Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-18 | Tom Rutledge Cross Country Course | 10000m | 30:59.3 | 86th · 6th on team | — | -0.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-11-04 | Lubbock Christian University | 10000m | 30:51.4 | 25th · 3rd on team | — | +2.5% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-10-21 | Washington Park | 8000m | 24:59.6 | 19th · 3rd on team | — | +1.2% | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-30 | University of AR XC course | 8000m | 24:50.9 | 20th · 4th on team | — | -0.9% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-16 | Van Tuyl Trail System | 8000m | 26:41.1 | 21st · 12th on team | — | +3.7% | ★CR SR CSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-02 | Chambers Creek Properties Central Meadow | 10000m | 31:28.4 | 116th · 4th on team | — | +0.4% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-11-19 | Washington Park | 10000m | 31:55.1 | 24th · 4th on team | — | +4.7% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-11-05 | Hillcrest Golf Club | 8000m | 28:37.1 | 102nd · 9th on team | — | +3.2% | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-22 | Chambers Creek Regional Park | 8000m | 24:15.4 | 13th · 2nd on team | — | -1.0% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-10-08 | Colorado Mesa | 8000m | 24:21 | 6th · 5th on team | — | -1.6% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-17 | Gunnison Community School | 8000m | 26:16 | 7th · 5th on team | — | +3.5% | ★CR SR CSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-20 | Glen Abbey Golf Club | 10000m | 31:16.6 | 31st · 2nd on team | — | +5.0% | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-11-06 | Lubbock Christian University | 10000m | 31:03.6 | 22nd · 2nd on team | — | +2.5% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2021-10-23 | Applewood Golf Course | 8000m | 25:54.5 | 21st · 3rd on team | — | +4.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-01 | Agri Park | 8000m | 24:23.6 | 16th · 1st on team | — | -0.7% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-18 | Gunnison Community School | 8000m | 26:28.6 | 8th · 4th on team | — | +3.5% | CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-03 | Little America Golf Course | 5000m | 15:23.6 | 11th · 3rd on team | — | +3.9% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-24 | Monument Valley Park | 8000m | 26:19.9 | 43rd · 8th on team | 112.6 | +0.7% | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-10-10 | Colorado Mesa University | 8000m | 25:19.7 | 9th · 4th on team | 115.1 | -1.6% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-19 | Gunnison Community School | 8000m | 26:53.6 | 8th · 6th on team | 113.5 | +3.5% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-09-01 | Buffalo Park | 7242m | 25:34.6 | 25th · 6th on team | — | +1.7% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
2016 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-09-24 | Chenago Valley State Park | 5000m | 16:35.1 | 5th · 1st on team | 127.5 | +0.5% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2016-09-17 | Sunken Meadow State Park | 5000m | 16:56 | 1st · 1st on team | 129.1 | +3.9% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2015 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-09-12 | Sunken Meadow State Park | 5000m | 17:33.9 | 2nd · 1st on team | 124.4 | +3.9% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
2014 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-10-31 | Sunken Meadow State Park | 5000m | 17:55.5 | 55th · 3rd on team | 121.2 | +3.9% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2014-10-21 | Sunken Meadow State Park | 5000m | 18:16.6 | 76th · 3rd on team | 119.6 | +3.9% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2014-10-11 | Van Cortlandt Park | 4023m | 14:12.8 | 43rd · 4th on team | 119.5 | +2.4% | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2014-09-20 | Sunken Meadow State Park | 5000m | 19:15.7 | 31st · 6th on team | 113.4 | +3.9% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-09 | 2024 Portland Track Festival High Performance | 3ksteeple | 8:54.6 | 35th · 9th on team | — | -0.7% | |
| 2024-04-13 | 2024 Bryan Clay Invitational | 3ksteeple | 8:51.66 | 6th · 1st on team | — | -2.1% | ★PR SR |
| 2023-12-09 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Meters | 9:47.17 | 13th · 1st on team | — | — | SR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-27 | NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 3ksteeple | 9:22.31 | 20th · 4th on team | — | +2.6% | |
