.6% | |
| 2021-06-03 | Mid-Illini Conference Meet - Boys | 3200m | 10:56.62 | 1st · 1st on team | 113.6 | -2.6% | |
| 2021-05-27 | Bloomington Gold Invitational | 3200m | 11:04.33 | 4th · 2nd on team | 111.8 | -2.7% | |
| 2021-05-25 | Dunlap vs Metamora (Boys Only) | 1600m | 4:57.41 | 2nd · 1st on team | 116.2 | -2.6% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-21 | Gib Seegers' Track and Field Classic | 1600m | 5:00.1 | 7th · 2nd on team | 115.2 | -2.0% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-21 | Gib Seegers' Track and Field Classic | 3200m | 11:05.47 | 8th · 1st on team | 112.7 | -2.0% | |
| 2021-05-14 | Dunlap Invite | 3200m | 10:56.05 | 10th · 2nd on team | 113.4 | -2.6% | ★PR SR |
| 2021-05-04 | Dunlap, East Peoria, Richwoods @ Pekin Boys | 1600m | 5:02.6 | 1st · 1st on team | 113.5 | -2.7% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-27 | Dunlap - IVC, PND, Metamora, PC | 1600m | 5:14.5 | 7th · 5th on team | 109.9 | -2.6% | SR RSR |
| 2021-04-27 | Dunlap - IVC, PND, Metamora, PC | 3200m | 11:47.55 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 106.4 | -2.6% | PR SR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-07 | First to the Finish Boys Charger Invite | 1600m | 5:13.55 | 11th · 1st on team | 109.8 | -3.9% | PR SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-08 | Morton JH Track vs. Edison, Dunlap, Dunlap Valley | 800m | 2:38.86 | 6th · 4th on team | 114.6 | -3.4% | SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-25 | Morton JH Quad (Dunlap, D.Valley, Metamora) | 800m | 2:35.71 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.1 | -3.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-04-25 | Morton JH Quad (Dunlap, D.Valley, Metamora) | 1600m | 5:36.45 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.9 | -3.4% | PR SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-13 | IESA Sectional | 1600m | 5:49.9 | 11th · 2nd on team | 115.8 | -2.6% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-05-13 | IESA Sectional | 800m | 2:44.53 | 14th · 2nd on team | 111.3 | -2.6% | PR SR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing