Paul Spitzer
Buckley (MI) · 12 · GTAYALMI D4D · Compare head to head
Athlete rating
108.6
2012 TF season
Races
45
Seasons
5
2008 — 2012
RankedNation #44165·MI #2288·MI D4 #373·GTAYAL #4·Team #9
?
Training paces
& VO2max →
critical speed
6:49/mi, fitted from
21 races in 2011
Cross Country
2011 XC
113.9
Buckley (MI) · Grade 12
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2011-10-29 |
Benzie Central HS
|
5000m |
19:52.6 |
39th
· 2nd on team |
108.4 |
+0.019 |
|
| 2011-10-11 |
Benzie Central HS
|
5000m |
18:33.9 |
17th
· 1st on team |
118.2 |
+0.019 |
SR
CSR
|
| 2011-10-06 |
Mesick HS
|
5000m |
19:05.3 |
12th
· 1st on team |
117.8 |
+0.056 |
|
| 2011-10-01 |
Pine River
|
5000m |
19:04 |
13th
· 1st on team |
119.5 |
+0.069 |
★CR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2011-09-27 |
Mesick HS
|
5000m |
18:55 |
32nd
· 2nd on team |
118.2 |
+0.056 |
SR
CSR
|
| 2011-09-24 |
Central Lake McPherson's
|
5000m |
18:58.1 |
25th
· 1st on team |
113.3 |
+0.012 |
SR
CSR
|
| 2011-09-17 |
Harrison Community HS
|
5000m |
20:03.7 |
8th
· 1st on team |
118.4 |
+0.109 |
★CR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2011-09-13 |
Leland HS
|
5000m |
19:44.2 |
28th
· 2nd on team |
108.9 |
+0.011 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2011-09-10 |
Buckley HS
|
5000m |
19:44 |
14th
· 2nd on team |
112.5 |
+0.028 |
CSR
RSR
|
| 2011-09-07 |
Manton Athletic Complex
|
5000m |
21:43 |
48th
· 2nd on team |
106.1 |
+0.084 |
CSR
|
| 2011-08-27 |
Benzie Central HS
|
5000m |
19:23 |
39th
· 1st on team |
112.1 |
+0.019 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2010 XC
112.9
Buckley (MI) · Grade 11
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2010-10-30 |
Benzie Central HS
|
5000m |
18:28.4 |
16th
· 2nd on team |
118.1 |
+0.019 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2010-10-23 |
Pleasant Hills Golf Course
|
5000m |
19:22.8 |
74th
· 4th on team |
111.0 |
+0.011 |
CSR
|
| 2010-10-12 |
Buckley HS
|
5000m |
18:56 |
16th
· 1st on team |
115.1 |
+0.028 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2010-10-07 |
Mesick HS
|
5000m |
18:48.3 |
13th
· 1st on team |
120.2 |
+0.056 |
★CR
★R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2010-10-02 |
Pine River
|
5000m |
19:54.5 |
15th
· 2nd on team |
114.9 |
+0.069 |
CSR
RSR
|
| 2010-09-28 |
Kingsley
|
5000m |
20:24 |
38th
· 2nd on team |
111.3 |
+0.071 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2010-09-25 |
Central Lake McPherson's
|
5000m |
18:55.3 |
16th
· 1st on team |
114.3 |
+0.012 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2010-09-18 |
Harrison Community HS
|
5000m |
20:33.7 |
7th
· 2nd on team |
113.8 |
+0.109 |
CR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2010-09-14 |
Glen Lake
|
5000m |
20:36 |
21st
· 1st on team |
105.7 |
+0.031 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2010-09-11 |
Buckley HS
|
5000m |
19:01 |
11th
· 1st on team |
113.6 |
+0.028 |
CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2010-09-08 |
Manton Athletic Complex
|
5000m |
21:22 |
13th
· 1st on team |
106.8 |
+0.084 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2010-08-28 |
Benzie Central HS
|
5000m |
19:48 |
17th
· 1st on team |
110.4 |
+0.019 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2009 XC
115.5
Buckley (MI) · Grade 11
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2009-10-24 |
Pleasant Hills Golf Course
|
5000m |
19:07.3 |
57th
· 2nd on team |
113.5 |
+0.011 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2009-10-20 |
Benzie Central HS
|
5000m |
19:00.9 |
44th
· 2nd on team |
114.0 |
+0.019 |
CR
CSR
|
| 2009-10-13 |
Mason County Eastern
|
5000m |
19:42 |
28th
· 1st on team |
112.5 |
+0.036 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2009-10-08 |
Mesick HS
|
5000m |
18:59.5 |
33rd
· 2nd on team |
119.1 |
+0.056 |
CR
R
CSR
RSR
|
| 2009-10-03 |
Pine River
|
5000m |
19:26.5 |
19th
· 2nd on team |
117.1 |
+0.069 |
CR
R
CSR
RSR
|
| 2009-09-26 |
Central Lake McPherson's
|
5000m |
18:37 |
21st
· 2nd on team |
116.6 |
+0.012 |
PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2008 XC
113.3
Buckley (MI) · Grade 10
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2008-10-25 |
Benzie Central HS
|
5000m |
19:18.2 |
32nd
· 3rd on team |
113.5 |
+0.019 |
CR
R
CSR
RSR
|
| 2008-10-18 |
Pleasant Hills Golf Course
|
5000m |
19:13.3 |
78th
· 3rd on team |
113.0 |
+0.011 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|