Cross Country
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-10 | Steve and Dona Reeder Cross Country Course) | 7000m | 22:41 | 44th · 4th on team | — | -0.138 | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-10-10 | Steve and Dona Reeder Cross Country Course | 7000m | 22:40.9 | 28th · 4th on team | 110.0 | -0.138 | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-10-04 | Cedar Ridge Golf Course | 6000m | 19:23.8 | 13th · 9th on team | 113.0 | -0.100 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-09-26 | Gans Creek Recreation Area | 8000m | 25:37.2 | 232nd · 8th on team | 112.0 | -0.138 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-09-12 | Sugarhouse Park | 7000m | 22:06 | 10th · 4th on team | — | -0.028 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-09-12 | Utah State Fairpark | 7000m | 22:06.5 | 7th · 4th on team | 119.2 | -0.084 | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-08-29 | Scera Park | 4828m | 14:45 | 6th · 4th on team | — | -0.011 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-08-29 | Scera Park | 4828m | 14:45.9 | 6th · 5th on team | 128.7 | -0.011 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-24 | Sugarhouse Park | 8000m | 26:46 | 19th · 3rd on team | 116.2 | -0.044 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-10-04 | Cedar Ridge Golf Course | 6000m | 19:43.9 | 20th · 13th on team | 113.2 | -0.100 | SR CSR |
| 2024-09-20 | Les Bolstadt Golf Course | 8000m | 26:38.1 | 85th · 8th on team | 111.9 | -0.101 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-09-13 | Brigham Young University | 6437m | 21:05 | 28th · 7th on team | 114.1 | -0.091 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-08-30 | Lakeside Park | 4828m | 14:49.1 | 18th · 8th on team | 134.3 | +0.024 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-07 | Cedar Ridge Golf Course | 6000m | 20:24.1 | 26th · 4th on team | 109.7 | -0.100 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-16 | Riverside City Cross Country Course | 8000m | 26:27.6 | 48th · 5th on team | 105.4 | -0.160 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-02 | Steve and Dona Reeder Cross Country Course | 7000m | 22:53.1 | 15th · 3rd on team | 109.0 | -0.138 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-02 | Swope Park XC Course | 8000m | 26:18 | 30th · 8th on team | 116.2 | — | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-10-19 | Baylands Park | 8000m | 25:25.8 | 86th · 9th on team | 108.8 | -0.174 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-10-12 | Cedar Ridge Golf Course | 6000m | 19:32 | 13th · 2nd on team | 113.9 | -0.100 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2019-10-12 | Cedar Ridge Golf Course | 6000m | 19:32 | 13th · 2nd on team | 113.9 | -0.100 | |
| 2019-10-04 | Notre Dame Burke Memorial Golf Course | 8046m | 25:54.3 | 36th · 2nd on team | 112.4 | -0.138 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-09-14 | Agricultural Operations Course | 8000m | 25:54.9 | 8th · 2nd on team | 108.9 | -0.171 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-08-31 | Palisade Park | 5000m | 16:27.4 | 14th · 6th on team | 116.8 | -0.054 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-17 | Grande Sports Complex | 5000m | 16:22.5 | 55th · 2nd on team | 130.4 | +0.003 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-10-27 | Norris Penrose Event Center | 5000m | 18:28.9 | 142nd · 7th on team | 120.6 | +0.041 | CSR |
