Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-12 | Franklin Park | 10000m | — | — | — | +1.4% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-10-29 | College Woods Course | 8000m | 24:02.6 | 2nd · 1st on team | 118.8 | -1.5% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-15 | Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course | 8000m | — | — | — | -0.5% | CSR |
| 2021-10-01 | Lehigh University - Murray H. Goodman Campus | 8000m | 24:31.8 | 71st · 4th on team | 117.8 | -2.2% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-18 | UMass Dartmouth Campus | 8047m | 23:54.7 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 118.7 | -4.0% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-05 | Seaview Golf Resort | 8000m | 24:57.3 | 7th · 4th on team | — | -0.8% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-02-20 | Pole Green Park | 8047m | 25:00.1 | 16th · 4th on team | — | -2.1% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-02-06 | University of New Hampshire | 7500m | 22:51.4 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -5.4% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-15 | University of Buffalo | 10000m | 29:28.1 | 24th · 3rd on team | — | -2.3% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-11-02 | U Albany Campus Course | 8000m | 24:18.1 | 9th · 3rd on team | — | -3.0% | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-10-05 | Lehigh | 8000m | 24:12.2 | 49th · 2nd on team | — | -2.2% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-09-20 | Franklin Park | 8000m | 25:35.2 | 70th · 3rd on team | — | -1.5% | ★CR SR CSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-09 | Audubon Golf Course | 10000m | 34:00.7 | 44th · 3rd on team | 115.4 | +8.4% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-27 | Nashua High School South | 8000m | 25:00.4 | 8th · 3rd on team | 114.9 | -2.1% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-13 | Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course | 8000m | 26:00.6 | 197th · 5th on team | 111.7 | -0.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-09-29 | Lehigh University - Murray H. Goodman Campus | 8000m | 25:30.2 | 81st · 3rd on team | 113.2 | -2.2% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-08 | Derryfield Park | 8000m | 26:25.8 | 17th · 9th on team | 108.6 | -1.9% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-20 | Stanley Quarter Park | 5000m | 15:24.3 | 9th · 1st on team | 111.6 | -2.2% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-10-07 | Franklin Park, Boston, MA. | 8000m | 26:27 | 4th · 1st on team | 107.5 | -1.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-09-22 | Franklin Park | 5000m | 16:09 | 8th · 1st on team | 107.7 | -0.8% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-09 | Hanover Country Club | 8000m | 26:10.4 | 10th · 2nd on team | 106.5 | -3.0% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2016 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-11-19 | Gardner Municipal Golf Course | 5000m | 16:29 | 11th · 1st on team | 128.8 | +1.0% | |
| 2016-11-12 | Wrentham Development Center | 5000m | 16:15.5 | 4th · 1st on team | 125.7 | -2.9% | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-11-05 | Wrentham Development Center | 5000m | 17:07 | 12th · 1st on team | 119.2 | -2.9% | CR CSR |
| 2016-10-22 | Gardner Municipal Golf Course | 5000m | 16:29 | 4th · 1st on team | 129.0 | +1.0% | CR R CSR RSR |
| 2016-10-22 | MSTCA Bay State XC Invitational | 5000m | 16:28.5 | 4th · 1st on team | — | — | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-10-11 | Marshfield High School | 4586m | 15:57 | 1st · 1st on team | 124.6 | +4.4% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2016-10-08 | Alvirne High School | 5000m | 15:57.8 | 3rd · 1st on team | 128.4 | -2.8% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-09-27 | Nauset Regional High School | 5000m | 17:09 | 1st · 1st on team | 125.9 | +0.2% | ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-09-20 | Marshfield High School | 4586m | 16:39 | 1st · 1st on team | 120.1 | +4.4% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2016-09-17 | Apponequet Regional High School | 4023m | 12:57.9 | 2nd · 1st on team | 125.8 | -2.1% | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-09-13 | Dacey Community Field | 5000m | 17:41 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 119.3 | -0.5% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2015 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-11-21 | Stanley Park | 5000m | 17:04.5 | 116th · 2nd on team | 118.6 | -3.7% | ★CR CSR |
