Jacob Thode
Vale (OR) · 12 · OR D3ADistrict 3MALHEUR3A · Compare head to head
Athlete rating
104.3
2012 XC season
Races
46
Seasons
6
2007 — 2012
RankedNation #68289·OR #1515·OR D3A #337·Team #13
?
Training paces
& VO2max →
critical speed
7:14/mi, fitted from
6 races in 2012
Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2012 XC
104.3
Vale (OR) · Grade 12
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2012-10-26 |
McKay Park - Pendleton
|
5000m |
20:02.8 |
35th
· 6th on team |
102.6 |
+0.001 |
CSR
|
| 2012-10-05 |
Treasure Valley Community College
|
5000m |
20:25.6 |
14th
· 2nd on team |
104.3 |
+0.028 |
CSR
|
| 2012-09-28 |
Nyssa High School
|
5000m |
19:46.5 |
26th
· 3rd on team |
109.1 |
+0.053 |
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2012-09-14 |
Catherine Creek
|
5000m |
22:00 |
48th
· 3rd on team |
103.3 |
+0.102 |
CSR
|
| 2012-09-08 |
West Park
|
5000m |
20:24.6 |
55th
· 2nd on team |
102.6 |
+0.013 |
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2012-08-31 |
Vale
|
3000m |
11:58 |
10th
· 2nd on team |
103.8 |
+0.062 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2010 XC
101.6
Vale (OR) · Grade 10
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2010-09-21 |
Idlewild Campground
|
5000m |
22:32 |
9th
· 6th on team |
100.2 |
+0.097 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2010-09-17 |
Catherine Creek
|
5000m |
23:07 |
3rd
· 1st on team |
98.6 |
+0.102 |
CR
CSR
|
| 2010-09-10 |
Vale
|
3000m |
12:18 |
17th
· 3rd on team |
102.1 |
+0.062 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2010-09-02 |
New Plymouth Middle School
|
5000m |
21:00 |
49th
· 2nd on team |
105.4 |
+0.069 |
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2009 XC
101.8
Vale (OR) · Grade 9
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2009-10-20 |
Vale
|
5000m |
20:24 |
8th
· 1st on team |
107.0 |
+0.053 |
★CR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2009-10-15 |
Desert Canyon Golf Course
|
5000m |
21:57.9 |
36th
· 1st on team |
99.4 |
+0.050 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2009-10-08 |
Treasure Valley Community College
|
5000m |
20:14 |
4th
· 1st on team |
106.0 |
+0.028 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2009-10-01 |
Rimrock Jr/Sr High School
|
5000m |
22:11 |
18th
· 2nd on team |
103.4 |
— |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2009-09-22 |
Idlewild Campground
|
6437m |
26:52 |
7th
· 2nd on team |
— |
— |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2009-09-18 |
Catherine Creek
|
5000m |
23:33 |
2nd
· 1st on team |
98.2 |
+0.102 |
CR
CSR
|
| 2009-09-15 |
Bully Creek
|
5000m |
23:24 |
22nd
· 3rd on team |
99.2 |
+0.111 |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2009-09-04 |
Vale
|
2500m |
10:17 |
3rd
· 1st on team |
99.6 |
+0.058 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2008 XC
104.8
Vale ms (OR) · Grade 8
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2008-09-26 |
Vale
|
3000m |
13:01 |
1st
· 1st on team |
115.8 |
+0.062 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2008-09-06 |
Vale
|
2500m |
13:15.3 |
2nd
· 1st on team |
93.8 |
+0.058 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2007 XC
99.1
Vale (OR) · Grade 7
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2007-09-28 |
Vale
|
2253m |
12:07 |
2nd
· 1st on team |
87.9 |
— |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2007-09-25 |
Idlewild Campground
|
2414m |
12:00 |
2nd
· 2nd on team |
110.6 |
+0.178 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2007-09-18 |
Vale
|
3000m |
12:28 |
1st
· 1st on team |
117.6 |
+0.062 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2007-09-14 |
Vale
|
1850m |
9:54 |
2nd
· 1st on team |
89.3 |
— |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2007-09-08 |
Bully Creek
|
2414m |
12:46 |
5th
· 1st on team |
90.0 |
— |
PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
Track & Field
TF speed rating