| 2023-05-27 | NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 3ksteeple | 9:15.83 | 8th · 2nd on team | — | +2.6% | |
| 2023-05-14 | Mines Multi-Last Chance | 1500m | 4:04.56 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | +2.7% | ★PR SR |
| 2023-04-30 | 2023 RMAC Outdoor Championships | 3ksteeple | 9:31.64 | 7th · 2nd on team | — | +2.1% | |
| 2023-04-15 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 5000m | 14:13.38 | 12th · 1st on team | — | -2.1% | ★PR SR |
| 2023-04-15 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 3ksteeple | 8:59.06 | 40th · 2nd on team | — | -2.1% | SR |
| 2023-04-01 | CSU Pueblo Open | 3ksteeple | 9:28.41 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | +2.6% | SR |
| 2023-02-25 | RMAC Indoor Championships | 3000m | 8:56.39 | 11th · 2nd on team | — | +3.6% | SR |
| 2023-02-25 | RMAC Indoor Championships | 5000m | 15:21.43 | 4th · 1st on team | — | +3.6% | |
| 2023-02-11 | Washington Husky Classic | 5000m | 14:17.16 | 43rd · 1st on team | — | -1.7% | PR SR |
| 2023-01-28 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Meters | 8:45.72 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2023-01-21 | Western Colorado Open | 1mile | 4:28.84 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | +3.5% | SR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-14 | Azuza Pacific Last Chance Meet | 3ksteeple | 9:06.29 | 7th · 3rd on team | — | -2.1% | |
| 2022-05-01 | 2022 RMAC Outdoor T&F Championships | 5000m | 15:21.25 | 18th · 8th on team | — | +2.6% | |
| 2022-05-01 | 2022 RMAC Outdoor T&F Championships | 3ksteeple | 9:23.81 | 5th · 3rd on team | — | +2.6% | |
| 2022-04-15 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 5000m | 14:31.35 | 165th · 3rd on team | — | -2.1% | |
| 2022-04-15 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 3ksteeple | 9:03.86 | 23rd · 3rd on team | — | -2.1% | SR |
| 2022-04-02 | Colorado Mesa Maverick Invite | 5000m | 15:21.87 | 6th · 3rd on team | — | +1.7% | |
| 2022-03-26 | CSU Pueblo Spank Blasing | 3ksteeple | 9:30.88 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | +2.6% | SR |
| 2022-02-12 | Ichabod Invitational | 5000m | 14:24.58 | 11th · 2nd on team | — | -1.0% | PR SR |
| 2022-01-29 | Mountaineer Open & Multi | 3000m | 8:57.45 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | +3.5% | SR |
| 2021-12-11 | Western Colorado Open | 5000m | 15:32.5 | 5th · 2nd on team | — | +3.5% | PR SR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-15 | Removed | 3ksteeple | 8:56.89 | 5th · 2nd on team | — | -2.1% | PR SR |
| 2021-05-15 | APU Last Chance Multis and Twilight Meet | 3ksteeple | 8:56.89 | 5th · 2nd on team | — | -2.1% | |
| 2021-04-30 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Steeplechase | 9:20.12 | 5th · 3rd on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2021-04-18 | Maverick Sun Classic | 3ksteeple | 9:42.49 | 1st · 1st on team | — | +1.7% | SR |
| 2021-04-10 | Maverick Multi & Open | 3ksteeple | 9:52 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | +1.7% | SR |
| 2021-02-13 | CRC UCCS Open | 5000m | 16:04.11 | 12th · 3rd on team | 107.6 | +2.4% | PR SR |
| 2021-02-06 | Adams State Grizzlies Open | 3000m | 9:10.35 | 4th · 1st on team | 109.9 | +2.5% | |
| 2021-02-05 | Western Slope Challenge | 1mile | 4:36.69 | 10th · 7th on team | 109.6 | +3.5% | SR |
| 2021-01-30 | Western Colorado Triangular | 3000m | 9:08.36 | 4th · 3rd on team | 110.6 | +3.5% | SR RSR |
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-21 | Western State Alumni Indoor Open | 3000m | 9:10.3 | 5th · 3rd on team | 110.2 | +3.5% | SR RSR |
| 2020-02-08 | UCCS Mountain Lion Indoor Open | 1mile | 4:43.12 | 18th · 2nd on team | 106.4 | +2.4% | SR RSR |
| 2020-02-08 | UCCS Mountain Lion Indoor Open | 3000m | 9:39.51 | 13th · 2nd on team | 103.4 | +2.4% | SR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-28 | Desert Heat Classic | 3ksteeple | 9:36.88 | 3rd · 3rd on team | — | -0.2% | |
| 2018-03-23 | 40th Annual Aztec Open and Invitational (Day 2) | 3ksteeple | 9:32.86 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | -0.7% | SR |
| 2018-02-03 | New Mexico Classic | 1mile | 4:30.47 | 19th · 1st on team | 108.1 | +0.5% | SR |
| 2018-01-20 | Larry Wieczorek Invitational | 3000m | 8:46.1 | 7th · 1st on team | 110.1 | -0.9% | SR RSR |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-06-24 | USATF Junior Outdoor Championships (Day 3) | 3ksteeple | 9:15.69 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.5% | PR SR |
| 2017-06-18 | New Balance Nationals Outdoor | 2ksteeple | 6:01.24 | 4th · 1st on team | — | -1.4% | ★PR SR |