| 2015-11-14 | Wrentham Development Center | 5000m | 17:27.5 | 26th · 2nd on team | 117.8 | -2.9% | CR CSR |
| 2015-10-24 | Cape Cod Fairgrounds | 5000m | 16:53.9 | 60th · 3rd on team | 118.2 | -5.0% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2015-10-10 | Alvirne High School | 5000m | 16:59.9 | 20th · 2nd on team | 121.2 | -2.8% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-10-06 | Sandwich High School | 4586m | 17:24 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 114.9 | +4.6% | ★CR CSR |
| 2015-09-29 | Dennis-Yarmouth High School | 4586m | 17:07 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 117.4 | +4.7% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-09-15 | Franklin Park | 5000m | 18:57.8 | 4th · 3rd on team | 111.5 | -0.8% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-28 | NCAA D1 Outdoor Track & Field Championships - East Preliminaries | 1500m | 3:49.79 | 58th · 1st on team | 114.6 | -0.8% | SR |
| 2022-05-08 | America East Conference Outdoor Championships | 1500m | 3:55.53 | 2nd · 1st on team | 112.7 | 0.0% | SR |
| 2022-05-08 | America East Conference Outdoor Championships | 1500m | 4:01.48 | 17th · 6th on team | 109.9 | 0.0% | |
| 2022-05-08 | America East Conference Outdoor Championships | 5000m | 14:22.09 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 116.3 | 0.0% | |
| 2022-04-30 | Penn Relays (College) | 5000m | 13:55.31 | 7th · 1st on team | 117.7 | -1.9% | ★PR SR |
| 2022-04-28 | Meet results → | Men's 5000 Meters | 13:55.31 | 7th · 1st on team | 118.4 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2022-04-08 | Friar Invitational | 1mile | 3:59.57 | 2nd · 1st on team | 118.9 | -1.2% | ★PR SR |
| 2022-03-26 | adidas Raleigh Relays | 5000m | 14:08.89 | 38th · 1st on team | 116.4 | -1.0% | PR SR |
| 2022-03-06 | ICAAAA/ECAC Indoor Championships | 1mile | 4:13.93 | 42nd · 1st on team | 110.8 | -2.6% | |
| 2022-02-26 | America East Indoor Championships | 3000m | 8:10.07 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.6 | -2.6% | |
| 2022-02-26 | America East Indoor Championships | 1mile | 4:09.04 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 112.9 | -2.6% | |
| 2022-02-12 | David Hemery Valentine Invitational | 3000m | 7:55.9 | 20th · 2nd on team | 120.1 | -2.6% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2022-02-05 | Boston University Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invite | 1mile | 4:01.24 | 6th · 1st on team | 116.6 | -2.6% | PR SR |
| 2022-01-22 | Boston University Battle in Beantown | 1mile | 4:02.8 | 4th · 2nd on team | 115.8 | -2.6% | PR SR |
| 2022-01-15 | URI Invitational | 800m | 1:56.64 | 2nd · 1st on team | 111.2 | -1.2% | SR |
| 2022-01-08 | Beantown Challenge | 3000m | 8:14.98 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.6 | -1.6% | SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-02 | America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 14:22.09 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | -0.2% | PR SR |
| 2021-04-17 | George Davis Invitational | 5000m | 14:27.21 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.2% | PR SR |
| 2021-04-09 | Ocean State Invitational | 800m | 1:54.18 | 7th · 2nd on team | — | -1.2% | ★PR SR |
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-28 | BU Last Chance Invitational | 1mile | 4:04.88 | 20th · 1st on team | — | -2.6% | PR SR |
| 2020-02-22 | America East Indoor Championship | 3000m | 8:16.61 | 4th · 2nd on team | — | -2.6% | |
| 2020-02-22 | America East Indoor Championship | 1mile | 4:08.78 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -2.6% | |
| 2020-02-15 | BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational | 3000m | 8:05.79 | 34th · 1st on team | — | -2.6% | PR SR |
| 2020-02-01 | Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White | 1000m | 2:26.27 | 10th · 2nd on team | — | -2.6% | ★PR SR |
| 2020-01-24 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Meters | 8:04.16 | 8th · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2020-01-18 | BU Multi-Team Meet | 1mile | 4:08.63 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -2.6% | PR SR |
