Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-30 | Dannehl XC Course, Univ. of Wisconsin Parkside | 5000m | 17:46.7 | 17th · 1st on team | 118.3 | +0.028 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-10-25 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 17:45.4 | 68th · 3rd on team | 114.5 | -0.003 | CSR |
| 2024-10-19 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 18:03.2 | 53rd · 6th on team | 113.1 | -0.003 | CSR |
| 2024-10-05 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 18:17.3 | 217th · 5th on team | 111.8 | -0.003 | CSR |
| 2024-09-21 | Calvin College - Gainey Athletic Complex | 5000m | 17:50.7 | 24th · 4th on team | 115.3 | -0.002 | CSR |
| 2024-09-18 | Riverview Park (St Joe) OFFICIAL | 5000m | 17:55.3 | 10th · 3rd on team | 116.8 | +0.012 | CSR |
| 2024-09-13 | Riverside Park | 5000m | 17:47.1 | 72nd · 3rd on team | 115.3 | -0.006 | CSR |
| 2024-09-07 | Riverside Elementary School | 5000m | 17:13.7 | 20th · 2nd on team | 117.5 | -0.008 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-08-23 | South Christian Sports Park | 5000m | 17:18.6 | 30th · 2nd on team | 119.2 | +0.010 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-25 | UW Parkside | 5000m | 17:42.9 | 12th · 1st on team | 119.5 | +0.046 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-11-11 | Shepherd High School | 5000m | 17:09.2 | 18th · 1st on team | 118.2 | -0.006 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-10-27 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 17:59.3 | 65th · 2nd on team | 115.1 | -0.003 | |
| 2023-10-21 | Riverside Elementary School | 5000m | 17:26.5 | 31st · 2nd on team | 116.2 | -0.008 | CR CSR |
| 2023-10-07 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 17:12.8 | 128th · 1st on team | 119.4 | -0.003 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-10-04 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 17:45.9 | 9th · 1st on team | 116.1 | -0.003 | CSR |
| 2023-09-23 | South Christian Sports Park | 5000m | 17:22.3 | 24th · 2nd on team | 120.2 | +0.010 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-20 | Riverview Park (St Joe) OFFICIAL | 5000m | 17:34.6 | 10th · 1st on team | 118.3 | +0.012 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-15 | Riverside Park | 5000m | 17:26.8 | 58th · 2nd on team | 117.0 | -0.006 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-09 | Riverside Elementary School | 5000m | 17:34.6 | 26th · 3rd on team | 114.9 | -0.008 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-08-30 | Linden Grove Middle School | 5000m | 18:10.2 | 24th · 3rd on team | 114.9 | +0.028 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-26 | Dannehl XC Course, Univ. of Wisconsin Parkside | 5000m | 18:07.5 | 27th · 1st on team | 117.6 | +0.028 | CR CSR |
| 2022-11-12 | Shepherd High School | 5000m | 17:27.3 | 24th · 1st on team | 117.4 | -0.006 | CR CSR |
| 2022-10-28 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 17:54.2 | 62nd · 6th on team | 115.3 | -0.003 | |
| 2022-10-22 | Riverview Park (St Joe) OFFICIAL | 5000m | 17:35.3 | 28th · 5th on team | 120.0 | +0.012 | CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-08 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 17:18.4 | 107th · 4th on team | 118.2 | -0.003 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-05 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 18:10.9 | 22nd · 5th on team | 113.4 | -0.003 | CSR |
