Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-13 | Shepherd High School | 5000m | 20:58.1 | 71st · 1st on team | 119.9 | -0.006 | |
| 2021-11-06 | Michigan International Speedway (MIS) | 5000m | 19:59.3 | 48th · 3rd on team | 124.9 | -0.006 | ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-30 | Allendale HS | 5000m | 20:06 | 9th · 3rd on team | 122.8 | -0.016 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-19 | Lakeview HS (Lakeview) | 5000m | 22:06.6 | 4th · 3rd on team | 119.1 | +0.049 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-16 | Calvin College - Gainey Athletic Complex | 5000m | 20:56.2 | 19th · 3rd on team | 120.2 | -0.002 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-09 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 20:38.4 | 30th · 3rd on team | 122.5 | -0.003 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-02 | Shepherd High School | 5000m | 20:53.9 | 9th · 2nd on team | 119.9 | -0.006 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-21 | Baker Woods | 5000m | 23:38.6 | 5th · 4th on team | 116.4 | +0.124 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-18 | Fruit Ridge Hayrides | 5000m | 21:48.1 | 7th · 4th on team | 115.8 | +0.002 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-11 | Central Montcalm HS | 5000m | 22:16.1 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 116.1 | +0.018 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-09 | Holton HS | 5000m | 22:44 | 6th · 5th on team | 111.3 | +0.009 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-08-31 | Kent City High School | 5000m | 22:44.5 | 7th · 5th on team | 114.2 | +0.030 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-08-18 | Grant Home course | 5000m | 24:36.4 | 6th · 5th on team | 105.9 | +0.036 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-14 | Freeland's Home Cross-Country Course | 5000m | 21:13.1 | 38th · 1st on team | 118.3 | -0.000 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-31 | Allendale HS | 5000m | 22:11.8 | 35th · 6th on team | 111.7 | -0.016 | CSR |
| 2020-10-24 | Covenant Christian HS | 5000m | 21:23.7 | 11th · 4th on team | 117.3 | -0.001 | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-20 | Kent City High School | 5000m | 22:19.5 | 7th · 5th on team | 115.7 | +0.030 | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-09 | Riverside Park | 5000m | 22:53.3 | 30th · 6th on team | 109.3 | -0.007 | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-10-03 | Shepherd High School | 5000m | 21:19.8 | 30th · 3rd on team | 115.3 | -0.006 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-26 | Kent City High School | 5000m | 24:32 | 21st · 4th on team | 106.2 | +0.030 | |
| 2020-09-22 | White Cloud HS | 5000m | 24:58.1 | 16th · 6th on team | 106.6 | +0.058 | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-09-19 | Allendale HS | 5000m | 23:04.3 | 35th · 7th on team | 106.7 | -0.016 | CSR |
| 2020-09-16 | Baker Woods | 5000m | 25:40 | 8th · 5th on team | 109.9 | +0.124 | CSR |
| 2020-09-12 | Fremont MS | 5000m | 23:01.9 | 15th · 3rd on team | 112.3 | +0.041 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-01 | Long Lake Park | 5000m | 24:20 | 4th · 3rd on team | 106.4 | +0.029 | CSR |
| 2020-08-25 | Kent City High School | 5000m | 24:12.8 | 9th · 3rd on team | 107.2 | +0.030 | CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-02 | Michigan International Speedway (MIS) | 5000m | 22:27.1 | 176th · 6th on team | 110.7 | -0.006 | CR CSR |
| 2019-10-26 | Allendale HS | 5000m | 21:55.4 | 34th · 6th on team | 111.5 | -0.016 | CSR |
| 2019-10-18 | Long Lake Park | 5000m | 22:45.4 | 8th · 5th on team | 111.8 | +0.029 | CSR |
| 2019-10-15 | Holton HS | 5000m | 22:45 | 10th · 6th on team | 110.2 | +0.009 | CSR |
| 2019-10-11 | Montabella HS | 5000m | 23:17.1 | 28th · 6th on team | 107.7 | +0.001 | CSR |
| 2019-10-07 | Kent City High School | 5000m | 24:38.2 | 14th · 6th on team | 104.8 | +0.030 | CR CSR |
| 2019-10-05 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 21:54.9 | 83rd · 5th on team | 112.7 | -0.003 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-28 | Shepherd High School | 5000m | 22:33.3 | 47th · 6th on team | 109.0 | -0.006 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-21 | Springhill Camps | 5000m | 24:19.1 | 29th · 4th on team | 107.2 | +0.037 | CSR |
