Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-19 | Forest Akers East Golf Course | 8000m | 26:45.9 | 212th · 7th on team | 108.7 | +0.027 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-11-12 | Plantes Ferry | 8000m | 24:44.7 | 8th · 3rd on team | 117.5 | +0.020 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-29 | Pomona Pitzer | 8000m | 26:04.5 | 22nd · 5th on team | 110.3 | +0.012 | |
| 2022-10-08 | Pomona Pitzer | 8000m | 25:25 | 10th · 3rd on team | 114.9 | +0.012 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-30 | Lehigh University - Murray H. Goodman Campus | 8000m | 24:33.2 | 26th · 3rd on team | 115.4 | +0.004 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-17 | Agricultural Operations Course | 8000m | 24:16.6 | 21st · 1st on team | 114.3 | -0.008 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-03 | University of Redlands | 6000m | 19:49 | 24th · 11th on team | 108.2 | +0.001 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-20 | E.P. Tom Sawyer Park | 8000m | 24:34.9 | 59th · 3rd on team | — | +0.004 | |
| 2021-11-13 | Pitzer College | 8000m | 25:23.9 | 17th · 3rd on team | — | +0.013 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-30 | Strehle Track | 8000m | 25:14.2 | 14th · 4th on team | — | +0.017 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-09 | Pomona Pitzer | 8000m | 25:27.7 | 11th · 5th on team | — | +0.012 | CR CSR |
| 2021-10-01 | E.P. Tom Sawyer Park | 8000m | 24:33.5 | 6th · 1st on team | — | +0.004 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-18 | UC Riverside | 8000m | 24:42 | 29th · 2nd on team | — | -0.007 | ★CR SR CSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-15 | Laverne Gibson Course | 8000m | 25:00.8 | 29th · 1st on team | 118.2 | +0.020 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-23 | EP Tom Sawyer State Park | 8000m | 25:24.3 | 90th · 5th on team | 112.0 | +0.004 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-11-16 | Strehle Track | 8000m | 25:23.4 | 5th · 3rd on team | 113.2 | +0.017 | CR CSR |
| 2019-11-02 | Prado Regional Park | 8000m | 25:12.2 | 5th · 2nd on team | 115.2 | +0.024 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-09-28 | Central Park | 8000m | 25:09.7 | 8th · 3rd on team | 112.0 | -0.003 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-09-21 | California State University San Bernardino Campus | 8000m | 24:21.9 | 4th · 4th on team | 116.1 | -0.004 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-14 | Agricultural Operations Course | 8000m | 25:07.2 | 41st · 4th on team | 114.1 | -0.008 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-07 | Craig Regional Park | 8000m | 25:52.5 | 13th · 4th on team | 110.1 | +0.004 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-17 | Lake Breeze Golf Course | 8000m | 25:24.7 | 72nd · 1st on team | 112.0 | +0.002 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-11-10 | Whitman College | 8000m | 25:04.1 | 3rd · 1st on team | 113.0 | -0.003 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-10-27 | Prado Regional Park | 8000m | 26:48.1 | 11th · 1st on team | 109.4 | +0.024 | CR CSR |
| 2018-10-13 | California State University San Marcos | 8000m | 25:19.1 | 1st · 1st on team | 110.2 | -0.007 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-09-29 | Stanford Golf Course | 8000m | 26:10.3 | 78th · 2nd on team | 108.9 | -0.000 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-09-22 | California State University San Bernardino Campus | 8000m | 25:30.8 | 9th · 1st on team | 111.7 | -0.004 | CR CSR |