| 2022-09-24 | Calvin College - Gainey Athletic Complex | 5000m | 17:38.5 | 37th · 5th on team | 115.8 | -0.002 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-21 | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 5000m | 18:25.1 | 14th · 4th on team | 116.9 | +0.030 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-16 | Forest Akers East Golf Course | 5000m | 18:31.4 | 88th · 6th on team | 114.7 | +0.019 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-10 | Riverside Elementary School | 5000m | 17:31.1 | 26th · 4th on team | 117.7 | -0.008 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-13 | Shepherd High School | 5000m | 17:45.8 | 16th · 1st on team | 117.9 | -0.006 | CR CSR |
| 2021-10-29 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 17:31.2 | 48th · 3rd on team | 119.9 | -0.003 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-23 | Linden Grove Middle School | 5000m | 18:24.6 | 41st · 6th on team | 116.8 | +0.028 | CR CSR |
| 2021-10-09 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 18:17 | 184th · 6th on team | 115.2 | -0.003 | |
| 2021-09-25 | Calvin College - Gainey Athletic Complex | 5000m | 17:53.6 | 44th · 4th on team | 117.7 | -0.002 | CR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-22 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 17:46.4 | 12th · 3rd on team | 116.6 | -0.003 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-17 | Forest Akers East Golf Course | 5000m | 18:42.3 | 87th · 6th on team | 115.7 | +0.019 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-11 | Riverside Elementary School | 5000m | 18:44.6 | 7th · 1st on team | 111.6 | -0.008 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-08-24 | Riverview Park (St Joe) OFFICIAL | 5000m | 21:19.6 | 11th · 1st on team | 101.5 | +0.012 | CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-14 | Freeland's Home Cross-Country Course | 5000m | 18:28.6 | 4th · 1st on team | 131.9 | -0.000 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-24 | GRPS Northeast Campus | 2500m | 10:54 | 4th · 3rd on team | 109.2 | +0.013 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-14 | Portage West MS | 3218m | 12:05.5 | 13th · 2nd on team | 124.3 | +0.001 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-10-07 | Portage West MS | 3218m | 12:18 | 10th · 2nd on team | 124.1 | +0.001 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-10-05 | Portage West MS | 2500m | 9:13.8 | 29th · 2nd on team | 123.8 | -0.012 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-28 | Otsego HS | 3218m | 12:23.3 | 54th · 2nd on team | 121.0 | -0.013 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-12 | Gilmore Car Museum | 3218m | 13:12.7 | 35th · 7th on team | 118.8 | +0.056 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-07 | Riverside Elementary School | 2574m | 10:57.9 | 70th · 9th on team | 111.0 | +0.001 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-22 | Portage West MS | 3218m | 14:21.8 | 46th · 2nd on team | 105.0 | +0.001 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-15 | Portage West MS | 3200m | 14:51.7 | 64th · 18th on team | 101.5 | +0.001 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-10-09 | Portage West MS | 3218m | 16:40.5 | 101st · 20th on team | 93.3 | +0.001 | |
