Spencer Kaastra
Maple City Glen Lake (MI) · 12 · Compare head to head
Athlete rating
105.8
2019 XC season
Races
60
Seasons
6
2014 — 2019
RankedNation #92293·MI #6067·MI D4 #978·Team #15
?
Training paces
& VO2max →
critical speed
8:43/mi, fitted from
4 races in 2014
Cross Country
2019 XC
100.9
Maple City Glen Lake (MI) · Grade 12
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2019-10-19 |
Michaywe Pines Golf
|
5000m |
21:45.3 |
197th
· 7th on team |
99.5 |
+0.015 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2019-10-05 |
Portage West MS
|
5000m |
21:17.1 |
156th
· 8th on team |
103.3 |
+0.038 |
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2019-09-28 |
Veronica Valley Park
|
5000m |
21:27 |
18th
· 3rd on team |
101.8 |
+0.027 |
SR
CSR
|
| 2019-09-24 |
Glen Lake
|
5000m |
22:15.4 |
31st
· 6th on team |
103.3 |
+0.076 |
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2019-09-19 |
Kingsley
|
5000m |
22:18.6 |
57th
· 5th on team |
103.5 |
+0.071 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2019-09-10 |
45 North Winery
|
5000m |
22:47 |
29th
· 6th on team |
101.7 |
+0.089 |
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2019-09-07 |
Charlevoix HS
|
5000m |
22:49.3 |
159th
· 7th on team |
98.9 |
+0.060 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2019-08-24 |
Benzie Central HS
|
5000m |
22:57.7 |
139th
· 8th on team |
95.0 |
+0.019 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2018 XC
101.5
Maple City Glen Lake (MI) · Grade 11
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2018-10-13 |
Woodland School
|
5000m |
— |
— |
— |
+0.043 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2018-10-09 |
Benzie Central HS
|
5000m |
22:38.2 |
33rd
· 8th on team |
97.3 |
+0.019 |
|
| 2018-10-06 |
Portage West MS
|
5000m |
23:34.5 |
158th
· 6th on team |
94.0 |
+0.038 |
CR
CSR
|
| 2018-09-29 |
Veronica Valley Park
|
5000m |
20:59.7 |
28th
· 5th on team |
104.2 |
+0.027 |
SR
CSR
|
| 2018-09-25 |
Kingsley
|
5000m |
21:55.7 |
27th
· 6th on team |
105.2 |
+0.071 |
RSR
|
| 2018-09-20 |
Kingsley
|
5000m |
21:39.1 |
59th
· 4th on team |
104.6 |
+0.071 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2018-09-11 |
Buckley HS
|
5000m |
21:05 |
22nd
· 4th on team |
104.7 |
+0.028 |
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2018-09-08 |
Charlevoix HS
|
5000m |
22:39 |
127th
· 6th on team |
100.4 |
+0.060 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2018-08-30 |
Benzie Central HS
|
3218m |
13:06.5 |
89th
· 6th on team |
101.9 |
+0.025 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2018-08-25 |
Benzie Central HS
|
5000m |
21:11.4 |
95th
· 6th on team |
101.1 |
+0.019 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2016 XC
101.1
Maple City Glen Lake (MI) · Grade 9
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2016-10-29 |
Benzie Central HS
|
5000m |
19:49.7 |
37th
· 4th on team |
108.9 |
+0.019 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2016-10-15 |
Courtade Elementary
|
5000m |
21:21.9 |
43rd
· 4th on team |
104.8 |
+0.054 |
CR
CSR
|
| 2016-10-11 |
Mesick HS
|
5000m |
20:58.9 |
34th
· 4th on team |
107.0 |
+0.056 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2016-10-06 |
Mesick HS
|
5000m |
21:08 |
17th
· 4th on team |
105.3 |
+0.056 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2016-09-27 |
Benzie Central HS
|
5000m |
21:15.1 |
37th
· 4th on team |
101.4 |
+0.019 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2016-09-22 |
Kingsley
|
5000m |
22:39 |
59th
· 3rd on team |
100.0 |
+0.071 |
CR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2016-09-17 |
Lake City
|
5000m |
22:00.9 |
19th
· 4th on team |
98.9 |
+0.034 |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2016-09-13 |
Buckley HS
|
5000m |
22:06.4 |
40th
· 5th on team |
97.7 |
+0.028 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2016-09-10 |
Charlevoix HS
|
5000m |
24:16 |
83rd
· 1st on team |
92.8 |
+0.060 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2016-08-31 |
Benzie Central HS
|
3218m |
14:05.6 |
77th
· 2nd on team |
94.5 |
+0.025 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2014 XC
100.0
Glen Lake (MI) · Grade 7
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2014-10-18 |
Manistee National Golf Course
|
3218m |
15:39.6 |
34th
· 6th on team |
105.8 |
+0.011 |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2014-10-14 |
Sugar Loaf - The Old Course
|
3200m |
15:24.2 |
14th
· 6th on team |
101.8 |
-0.036 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2014-10-07 |
Buckley HS
|
2816m |
14:41.9 |
16th
· 6th on team |
97.8 |
— |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2014-09-27 |
Lake City
|
2414m |
14:23.9 |
23rd
· 4th on team |
86.3 |
— |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2014-09-09 |
Glen Lake
|
3200m |
15:56.6 |
18th
· 8th on team |
108.3 |
+0.060 |
PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|