Cross Country
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-23 | Laverne Gibson Course | 10000m | 32:19.2 | 150th · 4th on team | 115.3 | -0.087 | CSR |
| 2019-11-15 | Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course | 10000m | 30:56.6 | 26th · 4th on team | 120.3 | -0.102 | SR CSR |
| 2019-11-03 | Ohio State University Course | 8000m | 24:21.8 | 13th · 3rd on team | 123.0 | -0.103 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2019-10-18 | Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course | 8000m | 24:19.1 | 54th · 3rd on team | 120.7 | -0.126 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-10-04 | Notre Dame Burke Memorial Golf Course | 8046m | 24:11.7 | 42nd · 3rd on team | 120.3 | -0.138 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-17 | Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course | 10000m | 30:39.5 | 104th · 4th on team | 121.2 | -0.102 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-11-09 | Laverne Gibson Course | 10000m | 31:28.1 | 15th · 4th on team | 118.8 | -0.087 | SR CSR |
| 2018-10-27 | Mahoney Golf Course | 8000m | 23:43.4 | 4th · 3rd on team | 125.2 | -0.115 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-28 | Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course | 8000m | 23:51.4 | 33rd · 4th on team | 122.6 | -0.126 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-11-10 | Laverne Gibson Course | 10000m | 31:21.6 | 14th · 3rd on team | 118.7 | -0.087 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-10-29 | IU Championship XC Course | 8000m | 24:41.1 | 20th · 3rd on team | 117.4 | -0.120 | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-10-13 | Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course | 8000m | 24:39.3 | 90th · 2nd on team | 118.4 | -0.126 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-30 | EP Tom Sawyer State Park | 8000m | 25:52 | 172nd · 7th on team | 110.7 | -0.142 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-02 | IU Championship XC Course | 8000m | — | — | — | -0.120 | CR SR CSR |
2016 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-11-19 | Laverne Gibson Course | 10000m | 31:18.7 | 157th · 5th on team | 118.3 | -0.087 | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-11-11 | Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course | 10000m | 31:02.7 | 21st · 5th on team | 118.0 | -0.102 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2016-10-30 | Les Bolstadt Golf Course | 8000m | 25:18.3 | 26th · 6th on team | 118.2 | -0.101 | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-10-14 | Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course | 8000m | 24:52.7 | 81st · 4th on team | 117.7 | -0.126 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2016-09-23 | Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course | 6000m | 19:01.8 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 120.4 | -0.071 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2014 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-11-29 | Dannehl XC Course, Univ. of Wisconsin Parkside | 5000m | 15:38 | 15th · 1st on team | 138.5 | +0.017 | ★CR ★R CSR RSR |
| 2014-11-09 | Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 15:28.6 | 9th · 5th on team | 131.0 | -0.033 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2014-11-01 | Ridges Golf Course | 5000m | 15:42.8 | 1st · 1st on team | 132.6 | -0.008 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2014-10-18 | Adams-Friendship High School | 5000m | 16:15.5 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 126.2 | -0.031 | ★CR CSR |
| 2014-10-07 | Skyline Golf Course & Restaurant | 5000m | 16:27.9 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 127.4 | -0.005 | ★CR CSR |
| 2014-09-20 | American Legion Golf Course | 5000m | 16:01 | 1st · 1st on team | 132.0 | -0.002 | ★CR CSR |
| 2014-09-13 | Standing Rocks Park | 5000m | 15:52.8 | 1st · 1st on team | 132.6 | -0.002 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2013 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-11-02 | Ridges Golf Course | 5000m | 16:14.4 | 6th · 1st on team | 129.1 | -0.008 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2013-10-26 | Schultz Family Farms | 5000m | 16:39.9 | 1st · 1st on team | 127.1 | -0.001 | ★CR CSR |
| 2013-08-31 | Columbus Catholic Wildwood Zoo | 5000m | 16:34 | 10th · 1st on team | 129.4 | +0.003 | ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2012 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-10-27 | Ridges Golf Course | 5000m | 16:53.3 | 35th · 1st on team | 123.9 | -0.008 | CR CSR |