| 2018-10-06 | Portage West MS | 2500m | 11:45.2 | 123rd · 7th on team | 98.0 | -0.012 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2018-10-02 | Linden Grove Middle School | 3218m | 15:06.9 | 19th · 19th on team | 101.8 | +0.028 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-29 | Otsego HS | 3218m | 15:51.4 | 100th · 8th on team | 94.1 | -0.013 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2018-09-24 | Portage West MS | 3218m | 15:56.5 | 61st · 17th on team | 95.2 | +0.001 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2018-09-17 | Gilmore Car Museum | 3218m | 20:58.9 | 79th · 21st on team | 77.7 | +0.056 | |
| 2018-09-13 | Gilmore Car Museum | 3218m | 15:57.1 | 31st · 5th on team | 100.2 | +0.056 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-08 | Riverside Elementary School | 2574m | 12:08.2 | 105th · 20th on team | 98.4 | +0.001 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-24 | Distance Night Under the Lights at Houseman Field | 1600m | 4:45.85 | 97th · 2nd on team | 116.7 | -0.041 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-05-16 | MHSAA LP Region 03-1 @ Portage Central | 1600m | 4:53.61 | 22nd · 2nd on team | 116.9 | -0.021 | |
| 2025-05-10 | SMAC Championships | 1600m | 4:51.17 | 19th · 2nd on team | 117.6 | -0.016 | |
| 2025-05-10 | SMAC Championships | 3200m | 10:55.85 | 20th · 2nd on team | 112.8 | -0.016 | |
| 2025-05-06 | Portage Northern @ Portage Central | 1600m | 4:59.4 | 4th · 1st on team | 114.0 | -0.021 | |
| 2025-05-06 | Portage Northern @ Portage Central | 800m | 2:13.93 | 7th · 3rd on team | 114.5 | -0.021 | SR |
| 2025-05-02 | JT Long Invitational at Kalamazoo Central (EQ Approved) | 3200m | 10:36.31 | 17th · 1st on team | 115.1 | -0.025 | SR |
| 2025-05-02 | JT Long Invitational at Kalamazoo Central (EQ Approved) | 1600m | 4:54.38 | 30th · 3rd on team | 115.2 | -0.025 | |
| 2025-04-29 | Portage Northern at Lakeshore | 1600m | 4:53.12 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 117.6 | -0.016 | |
| 2025-04-29 | Portage Northern at Lakeshore | 800m | 2:14.6 | 5th · 3rd on team | 114.7 | -0.016 | SR |
| 2025-04-25 | Race results → | 1600m | 4:55.1 | 9th · 3rd on team | 114.8 | — | |
| 2025-04-25 | Race results → | 3200m | 10:37.58 | 7th · 1st on team | 115.0 | — | SR |
| 2025-04-22 | Mattawan @Portage Northern | 1600m | 4:57.94 | 4th · 2nd on team | 114.3 | -0.019 | |
| 2025-04-22 | Mattawan @Portage Northern | 3200m | 10:47.26 | 1st · 1st on team | 114.4 | -0.019 | SR |
| 2025-04-18 | HUSKIE Invitational (EQ Approved) | 1600m | 4:47.10 | 12th · 3rd on team | 118.5 | -0.019 | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-04-18 | HUSKIE Invitational (EQ Approved) | 3200m | 10:58.13 | 11th · 1st on team | 112.7 | -0.019 | |
| 2025-04-18 | HUSKIE Invitational (EQ Approved) | 400m | 58.33 | 21st · 3rd on team | — | -0.019 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-11 | Gull Lake Invitational | 3200m | 10:52.51 | 11th · 1st on team | 112.7 | -0.020 | SR RSR |
| 2025-04-11 | Gull Lake Invitational | 1600m | 4:53 | 15th · 3rd on team | 116.0 | -0.020 | SR RSR |
| 2025-02-01 | AQ MITS #3 | 800m | 2:18.23 | 18th · 1st on team | 110.8 | -0.032 | SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-21 | U of M Health-West Scholarship Invite by MichianaTiming.com | 1600m | 4:52.56 | 60th · 2nd on team | 116.2 | -0.026 | |
| 2024-05-21 | U of M Health-West Scholarship Invite by MichianaTiming.com | 800m | 2:15.99 | 64th · 2nd on team | 112.0 | -0.026 | |
| 2024-05-17 | MHSAA LP Region 03-1 @ Portage Central | 3200m | 11:02.73 | 22nd · 2nd on team | 110.9 | -0.021 | |
| 2024-05-17 | MHSAA LP Region 03-1 @ Portage Central | 1600m | 4:48.03 | 19th · 2nd on team | 117.9 | -0.021 | PR SR |