| 2018-09-22 | Rim Rock Farm | 5000m | 16:14 | 24th · 1st on team | 126.8 | -0.032 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-09-08 | Heritage High School | 5000m | 15:31 | 3rd · 1st on team | 134.2 | -0.021 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-08-30 | Washington Park | 5000m | 16:31 | 1st · 1st on team | 131.5 | +0.006 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-08-25 | Cherry Creek State Park | 5000m | 16:06 | 2nd · 1st on team | 133.8 | +0.015 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-28 | Norris Penrose Event Center | 5000m | 16:47.9 | 53rd · 2nd on team | 129.6 | +0.041 | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2017-10-19 | Monument Valley Park | 5000m | 16:31.9 | 17th · 1st on team | 128.7 | +0.007 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-23 | Rim Rock Farm | 5000m | 16:37.2 | 33rd · 1st on team | 125.0 | -0.032 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2017-09-08 | Heritage High School | 5000m | 16:42 | 39th · 2nd on team | 123.8 | -0.021 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2017-08-25 | Cherry Creek State Park | 5000m | 17:07 | 9th · 1st on team | 126.0 | +0.015 | CR SR CSR RSR |
2016 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-11-19 | Grande Sports Complex | 5000m | 19:05 | 308th · 6th on team | 112.0 | +0.003 | CR CSR |
| 2016-10-20 | Monument Valley Park | 5000m | 16:49.3 | 19th · 2nd on team | 126.7 | +0.007 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-10-07 | Fountain Creek Regional | 5000m | 17:47 | 23rd · 3rd on team | 118.0 | -0.007 | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-09-09 | Heritage High School | 5000m | 17:27 | 82nd · 4th on team | 119.5 | -0.021 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-14 | 2026 WAC Outdoor Championships | 3ksteeple | 9:29.39 | 9th · 2nd on team | — | -0.034 | |
| 2026-05-14 | 2026 WAC Outdoor Championships | 5000m | 15:59.58 | 26th · 8th on team | 103.3 | -0.034 | |
| 2026-05-02 | Robison Invitational | 3ksteeple | 9:38.15 | 13th · 1st on team | — | -0.023 | |
| 2026-04-18 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 3ksteeple | 9:20.72 | 73rd · 2nd on team | — | -0.051 | |
| 2026-04-03 | Mike Fanelli Track Classic | 3ksteeple | 9:04.25 | 5th · 1st on team | — | -0.041 | SR |
| 2026-03-21 | Utah Tech Invitational | 3ksteeple | 9:31.61 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | -0.018 | SR |
| 2026-02-26 | WAC Championships | 3000m | 8:35.29 | 12th · 8th on team | 113.2 | -0.036 | SR |
| 2026-02-26 | WAC Championships | 5000m | 14:48.41 | 8th · 6th on team | 111.6 | -0.036 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-02-13 | Mountain State Games | 3000m | 8:47.75 | 12th · 2nd on team | 112.7 | -0.017 | |
| 2026-02-13 | Mountain State Games | 5000m | 15:16.78 | 16th · 4th on team | 110.3 | -0.017 | SR |
| 2026-01-30 | Roman Ruiz Speed and Power Meet | 1mile | 4:25.53 | 18th · 11th on team | 111.7 | -0.009 | |
| 2026-01-15 | Snake River | 3000m | 8:43.04 | 17th · 4th on team | 113.7 | -0.017 | SR RSR |
| 2026-01-09 | Weber State Invitational | 3000m | 8:53.59 | 23rd · 10th on team | 111.0 | -0.010 | SR |
| 2025-12-10 | BYU December Invitational | 1mile | 4:20.11 | 10th · 2nd on team | 113.1 | -0.005 | SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-15 | 2025 WAC Championships | 5000m | 15:25.28 | 16th · 6th on team | 106.8 | -0.034 | |
