Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-09 | Wrentham Development Center | 5000m | 17:24.1 | 84th · 7th on team | 117.1 | -0.009 | |
| 2019-10-26 | Wrentham Development Center | 5000m | 17:00.6 | 22nd · 3rd on team | 121.0 | -0.009 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-10-05 | Alvirne High School | 5000m | 16:50.8 | 30th · 4th on team | 121.3 | -0.008 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-10-02 | Cutler Park | 5000m | 17:18 | 6th · 3rd on team | 118.5 | -0.002 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-09-25 | Farm Pond | 5000m | 17:37 | 8th · 4th on team | 120.8 | +0.026 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-09-21 | Derryfield Park | 5000m | 17:42 | 54th · 4th on team | 121.7 | +0.030 | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-11 | Cutler Park | 5000m | 17:22 | 6th · 3rd on team | 119.3 | -0.002 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-20 | Cape Cod Fairgrounds | 5000m | 17:31.3 | 9th · 3rd on team | 115.7 | -0.031 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-17 | Elm Bank Park | 5000m | 18:33 | 6th · 6th on team | 111.8 | -0.001 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-10 | Cutler Park | 5000m | 19:02 | 26th · 14th on team | 110.0 | -0.002 | RSR |
| 2018-10-03 | Walpole High School | 4136m | 15:11 | 19th · 12th on team | 109.4 | +0.002 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-26 | Houghton's Pond | 4667m | 18:28 | 33rd · 15th on team | 108.6 | +0.037 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-09-20 | Cutler Park | 5000m | 18:45 | 28th · 15th on team | 108.6 | -0.002 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-13 | Cold Spring Park | 5000m | 19:04 | 25th · 15th on team | 108.0 | -0.008 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-11-04 | Wrentham Development Center | 5000m | 18:46.4 | 101st · 2nd on team | 108.8 | -0.009 | CR CSR |
| 2017-10-28 | Coakley Middle School | 5000m | 17:55 | 26th · 11th on team | 112.4 | -0.026 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-10-11 | Cutler Park | 2500m | 8:33 | 9th · 9th on team | 106.9 | -0.042 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-10-04 | Braintree High School | 3218m | 12:26 | 14th · 12th on team | 105.6 | +0.029 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-27 | Cutler Park | 2500m | 8:53 | 14th · 12th on team | 105.1 | -0.042 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-23 | Hampshire College XC course | 5000m | 20:07 | 99th · 15th on team | 102.6 | -0.004 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-19 | Larz Anderson Park | 2623m | 10:31 | 20th · 18th on team | 101.6 | +0.070 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-13 | Wompatuck State Park | 3379m | — | — | — | -0.003 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-12 | MIAA Division 1 Championships | 1000m | 2:38.83 | 11th · 1st on team | 124.0 | -0.045 | |
| 2020-02-05 | Bay State Conference Championship | 1000m | 2:39.63 | 5th · 1st on team | 123.4 | -0.045 | |
| 2020-01-26 | MSTCA Coaches Invite Large Schools | 1mile | 4:32.21 | 5th · 1st on team | 125.5 | -0.045 | ★PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2020-01-23 | BSC #5 | 1000m | 2:38.63 | 3rd · 1st on team | 124.1 | -0.045 | ★PR R SR RSR |
| 2020-01-02 | BSC #3 | 2miles | 10:29.52 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 119.3 | -0.045 | ★PR SR |
| 2019-12-19 | BSC #2 | 1mile | 4:39.97 | 6th · 1st on team | 122.0 | -0.045 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2019-12-12 | BSC #1 | 1000m | 2:44.89 | 3rd · 1st on team | 119.0 | -0.045 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-12-12 | Bay State Conf #1 | 1000m | 2:44.89 | 3rd · 1st on team | 119.0 | -0.045 |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-15 | BSC Championship | 1mile | 4:49.05 | 25th · 4th on team | 118.8 | -0.037 | |