| 2024-05-14 | Portage Central - Last Chance Meet | 800m | 2:10.14 | 3rd · 1st on team | 117.4 | -0.021 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-05-11 | SMAC Championships | 1600m | 4:49.5 | 15th · 2nd on team | 118.6 | -0.019 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-05-11 | SMAC Championships | 3200m | 10:30.5 | 9th · 1st on team | 117.3 | -0.019 | |
| 2024-05-03 | JT Long Invitational at Kalamazoo Central | 1600m | 4:49.62 | 16th · 2nd on team | 117.0 | -0.025 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-05-03 | JT Long Invitational at Kalamazoo Central | 3200m | 10:28.54 | 10th · 1st on team | 116.7 | -0.025 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-04-30 | Portage Northern at St. Joseph | 400m | 59.10 | 7th · 5th on team | — | -0.027 | PR SR |
| 2024-04-26 | Don Lukens Invitational | 3200m | 10:31.18 | 10th · 1st on team | 116.2 | -0.025 | PR SR |
| 2024-04-26 | Don Lukens Invitational | 1600m | 4:51.81 | 14th · 1st on team | 116.4 | -0.025 | PR SR |
| 2024-04-23 | SMAC: Lakeshore @ Portage Northern | 3200m | 10:47.55 | 1st · 1st on team | 114.4 | -0.019 | SR |
| 2024-04-23 | SMAC: Lakeshore @ Portage Northern | 800m | 2:14.69 | 4th · 3rd on team | 114.4 | -0.019 | |
| 2024-04-23 | SMAC: Lakeshore @ Portage Northern | 1600m | 4:54.68 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 116.5 | -0.019 | |
| 2024-04-19 | Portage Northern Huskie Invitational | 800m | 2:16.25 | 10th · 3rd on team | 112.8 | -0.019 | |
| 2024-04-19 | Portage Northern Huskie Invitational | 1600m | 4:53.04 | 6th · 2nd on team | 116.9 | -0.019 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-16 | SMAC: Mattawan @ Portage Northern | 1600m | 4:53.98 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 116.3 | -0.019 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-16 | SMAC: Mattawan @ Portage Northern | 800m | 2:16.48 | 4th · 3rd on team | 112.3 | -0.019 | |
| 2024-04-12 | Gull Lake Invitational | 1600m | 4:58.11 | 7th · 1st on team | 115.7 | -0.020 | RSR |
| 2024-04-12 | Gull Lake Invitational | 800m | 2:13.97 | 8th · 1st on team | 115.4 | -0.020 | PR SR |
| 2024-02-17 | GVSU - MITS #5 | 800m | 2:17.33 | 84th · 72nd on team | 109.1 | -0.040 | |
| 2024-02-10 | AQ MITS #4 | 400m | 1:00.97 | 11th · 1st on team | — | -0.032 | |
| 2024-02-03 | AQ MITS #3 | 800m | 2:16.34 | 21st · 1st on team | 112.4 | -0.032 | SR |
| 2024-01-27 | GVSU - MITS #4 | 1600m | 4:55.45 | 92nd · 81st on team | 113.1 | -0.040 | SR RSR |
| 2024-01-06 | GVSU - MITS #3 | 1600m | 4:58.63 | 62nd · 59th on team | 111.9 | -0.040 | SR RSR |
| 2024-01-06 | GVSU - MITS #3 | 400m | 1:00.95 | 69th · 50th on team | — | -0.040 | PR SR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-09 | Gull Lake JV Invite | 800m | 2:18.37 | 9th · 2nd on team | 110.7 | -0.020 | |
| 2023-05-09 | Gull Lake JV Invite | 1600m | 4:54.66 | 4th · 1st on team | 115.9 | -0.020 | SR RSR |
| 2023-05-05 | JT Long Invitational at Kalamazoo Central | 3200m | 10:43.58 | 20th · 3rd on team | 114.7 | -0.025 | PR SR |
| 2023-04-25 | St. Joseph @ Portage Northern | 1600m | 4:55.24 | 9th · 6th on team | 115.5 | -0.019 | SR |
| 2023-04-18 | Portage Northern at Lakeshore | 3200m | 10:51.34 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 114.0 | -0.016 | PR SR |
| 2023-04-18 | Portage Northern at Lakeshore | 1600m | 4:58.18 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 115.6 | -0.016 | RSR |
| 2023-04-14 | Gull Lake Invitational | 1600m | 5:12.78 | 20th · 3rd on team | 109.0 | -0.020 | |