| 2017-06-10 | NYSPHSAA State Championships | 3ksteeple | 9:18.54 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -1.9% | PR SR |
| 2017-06-03 | NYSPHSAA Section 11 State Qualifier | 3ksteeple | 9:19.4 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -2.2% | PR SR |
| 2017-05-13 | Loucks Games | 3200m | 9:13.38 | 18th · 1st on team | 130.9 | -2.1% | ★PR SR |
| 2017-05-13 | Loucks Games | 1mile | 4:32.3 | 26th · 1st on team | 123.8 | -2.1% | |
| 2017-04-29 | The 123rd Penn Relays | 3000m | 8:41.73 | 16th · 1st on team | 130.2 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2017-03-04 | NYSPHSAA/NYS Federation Championships | 3200m | 9:16.29 | 3rd · 1st on team | 132.9 | -1.9% | PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2017-02-25 | North Shore Pre-National Invitational | 1mile | 4:25.7 | 2nd · 1st on team | 127.1 | -1.7% | ★PR SR |
| 2017-02-13 | Section XI Indoor State Qualifier | 3200m | 9:29.19 | 1st · 1st on team | 129.1 | -0.4% | PR SR |
| 2017-02-04 | Section XI Boys Large/Small School Championships | 1600m | 4:25.78 | 2nd · 1st on team | 127.5 | -0.4% | ★PR SR |
| 2017-01-22 | Section XI Boys Indoor League Championships | 1600m | 4:36.85 | 4th · 1st on team | 122.4 | -0.4% | PR SR |
| 2017-01-22 | Section XI Boys Indoor League Championships | 3200m | 9:54.92 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.5 | -0.4% | SR |
| 2017-01-07 | Dartmouth Relays | 2miles | 9:27.77 | 1st · 1st on team | 129.9 | -1.4% | ★PR R SR RSR |
| 2016-12-21 | Section XI Boys Crossover C2 | 1000m | 2:40.7 | 1st · 1st on team | 121.7 | -0.4% | ★PR SR RSR |
2016 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-06-19 | New Balance Nationals Outdoor | 2ksteeple | 6:13.99 | 14th · 1st on team | — | -1.4% | PR SR |
| 2016-05-26 | Section XI Division Championships | 3200m | 9:42.37 | 1st · 1st on team | 125.2 | -1.5% | |
| 2016-05-26 | Section XI Division Championships | 3ksteeple | 9:43.26 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -1.5% | |
| 2016-05-14 | Queensbury Invitational | 1mile | 4:30.41 | 3rd · 1st on team | 125.5 | -1.1% | PR SR |
| 2016-05-07 | St. Anthony's Invite | 3ksteeple | 9:32.92 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -2.3% | PR SR |
| 2016-04-16 | Suffolk Coaches Meet | 3ksteeple | 9:52.06 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.5% | PR SR |
| 2016-02-27 | Long Island Elite Track Invitational | 3200m | 9:54.86 | 3rd · 1st on team | 123.4 | -0.4% | |
| 2016-02-08 | NYSPHSAA Section 11 State Qualifier | 3200m | 9:44.69 | 4th · 1st on team | 126.4 | +0.3% | |
| 2016-02-01 | Section 11 Boys Lareg School Championshi | 3200m | 9:39.73 | 2nd · 1st on team | 126.6 | -0.4% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2016-01-16 | Molly Stanner Games | 3200m | 9:56.5 | 7th · 1st on team | 124.1 | -1.7% | |
| 2016-01-09 | URI Rhody Classic | 3200m | 9:50.35 | 2nd · 1st on team | 124.2 | -1.2% | PR SR RSR |
| 2016-01-02 | Section 11 Boys Crossover D | 1600m | 4:40.18 | 2nd · 1st on team | 120.8 | -0.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2015-12-29 | Marine Corps Holiday Classic | 1609msteeple | 4:53.69 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -1.7% | ★PR SR |
2015 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-06-06 | Section XI State Qualifier Championships | 3ksteeple | 10:07.88 | 8th · 1st on team | — | -2.2% | PR SR |
| 2015-04-25 | Bob Pratt Memorial Invitational | 3200m | 10:08.8 | 8th · 1st on team | 120.0 | -1.2% | PR SR RSR |
| 2015-01-30 | NYSPHSAA Section 11 Boys LS Championships | 3200m | 10:34.16 | 14th · 2nd on team | 116.7 | +0.3% | |
| 2015-01-25 | NY Section 11 Boys League Championship | 3200m | 10:25.56 | 5th · 1st on team | 118.3 | +0.3% | |
| 2015-01-18 | NY Section 11 Boys Last Chance Meet | 1600m | 4:51.98 | 7th · 3rd on team | 116.4 | -0.4% | PR SR |
| 2015-01-10 | Rhody Classic | 3200m | 10:19.25 | 8th · 8th on team | 118.6 | -1.2% | PR SR RSR |
| 2015-01-03 | Section XI Boys Crossover D | 1000m | 2:53.46 | 16th · 2nd on team | 112.7 | -0.4% | PR SR |
| 2014-12-26 | North Shore Invitational | 3200m | 10:25.11 | 26th · 1st on team | 118.6 | -1.7% | PR SR RSR |
| 2014-12-10 | Section XI Boys Crossover A1 | 1000m | 2:59.57 | 31st · 7th on team | 108.7 | -0.4% | PR SR RSR |
2014 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-01-12 | Section XI Boys Crossover E | 1000m | 3:12.36 | 15th · 2nd on team | 101.5 | -0.4% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2014-01-04 | Section XI Boys Crossover D | 1600m | 5:40.39 | 14th · 2nd on team | 99.8 | -0.4% | PR R SR RSR |