Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-21 | SDHSAA Class B State Cross Country Meet Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 17:11.9 | 8th · 1st on team | 120.9 | +1.1% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-11 | SDHSAA Region 1B Cross Country Meet Webster Golf Course | 5000m | 17:46.2 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.7 | +2.8% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-04 | Lake Region Conference (Ipswich) Split Rock CC | 5000m | 17:52.6 | 4th · 2nd on team | 111.5 | -2.7% | CSR |
| 2023-09-25 | Miller Invitational Cross Country Meet Miller Golf Course | 5000m | 18:19.3 | 12th · 2nd on team | 115.8 | +3.4% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-20 | Lakeside Invitational Lakeside Country Club | 5000m | 18:28.5 | 5th · 2nd on team | 115.3 | +3.9% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-09 | 2023 Heartland Preview Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 18:00.4 | 124th · 2nd on team | 114.4 | +1.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-08-31 | Redfield Pheasants Invite Fisher Grove State Park | 5000m | 17:39.2 | 5th · 2nd on team | 114.9 | -1.8% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-22 | SDHSAA Class B State Cross Country Meet Broadland Creek National Golf Course | 5000m | 17:55.2 | 10th · 2nd on team | 117.0 | +1.3% | CR CSR |
| 2022-10-12 | SDHSAA Region 1B Cross Country Meet Webster Golf Course | 5000m | 18:40.5 | 6th · 2nd on team | 114.5 | +2.8% | CR CSR |
| 2022-10-05 | Lake Region Conference (Ipswich) Split Rock CC | 5000m | 17:10.6 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 117.1 | -2.7% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-26 | Miller Invitational Miller High School | 5000m | 18:22.4 | 10th · 2nd on team | 116.9 | +4.1% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-21 | Lakeside Invitational Lakeside Country Club | 5000m | 18:38.3 | 5th · 2nd on team | 115.0 | +3.9% | CR CSR |
| 2022-09-12 | Webster Invite Webster Golf Course | 5000m | 18:57.7 | 5th · 2nd on team | 111.9 | +2.8% | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-01 | Redfield Pheasants Invite Fisher Grove Country Club | 5000m | 17:44.3 | 7th · 2nd on team | 115.4 | -2.4% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-08-27 | Mitchell Invite Wild Oak Country Club | 4000m | 14:54.6 | 4th · 2nd on team | 111.1 | +2.3% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-23 | SDHSAA Class B State Cross Country Meet Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 18:40.7 | 36th · 3rd on team | 113.0 | +1.1% | CSR |
| 2021-10-14 | SDHSAA Region 1B Cross Country Meet Webster Golf Course | 5000m | 18:59.5 | 5th · 3rd on team | 113.6 | +2.8% | CR CSR |
| 2021-09-27 | Miller Invitational Miller High School | 5000m | 19:13.2 | 9th · 2nd on team | 114.2 | +4.1% | CR CSR |
| 2021-09-22 | Lakeside Invitational Lakeside Country Club | 5000m | 18:42 | 10th · 2nd on team | 116.6 | +3.9% | CR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-11 | Heartland Preview Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 18:24.9 | 66th · 1st on team | 115.4 | +1.1% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-08-28 | Mitchell Invitational Mitchell, SD | 4000m | 15:52 | 6th · 2nd on team | 114.1 | +10.3% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-24 | SDHSAA Class B State Cross Country Meet Hart Ranch Camping Resort | 5000m | 18:37.8 | 29th · 2nd on team | 114.7 | +2.1% | CR R CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-14 | SDHSAA Region 1B Cross Country Meet Webster | 5000m | 19:03.2 | 9th · 3rd on team | 112.8 | +2.0% | CR R CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-07 | Lake Region Conference Ipswich HS | 5000m | 18:00.5 | 6th · 2nd on team | 112.6 | -3.1% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-28 | Miller Invite Miller High School | 5000m | 20:49.6 | 19th · 3rd on team | 104.3 | +4.