| 2018-09-15 | Agricultural Operations Course | 8000m | 25:02 | 24th · 1st on team | 113.2 | -0.008 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-08 | Craig Regional Park | 8000m | 26:11.6 | 9th · 2nd on team | 109.6 | +0.004 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-02 | Glendoveer Golf Course | 5000m | 16:32.3 | 114th · 6th on team | 130.4 | +0.055 | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-11-25 | Dannehl XC Course, Univ. of Wisconsin Parkside | 5000m | 16:08.1 | 66th · 2nd on team | 131.6 | +0.028 | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-11-12 | Laverne Gibson Course | 5000m | 16:00.6 | 64th · 5th on team | 131.4 | +0.029 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2017-11-04 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 14:46 | 21st · 3rd on team | 132.3 | -0.009 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-10-28 | Katherine Legge Memorial Park | 4828m | 15:37.8 | 14th · 6th on team | 127.4 | +0.004 | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-10-21 | Hammel Woods - DuPage River Access | 4828m | 15:41.4 | 6th · 5th on team | 128.0 | +0.011 | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-10-16 | Lyons Township High School South Campus | 4892m | 15:30.4 | 14th · 6th on team | 126.7 | -0.021 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2017-10-04 | Naperville North Campus XC Course | 4828m | 15:12.5 | 23rd · 6th on team | 127.4 | -0.007 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2017-09-16 | Channahon Community Park | 4828m | 15:53 | 1st · 1st on team | 127.1 | +0.010 | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-09-09 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 15:13.4 | 21st · 3rd on team | 128.7 | -0.009 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-02 | LeRoy Oakes Forest Preserve | 4828m | 16:07.8 | 19th · 6th on team | 123.2 | +0.004 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2016 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-07-28 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 15:08.1 | 14th · 1st on team | 130.2 | -0.009 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-11-13 | Laverne Gibson Course | 5000m | 19:06.9 | 342nd · 17th on team | 110.7 | +0.029 | SR CSR |
| 2016-10-15 | Lyons Township High School South Campus | 4828m | 17:25.2 | 38th · 8th on team | 113.4 | -0.003 | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-10-08 | Stuart Sport Complex | 4908m | 16:35.4 | 75th · 7th on team | 117.8 | -0.034 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-10-05 | Naperville North Campus XC Course | 4828m | 16:54.9 | 30th · 7th on team | 116.5 | -0.007 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-09-17 | Channahon Community Park | 4828m | 17:32 | 14th · 8th on team | 115.4 | +0.010 | CSR RSR |
| 2016-09-10 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 17:24.3 | 44th · 8th on team | 113.5 | -0.009 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-08-24 | Green Valley Forest Preserve | 4828m | 18:25 | 37th · 11th on team | 108.0 | +0.016 | SR CSR RSR |
2015 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-11-14 | Laverne Gibson Course | 5000m | 18:16.6 | 305th · 6th on team | 115.8 | +0.029 | CR CSR |
| 2015-10-17 | Camera Park | 4634m | 16:02.8 | 16th · 3rd on team | 119.7 | +0.020 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-10-10 | Stuart Sport Complex | 4828m | 16:30.7 | 4th · 1st on team | 118.6 | -0.006 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-10-07 | Naperville North Campus XC Course | 4828m | 16:58.4 | 28th · 4th on team | 115.3 | -0.007 | CR CSR |
| 2015-10-03 | Dellwood Park | 5000m | 17:40 | 18th · 3rd on team | 118.1 | +0.016 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-09-19 | Channahon Community Park | 4828m | 17:03 | 11th · 3rd on team | 116.7 | +0.010 | CR CSR |
| 2015-09-12 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 16:37.3 | 22nd · 3rd on team | 117.2 | -0.009 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-09-05 | LeRoy Oakes Forest Preserve | 4828m | 17:08.9 | 14th · 2nd on team | 116.4 | +0.004 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-08-26 | Green Valley Forest Preserve | 4828m | 17:39 | 9th · 5th on team | 112.2 | +0.016 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-01 | Alumni Meet | 3200m | 9:08.1 | 1st · 1st on team | 111.8 | -0.033 | SR RSR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-29 | SCIAC Conference Championships | 5000m | 15:09.85 | 10th · 3rd on team | 108.6 | -0.036 | |