| 2019-09-17 | Kent City High School | 5000m | 25:05.3 | 14th · 7th on team | 101.6 | +0.030 | CR CSR |
| 2019-09-14 | Fruit Ridge Hayrides | 5000m | 24:29.6 | 22nd · 7th on team | 102.3 | +0.002 | CR CSR |
| 2019-09-07 | Central Montcalm HS | 5000m | 23:35.7 | 9th · 2nd on team | 107.5 | +0.018 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-03 | White Cloud HS | 5000m | 26:00.5 | 8th · 6th on team | 101.2 | +0.058 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-08-20 | Long Lake Park | 5000m | 26:25.8 | 34th · 6th on team | 98.0 | +0.029 | SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-03 | Michigan International Speedway (MIS) | 5000m | 22:44.4 | 188th · 7th on team | 109.1 | -0.006 | CR CSR |
| 2018-10-27 | Allendale HS | 5000m | 21:27.5 | 32nd · 6th on team | 113.4 | -0.016 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2018-10-19 | Long Lake Park | 5000m | 22:17 | 11th · 8th on team | 115.4 | +0.029 | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-16 | Baker Woods | 5000m | 24:26 | 12th · 8th on team | 114.0 | +0.124 | CR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-12 | Montabella HS | 5000m | 22:10.3 | 30th · 6th on team | 111.6 | +0.001 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-06 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 22:58.4 | 103rd · 7th on team | 107.9 | -0.003 | CR CSR |
| 2018-10-02 | Holton HS | 5000m | 22:44.9 | 13th · 6th on team | 108.7 | +0.009 | CR CSR |
| 2018-09-29 | Shepherd High School | 5000m | 22:22.7 | 45th · 3rd on team | 109.5 | -0.006 | CR CSR |
| 2018-09-22 | Springhill Camps | 5000m | 23:04.6 | 16th · 6th on team | 111.2 | +0.037 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-18 | Long Lake Park | 5000m | 23:41.8 | 12th · 6th on team | 107.4 | +0.029 | CR CSR |
| 2018-09-15 | Sparta HS | 5000m | 25:48.1 | 43rd · 7th on team | 98.5 | +0.010 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-09-08 | Central Montcalm HS | 5000m | 23:38.9 | 7th · 1st on team | 106.9 | +0.018 | CR CSR |
| 2018-09-04 | Lakeview HS (Lakeview) | 5000m | 27:01.5 | 16th · 8th on team | 96.5 | +0.049 | CR CSR |
| 2018-08-25 | Muskegon Catholic Central HS | 5000m | 22:18.6 | 31st · 4th on team | 110.0 | +0.001 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-08-21 | Long Lake Park | 5000m | 26:09.1 | 55th · 6th on team | 96.6 | +0.029 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-05 | Kent City High School | 2500m | 12:07 | 19th · 7th on team | 105.7 | +0.010 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2017-10-03 | Baker Woods | 2574m | 14:23.6 | 13th · 6th on team | 106.6 | +0.179 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2017-09-27 | Huckleberry Creek Golf Course | 3218m | 15:41.5 | 25th · 5th on team | 105.9 | -0.005 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2017-09-23 | Springhill Camps | 3218m | 17:53.9 | 60th · 6th on team | 99.6 | +0.054 | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-09-19 | White Cloud HS | 3000m | 14:51.9 | 13th · 7th on team | 110.1 | +0.055 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-16 | Sparta HS | 3218m | 16:50.6 | 40th · 6th on team | 100.1 | -0.008 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2017-09-12 | Baker Woods | 2574m | 15:10.5 | 60th · 7th on team | 101.9 | +0.179 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-09 | Central Montcalm HS | 2500m | 13:21.6 | 17th · 5th on team | 97.1 | -0.034 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-08-22 | Kent City High School | 3000m | 11:44 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | +0.123 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
2016 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-10-06 | Kent City High School | 2500m | 12:20.8 | 35th · 8th on team | 104.3 | +0.010 | CR CSR |