| 2012-10-06 | Edgewater Golf Course | 5000m | 16:31.3 | 3rd · 1st on team | 124.1 | -0.030 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2011 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-10-29 | Ridges Golf Course | 5000m | 17:27.7 | 67th · 6th on team | 120.4 | -0.008 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2011-10-22 | Skyline Golf Course & Restaurant | 5000m | 17:43.2 | 16th · 6th on team | 119.3 | -0.005 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2011-09-24 | Les Bolstadt Golf Course | 5000m | 18:30.7 | 342nd · 6th on team | 114.2 | +0.002 | ★CR CSR |
| 2011-08-25 | Pittsville HS | 5000m | 18:16.2 | 8th · 5th on team | 121.6 | +0.041 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-09 | Toyota USATF Outdoor Championships | 10-km | 28:59.36 | 10th · 1st on team | — | -0.039 | ★PR SR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-06 | Meet results → | Men's 10,000 Meters | 28:12.5 | 9th · 2nd on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-29 | Big Ten Indoor Championships | 5000m | 14:09.39 | 10th · 1st on team | 117.8 | -0.036 | SR |
| 2020-02-01 | Indiana University Indoor Relays | 3000m | 8:07.38 | 6th · 1st on team | 120.0 | -0.044 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2020-01-18 | Iowa Larry Wieczorek Indoor Invitational | 1mile | 4:11.22 | 14th · 3rd on team | 115.5 | -0.040 | ★PR SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-29 | Meet results → | Men 10000m Run Section 2 | 28:55.76 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2019-02-23 | Big Ten Indoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 13:59.91 | 5th · 2nd on team | 119.8 | -0.039 | RSR |
| 2019-02-10 | Iowa State Classic | 5000m | 13:57.52 | 4th · 1st on team | 119.6 | -0.041 | ★PR SR |
| 2019-01-26 | Indiana University Indoor Relays | 3000m | 8:09.7 | 6th · 3rd on team | 119.7 | -0.044 | PR SR RSR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-24 | Meet results → | Men's 10,000 Meters | 29:37.5 | 21st · 1st on team | — | — | PR SR |
| 2018-05-13 | Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 10-km | 30:34.14 | 4th · 1st on team | 111.7 | -0.040 | |
| 2018-05-13 | Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 14:38.91 | 7th · 2nd on team | 114.5 | -0.040 | |
| 2018-04-19 | Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 1) | 5000m | 14:02.12 | 9th · 2nd on team | 117.5 | -0.051 | PR SR |
| 2018-03-30 | Stanford Invitational (Day 1) | 10-km | 29:17.42 | 14th · 2nd on team | 116.9 | -0.045 | PR SR |
| 2018-02-24 | Big Ten Indoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 14:14.65 | 7th · 3rd on team | 117.7 | -0.036 | |
| 2018-02-10 | Iowa State Classic | 5000m | 14:05.84 | 13th · 2nd on team | 118.4 | -0.041 | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-01-27 | Dr. Sander Invitational / Columbia Challenge | 3000m | 8:14.46 | 31st · 3rd on team | 117.7 | -0.050 | PR SR RSR |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-14 | Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 10-km | 29:56.78 | 9th · 3rd on team | 114.7 | -0.031 | PR SR |
| 2017-03-24 | 39th Annual Aztec Open and Invitational (Day 1) | 5000m | 14:59.84 | 12th · 8th on team | 112.3 | -0.039 | |
| 2017-02-25 | Big Ten Indoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 14:21.76 | 13th · 3rd on team | 117.0 | -0.036 | |
| 2017-02-11 | Iowa State Classic | 5000m | 14:13.91 | 4th · 2nd on team | 117.5 | -0.041 | PR SR RSR |
| 2017-02-04 | Armory Track Invitational | 3000m | 8:19.45 | 5th · 2nd on team | 116.3 | -0.050 | PR SR RSR |
2016 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-05-06 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Meters | 8:27.82 | 4th · 4th on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2016-04-15 | Meet results → | Men 5000m Run Friday | 14:39.41 | 21st · 5th on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2016-02-19 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Meters | 8:55.79 | 12th · 6th on team | — | — | PR SR |
2015 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-06-13 | Midwest Distance Classic | 3200m | 9:02.18 | 4th · 1st on team | 133.2 | -0.056 | ★PR SR |
| 2015-06-06 | WIAA Division 2 State Championship Day 2 | 3200m | 9:07.7 | 1st · 1st on team | 134.5 | -0.041 | PR SR RSR |
| 2015-06-06 | WIAA Division 2 State Championship Day 2 | 1600m | 4:13.7 | 1st · 1st on team | 134.2 | -0.041 | ★PR SR |
| 2015-05-29 | WIAA D2 Sectional - Little Chute | 1600m | 4:17.31 | 1st · 1st on team | 132.5 | -0.031 | SR RSR |