| 2023-04-15 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 5000m | 14:45.66 | 25th · 1st on team | 110.4 | -0.048 | |
| 2023-04-08 | Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invitational | 1500m | 3:57.47 | 15th · 5th on team | 110.8 | -0.033 | SR |
| 2023-04-01 | SCIAC Multi Dual 2 CIT, CMS, Oxy, PP, CU | 1500m | 3:58.89 | 7th · 4th on team | 109.3 | -0.041 | SR |
| 2023-03-11 | Occidental Distance Carnival & Spring Break Classic | 5000m | 14:18.76 | 3rd · 1st on team | 113.4 | -0.041 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2023-03-04 | SCIAC Multi-Dual | 5000m | 15:10.01 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 109.0 | -0.031 | SR |
| 2023-02-18 | Pomona-Pitzer All Comers | 1mile | 4:11.04 | 2nd · 1st on team | 113.2 | -0.036 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2023-02-11 | David Hemery Valentine Invitational | 3000m | 8:26.59 | 187th · 1st on team | 112.4 | -0.053 | SR RSR |
| 2023-01-28 | Outdoor Indoor Distances and Field Events | 1000m | 2:29.85 | 2nd · 1st on team | 110.7 | -0.033 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2023-01-28 | 3rd CMS Outdoor Indoor Distances Meet | 1000m | 2:29.85 | 2nd · 1st on team | 110.7 | -0.033 |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-19 | 2022 Redlands Final Qualifier | 1500m | 3:58.26 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.028 | |
| 2022-05-14 | Azuza Pacific Last Chance Meet | 1500m | 3:52.63 | 19th · 2nd on team | — | -0.048 | |
| 2022-05-07 | Meet results → | Men's 1500 Meters | 3:51.65 | 8th · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2022-04-30 | SCIAC T&F Championships | 1500m | 3:57.44 | 13th · 5th on team | — | -0.036 | |
| 2022-04-30 | SCIAC T&F Championships | 1500m | 4:00.55 | 19th · 9th on team | — | -0.036 | |
| 2022-04-16 | SCIAC #3 (ULV, CIT, CU, CMS, OC) | 800m | 1:57.91 | 5th · 3rd on team | — | -0.036 | SR |
| 2022-04-15 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 1500m | 3:50.02 | 172nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.048 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-04-09 | Pomona-Pitzer Invitational | 1500m | 3:52.36 | 5th · 2nd on team | — | -0.036 | PR SR |
| 2022-03-12 | NCAA DIII Indoor Track & Field Championships | 3000m | 8:38.48 | 19th · 2nd on team | — | -0.039 | |
| 2022-02-26 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Meters | 8:22.79 | 4th · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2022-02-19 | Pomona-Pitzer Collegiate All-Comers | 1mile | 4:12.71 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | -0.036 | PR SR |
| 2022-02-12 | Lilac Grand Prix / Whitworth Invitational | 3000m | 8:34.27 | 9th · 1st on team | — | -0.036 | |
| 2022-01-29 | CMS Outdoor Indoor Distances Challenge MeetM | 1mile | 4:20.27 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.033 | SR |
| 2022-01-29 | CMS Outdoor Indoor Distances Challenge MeetM | 800m | 2:02 | 5th · 5th on team | — | -0.033 | SR |
| 2021-12-04 | BU Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener | 3000m | 8:13.57 | 16th · 2nd on team | — | -0.053 | ★PR SR |
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-07 | SCIAC #1Multi Dual CU/CIT/CMS/OXY/WC | 800m | 1:57.22 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 110.7 | -0.035 | SR RSR |
| 2020-02-15 | Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers | 1mile | 4:23.24 | 6th · 2nd on team | 110.0 | -0.036 | SR RSR |
| 2020-01-10 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Meters | 8:52.79 | 12th · 1st on team | 108.6 | — | SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-25 | NCAA D3 Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 15:35.45 | 17th · 1st on team | 108.9 | -0.033 | |
| 2019-04-28 | SCIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 14:42.67 | 1st · 1st on team | 113.6 | -0.036 | |
| 2019-04-18 | Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2) | 5000m | 14:28.64 | 6th · 1st on team | 115.7 | -0.048 | |