| 2016-10-04 | Holton HS | 3200m | 16:16.2 | 21st · 6th on team | 106.0 | +0.031 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-09-27 | Newaygo Public Schools | 2500m | 13:06.3 | 55th · 6th on team | 104.9 | +0.081 | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2016-09-24 | Springhill Camps | 2816m | 15:37 | 23rd · 5th on team | 92.8 | — | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2016-09-20 | Long Lake Park | 2500m | 12:13.5 | 21st · 7th on team | 102.8 | -0.010 | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2016-09-17 | Sparta HS | 3218m | 17:30.5 | 47th · 6th on team | 95.7 | -0.008 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2016-09-10 | Central Montcalm HS | 2500m | 12:01 | 12th · 2nd on team | 101.1 | -0.034 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-28 | 2022 MITCA D3 Team State | 3200m | 13:33.12 | 16th · 3rd on team | 109.4 | -0.028 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-05-28 | 2022 MITCA D3 Team State | 1600m | 5:52.34 | 14th · 2nd on team | 117.1 | -0.028 | |
| 2022-05-21 | MHSAA LP Region 23-3 @ Montague | 800m | 2:54.32 | 14th · 2nd on team | 106.5 | -0.026 | |
| 2022-05-21 | MHSAA LP Region 23-3 @ Montague | 1600m | 6:11.29 | 10th · 2nd on team | 111.1 | -0.026 | |
| 2022-05-13 | CSAA Silver Conference Meet | 1600m | 6:24.28 | 4th · 3rd on team | 109.2 | -0.018 | |
| 2022-05-13 | CSAA Silver Conference Meet | 800m | 2:53.09 | 4th · 2nd on team | 108.8 | -0.018 | |
| 2022-05-09 | CSAA Silver: White Cloud at Kent City | 800m | 2:50.92 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 108.8 | -0.032 | |
| 2022-05-09 | CSAA Silver: White Cloud at Kent City | 3200m | 15:14.47 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 97.9 | -0.032 | SR |
| 2022-05-09 | CSAA Silver: White Cloud at Kent City | 1600m | 6:10.1 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 111.8 | -0.032 | |
| 2022-05-06 | Lake City Invitational | 1600m | 6:00.79 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 116.2 | -0.017 | |
| 2022-05-06 | Lake City Invitational | 800m | 2:45.74 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 114.1 | -0.017 | |
| 2022-05-04 | CSAA Silver Kent City @ Holton | 3200m | 15:37.93 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 96.0 | -0.018 | SR |
| 2022-05-02 | CSAA Silver: Lakeview at Kent City with Wellspring | 1600m | 5:57.32 | 1st · 1st on team | 115.3 | -0.032 | |
| 2022-04-29 | Kent City Elite Invitational | 800m | 2:41.62 | 7th · 2nd on team | 114.5 | -0.032 | |
| 2022-04-29 | Kent City Elite Invitational | 1600m | 5:49.95 | 5th · 2nd on team | 117.6 | -0.032 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-27 | CSAA Silver: Hesperia at Kent City | 800m | 2:40.78 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 115.0 | -0.032 | SR RSR |
| 2022-04-27 | CSAA Silver: Hesperia at Kent City | 3200m | 16:08.54 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 91.3 | -0.032 | SR |
| 2022-04-20 | CSAA Silver Kent City @ Morley Stanwood | 800m | 2:53.25 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 108.9 | -0.016 | SR |
| 2022-04-14 | Newaygo Invitational | 1600m | 6:11.10 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 112.7 | -0.024 | SR RSR |
| 2022-04-14 | Newaygo Invitational | 800m | 2:53.64 | 2nd · 1st on team | 108.5 | -0.024 | SR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-29 | 2021 MITCA D3 Team State | 400m | 1:08.06 | 12th · 2nd on team | — | -0.028 | ★PR SR |
| 2021-05-29 | 2021 MITCA D3 Team State | 800m | 2:36.43 | 9th · 2nd on team | 119.5 | -0.028 | |
| 2021-05-20 | MHSAA LP Region 23-3 @ Ravenna (Kent City Host) | 800m | 2:37.32 | 7th · 2nd on team | 119.9 | -0.017 | |
| 2021-05-14 | CSAA Silver Conference Meet | 800m | 2:39.56 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.1 | -0.016 | |
| 2021-05-14 | CSAA Silver Conference Meet | 400m | 1:08.98 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | -0.016 | PR SR |
| 2021-05-10 | CSAA Silver Kent City @ White Cloud | 800m | 2:47.4 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 112.3 | -0.022 | |
| 2021-05-10 | CSAA Silver Kent City @ White Cloud | 400m | 1:09.14 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.022 | PR SR |
| 2021-05-08 | Pine River All Sports Day | 800m | 2:34.02 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.2 | -0.014 | ★PR R SR RSR |
| 2021-05-08 | Pine River All Sports Day | 1600m | 5:53.53 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.1 | -0.014 | PR SR |
| 2021-05-05 | Hesperia, Kent City, Morley-Stanwood at Holton CSAA Silver Meet | 800m | 2:49.79 | 1st · 1st on team | 111.3 | -0.018 | |
| 2021-05-05 | Hesperia, Kent City, Morley-Stanwood at Holton CSAA Silver Meet | 400m | 1:10.76 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.018 | |