| 2023-04-06 | Portage Northern @ Portage Central | 1600m | 4:59.18 | 10th · 4th on team | 114.2 | -0.021 | |
| 2023-04-06 | Portage Northern @ Portage Central | 800m | 2:17.96 | 9th · 4th on team | 111.1 | -0.021 | SR |
| 2023-02-11 | MITS 4 at Aquinas | 1600m | 5:07.25 | 15th · 1st on team | 111.1 | -0.032 | |
| 2023-02-11 | MITS 4 at Aquinas | 800m | 2:18.04 | 12th · 1st on team | 111.2 | -0.032 | SR |
| 2023-02-04 | MITS 3 at Aquinas | 800m | 2:20.97 | 24th · 1st on team | 108.9 | -0.032 | |
| 2023-01-21 | AQ MITS Jan 21 | 400m | 1:04.7 | 24th · 1st on team | — | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2023-01-21 | AQ MITS Jan 21 | 1600m | 4:58.71 | 18th · 1st on team | 114.3 | -0.032 | RSR |
| 2023-01-07 | GVSU - MITS Meet #3 | 800m | 2:20.51 | 63rd · 58th on team | 106.8 | -0.040 | SR RSR |
| 2023-01-07 | GVSU - MITS Meet #3 | 1600m | 4:55.55 | 58th · 56th on team | 113.2 | -0.040 | SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-24 | Michiana Timing Metro Health Scholarship Invite | 1600m | 4:55.83 | 45th · 2nd on team | 114.3 | -0.035 | |
| 2022-05-09 | Portage Central @ Portage Northern | 1600m | 5:03.93 | 7th · 4th on team | 113.7 | -0.019 | |
| 2022-04-29 | Charlie Janke Track & Field Invitational | 1600m | 4:54.01 | 18th · 3rd on team | 115.7 | -0.030 | PR SR |
| 2022-04-25 | Portage Northern @ St. Joseph | 1600m | 4:54.97 | 4th · 3rd on team | 116.3 | -0.027 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-15 | Gull Lake Invitational | 1600m | 5:00.3 | 10th · 3rd on team | 115.1 | -0.020 | RSR |
| 2022-02-12 | AQ MITS #4 | 800m | 2:20.85 | 26th · 1st on team | 109.7 | -0.032 | |
| 2022-02-12 | AQ MITS #4 | 1600m | 4:59.92 | 26th · 1st on team | 114.5 | -0.032 | SR RSR |
| 2022-01-22 | AQ MITS #2 | 800m | 2:19.62 | 29th · 3rd on team | 110.6 | -0.032 | SR RSR |
| 2022-01-22 | AQ MITS #2 | 1600m | 5:06.87 | 29th · 3rd on team | 111.9 | -0.032 | SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-13 | 2021 Battle of Portage | 1600m | 4:56.98 | 1st · 1st on team | 137.2 | -0.019 | PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2021-05-13 | 2021 Battle of Portage | 800m | 2:15.87 | 1st · 1st on team | 136.9 | -0.019 | PR SR |
| 2021-05-07 | Portage Northern at Mattawan MS | 800m | 2:29.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 125.3 | -0.018 | |
| 2021-05-07 | Portage Northern at Mattawan MS | 1600m | 5:00.75 | 1st · 1st on team | 136.2 | -0.018 | |
| 2021-04-29 | KAMSL Tri: LMS vs Portage North vs Portage West | 1600m | 4:59 | 1st · 1st on team | 136.7 | -0.020 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2021-04-29 | KAMSL Tri: LMS vs Portage North vs Portage West | 800m | 2:19 | 1st · 1st on team | 134.2 | -0.020 | PR SR |
| 2021-04-22 | KAMSL Meet PN, PW, GL | 800m | 2:23.83 | 1st · 1st on team | 129.9 | -0.020 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-22 | KAMSL Meet PN, PW, GL | 1600m | 5:08.3 | 1st · 1st on team | 132.8 | -0.020 | PR R SR RSR |
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-01 | MITS @ Aquinas Meet #2 | 1600m | 5:22.09 | 54th · 7th on team | 127.3 | -0.032 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2020-02-01 | MITS @ Aquinas Meet #2 | 800m | 2:40.66 | 42nd · 3rd on team | 116.2 | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2020-01-18 | MITS @ GVSU #2 | 1600m | 5:46.04 | 78th · 27th on team | 116.1 | -0.040 | PR SR RSR |
| 2020-01-18 | MITS @ GVSU #2 | 3200m | 11:42.87 | 50th · 27th on team | 122.4 | -0.040 | PR SR RSR |