Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-24 | UHSAA 4A XC Championships Regional Athletic Complex | 5000m | 18:35.5 | 135th · 6th on team | 113.5 | +2.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-10-10 | 2023 Utah 3A-6A Divisionals Lakeside Park | 5000m | 18:51.1 | 60th · 4th on team | 113.7 | +3.8% | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-10-04 | Region XI XC Championship American West Heritage Center | 5000m | 18:12.4 | 22nd · 5th on team | 114.4 | +2.1% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-13 | Cache Box 2023 American West Heritage Center | 5000m | 18:18 | 27th · 4th on team | 114.8 | +2.1% | PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-08 | Tiger/Grizz Invitational Freeman Park | 5000m | 19:08 | 14th · 1st on team | 114.3 | +6.5% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-19 | Region 11 Championship Utah State University | 5000m | 19:19.4 | 29th · 10th on team | 109.9 | +2.7% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-14 | 2022 Utah Pre-State Meet Regional Athletic Complex | 4828m | 18:41.5 | 189th · 12th on team | 110.0 | +4.1% | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-20 | 2021 Region XI XC Championship Utah State U Course | 5000m | 20:04.3 | 60th · 15th on team | 108.3 | +3.7% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-08 | 2021 Burley Hope Run Invitational Kasota Park | 5000m | 20:15.3 | 35th · 13th on team | 106.9 | +4.0% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-05 | Bear River Region 11 meet + LHS + SVHS Jeanie Stevens Sports Park | 4000m | 15:29.2 | 28th · 16th on team | 103.4 | -2.2% | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-16 | 2021 Utah Pre-State XC Meet Regional Athletic Complex | 5000m | 21:07.4 | 121st · 9th on team | 101.8 | +2.5% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-09 | Green Canyon Region 11 Meet + Bear River Green Canyon High School | 5000m | 22:38 | 38th · 19th on team | 94.7 | +1.9% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-03 | Top of Utah Weber County Fairgrounds | 4345m | 20:47.7 | 105th · 9th on team | 92.0 | +7.2% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-08-28 | Golden Spike HOKA Box Elder High School Track | 3218m | 14:48 | 30th · 18th on team | 90.0 | +3.4% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-08-25 | Logan Region 11 Meet + BRHS + RHS Gibbons Park | 5000m | 25:05 | 60th · 18th on team | 93.1 | +11.7% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-13 | Region 11 XC Championships American West Heritage Center | 5000m | 23:27.1 | 150th · 30th on team | 91.1 | +2.1% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2020-10-07 | Bear River Region Meet - MC Jeanie Stevens Sports Park | 4000m | 16:56.5 | 46th · 26th on team | 94.7 | -2.2% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2020-09-30 | Logan Region Meet - BR-SV Mantua Course | 4828m | 21:54 | 44th · 18th on team | 95.4 | +3.7% | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-09-26 | Royal Run Roy High School | 4828m | 20:26.4 | 65th · 12th on team | 99.8 | +1.6% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-16 | Cache Box Invitational American West Heritage Center | 5000m | 23:37 | 169th · 26th on team | 91.4 | +2.1% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-10 | HOMECOMING HOKA Bear River High School | 3218m | 14:38.1 | 32nd · 18th on team | 89.6 | +1.7% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-04 | Top of Utah Invitational Weber County Fairgrounds | 4828m | 24:18.3 | 75th · 17th on team | 87.9 | +5.6% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-08-26 | Sky View Region Meet - BR - LHS SkyView HS | 5000m | 30:18 | 56th · 27th on team | 72.0 | +4.0% | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-08-19 | Ridgeline Region Meet - BR-GC Ridgeline High School Track | 5000m | 25:16 | 83rd · 19th on team | 84.7 | +2.3% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-11 | Preston Invitational Preston Golf & Country Club | 3000m | 13:18 | 51st · 8th on team | 93.6 | -10.9% | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-09 | Region 11 Championships @ MC | 400m | 55.52 | 26th · 1st on team | — | -0.1% | |
