Racecast

Aidan Shek

Mountain View (CA) · 12 · SCVALCA D2CCS D2 · Compare head to head

Athlete rating 114.1 2022 XC season
Best race 116.9 XC
Races 35
Seasons 4 2019 — 2022

RankedNation #32516·CA #3625·CA D2 #1613·CCS #432·CCS D2 #141·SCVAL #104·Team #85 ?

Speed rating — all races

Cross Country

XC speed rating

2022 XC 111.5

Mountain View (CA) · Grade 12

Date Meet Event Result Place Rating Difficulty PR/SR Flags
2022-11-12 Crystal Springs 4747m 18:01.5 56th · 7th on team 114.7 +0.063
2022-11-01 Crystal Springs 4747m 17:49.1 37th · 7th on team 116.9 +0.063 ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR
2022-10-18 Baylands Park 5000m 18:43.2 67th · 6th on team 111.7 +0.013
2022-10-04 Crystal Springs 4747m 18:47.1 85th · 7th on team 109.3 +0.063 PR CR SR CSR
2022-09-24 Ponderosa Golf Course 5000m 20:29 73rd · 6th on team 107.1 +0.045 ★CR CSR
2022-09-20 Baylands Park 5000m 18:41.6 63rd · 5th on team 112.0 +0.013 ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR
2022-09-10 Golden Gate Park 4473m 16:36.7 108th · 5th on team 108.6 -0.011 ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR

2021 XC 104.9

Mountain View (CA) · Grade 11

Date Meet Event Result Place Rating Difficulty PR/SR Flags
2021-11-02 Crystal Springs 4747m 19:39.2 29th · 7th on team 105.7 +0.063 PR CR SR CSR
2021-10-19 Baylands Park 5000m 20:02.6 23rd · 5th on team 105.3 +0.013 PR CR SR CSR
2021-10-05 Crystal Springs 4747m 19:57.9 99th · 10th on team 104.6 +0.063 PR CR SR CSR
2021-09-21 Baylands Park 5000m 21:51 33rd · 8th on team 98.7 +0.013 PR CR SR CSR
2021-09-11 Golden Gate Park 4715m 17:45.5 35th · 6th on team 110.2 -0.006 ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR

2020 XC 104.6

Mountain View (CA) · Grade 10

Date Meet Event Result Place Rating Difficulty PR/SR Flags
2021-03-20 Gunn HS 3508m 13:29.6 22nd · 5th on team 104.4 -0.005 ★PR ★CR SR CSR
2021-02-20 Los Altos High School 3379m 13:14.7 117th · 11th on team 104.8 +0.021 ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR

2019 XC 98.5

Mountain View (CA) · Grade 9

Date Meet Event Result Place Rating Difficulty PR/SR Flags
2019-11-05 Crystal Springs 4747m 20:34.8 18th · 3rd on team 101.2 +0.063 PR CR R SR CSR RSR
2019-10-05 Half Moon Bay High School 3701m 16:04 30th · 7th on team 96.7 +0.045 ★PR ★CR SR CSR
2019-09-24 Baylands Park 5000m 23:52 229th · 25th on team +0.013 PR CR SR CSR
2019-09-07 Polo Fields 3427m 14:25.5 101st · 5th on team 97.6 +0.031 ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR

Track & Field

TF speed rating

2022 TF 105.1

Mountain View (CA) · Grade 11

Date Meet Event Result Place Rating Difficulty PR/SR Flags
2022-04-21 Santa Clara @ Mt View 800m 2:31.79 11th · 7th on team 101.0 -0.025
2022-04-21 Santa Clara @ Mt View 1600m 5:20.98 7th · 5th on team 106.5 -0.025
2022-04-07 Monta Vista @ Mt View 1600m 5:28.52 7th · 6th on team 104.6 -0.025
2022-04-07 Monta Vista @ Mt View 800m 2:28.92 5th · 3rd on team 103.3 -0.025
2022-03-30 Mt View @ Cupertino 800m 2:27.77 12th · 6th on team 105.3 -0.012
2022-03-30 Mt View @ Cupertino 1600m 5:16.82 6th · 3rd on team 109.4 -0.012 ★PR SR RSR
2022-03-16 SCVAL/El Camino dual; Mountain View @ Fremont 800m 2:31.51 7th · 5th on team 100.9 -0.029
2022-03-16 SCVAL/El Camino dual; Mountain View @ Fremont 1600m 5:20.49 9th · 5th on team 106.2 -0.029
2022-03-10 Saratoga @ Mt View 1600m 5:18.62 11th · 7th on team 107.6 -0.025 SR RSR
2022-03-10 Saratoga @ Mt View 800m 2:24.69 2nd · 1st on team 106.3 -0.025 ★PR SR

2021 TF 104.7

Mountain View (CA) · Grade 10

Date Meet Event Result Place Rating Difficulty PR/SR Flags
2021-05-27 Fremont @ Mountain View 800m 2:30.93 3rd · 3rd on team 102.2 -0.025
2021-05-27 Fremont @ Mountain View 1600m 5:17.76 1st · 1st on team 108.3 -0.025 PR R SR RSR
2021-05-20 Mt View @ Santa Clara 1600m 5:32.89 2nd · 2nd on team 104.4 -0.016
2021-05-13 Cupertino @ Mt View 800m 2:27.55 4th · 2nd on team 104.5 -0.025 PR SR
2021-05-13 Cupertino @ Mt View 1600m 5:22.8 5th · 3rd on team 106.6 -0.025 PR R SR RSR
2021-04-22 Wilcox @ Mountain View 800m 2:32 3rd · 2nd on team 101.4 -0.025 PR SR RSR
2021-04-22 Wilcox @ Mountain View 1600m 5:25.19 5th · 3rd on team 105.7 -0.025 PR R SR RSR