| 2015-05-29 | WIAA D2 Sectional - Little Chute | 3200m | 9:33.84 | 1st · 1st on team | 128.3 | -0.031 | |
| 2015-05-26 | WIAA D2 Regional - Waupaca | 1600m | 4:33.87 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.0 | -0.024 | |
| 2015-05-26 | WIAA D2 Regional - Waupaca | 3200m | 9:57.63 | 1st · 1st on team | 124.8 | -0.024 | |
| 2015-05-19 | South Central Conference Meet | 1600m | 4:28.45 | 1st · 1st on team | 128.1 | -0.028 | |
| 2015-05-19 | South Central Conference Meet | 3200m | 9:46.69 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.7 | -0.028 | |
| 2015-05-19 | South Central Conference Meet | 800m | 2:02.64 | 1st · 1st on team | 124.0 | -0.028 | |
| 2015-05-14 | Pittsville Invite | 3200m | 9:50.54 | 1st · 1st on team | 125.8 | -0.030 | |
| 2015-04-30 | Tom Callen Invite | 800m | 1:55.64 | 2nd · 1st on team | 130.9 | -0.030 | ★PR SR |
| 2015-04-04 | W/TFA Boys Indoor State | 1600m | 4:18.95 | 1st · 1st on team | 131.8 | -0.045 | SR RSR |
| 2015-03-21 | SPASH Invite-Boys | 3200m | 9:30.65 | 1st · 1st on team | 129.5 | -0.041 | SR RSR |
| 2015-03-19 | UW-Oshkosh Boys Small School Invite | 800m | 2:00.54 | 2nd · 1st on team | 125.1 | -0.048 | PR SR RSR |
2014 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-06-11 | WISCO Mile | 1mile | 4:22.67 | 5th · 1st on team | 131.0 | -0.037 | PR SR |
| 2014-06-07 | WIAA Division 2 State Championships Day 2 | 1600m | 4:16 | 6th · 1st on team | 131.7 | -0.041 | |
| 2014-06-07 | WIAA Division 2 State Championships Day 2 | 3200m | 9:22.69 | 2nd · 1st on team | 129.5 | -0.041 | PR SR |
| 2014-06-06 | WIAA Division 2 State Championships Day 1 | 1600m | 4:16 | 6th · 1st on team | 132.5 | -0.041 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2014-05-30 | WIAA D2 Sectional 2 - Freedom | 1600m | 4:22.45 | 1st · 1st on team | 129.7 | -0.036 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2014-05-30 | WIAA D2 Sectional 2 - Freedom | 3200m | 9:47.96 | 1st · 1st on team | 125.5 | -0.036 | |
| 2014-05-27 | WIAA D2 Regional - Fox Valley Lutheran | 3200m | 10:15.01 | 1st · 1st on team | 121.0 | -0.025 | |
| 2014-05-27 | WIAA D2 Regional - Fox Valley Lutheran | 1600m | 4:37.64 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.9 | -0.025 | |
| 2014-05-20 | South Central Conference Meet | 1600m | 4:27.71 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.6 | -0.036 | PR SR |
| 2014-05-20 | South Central Conference Meet | 800m | 2:04.44 | 1st · 1st on team | 120.5 | -0.036 | PR SR |
| 2014-05-20 | South Central Conference Meet | 3200m | 10:05.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 121.1 | -0.036 | |
| 2014-05-15 | Pittsville Invite | 3200m | 9:34.23 | 1st · 1st on team | 128.8 | -0.030 | PR SR RSR |
| 2014-05-06 | Wisconsin Dells Quad | 3200m | 10:06.07 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.7 | -0.019 | |
| 2014-05-01 | Tom Callen Invite | 800m | 2:07.94 | 4th · 1st on team | 118.4 | -0.030 | PR SR |
| 2014-05-01 | Tom Callen Invite | 1600m | 4:28.95 | 2nd · 1st on team | 127.3 | -0.030 | SR |
| 2014-04-21 | Mauston Early Bird Invite | 3200m | 10:34.2 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 118.3 | -0.018 | |
| 2014-04-21 | Mauston Early Bird Invite | 1600m | 4:32.09 | 1st · 1st on team | 127.4 | -0.018 | RSR |
| 2014-04-08 | Columbia County Invite | 3200m | 11:52.53 | 7th · 2nd on team | 103.8 | -0.031 | |
| 2014-04-08 | Columbia County Invite | 1600m | 4:41.61 | 1st · 1st on team | 121.6 | -0.031 | |
| 2014-04-05 | W/TFA Boys Indoor State | 1600m | 4:31.61 | 14th · 1st on team | 125.5 | -0.045 | SR |
| 2014-03-27 | Point Boys Track & Field Invitational | 3200m | 9:44.44 | 2nd · 1st on team | 126.3 | -0.041 | PR SR RSR |
| 2014-03-27 | Point Boys Track & Field Invitational | 1600m | 5:25.53 | 32nd · 1st on team | 105.2 | -0.041 | SR |
2013 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-05-23 | WIAA D2 Sectional - Bloomer | 1600m | 4:28.3 | 5th · 1st on team | 127.0 | -0.031 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2013-05-23 | WIAA D2 Sectional - Bloomer | 3200m | 9:45.63 | 2nd · 1st on team | 125.6 | -0.031 | PR SR |
| 2013-05-20 | WIAA D2 Regional - Tomahawk | 1600m | 4:37.27 | 1st · 1st on team | 124.1 | -0.026 | PR SR RSR |
| 2013-05-20 | WIAA D2 Regional - Tomahawk | 3200m | 10:29.37 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.4 | -0.026 | PR SR |
2012 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-05-15 | South Central Conf. Championship | 3200m | 10:44.53 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 114.3 | -0.030 | |
| 2012-04-05 | Westfield 5-Team Meet | 3200m | 10:38.3 | 1st · 1st on team | 115.4 | -0.028 | PR SR RSR |