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-09-23 | Ipswich Tiger CC Meet Split Rock CC | 5000m | 18:46.7 | 11th · 3rd on team | 108.8 | -2.7% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-14 | Webster Invitational Webster Golf Course | 5000m | 21:02 | 23rd · 3rd on team | 102.2 | +2.8% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-26 | SDHSAA B State Championships Broadland Creek National Golf Course | 5000m | 19:58 | 88th · 4th on team | 105.7 | +1.3% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-05 | Redfield Pheasants Invitational Redfield / Dolan HS | 4000m | 14:53 | 4th · 1st on team | 100.3 | -7.9% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-20 | SDHSAA XC State Championships Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 20:30.2 | 107th · 5th on team | — | +1.1% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-10-11 | SDHSAA Region 1B Championships Webster | 5000m | 23:05 | 36th · 5th on team | 107.3 | +2.0% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-25 | SDHSAA Class B State Track & Field Meet | 800m | 2:10.5 | 16th · 2nd on team | 116.5 | -2.9% | |
| 2024-05-25 | SDHSAA Class B State Track & Field Meet | 300mh | 44.96 | 28th · 1st on team | — | -2.9% | |
| 2024-05-25 | SDHSAA Class B State Track & Field Meet | 1600m | 4:51.11 | 16th · 2nd on team | 116.1 | -2.9% | ★PR SR |
| 2024-05-14 | Dial-A-Move Last Chance Meet | 1600m | 4:51.6 | 2nd · 1st on team | 116.0 | -2.7% | |
| 2024-05-14 | Dial-A-Move Last Chance Meet | 800m | 2:14.56 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 112.7 | -2.7% | |
| 2024-05-07 | Lake Region Conference (MS & HS Combined) | 300mh | 48.65 | 5th · 1st on team | — | -1.3% | |
| 2024-05-07 | Lake Region Conference (MS & HS Combined) | 1600m | 4:53.99 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 117.9 | -1.3% | |
| 2024-05-04 | Howard Wood Dakota Relays | 300mh | 44.16 | 53rd · 1st on team | — | -2.9% | |
| 2024-04-25 | Legion Relays | 300mh | 43.58 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -1.8% | ★PR SR |
| 2024-04-25 | Legion Relays | 110mh | 18.19 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -1.8% | ★PR SR |
| 2024-04-23 | Miller Booster Club Meet | 1600m | 5:10.38 | 7th · 2nd on team | 110.4 | -1.7% | |
| 2024-04-23 | Miller Booster Club Meet | 300mh | 43.84 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -1.7% | PR SR |
| 2024-04-23 | Miller Booster Club Meet | 110mh | 20.82 | 7th · 1st on team | — | -1.7% | |
| 2024-04-15 | Orville Pfitzer Relays | 3200m | 11:10.02 | 1st · 1st on team | 110.3 | -1.7% | ★PR SR |
| 2024-04-12 | SDNG Invite | 800m | 2:06.46 | 4th · 2nd on team | 120.8 | -1.6% | SR RSR |
| 2024-04-12 | SDNG Invite | 1600m | 4:51.24 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 117.0 | -1.6% | PR SR |
| 2024-04-12 | SDNG Invite | 110mh | 19.06 | 6th · 1st on team | — | -1.6% | |
| 2024-04-05 | Huron Invitational | 1600m | 5:04.91 | 19th · 2nd on team | 112.2 | -1.5% | SR RSR |
| 2024-04-05 | Huron Invitational | 300mh | 50.13 | 16th · 1st on team | — | -1.5% | SR |
| 2024-04-05 | Huron Invitational | 110mh | 18.71 | 8th · 1st on team | — | -1.5% | PR SR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-27 | SDHSAA Class B State Track & Field Meet | 300mh | 44.12 | 18th · 1st on team | — | -2.9% | SR |
| 2023-05-27 | SDHSAA Class B State Track & Field Meet | 1600m | 4:56.82 | 18th · 2nd on team | 114.5 | -2.9% | |
| 2023-05-18 | SDHSAA Region 1B Track & Field Meet | 1600m | 4:52.5 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 116.7 | -1.7% | PR SR |
| 2023-05-18 | SDHSAA Region 1B Track & Field Meet | 800m | 2:10.6 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 117.3 | -1.7% | |
| 2023-05-12 | Waubay Legion Invitational | 800m | 2:08.9 | 2nd · 1st on team | 118.9 | -2.1% | SR RSR |
| 2023-05-09 | Lake Region Conference (COMBINED MS/VAR) | 1600m | 5:02.49 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 113.1 | -1.3% | PR SR |