| 2025-05-15 | 2025 WAC Championships | 3ksteeple | 9:02.63 | 3rd · 3rd on team | — | -0.034 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-05-02 | Robison Invitational | 3ksteeple | 9:27.91 | 7th · 2nd on team | — | -0.023 | |
| 2025-04-19 | 65th Mt. SAC Relays | 3ksteeple | 9:03.54 | 9th · 3rd on team | — | -0.044 | PR SR |
| 2025-04-05 | Mike Fanelli Classic | 3ksteeple | 9:05.31 | 7th · 2nd on team | — | -0.041 | PR SR |
| 2025-03-28 | Utah Valley Collegiate | 1mile | 4:17.43 | 20th · 6th on team | 113.7 | -0.008 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-03-21 | Utah Tech Invitational | 1500m | 4:06.27 | 26th · 10th on team | 108.4 | -0.018 | SR |
| 2025-03-21 | Utah Tech Invitational | 3ksteeple | 9:36.82 | 4th · 3rd on team | — | -0.018 | PR SR |
| 2025-02-28 | 2025 WAC Indoor T&F Championships | 3000m | 8:28.05 | 8th · 6th on team | 114.3 | -0.036 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2025-02-28 | 2025 WAC Indoor T&F Championships | 5000m | 14:51.75 | 11th · 5th on team | 110.8 | -0.036 | PR SR |
| 2025-02-14 | Mountain State Games | 3000m | 8:39.69 | 18th · 4th on team | 113.9 | -0.017 | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-02-14 | Mountain State Games | 5000m | 15:03.11 | 7th · 3rd on team | 111.6 | -0.017 | PR SR |
| 2025-02-01 | Roman Ruiz Speed and Power Meet | 1mile | 4:20.11 | 9th · 7th on team | 113.8 | -0.009 | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-01-09 | BYU Indoor Invitational | 3000m | 8:46.39 | 13th · 7th on team | 111.8 | -0.005 | PR SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-27 | BYU Robison Invitational | 5000m | 15:40.29 | 25th · 4th on team | 104.5 | -0.023 | PR SR |
| 2024-04-20 | SUU Collegiate Championships | 1500m | 4:08.47 | 5th · 1st on team | 109.3 | -0.004 | |
| 2024-04-13 | Beach Invite | 1500m | 4:04.79 | 19th · 2nd on team | 107.6 | -0.037 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-04-13 | Beach Invite | 800m | 1:59.69 | 33rd · 1st on team | 107.5 | -0.037 | |
| 2024-03-30 | Mike Fanelli Track Classic | 1500m | 4:10.69 | 127th · 4th on team | 104.5 | -0.041 | |
| 2024-03-30 | Mike Fanelli Track Classic | 800m | 1:58.69 | 106th · 5th on team | 107.7 | -0.041 | SR |
| 2024-03-23 | Utah Tech Invitational | 1500m | 4:10.32 | 40th · 10th on team | 107.4 | -0.018 | PR SR |
| 2024-02-20 | WAC Indoor Championships | 3000m | 8:51.53 | 23rd · 7th on team | 110.4 | -0.024 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-02-10 | Mountain States Games | 1mile | 4:25.04 | 28th · 4th on team | 109.8 | -0.017 | RSR |
| 2024-02-10 | Mountain States Games | 800m | 2:01.11 | 22nd · 2nd on team | 108.2 | -0.017 | SR |
| 2024-02-03 | New Mexico Collegiate Classic | 1mile | 4:23.55 | 8th · 1st on team | 109.6 | -0.024 | SR RSR |
| 2024-01-20 | Weber State Invitational | 1mile | 4:32.62 | 22nd · 4th on team | 108.5 | -0.010 | SR RSR |
| 2023-12-09 | 2023 BYU December Invitational | 800m | 2:03.03 | 7th · 2nd on team | 107.8 | -0.005 | SR RSR |
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-14 | Meet results → | Men's Mile | 4:25.73 | 6th · 4th on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2020-02-07 | Mountain States Games | 1mile | 4:31.55 | 28th · 7th on team | 109.1 | -0.017 | |