| 2019-04-06 | Pomona-Pitzer Invitational | 1500m | 3:54.52 | 11th · 1st on team | 113.9 | -0.036 | PR SR |
| 2019-03-30 | SCIAC Multi Duals | 1500m | 3:59.6 | 1st · 1st on team | 112.1 | -0.031 | PR SR |
| 2019-03-15 | University of Redlands Invitational (Collegiate) | 800m | 1:55.92 | 5th · 2nd on team | 112.3 | -0.028 | ★PR SR |
| 2019-03-09 | Oxy Distance Carnival Spring Break Classic | 5000m | 14:24.67 | 2nd · 1st on team | 115.4 | -0.041 | PR SR |
| 2019-03-02 | Meet results → | Men's 1500 Meters | 3:56.78 | 2nd · 1st on team | 113.0 | — | PR SR |
| 2019-02-16 | Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers Meet | 1mile | 4:14.26 | 1st · 1st on team | 114.3 | -0.036 | PR SR |
| 2019-02-08 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Meters | 8:29.48 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.0 | — | PR SR RSR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-06-01 | Magis Miles | 1mile | 4:18.92 | 7th · 1st on team | 134.4 | -0.027 | PR SR |
| 2018-06-01 | Magis Miles | 1600m | 4:17.32 | 7th · 1st on team | 134.3 | -0.027 | |
| 2018-06-01 | Magis Miles | 1500m | 4:02.77 | 8th · 1st on team | 132.3 | -0.027 | PR SR |
| 2018-05-26 | IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships | 3200m | 9:13.07 | 7th · 1st on team | 134.2 | -0.034 | |
| 2018-05-18 | IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional | 3200m | 9:06.53 | 1st · 1st on team | 135.7 | -0.032 | |
| 2018-05-12 | WSC-Silver Conference Boys Championships | 1600m | 4:19.17 | 1st · 1st on team | 133.1 | -0.029 | |
| 2018-05-04 | McCarthy Memorial Invitational | 800m | 1:57.84 | 1st · 1st on team | 129.9 | -0.028 | PR SR |
| 2018-04-26 | Pete Struck Eagle Classic | 1600m | 4:14.75 | 2nd · 1st on team | 134.9 | -0.025 | ★PR SR |
| 2018-04-20 | Bob Cohoon Invitational | 3200m | 9:03.79 | 1st · 1st on team | 137.4 | -0.023 | ★PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2018-03-16 | WSC-Silver Boys Indoor Championships | 3200m | 9:24.6 | 1st · 1st on team | 131.6 | -0.037 | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-02-24 | Proviso West Boys Invitational | 1mile | 4:28.44 | 7th · 2nd on team | 129.5 | -0.035 | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-02-16 | Proviso West Boys Meet #3 | 1600m | 4:38.4 | 4th · 3rd on team | 124.0 | -0.035 | SR RSR |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-18 | IHSA 3A Boys Lockport Township Sectional | 800m | 2:03.19 | 9th · 1st on team | 125.1 | -0.025 | |
| 2017-05-12 | WSC-Silver Boys Championships | 3200m | 9:34.03 | 4th · 1st on team | 130.1 | -0.025 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-05-05 | McCartney Memorial Invitational | 800m | 2:01.72 | 6th · 2nd on team | 125.8 | -0.028 | PR SR |
| 2017-04-28 | Pete Struck Eagle Classic | 3200m | 9:42.14 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 127.7 | -0.025 | PR SR |
| 2017-04-21 | Bob Cohoon Invitational | 1600m | 4:31.35 | 10th · 2nd on team | 127.3 | -0.023 | PR SR |
| 2017-04-08 | Glenbard South Boys Open | 3200m | 9:42.23 | 1st · 1st on team | 129.1 | -0.018 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-02-17 | Proviso West Boys Meet #3 | 1600m | 4:39.1 | 5th · 3rd on team | 123.3 | -0.035 | PR R SR RSR |
2016 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-04-29 | Meet results → | Boys 1600m Run F/S | 4:53.44 | 4th · 1st on team | 116.8 | — | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2016-04-09 | DGN Trojan Boys Abbreviated Triangular | 3200m | 10:31.2 | 14th · 7th on team | 116.7 | -0.032 | PR SR RSR |
| 2016-03-18 | WSC-Silver Boys Indoor Conference Meet | 1600m | 4:57.18 | 11th · 2nd on team | 115.5 | -0.037 | PR SR RSR |
2015 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-04-11 | Glenbard South Boys Open | 800m | 2:31.24 | 19th · 7th on team | 101.2 | -0.018 | PR SR |
| 2015-04-11 | Glenbard South Boys Open | 1600m | 5:34.47 | 14th · 5th on team | 103.6 | -0.018 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2015-04-07 | Quad Boys West Aurora | 3200m | 12:07.1 | 13th · 7th on team | 103.2 | -0.021 | PR R SR RSR |