| 2020-01-11 | Beantown Challenge | 3000m | 8:34.89 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -1.6% | SR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-12 | ECAC/IC4A Track and Field Championships | 5000m | 14:29.43 | 9th · 2nd on team | 115.2 | -1.3% | PR SR |
| 2019-05-05 | America East Outdoor Track and Field Championships | 1500m | 3:53.57 | 2nd · 1st on team | 114.9 | -0.1% | |
| 2019-05-05 | America East Outdoor Track and Field Championships | 1500m | 3:57.62 | 17th · 3rd on team | 112.9 | -0.1% | |
| 2019-04-19 | Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 3) | 1500m | 3:49.79 | 89th · 1st on team | 114.8 | -2.1% | PR SR |
| 2019-04-12 | Ocean State Invitational | 800m | 1:55.57 | 24th · 6th on team | 111.4 | -0.8% | SR |
| 2019-04-06 | William & Mary Colonial Relays | 5000m | 14:32.71 | 10th · 2nd on team | 113.8 | -1.0% | PR SR |
| 2019-03-30 | Meet results → | Men's 800 Meters | 1:56.17 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 111.0 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2019-03-14 | Meet results → | Men's 5000 Meters | 15:10.95 | 6th · 3rd on team | 110.2 | — | SR |
| 2019-02-23 | America East Indoor Track & Field Championships | 1mile | 4:11.31 | 4th · 2nd on team | 113.1 | -2.6% | |
| 2019-02-09 | Boston University David Hemery Valentine Indoor Invitational | 1mile | 4:09.65 | 48th · 1st on team | 113.9 | -2.6% | PR SR |
| 2019-01-26 | Boston University John Thomas Terrier Invitational | 3000m | 8:17.16 | 15th · 2nd on team | 116.3 | -2.6% | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-01-19 | BU Multi-Team Meet | 1mile | 4:11.51 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 113.0 | -2.6% | SR RSR |
| 2019-01-12 | Beantown Challenge | 1000m | 2:30.52 | 10th · 4th on team | 110.0 | -1.6% | PR SR RSR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-13 | IC4A/ECAC Division 1 Outdoor Championships | 1500m | 3:55.75 | 24th · 2nd on team | 112.1 | -1.3% | |
| 2018-05-06 | America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 1500m | 3:55.54 | 25th · 6th on team | 113.1 | -0.4% | |
| 2018-04-20 | Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2) | 1500m | 3:52.22 | 146th · 2nd on team | 113.1 | -2.1% | PR SR |
| 2018-04-13 | Ocean State Invitational | 800m | 1:55.07 | 16th · 4th on team | 110.9 | -1.2% | PR SR |
| 2018-04-05 | Meet results → | Men's 5000 Meters | 14:59.5 | 18th · 2nd on team | 111.6 | — | PR SR |
| 2018-03-31 | UMass Lowell Invitational | 800m | 1:56.66 | 1st · 1st on team | 110.3 | -0.2% | PR SR |
| 2018-02-24 | America East Indoor Track & Field Championships | 1mile | 4:11.19 | 6th · 3rd on team | 112.9 | -2.6% | PR SR |
| 2018-02-10 | Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational | 3000m | 8:27.2 | 56th · 2nd on team | 113.8 | -2.6% | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-01-27 | Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic | 1mile | 4:13.73 | 49th · 2nd on team | 111.8 | -2.6% | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-01-13 | Meet results → | Men's 1000 Meters | 2:31.03 | 8th · 4th on team | 110.1 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2018-01-07 | Dartmouth Relays - College & Open | 3000m | 8:40.56 | 6th · 1st on team | 111.0 | -1.4% | PR SR RSR |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-06-03 | MIAA All-State Outdoor Championships | 1mile | 4:19.73 | 7th · 1st on team | 130.2 | -1.1% | |
| 2017-05-27 | MIAA Eastern D-2 Championship | 1mile | 4:19.28 | 3rd · 1st on team | 129.2 | -1.7% | PR SR |
| 2017-05-17 | Meet results → | Men's 2 Mile | 10:01.44 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.2 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2017-05-17 | Meet results → | Men's 800 Meters | 2:02.72 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 123.0 | — | PR SR |
| 2017-05-13 | Meet results → | Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity | 4:24.26 | 2nd · 1st on team | 129.3 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2017-05-06 | Weston Twilight | 2miles | 9:26.8 | 4th · 1st on team | 128.9 | -1.8% | ★PR SR |
| 2017-05-02 | @ Falmouth | 800m | 2:02.8 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.0 | +1.3% | |
| 2017-04-15 | Meet at Cawley Stadium | 1mile | 4:28.8 | 1st · 1st on team | 125.8 | -1.1% | |
| 2017-04-11 | Nauset @ Marshfield | 800m | 2:00.7 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.7 | +1.2% | PR SR |