| 2020-01-25 | Ed Jacoby Invite | 3000m | 9:00.66 | 12th · 6th on team | 108.0 | -0.027 | PR SR |
| 2020-01-25 | Ed Jacoby Invite | 1mile | 4:22.61 | 20th · 4th on team | 111.3 | -0.027 | PR SR |
| 2020-01-11 | BYU Cougar Collegiate Indoor Invitational | 1mile | 4:28.86 | 6th · 2nd on team | 111.4 | -0.005 | PR SR |
| 2020-01-11 | BYU Cougar Collegiate Indoor Invitational | 800m | 2:03.63 | 8th · 4th on team | 108.6 | -0.005 | SR |
| 2019-12-07 | Weber State Winter Open | 1mile | 4:29.69 | 7th · 3rd on team | 111.7 | -0.010 | PR SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-18 | CHSAA State Track and Field Championship | 800m | 1:56.23 | 7th · 1st on team | 134.5 | -0.010 | SR RSR |
| 2019-05-11 | Continental League Championships | 3200m | 10:00.93 | 8th · 2nd on team | 126.5 | -0.005 | ★PR SR |
| 2019-05-11 | Continental League Championships | 800m | 1:59.33 | 9th · 1st on team | 131.3 | -0.005 | |
| 2019-04-26 | Stutler Bowl Twighlight Invitational | 1600m | 4:38.25 | 8th · 1st on team | 125.4 | -0.014 | |
| 2019-04-20 | Douglas County Huskie Invitational | 800m | 1:56.97 | 1st · 1st on team | 133.9 | -0.005 | SR RSR |
| 2019-04-13 | Pomona Invitational | 800m | 2:01.98 | 9th · 1st on team | 127.7 | -0.010 | SR RSR |
| 2019-04-06 | David S. D'Evelyn Invitational | 1600m | 4:36.97 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.4 | -0.010 | SR |
| 2019-03-30 | Altitude Running Invitational | 800m | 2:02.27 | 1st · 1st on team | 127.6 | -0.011 | SR RSR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-19 | CHSAA 5A State Championships | 800m | 1:57.34 | 8th · 1st on team | 133.5 | -0.010 | |
| 2018-05-10 | Continental League Championships | 800m | 1:55.45 | 1st · 1st on team | 135.9 | -0.005 | ★PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2018-05-05 | Cherry Creek Invitational | 1600m | 4:28.51 | 6th · 1st on team | 129.9 | -0.014 | |
| 2018-04-27 | Stutler Bowl Twilight Invitational | 800m | 2:04.88 | 11th · 1st on team | 124.2 | -0.014 | |
| 2018-04-27 | Stutler Bowl Twilight Invitational | 1600m | 4:28.56 | 5th · 1st on team | 129.8 | -0.014 | |
| 2018-04-19 | Legend Spring Qualifier | 3200m | 10:13.52 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 124.6 | -0.005 | PR SR |
| 2018-04-14 | Pomona Invite | 800m | 1:58.7 | 1st · 1st on team | 132.7 | -0.010 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2018-04-07 | Legend Titan Track Clash | 1600m | 4:27.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 131.4 | -0.005 | ★PR R SR RSR |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-04 | Centennial League FR/SO Championships | hj | 5-00.00 | — | — | -0.014 | |
| 2017-05-04 | Centennial League FR/SO Championships | tj | 39-01.50 | — | — | -0.014 | |
| 2017-05-04 | Centennial League FR/SO Championships | 800m | 2:06.88 | 5th · 2nd on team | 121.7 | -0.014 | PR SR |
| 2017-04-15 | Pomona Invite | tj | 38-01.50 | — | — | -0.010 | |
| 2017-04-08 | Legend Titan Track Clash | tj | 38-08.00 | — | — | -0.005 | |
| 2017-03-25 | Broomfield Shootout | hj | NH | — | — | -0.010 | |
| 2017-03-25 | Broomfield Shootout | 800m | 2:07.46 | 21st · 1st on team | 121.8 | -0.010 | PR SR RSR |
2016 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-04-22 | Stutler Bowl Twilight | tj | 38-04.50 | — | — | -0.010 | |
| 2016-04-22 | Stutler Bowl Twilight | 400m | 55.43 | 22nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.010 | ★PR SR |