| 2024-04-27 | Ogden Invitational | 400m | 55 | 5th · 2nd on team | — | +0.2% | ★PR SR |
| 2024-04-20 | Deseret Peak Invitational | 400m | 55.91 | 9th · 2nd on team | — | +0.3% | |
| 2024-04-12 | Buffalo Stampede | 400m | 56.16 | 4th · 2nd on team | — | +1.0% | |
| 2024-03-28 | Cache/Box Invitational | 400m | 57.43 | 31st · 4th on team | — | -0.3% | |
| 2024-03-23 | Pine View Invitational | 400m | 55.07 | 70th · 1st on team | — | -1.9% | PR SR |
| 2024-03-21 | Green Canyon @ Bear River Dual | javelin | 58-09 | — | — | +1.9% | |
| 2024-03-16 | Early Bird Invitational | 100m | 13.01 | 108th · 5th on team | — | 0.0% | |
| 2024-03-16 | Early Bird Invitational | 400m | 56.76 | 43rd · 1st on team | — | 0.0% | PR SR |
| 2024-03-14 | Bear River @ SV | 100m | 12.92 | 44th · 6th on team | — | 0.0% | SR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-11 | Region 11 Championships | 400m | 58.87 | 26th · 2nd on team | — | -0.3% | |
| 2023-05-05 | Sentinel Twilight | 400m | 56.97 | 24th · 2nd on team | — | +0.6% | PR SR |
| 2023-04-28 | Nebo Invitational | 400m | 57.42 | 24th · 2nd on team | — | -0.3% | PR SR |
| 2023-04-27 | Bears host Logan High | lj | 14-03 | — | — | +1.9% | |
| 2023-04-27 | Bears host Logan High | 100m | 12.7 | 8th · 4th on team | — | +1.9% | ★PR SR |
| 2023-04-20 | SV vs. Bear River and Ridgeline | lj | 15' 6 | — | — | 0.0% | |
| 2023-04-20 | SV vs. Bear River and Ridgeline | 100m | 12.98 | 22nd · 6th on team | — | 0.0% | PR SR |
| 2023-04-18 | Cache Box Track and Field Meet | lj | 14-11.00 | — | — | +1.2% | |
| 2023-04-18 | Cache Box Track and Field Meet | 400m | 59.13 | 14th · 2nd on team | — | +1.2% | |
| 2023-04-15 | Grizzly Invitational | 400m | 58.99 | 52nd · 2nd on team | — | +0.2% | |
| 2023-04-13 | BR Host SV and MC | 400m | 58.64 | 6th · 3rd on team | — | +1.9% | PR SR |
| 2023-03-23 | BR Host GC | lj | 14'07.25" | — | — | +1.9% | |
| 2023-03-23 | BR Host GC | 400m | 1:00.31 | 7th · 2nd on team | — | +1.9% | |
| 2023-03-16 | Bear River @ MC Dual | 400m | 58.95 | 7th · 3rd on team | — | -0.1% | PR SR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-05 | Region 11 JV | lj | 15-05.00 | — | — | +1.2% | |
| 2022-05-05 | Region 11 JV | 800m | 2:32.63 | 14th · 3rd on team | 103.4 | +1.2% | |
| 2022-04-23 | Trojan Invitational | lj | DNS | — | — | +0.4% | |
| 2022-04-21 | Ridgeline & Bear River @ Logan | lj | 14-05.00 | — | — | +0.2% | |
| 2022-04-21 | Ridgeline & Bear River @ Logan | 800m | 2:31.65 | 7th · 3rd on team | 103.1 | +0.2% | |
| 2022-04-14 | BRHS Tri with Mt. Crest and Ridgeline | lj | 13-08 | — | — | +1.9% | |
| 2022-04-14 | BRHS Tri with Mt. Crest and Ridgeline | 800m | 2:26.8 | 4th · 2nd on team | 108.9 | +1.9% | ★PR R SR RSR |
| 2022-03-23 | Bear River @ GC | lj | 13' 11.75 | — | — | +1.2% | |
| 2022-03-23 | Bear River @ GC | 800m | 2:35 | 10th · 5th on team | 101.5 | +1.2% | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-03-17 | BRHS Tri Mt. Crest and Malad | lj | 12-04 | — | — | +1.9% | |
| 2022-03-17 | BRHS Tri Mt. Crest and Malad | 800m | 2:36.4 | 10th · 3rd on team | 101.3 | +1.9% | PR SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-29 | Bear River VS Mountain Crest | 100m | 15.8 | 19th · 14th on team | — | +1.9% | PR SR |
| 2021-04-15 | Bear River Logan Dual | lj | 11-09.00 | — | — | +0.2% | |
| 2021-04-15 | Bear River Logan Dual | 100m | 16.1 | 25th · 18th on team | — | +0.2% | PR SR |
| 2021-03-26 | Bear River @ Box Elder JV Meet | lj | 11-04.50 | — | — | +0.3% | |
| 2021-03-26 | Bear River @ Box Elder JV Meet | 200m | 34.54 | 11th · 2nd on team | — | +0.3% | |
| 2021-03-26 | Bear River @ Box Elder JV Meet | 100m | 16.74 | 26th · 6th on team | — | +0.3% | PR SR |
| 2021-03-18 | Bear River VS Ridgeline | lj | 11'5" | — | — | +1.9% | |
| 2021-03-18 | Bear River VS Ridgeline | 100m | 16.77 | 38th · 17th on team | — | +1.9% | PR SR |
| 2021-03-18 | Bear River VS Ridgeline | 200m | 34.34 | 28th · 7th on team | — | +1.9% | ★PR SR |