Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Rim Rock Farm | 8000m | 27:08.1 | 101st · 5th on team | 105.2 | +0.020 | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-10-17 | Watts Cross Country Course | 8000m | 26:43.7 | 261st · 6th on team | 104.2 | -0.003 | CSR |
| 2025-09-26 | Gans Creek Recreation Area | 8000m | 26:40.4 | 233rd · 6th on team | 106.9 | +0.010 | SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-18 | Dale Watts '71 XC Course | 8000m | 26:13 | 331st · 8th on team | 106.1 | -0.010 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-11 | Watts Cross Country Course | 10000m | 34:36.8 | 129th · 5th on team | 105.8 | +0.050 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-10-28 | LCU Cross Country Course | 8000m | 27:30.2 | 71st · 5th on team | 107.2 | +0.041 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-15 | Watts Cross Country Course | 8000m | 26:36.1 | 220th · 5th on team | 106.6 | -0.003 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-30 | Gans Creek Recreation Area | 8000m | 26:18.5 | 169th · 4th on team | 108.6 | +0.010 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-01 | Old Settlers Park | 5000m | 16:55.4 | 12th · 4th on team | 103.0 | +0.009 | SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-20 | Bear Branch Park | 5000m | 17:10 | 130th · 29th on team | 124.6 | +0.031 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-11-05 | Old Settlers Park | 5000m | 16:35.2 | 57th · 1st on team | 127.4 | +0.009 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-25 | Dr. Jack Dugan Family Soccer and Track Stadium | 5000m | 16:30.5 | 7th · 1st on team | 132.3 | +0.042 | ★CR ★R CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-14 | Starcke Park | 5000m | 17:03 | 10th · 1st on team | 122.7 | -0.009 | CSR |
| 2021-09-18 | Hays HS | 5000m | 17:20.1 | 21st · 1st on team | 123.4 | +0.001 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-09-04 | River City Community Church | 5000m | 16:16 | 24th · 1st on team | 126.1 | -0.026 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-28 | Starcke Park | 5000m | 16:37 | 18th · 1st on team | 124.3 | -0.009 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-12 | Llano HS | 4828m | 18:16.43 | 1st · 1st on team | 114.0 | +0.028 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2020-10-05 | Llano HS | 5000m | 18:45.02 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.4 | +0.040 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-28 | Dr. Jack Dugan Family Soccer and Track Stadium | 5000m | 18:39.2 | 99th · 2nd on team | 115.1 | +0.042 | CR CSR |
| 2019-10-17 | Starcke Park | 5000m | 17:08.6 | 9th · 2nd on team | 119.1 | -0.009 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-18 | Lady Bird Johnson park | 4828m | 17:58 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 114.5 | +0.007 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-09-07 | River City Church Athletic Fields-Old Verizon Amp | 5000m | 17:52.6 | 84th · 2nd on team | 115.6 | -0.001 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-08-28 | San Saba Golf Course | 4828m | 19:41.5 | 9th · 3rd on team | 108.4 | +0.074 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-07 | Herman and Sons Park | 2253m | 12:03 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 87.5 | — | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2016 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-10-12 | Bandera City Park | 3218m | 12:20 | 1st · 1st on team | 121.4 | -0.008 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-10-05 | Bandera City Park | 3218m | 12:32 | 4th · 1st on team | 119.3 | -0.008 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-24 | Michael Johnson Invitational | 800m | 1:56.11 | 10th · 2nd on team | 111.2 | -0.026 | |
| 2026-04-10 | Baylor Invitational | 800m | 1:56.12 | 7th · 1st on team | 111.1 | -0.026 | |
| 2026-03-27 | 2026 Clyde Hart Classic | 800m | 1:56.02 | 13th · 2nd on team | 111.2 | -0.026 | SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-18 | Michael Johnson Invite | 1500m | 4:00.06 | 13th · 4th on team | 111.3 | -0.026 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-18 | Michael Johnson Invite | 800m | 1:55.46 | 15th · 2nd on team | 112.5 | -0.026 | |