| 2017-02-19 | MIAA D2 State Championships | 1mile | 4:19.84 | 2nd · 1st on team | 129.8 | -1.8% | PR SR |
| 2017-02-02 | Atlantic Coast Championships | 1000m | 2:33.13 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.3 | -1.8% | PR SR |
| 2017-01-28 | Meet results → | Men's Mile | 4:22.98 | 1st · 1st on team | 130.3 | — | ★PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2017-01-23 | Atlantic Coast-South Shore League Meet #4 | 1000m | 2:35.43 | 1st · 1st on team | 124.5 | -1.8% | PR SR |
| 2017-01-09 | Atlantic Coast-South Shore #2 | 600m | 1:26.1 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -1.8% | ★PR SR |
| 2017-01-09 | Atlantic Coast-South Shore #2 | 1000m | 2:37.36 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.9 | -1.8% | PR SR |
| 2017-01-07 | Dartmouth Relays | 1mile | 4:29.84 | 7th · 1st on team | 126.5 | -1.4% | PR SR |
| 2016-12-28 | Boston Holiday Challenge | 2miles | 9:46.34 | 2nd · 1st on team | 126.9 | -1.8% | SR RSR |
| 2016-12-19 | Atlantic Coast-South Shore League Meet #2 | 1000m | 2:41.13 | 2nd · 1st on team | 119.9 | -1.8% | PR SR RSR |
| 2016-12-12 | Atlantic Coast League | 2miles | 10:42.52 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 115.8 | -1.8% | SR RSR |
| 2016-12-12 | Atlantic Coast League | 1mile | 4:42.41 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.3 | -1.8% | SR RSR |
2016 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-05-29 | MIAA East D2 State Championships | 2miles | 9:43.34 | 6th · 1st on team | 124.3 | -2.2% | PR SR |
| 2016-05-21 | Last Chance to Qualify Meet | 1mile | 4:30.79 | 1st · 1st on team | 125.4 | -0.9% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2016-05-19 | ACL Championships | 2miles | 9:56.89 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.3 | -0.7% | R RSR |
| 2016-05-07 | Weston Twilight | 2miles | 9:51.22 | 5th · 1st on team | 123.0 | -1.8% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2016-04-26 | Marshfield vs. Sandwich | 1mile | 4:43.1 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 122.7 | +1.2% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2016-04-16 | Meet @ Cawley Stadium | 2miles | 10:13.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.6 | -1.1% | |
| 2016-04-13 | Marshfield vs. Dennis-Yarmouth | 800m | 2:04.7 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.4 | +1.2% | PR SR |
| 2016-04-08 | Marshfield vs Falmouth | 2miles | 10:46.2 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 116.9 | +1.3% | |
| 2016-04-08 | Marshfield vs Falmouth | 1mile | 5:00.9 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 115.7 | +1.3% | |
| 2016-01-27 | Marshfield @ ACL Championships | 2miles | 10:27.27 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 118.6 | -1.8% | |
| 2016-01-27 | Marshfield @ ACL Championships | 1mile | 4:43.17 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 119.0 | -1.8% | PR SR |
| 2016-01-24 | MSTCA Coaches Elite Meet | 2miles | 10:07.26 | 17th · 2nd on team | 122.5 | -1.8% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2016-01-11 | ACL-South Shore #4 | 1000m | 2:51.73 | 4th · 1st on team | 112.5 | -1.8% | |
| 2016-01-11 | ACL-South Shore #4 | 2miles | 10:57.52 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 113.2 | -1.8% | |
| 2016-01-09 | 47th Annual Dartmouth Relays Day 2 | 1mile | 4:44.85 | 15th · 1st on team | 119.8 | -1.4% | PR SR |
| 2016-01-05 | Atlantic Coast / South Shore League #3 | 2miles | 11:15.84 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 110.1 | -1.8% | |
| 2016-01-05 | Atlantic Coast / South Shore League #3 | 600m | 1:34.96 | 7th · 4th on team | — | -1.8% | PR SR |
| 2015-12-27 | Boston Holiday Challenge | 2miles | 10:19.77 | 8th · 2nd on team | 120.2 | -1.8% | PR SR RSR |
| 2015-12-21 | Atlantic Coast/South Shore #2 | 1000m | 2:47.64 | 4th · 3rd on team | 115.2 | -1.8% | PR SR |
| 2015-12-14 | ACL/SSL #1 | 1mile | 4:52.04 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 115.9 | -1.8% | PR SR RSR |
| 2015-12-14 | ACL/SSL #1 | 2miles | 11:01.56 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 112.7 | -1.8% | PR SR |
2015 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-05-21 | Atlantic Coast Champs | 1mile | 5:07 | 8th · 6th on team | 110.1 | -1.5% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2015-04-28 | Marshfield @ Sandwich | 1mile | 5:33.5 | 5th · 5th on team | — | -0.7% | PR SR |