| 2019-05-11 | Andover Booster Invite | 1mile | 4:51.21 | 17th · 3rd on team | 117.7 | -0.042 | |
| 2019-05-04 | Weston Twilight Invitational | 1mile | 4:40.57 | 47th · 3rd on team | 121.7 | -0.042 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2019-05-01 | Braintree v. Milton v. Needham | 800m | 2:06.4 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 121.0 | -0.025 | ★PR R SR RSR |
| 2019-04-24 | Needham @ Weymouth | 1mile | 4:47.6 | 4th · 3rd on team | 120.1 | -0.029 | |
| 2019-04-03 | Brookline v. Needham Scrimmage | 1mile | 5:00.6 | 4th · 2nd on team | 116.2 | -0.025 | |
| 2019-02-06 | BSC Championship | 1mile | 4:43.67 | 16th · 3rd on team | 120.4 | -0.045 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2019-01-26 | MSTCA INVITE Large | 1mile | 4:52.95 | 65th · 1st on team | 116.6 | -0.045 | |
| 2019-01-26 | Meet results → | Men's Mile | 4:46.39 | 37th · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2019-01-24 | BSC #5 | 1000m | 2:52.48 | 13th · 2nd on team | 113.7 | -0.045 | |
| 2019-01-17 | BSC #4 | 1000m | 2:51.23 | 14th · 3rd on team | 114.6 | -0.045 | PR SR |
| 2019-01-03 | BSC #3 | 1mile | 4:50.2 | 10th · 3rd on team | 117.7 | -0.045 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2018-12-20 | BSC #2 | 1mile | 4:50.97 | 17th · 4th on team | 117.1 | -0.045 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2018-12-13 | Bay State Conference #1 | 1000m | 2:52.77 | 16th · 4th on team | 113.2 | -0.045 | PR SR RSR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-09 | Brookline v. Needham | 1mile | 5:01 | 14th · 9th on team | 115.6 | -0.025 | R RSR |
| 2018-05-05 | MSTCA Frosh-Soph Large | 800m | 2:18.63 | 46th · 2nd on team | 108.8 | -0.041 | |
| 2018-04-30 | Framingham/Needham/Milton | 800m | 2:16.6 | 5th · 5th on team | 111.9 | -0.025 | PR SR |
| 2018-02-11 | Bay State Conference Championships | 1000m | 2:56.29 | 25th · 2nd on team | 111.0 | -0.045 | PR SR |
| 2018-01-25 | BSC #5 | 1mile | 4:56.5 | 1st · 1st on team | 114.9 | -0.045 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2018-01-18 | Bay State Conference #4 | 1000m | 2:56.77 | 31st · 4th on team | 110.7 | -0.045 | PR SR |
| 2018-01-10 | BSC JV #2 | 1mile | 5:12.4 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 112.8 | -0.010 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2018-01-06 | Meet results → | Men's 1000 Meters | 2:57.98 | 27th · 2nd on team | 112.0 | — | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2017-12-20 | BSC JV #1 | 1mile | 5:17.7 | 1st · 1st on team | 110.5 | -0.010 | PR SR RSR |
| 2017-12-17 | Winterfest Large Schools | 1000m | 3:01.92 | 48th · 2nd on team | 107.1 | -0.045 | PR SR RSR |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-10 | Framingham v. Needham | 1mile | 5:31.1 | 16th · 14th on team | 104.1 | -0.025 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-05-03 | Weymouth vs. Braintree vs. Needham | 1mile | 5:42 | 23rd · 13th on team | 101.5 | -0.025 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-04-26 | NNvNeedham | 800m | 2:36.7 | 27th · 16th on team | 97.0 | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2017-04-12 | Brookline v Needham | 800m | 2:38 | 19th · 13th on team | 95.5 | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2017-04-05 | Wellesley v. Needham | 1mile | 6:10.5 | 31st · 19th on team | 93.1 | -0.025 | |
| 2017-02-02 | BSC JV MEET | 1mile | 5:48.5 | 7th · 7th on team | 98.8 | -0.029 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-01-25 | NN JV Meet #2 | 1000m | 3:33 | 9th · 7th on team | 92.8 | -0.029 | PR SR |
| 2017-01-18 | NN JV Meet #1 | 1mile | 5:58 | 9th · 5th on team | 96.2 | -0.029 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-01-11 | Milton JV Meet #2 | 1000m | 3:35.6 | 20th · 8th on team | 93.5 | -0.010 | PR R SR RSR |