| 2025-04-11 | 44 Farms Team Invitational | 800m | 1:53.98 | 35th · 1st on team | 115.6 | -0.006 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2025-03-22 | Clyde Hart Classic | 800m | 1:55.53 | 1st · 1st on team | 112.2 | -0.026 | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-02-07 | Charlie Thomas Invitational | 800m | 1:55.68 | 30th · 1st on team | 109.8 | -0.045 | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-01-31 | DeLoss Dodds Invitational | 1000m | 2:30.46 | 8th · 1st on team | 109.1 | -0.043 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2025-01-31 | DeLoss Dodds Invitational | 1mile | 4:19.63 | 10th · 3rd on team | 108.9 | -0.043 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-01-17 | Meet results → | Men's 1000 Meters | 2:33.3 | 19th · 3rd on team | 108.1 | — | ★PR SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-20 | 2024 Michael Johnson Inv | 800m | 1:59.3 | 25th · 1st on team | 108.9 | -0.026 | |
| 2024-03-30 | Battle on the Bayou | 800m | 1:55.76 | 40th · 2nd on team | 110.5 | -0.034 | PR SR |
| 2024-03-23 | Clyde Hart Classic | 800m | 1:56.27 | 12th · 1st on team | 110.9 | -0.026 | PR SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-21 | TX TTFCA 6th Annual Meet of Champions | 800m | 1:57.58 | 13th · 8th on team | 129.3 | -0.034 | |
| 2022-04-30 | UIL 5A Region IV | 800m | 1:56.85 | 5th · 1st on team | 131.0 | -0.025 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-03-31 | Tivy Charlie Dobbs Antler 47th Relays | 800m | 1:58 | 3rd · 1st on team | 129.3 | -0.029 | |
| 2022-03-31 | Tivy Charlie Dobbs Antler 47th Relays | 1600m | 4:42.3 | 1st · 1st on team | 120.5 | -0.029 | |
| 2022-03-19 | SL Carroll Texas Distance Festival | 1600m | 4:23.22 | 40th · 40th on team | 128.5 | -0.037 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-03-12 | Canyon Cougar Relays | 1600m | 4:28.43 | 4th · 1st on team | 126.7 | -0.029 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-03-12 | Canyon Cougar Relays | 800m | 1:57.9 | 3rd · 1st on team | 129.4 | -0.029 | PR SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-24 | UIL 5A Region IV | 800m | 1:59.15 | 5th · 1st on team | 129.5 | -0.025 | |
| 2021-04-14 | UIL 5A Area 25-26 | 800m | 1:58.73 | 1st · 1st on team | 130.4 | -0.021 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2021-03-31 | UIL 5A District 26 Track and Field Championships | lj | 17-10.25 | — | — | -0.029 | |
| 2021-03-31 | UIL 5A District 26 Track and Field Championships | 800m | 2:00.29 | 3rd · 1st on team | 127.9 | -0.029 | |
| 2021-03-31 | UIL 5A District 26 Track and Field Championships | 1600m | 4:58.86 | 17th · 1st on team | 114.8 | -0.029 | |
| 2021-03-13 | Canyon Cougar Relays | lj | 17-06.00 | — | — | -0.029 | |
| 2021-03-13 | Canyon Cougar Relays | 1600m | 4:38.37 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.1 | -0.029 | PR SR |
| 2021-03-13 | Canyon Cougar Relays | 800m | 2:00.87 | 2nd · 1st on team | 127.1 | -0.029 | |
| 2021-03-04 | Charlie Dobbs Antler Relays | 1600m | 4:38.8 | 2nd · 1st on team | 123.1 | -0.029 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-03-04 | Charlie Dobbs Antler Relays | 800m | 1:58.9 | 2nd · 1st on team | 129.2 | -0.029 | PR R SR RSR |
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-12 | Wimberley Texan Relays | 400m | 53.34 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.025 | ★PR SR |
| 2020-03-12 | Wimberley Texan Relays | 800m | 2:04.2 | 1st · 1st on team | 124.6 | -0.025 | |
| 2020-03-05 | Tivy Antler Relays | lj | 19-05.00 | — | — | -0.029 | |
| 2020-03-05 | Tivy Antler Relays | 800m | 2:01.1 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.9 | -0.029 | PR R SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-04 | UIL 5A District 26 (W-Th) Championships | 400m | 55.01 | 23rd · 5th on team | — | -0.029 | |
| 2019-03-28 | Fredericksburg Carlin Wicker 53rd Annual Relays | 400m | 54.12 | 6th · 3rd on team | — | -0.026 | PR SR |
| 2019-03-21 | Medina Valley Panthers Relay #2 | 400m | 54.24 | 6th · 2nd on team | — | -0.018 | PR SR |
| 2019-03-07 | Tivy Antler Relays | 800m | 2:05.6 | 7th · 4th on team | 122.2 | -0.029 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-03-07 | Tivy Antler Relays | 400m | 54.54 | 5th · 2nd on team | — | -0.029 | PR SR |
| 2019-02-28 | BISD Relays 2 | 800m | 2:06.6 | 5th · 2nd on team | 120.8 | -0.033 | PR SR RSR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-27 | Hill Country JH District Meet | 400m | 58.14 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.029 | PR SR |
| 2018-03-27 | Hill Country JH District Meet | 1600m | 5:22.8 | 2nd · 1st on team | 125.7 | -0.029 | PR R SR RSR |