| 2021-04-30 | Pewamo-Westphalia Invitational | 400m | 1:09.43 | 4th · 1st on team | — | -0.026 | PR SR |
| 2021-04-30 | Pewamo-Westphalia Invitational | 800m | 2:56.15 | 7th · 2nd on team | 106.7 | -0.026 | |
| 2021-04-23 | Lakeview Invitational | 1600m | 6:03.62 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 115.2 | -0.020 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-23 | Lakeview Invitational | 800m | 2:46.08 | 1st · 1st on team | 113.4 | -0.020 | SR |
| 2021-04-16 | Newaygo Invitational | 1600m | 6:19.81 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 109.5 | -0.024 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-16 | Newaygo Invitational | 800m | 2:49.72 | 3rd · 1st on team | 110.2 | -0.024 | SR RSR |
| 2021-04-14 | CSAA Dual: KC at Lakeview | 3200m | 15:12.21 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 98.2 | -0.032 | SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-09 | CSAA Silver Meet at M.S. | 800m | 2:45.78 | 7th · 3rd on team | 114.3 | -0.016 | RSR |
| 2019-05-07 | CSAA Meet--KC at Holton | 3200m | 14:17.06 | 1st · 1st on team | 105.4 | -0.018 | SR |
| 2019-05-07 | CSAA Meet--KC at Holton | 800m | 2:44.32 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 113.7 | -0.018 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-05-03 | Pine River All Sports Day | 800m | 3:01 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 103.7 | -0.014 | |
| 2019-04-26 | Kent City Elite T&F Invitational | 800m | 2:53.94 | 7th · 3rd on team | 106.9 | -0.032 | |
| 2019-04-26 | Kent City Elite T&F Invitational | 1600m | 6:24.65 | 6th · 3rd on team | 108.4 | -0.032 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-04-23 | CSAA Meet--MS at KC | 1600m | 6:30.86 | 5th · 4th on team | 106.4 | -0.032 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-04-23 | CSAA Meet--MS at KC | 800m | 2:53.21 | 5th · 3rd on team | 107.2 | -0.032 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-04-09 | CSAA Silver Kent City @ White Cloud | 3200m | 14:41.8 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 102.8 | -0.022 | SR RSR |
| 2019-04-09 | CSAA Silver Kent City @ White Cloud | 1600m | 6:45.7 | 5th · 4th on team | 103.5 | -0.022 | SR RSR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-31 | 2018 West Michigan MEGASTAR Meet | 3200m | 15:09.37 | 14th · 1st on team | 107.7 | -0.033 | |
| 2018-05-22 | Kent City MS Invitational | 3200m | 14:03.37 | 8th · 1st on team | 114.6 | -0.032 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2018-05-09 | CSAA: Lakeview, Hesperia @ Kent City | 3200m | 14:53.5 | 1st · 1st on team | 109.1 | -0.032 | |
| 2018-05-04 | White Cloud JH Invitational | 3200m | 14:40 | 5th · 1st on team | 112.0 | -0.022 | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-05-02 | Kent City @ Morley Stanwood | 3200m | 15:53.74 | 2nd · 1st on team | 104.5 | -0.016 | |
| 2018-05-02 | Kent City @ Morley Stanwood | 800m | 3:20.18 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 102.5 | -0.016 | PR SR |
| 2018-04-25 | CSAA: Fremont & Reed City @ Kent City | 3200m | 14:44.14 | 2nd · 1st on team | 110.2 | -0.032 | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-04-25 | CSAA: Fremont & Reed City @ Kent City | 1600m | 6:58.66 | 4th · 2nd on team | 107.2 | -0.032 | SR |
| 2018-04-23 | CSAA: Lakeview & White Cloud @ Kent City | 3200m | 15:29.73 | 1st · 1st on team | 104.9 | -0.032 | PR SR RSR |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-23 | Kent City Sports Boosters MS Invitational | 1600m | 6:40.5 | 12th · 2nd on team | 111.6 | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2017-05-17 | Tri County MS Meet | 1600m | 6:49 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 112.0 | -0.017 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-05-10 | Hesperia Vs. Lakeview & Kent City | 1600m | 6:56 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 109.2 | -0.014 | |
| 2017-05-03 | Morley Stanwood @ Kent City | 1600m | 6:59.9 | 2nd · 1st on team | 106.1 | -0.032 | |
| 2017-04-29 | Delton Kellogg MS Invitational | 1600m | 7:03.6 | 16th · 2nd on team | 107.2 | -0.017 | |
| 2017-04-26 | Reed City, Fremont @ Kent City | 3200m | 17:04 | 4th · 1st on team | 95.6 | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2017-04-19 | CSAA MS Meet @ Tri County | 1600m | 6:53 | 1st · 1st on team | 109.8 | -0.017 | PR R SR RSR |