Ryan Schober
Douglas (NV) · 11 · TAH-NEVA · Compare head to head
Athlete rating
91.0
2022 XC season
Races
40
Seasons
6
2017 — 2022
RankedNation #150756·NV #655·NV D5A #361·NORTHERN 4A #114·Team #123
?
Training paces
& VO2max →
critical speed
9:44/mi, fitted from
7 races in 2018
Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2022 XC
86.0
Douglas (NV) · Grade 11
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2022-10-22 |
Gibson Ranch Regional Park
|
5000m |
22:53.1 |
106th
· 4th on team |
91.1 |
+0.001 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2022-10-18 |
Golden Eagle Park
|
5000m |
24:30 |
60th
· 5th on team |
88.2 |
+0.040 |
CSR
|
| 2022-10-14 |
North Valleys
|
5000m |
26:33 |
118th
· 6th on team |
83.9 |
+0.073 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2022-09-24 |
Ponderosa Golf Course
|
5000m |
24:10 |
90th
· 2nd on team |
91.0 |
+0.045 |
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2022-08-19 |
Lampe Park
|
4103m |
22:42 |
50th
· 6th on team |
75.8 |
+0.027 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2021 XC
87.0
Douglas (NV) · Grade 10
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2021-10-19 |
Golden Eagle Park
|
5000m |
24:01 |
53rd
· 8th on team |
90.4 |
+0.040 |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2021-10-01 |
Shadow Mountain Park
|
5000m |
26:08 |
50th
· 8th on team |
86.2 |
+0.073 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2021-09-25 |
Ponderosa Golf Course
|
5000m |
25:27 |
107th
· 6th on team |
86.2 |
+0.045 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2021-09-21 |
Galena HS
|
3200m |
14:59 |
19th
· 6th on team |
84.8 |
-0.011 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2021-08-20 |
Lampe Park
|
4103m |
19:44 |
33rd
· 4th on team |
87.5 |
+0.027 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2020 XC
82.4
Douglas (NV) · Grade 9
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2021-04-02 |
Pau-Wa-Lu Middle School
|
5000m |
28:34 |
27th
· 14th on team |
79.8 |
+0.030 |
|
| 2021-03-26 |
McQueen
|
4000m |
19:10 |
19th
· 15th on team |
86.6 |
+0.007 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2021-03-19 |
Pau-Wa-Lu Middle School
|
5000m |
28:02 |
29th
· 13th on team |
81.9 |
+0.030 |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2021-03-12 |
Galena HS
|
4000m |
21:42 |
27th
· 12th on team |
82.7 |
+0.092 |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2021-03-05 |
Pau-Wa-Lu Middle School
|
5000m |
28:05 |
31st
· 13th on team |
81.1 |
+0.030 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2018 XC
99.1
Pau-Wa-Lu (NV) · Grade 7
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2018-10-11 |
Kahle Community Park
|
3540m |
19:18 |
117th
· 8th on team |
98.5 |
+0.144 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2018-09-26 |
South Tahoe High School
|
3379m |
16:52 |
121st
· 7th on team |
— |
+0.070 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2018-09-21 |
Auburn Ski Club
|
2896m |
17:48.6 |
114th
· 10th on team |
96.9 |
+0.252 |
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2018-09-14 |
North Tahoe HS
|
3122m |
17:00.7 |
87th
· 5th on team |
101.9 |
+0.196 |
★PR
★CR
★R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2017 XC
88.3
Pau-Wa-Lu (NV) · Grade 6
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2017-10-12 |
Kahle Community Park
|
3540m |
21:47.3 |
154th
· 15th on team |
87.7 |
+0.144 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2017-10-06 |
Pau-Wa-Lu Middle School
|
3621m |
19:35.4 |
92nd
· 12th on team |
93.2 |
+0.090 |
★PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2017-09-28 |
South Tahoe High School
|
3379m |
19:40 |
128th
· 14th on team |
86.2 |
+0.070 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2017-09-22 |
Auburn Ski Club
|
2574m |
14:48.7 |
108th
· 10th on team |
92.8 |
+0.167 |
★PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2017-09-15 |
Incline Middle School
|
2896m |
17:09 |
147th
· 15th on team |
85.2 |
+0.091 |
★PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2017-09-08 |
North Tahoe HS
|
3122m |
20:35.5 |
133rd
· 13th on team |
84.6 |
+0.196 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|