| 2023-05-09 | Lake Region Conference (COMBINED MS/VAR) | 300mh | 44.44 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -1.3% | |
| 2023-05-02 | Miller Invitational | 800m | 2:13.1 | 3rd · 1st on team | 115.0 | -1.7% | SR RSR |
| 2023-05-02 | Miller Invitational | 300mh | 45.78 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -1.7% | |
| 2023-04-28 | Jimmy Rearick/Warbird Invitational @ Miller | 3200m | 11:32.9 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 106.8 | -1.7% | PR SR |
| 2023-04-28 | Jimmy Rearick/Warbird Invitational @ Miller | 300mh | 45.14 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -1.7% | |
| 2023-04-25 | Miller Booster Club Meet | 300mh | 45.34 | 4th · 1st on team | — | -1.7% | |
| 2023-04-25 | Miller Booster Club Meet | 800m | 2:16.7 | 5th · 1st on team | 112.6 | -1.7% | |
| 2023-04-13 | Menno Relays--High School Division | 300mh | 44.44 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -1.8% | SR |
| 2023-04-13 | Menno Relays--High School Division | 800m | 2:14.3 | 2nd · 1st on team | 114.1 | -1.8% | SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-26 | SDHSAA Class B State Track & Field Meet | 300mh | 44.12 | 21st · 1st on team | — | -2.9% | PR SR |
| 2022-05-26 | SDHSAA Class B State Track & Field Meet | 800m | 2:05.56 | 10th · 1st on team | 121.6 | -2.9% | ★PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2022-05-19 | SDHSAA Region 1B Track & Field Meet | 300mh | 44.84 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -1.7% | PR SR |
| 2022-05-10 | Lake Region Con. HS meet | 300mh | 45.94 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -1.3% | |
| 2022-05-10 | Lake Region Con. HS meet | 800m | 2:07.8 | 4th · 1st on team | 121.3 | -1.3% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2022-05-03 | Kinney Inv. | 300mh | 46.44 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -1.5% | |
| 2022-04-28 | Ipswich Varsity Meet | 800m | 2:12.2 | 3rd · 1st on team | 117.4 | -1.3% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2022-04-28 | Ipswich Varsity Meet | 300mh | 45.74 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -1.3% | PR SR |
| 2022-04-26 | Pat Gilligan/Alumni Invitational | 300mh | 47.74 | 5th · 1st on team | — | -1.5% | |
| 2022-04-21 | Redfield Relays | 300mh | 47.94 | 11th · 1st on team | — | -2.0% | |
| 2022-04-08 | Huron Invitational | 300mh | 47.03 | 11th · 1st on team | — | -1.5% | PR SR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-20 | Region 1B Track & Field Meet | 800m | 2:13 | 6th · 2nd on team | 116.9 | -1.7% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2021-05-14 | Waubay Legion Invite | 400m | 59.44 | 8th · 4th on team | — | -2.1% | |
| 2021-05-14 | Waubay Legion Invite | 800m | 2:13.4 | 3rd · 1st on team | 115.9 | -2.1% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2021-05-11 | Lake Region Conference | 800m | 2:15 | 6th · 2nd on team | 115.0 | -1.3% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2021-05-07 | Sisseton Twi-Light | 800m | 2:16.1 | 7th · 1st on team | 114.1 | -1.8% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-07 | Sisseton Twi-Light | 400m | 1:00.14 | 10th · 3rd on team | — | -1.8% | |
| 2021-05-04 | Miller Invitational | 400m | 59.44 | 14th · 3rd on team | — | -2.8% | PR SR |
| 2021-05-04 | Miller Invitational | 1600m | 5:07.9 | 9th · 3rd on team | 111.3 | -2.8% | PR SR |
| 2021-05-04 | Miller Invitational | 800m | 2:17.4 | 8th · 3rd on team | 111.8 | -2.8% | |
| 2021-04-22 | Redfield Relays | 800m | 2:16.7 | 5th · 1st on team | 113.7 | -2.0% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-09 | Patriot Invitational | 800m | 2:20.7 | 7th · 2nd on team | 110.7 | -1.7% | |
| 2021-04-09 | Patriot Invitational | 1600m | 5:29.7 | 7th · 3rd on team | 105.3 | -1.7% | PR SR |
| 2021-04-01 | Sunshine Bible Academy Invitational | 800m | 2:19.7 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 111.3 | -1.7% | PR SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing