Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-25 | Northview Church Cross-Country Course | 8000m | 26:14 | 18th · 5th on team | 110.5 | +1.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-10-18 | Newman Golf Course | 8000m | 26:12.8 | 18th · 5th on team | 109.6 | -2.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-10-05 | EP Tom Sawyer State Park | 8000m | 25:47.6 | 206th · 12th on team | 110.9 | -2.3% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-28 | Montrose Beach | 8000m | 26:11.5 | 10th · 3rd on team | 110.6 | — | CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-13 | Weibring Golf Club | 8000m | 25:58.9 | 39th · 11th on team | 109.7 | -2.1% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-09 | Laverne Gibson Course | 10000m | 33:41.8 | 141st · 6th on team | 110.0 | +4.0% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-10-27 | Northview Christian Church | 8000m | 26:24.2 | 50th · 7th on team | 111.9 | +1.5% | ★CR ★R CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-13 | Newman Golf Course | 8000m | 26:21.8 | 139th · 6th on team | 108.7 | -2.1% | CR CSR |
| 2018-09-29 | Montrose Beach | 8000m | 26:11.5 | 10th · 3rd on team | 109.7 | -1.4% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2018-09-29 | EP Tom Sawyer State Park | 8000m | 25:49.4 | 145th · 8th on team | 111.2 | -2.3% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-14 | Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course | 8000m | 27:18 | 17th · 6th on team | 107.0 | -0.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-09-08 | Wayne E. Dannehl National Cross Country | 8000m | 26:49.8 | 37th · 5th on team | 109.8 | +0.2% | ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-13 | Bradley University | 8000m | 26:53.7 | 10th · 3rd on team | 106.2 | -1.6% | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-10-07 | Wayne E. Dannehl National Cross Country | 8000m | 27:14.6 | 14th · 3rd on team | 106.7 | -0.4% | CR CSR |
| 2017-09-30 | EP Tom Sawyer State Park | 8000m | 26:48.2 | 37th · 1st on team | 106.1 | -2.3% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2017-09-15 | Notre Dame Burke Memorial Golf Course | 8046m | 27:41.5 | 11th · 4th on team | 104.9 | -1.6% | SR CSR |
| 2017-09-09 | Dannehl XC Course, Univ. of Wisconsin Parkside | 8000m | 27:00.3 | 22nd · 13th on team | 107.5 | -0.1% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2017-09-02 | Lewis University | 6000m | 20:03.1 | 33rd · 13th on team | 107.9 | +0.8% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2016 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-10-15 | Laverne Gibson Course | 8000m | 27:49.5 | 49th · 4th on team | 103.2 | -1.0% | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-10-01 | E.P. Tom Sawyer State Park | 8000m | 26:52.8 | 251st · 11th on team | 104.1 | -2.3% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2016-09-16 | Notre Dame Burke Memorial Golf Course | 8046m | 27:30.7 | 7th · 2nd on team | 104.6 | -1.6% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2016-09-10 | Dr. Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course | 8000m | 27:09.7 | 40th · 10th on team | 105.8 | — | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2014 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-09-06 | Fremont HS | 8000m | 27:09.7 | 40th · 10th on team | 106.8 | 0.0% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-22 | Panther Tune-Up | 3000m | 8:45.01 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 110.2 | -1.2% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2020-02-14 | GVSU Big Meet - Friday | 5000m | 15:24.84 | 140th · 5th on team | 107.4 | -1.2% | SR |
| 2020-02-08 | UW Parkside Classic | 800m | 2:04.77 | 12th · 4th on team | 105.2 | -0.7% | ★PR SR |
| 2020-02-01 | Iowa Black and Gold Indoor Invitational | 3000m | 8:53.3 | 16th · 1st on team | 108.5 | -0.9% | RSR |
| 2020-01-25 | Meet results → | Men's Weight Throw | NM | — | — | — | |
| 2020-01-25 | Notre Dame Invitational | 3000m | 8:53.23 | 23rd · 8th on team | 107.5 | -1.4% | SR RSR |
| 2020-01-18 | John Tierney Classic | 3000m | 9:19.66 | 11th · 6th on team | 103.4 | -1.2% | SR RSR |
| 2020-01-18 | John Tierney Classic | 1mile | 4:30.97 | 15th · 10th on team | 107.3 | -1.2% | SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-16 | NCC Gregory Final Qualifier | 1500m | 4:08.88 | 29th · 1st on team | 107.0 | -0.8% | SR |
| 2019-05-03 | Wisconsin Alumni Classic | 5000m | 15:20.98 | 4th · 3rd on team | 107.8 | -1.0% | ★PR SR |
| 2019-04-26 | Meet results → | Men's 5000 Meters | 15:35.57 | 4th · 2nd on team | 108.4 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2019-04-24 | Meet results → | Men's 1500 Meters | 4:07.57 | 13th · 7th on team | 107.7 | — | SR |
| 2019-04-13 | Meet results → | Men's 1500 Meters | 4:09.08 | 32nd · 2nd on team | 107.1 | — | SR |
| 2019-03-30 | Washington University St Louis Invitational | 5000m | 15:45.92 | 77th · 10th on team | 108.2 | 0.0% | |
| 2019-03-29 | Washington University St. Louis-Distance Carnival | 5000m | 15:45.92 | 77th · 10th on team | 106.1 | 0.0% | |
| 2019-02-15 | Red and White Classic | 1mile | 4:28.83 | 5th · 4th on team | 108.6 | -0.8% | SR |
| 2019-02-08 | GVSU Indoor Big Meet (Friday) | 5000m | 15:21.93 | 89th · 4th on team | 108.3 | -1.2% | PR SR |
| 2019-02-02 | Meet results → | Men's Mile | 4:28.99 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 107.4 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2019-01-26 | Black and Gold Premier | 3000m | 8:49.87 | 8th · 3rd on team | 109.5 | -0.9% | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-01-19 | John Tierney Classic | 1mile | 4:31.94 | 14th · 10th on team | 106.9 | -1.2% | SR RSR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-17 | North Central Gregory Outdoor Invitational | 5000m | 15:42.89 | 37th · 1st on team | 107.0 | -0.8% | SR |
| 2018-05-04 | Meet results → | Men's 1500 Meters | 4:05.9 | 12th · 8th on team | 108.2 | — | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2018-04-28 | Meet results → | Men's 5000 Meters | 15:45.36 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 107.2 | — | RSR |
| 2018-04-28 | Meet results → | Men's 1500 Meters | 4:10.08 | 13th · 2nd on team | 107.6 | — | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-04-14 | Meet results → | Men's 1500 Meters | 4:11.18 | 25th · 4th on team | 105.9 | — | PR SR |
| 2018-03-31 | Meet results → | Men's 5000 Meters | 15:44.23 | 86th · 6th on team | 106.3 | — | PR SR RSR |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-18 | NCC Gregory Qualifier | 1500m | 4:07.11 | 30th · 3rd on team | 108.2 | -0.8% | |
| 2017-05-13 | Big East Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 1500m | 4:05.01 | 29th · 5th on team | 109.4 | -0.4% | ★PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-05-13 | Big East Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 1500m | 4:05.01 | 29th · 5th on team | 109.8 | +0.7% | R RSR |
| 2017-05-13 | Big East Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 15:31.05 | 17th · 4th on team | 109.1 | -0.4% | PR SR |
| 2017-05-13 | Big East Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 15:31.05 | 17th · 4th on team | 109.6 | +0.7% | |
| 2017-05-05 | Wisconsin Alumni Classic | 1500m | 4:05.82 | 16th · 7th on team | 107.8 | -1.0% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-04-29 | UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet | 1500m | 4:13.2 | 6th · 2nd on team | 106.6 | +0.7% | |
| 2017-04-29 | UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet | 800m | 2:08.15 | 22nd · 1st on team | 101.7 | +0.7% | PR SR |
| 2017-04-07 | Marquette Duals | 1500m | 4:09.27 | 21st · 8th on team | 107.7 | +0.9% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-04-01 | Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite | 5000m | 15:57.24 | 12th · 1st on team | 105.7 | +0.3% | PR SR |
| 2017-02-17 | Wisconsin SHELL Shocker | 1mile | 4:29.79 | 14th · 7th on team | 107.6 | -0.8% | R RSR |
| 2017-02-10 | GVSU Big Meet (Friday) | 1mile | 4:25.91 | 44th · 4th on team | 107.5 | -1.2% | ★PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-02-04 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Meters | 9:05.78 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 106.4 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2017-01-21 | John Tierney Classic | 1mile | 4:30.85 | 15th · 5th on team | 106.7 | -1.2% | PR SR RSR |
| 2016-12-09 | UW Parkside Fall Finale | 600m | 1:30.18 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.7% | ★PR SR |